HEROES & HALOS 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
September 16, 2017
Race timed by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Erik Reed 217 29 M 1 Top Fin 17:27.4 5:38/M
2 Tony Ford DD 220 40 M 2 Top Fin 22:59.9 7:25/M
3 Steve Brookes Oakwood OH 180 52 M 3 Top Fin 23:18.0 7:31/M
4 Stephen BikerFlora 225 53 M 1 50-54 24:03.8 7:45/M
5 Sumer Reese Warren OH 193 23 F 1 Top Fin 24:10.9 7:48/M
6 Jodi Baer 210 43 F 2 Top Fin 24:32.6 7:55/M
7 Trevor Tippets Youngstown OH 198 33 M 1 30-34 25:29.6 8:13/M
8 Lorelai Phillips 207 11 F 3 Top Fin 25:47.7 8:19/M
9 Benjamin Montoya 221 42 M 1 40-44 26:04.4 8:25/M
10 Bill Baer 209 46 M 1 45-49 27:17.4 8:48/M
11 Joel Renzenbrink 223 34 M 2 30-34 27:47.6 8:58/M
12 Kaylee Colkitt 218 13 F 1 11-15 27:53.4 9:00/M
13 Holly Ford DD 219 34 F 1 30-34 27:54.6 9:00/M
14 Tab Bailey 177 52 M 2 50-54 28:22.1 9:09/M
15 Candie Burbick DOUBLE 182 45 F 1 45-49 28:55.5 9:20/M
16 Scott Laughlin DD OH 212 49 M 2 45-49 29:21.4 9:28/M
17 Lisa Miner 222 52 F 1 50-54 29:38.5 9:34/M
18 Cody Sherrill 203 19 F 1 16-19 31:52.1 10:17/M
19 James Beadnell DD 215 50 M 3 50-54 32:16.5 10:25/M
20 Anita Meredith DOUBLE 187 45 F 2 45-49 35:23.4 11:25/M
21 Sunny Brick DOUBLE OH 179 33 F 2 30-34 35:36.2 11:29/M
22 Jon Price Salem OH 191 33 M 3 30-34 35:59.7 11:36/M
23 Phillip Silliman New Waterford OH 197 72 M 1 60-99 37:01.4 11:56/M
24 NIcole Young 208 37 F 1 35-39 37:14.1 12:01/M
25 John Beadnell DD 214 50 M 4 50-54 38:17.6 12:21/M
26 Sarah Donney 216 28 F 1 25-29 38:18.6 12:21/M
27 Melissa Fortune Mcdonald OH 185 32 F 3 30-34 38:44.1 12:30/M
28 Katie Poeppel 224 24 F 1 20-24 40:14.8 12:59/M
29 Beth Miller New Waterford OH 188 27 F 2 25-29 40:34.1 13:05/M
30 Chad Veiock East Palestine OH 199 19 M 1 16-19 40:34.7 13:05/M
31 Jen Beyer 205 38 F 2 35-39 41:22.2 13:21/M
32 Nicole Minett Salem OH 189 26 F 3 25-29 45:21.6 14:38/M
33 Susan Laughlin DD OH 211 52 F 2 50-54 47:31.0 15:20/M
34 Robert Leingeber 226 24 M 1 20-24 49:38.9 16:01/M
35 Chris Metz 204 37 M 1 35-39 50:17.5 16:13/M
36 Myrtle Hupp DD 213 64 F 1 60-99 50:47.8 16:23/M
37 Mike Rapp Columbiana OH 192 37 M 2 35-39 51:00.9 16:27/M
38 Laura Meta 206 64 F 2 60-99 51:29.2 16:36/M
39 Ed Brown Columbiana OH 181 69 M 2 60-99 51:58.6 16:46/M
40 Rebecca Beach Columbiana OH 178 31 F 4 30-34 53:03.7 17:07/M
41 Bryce Walker Salem OH 200 18 M 2 16-19 54:26.1 17:34/M
42 Rhiannon Mraovich Salem OH 190 18 F 2 16-19 54:26.3 17:34/M
43 Amanda Esken East Liverpool OH 184 28 F 4 25-29 54:59.0 17:44/M
44 Abbey Clemens East Liverpool OH 183 26 F 5 25-29 54:59.4 17:44/M
45 Eric Walker Salem OH 201 22 M 2 20-24 55:02.9 17:45/M