HARMONY SYLVESTER 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
December 31, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jacob Morrida Marysville OH 1672 26 M 1 Top Fin 18:02.89 5:49/M
2 Garrett English Allison Park PA 1602 23 M 2 Top Fin 18:54.99 6:06/M
3 Matthew Sudak 515 38 M 3 Top Fin 19:03.24 6:09/M
4 Travis J Braund Butler PA 1578 18 M 1 15-19 19:19.99 6:14/M
5 Ben Jezovnik 486 46 M 1 45-49 19:25.74 6:16/M
6 Patrick Shipton 523 22 M 1 20-24 19:44.49 6:22/M
7 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 1465 46 M 2 45-49 19:57.99 6:26/M
8 Thomas Gramc Cranberry Twp PA 1623 30 M 1 30-34 20:02.74 6:28/M
9 Matt Sikola 521 45 M 3 45-49 20:08.13 6:30/M
10 Meaera Shannon Conneaut Lake PA 1716 15 F 1 Top Fin 20:08.49 6:30/M
11 Adam Potter Canonsburg PA 1689 30 M 2 30-34 20:24.74 6:35/M
12 Walter Navid Pittsburgh PA 1680 17 M 2 15-19 20:46.99 6:42/M
13 Scott Shannon Conneaut Lake PA 1717 39 M 1 35-39 20:50.84 6:43/M
14 John Armstrong Grove City PA 1379 52 M 1 50-54 20:58.53 6:46/M
15 Michal Kawecki 539 38 M 2 35-39 21:20.82 6:53/M
16 Derek Dean 498 44 M 1 40-44 21:41.16 7:00/M
17 Eric Slagle Allison Park PA 1726 48 M 4 45-49 22:03.97 7:07/M
18 Kate Schrantz 524 19 F 2 Top Fin 22:11.25 7:09/M
19 Joe Appel 511 52 M 2 50-54 22:14.46 7:10/M
20 Erik Pearson 537 40 M 2 40-44 22:18.12 7:12/M
21 Cynthia Morrida Marysville OH 1671 28 F 3 Top Fin 22:27.29 7:15/M
22 Karla Durnell ellwood city PA 1598 40 F 1 40-44 22:34.86 7:17/M
23 Angela Taylor 495 36 F 1 35-39 22:48.88 7:21/M
24 Jeff Smith Cranberry Twp PA 1732 49 M 5 45-49 22:53.75 7:23/M
25 Jeffrey Karns Eighty Four PA 514 39 M 3 35-39 23:03.30 7:26/M
26 Jeffrey Ward Allison Park PA 1759 42 M 3 40-44 23:05.90 7:27/M
27 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 503 52 M 3 50-54 23:10.54 7:28/M
28 Roy Navid pittsburgh PA 1678 19 M 3 15-19 23:14.23 7:30/M
29 Brian Gengler Saxonburg PA 1621 29 M 1 25-29 23:16.90 7:30/M
30 Ed Schmiech 494 59 M 1 55-59 23:31.90 7:35/M
31 Robert Miller McMurray PA 1668 51 M 4 50-54 23:34.14 7:36/M
32 Kim Lambert Clairton PA 1651 49 F 1 45-49 23:39.26 7:38/M
33 Franco Bonacchi Pittsburgh PA 1507 47 M 6 45-49 23:42.75 7:39/M
34 Gregory Brewer South Park PA 1580 40 M 4 40-44 23:44.25 7:39/M
35 Cole Hurley Chicora PA 491 13 M 1 11-14 23:45.58 7:40/M
36 Tyler Sienkiewicz 509 23 M 2 20-24 24:10.66 7:48/M
37 Brooke Molde Zelienople PA 1670 29 F 1 25-29 24:11.46 7:48/M
38 Randy Blood New Brighton PA 1504 36 M 4 35-39 24:16.39 7:50/M
39 Elisa Becze Beaver PA 1478 38 F 2 35-39 24:19.23 7:51/M
40 Jinny Hertweck Renfrew PA 1636 45 F 2 45-49 24:31.20 7:55/M
41 Sandy Onofray 481 62 F 1 60-64 24:41.25 7:58/M
42 Tim Weil 504 58 M 2 55-59 24:42.69 7:58/M
43 Jeffrey Cypher Evans City PA 1592 58 M 3 55-59 25:12.76 8:08/M
44 Madeline Hessmann Mercer PA 1637 21 F 1 20-24 25:19.93 8:10/M
45 Nathan Robb Carnegie PA 1693 17 M 4 15-19 25:32.48 8:14/M
46 Anthony Pampena 497 18 M 5 15-19 25:33.70 8:15/M
47 Kory Ripper 517 32 M 3 30-34 25:44.14 8:18/M
48 David Adams Harmony PA 1164 68 M 1 65-69 25:45.35 8:18/M
49 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 1658 50 F 1 50-54 25:59.52 8:23/M
50 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 1757 73 M 1 70-99 26:04.20 8:25/M
51 Dan Reed 505 54 M 5 50-54 26:08.92 8:26/M
52 Robert Todd Butler PA 1751 63 M 1 60-64 26:11.99 8:27/M
53 Andrew Gengler Butler PA 1619 25 M 2 25-29 26:12.77 8:27/M
54 Wess Brahler Harmony PA 1533 47 M 7 45-49 26:16.49 8:28/M
55 Cynthia Sanchas South Park PA 1695 62 F 2 60-64 26:18.26 8:29/M
56 Joseph Kulbacki Cranberry Twp PA 1647 50 M 6 50-54 26:19.32 8:29/M
57 Jonathan Gengler Natrona Heights PA 1622 34 M 4 30-34 26:21.77 8:30/M
58 Tim Nicola 488 33 M 5 30-34 26:27.91 8:32/M
59 Bryan Thompson Glenshaw PA 1748 48 M 8 45-49 26:29.55 8:33/M
60 Kevin Aufman 479 32 M 6 30-34 26:45.51 8:38/M
61 Katherine Colton Mars PA 1590 44 F 2 40-44 26:51.26 8:40/M
62 Ron Carey Pittsburgh PA 1587 62 M 2 60-64 26:51.70 8:40/M
63 Maria Barron Evans City PA 1450 31 F 1 30-34 26:58.69 8:42/M
64 Amy Stiles Pittsburgh PA 1736 54 F 2 50-54 27:03.81 8:44/M
65 Pamela Marlowe New Wilmington PA 1657 32 F 2 30-34 27:07.95 8:45/M
66 Stacey Tornifolio 473 34 F 3 30-34 27:10.76 8:46/M
67 Nathan Rak Gibsonia PA 1690 32 M 7 30-34 27:11.63 8:46/M
68 Luke Hassler Sarver PA 1631 11 M 2 11-14 27:13.90 8:47/M
69 Emily Fyda Zelienople PA 1609 26 F 2 25-29 27:18.41 8:48/M
70 Jennifer McNabb 533 54 F 3 50-54 27:23.51 8:50/M
71 Logan Brewer South Park PA 1581 12 M 3 11-14 27:25.94 8:51/M
72 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 1744 59 M 4 55-59 27:26.76 8:51/M
73 David King 536 23 M 3 20-24 27:41.72 8:56/M
74 Ron Ripper 516 55 M 5 55-59 27:44.36 8:57/M
75 Julia Balaski Mercer PA 559 13 F 1 11-14 27:46.19 8:57/M
76 Honora Navid pittsburgh PA 1676 14 F 2 11-14 27:55.63 9:00/M
77 Sadie Navid pittsburgh PA 1679 12 F 3 11-14 28:00.16 9:02/M
78 Mark Hess 476 59 M 6 55-59 28:03.80 9:03/M
79 Erin Pearson 558 40 F 3 40-44 28:05.21 9:04/M
80 Alexander Bauer 485 48 M 9 45-49 28:07.96 9:04/M
81 Michelle Pekich 519 51 F 4 50-54 28:12.48 9:06/M
82 Mark Pekich 518 55 M 7 55-59 28:12.52 9:06/M
83 Rae Gallagher New Market MD 1614 36 F 3 35-39 28:14.27 9:06/M
84 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 1741 62 M 3 60-64 28:19.64 9:08/M
85 Ashley Bartell Saxonburg PA 1457 24 F 2 20-24 28:28.86 9:11/M
86 Ross Hassler Sarver PA 1632 46 M 10 45-49 28:36.22 9:14/M
87 Cheryl Fox 487 51 F 5 50-54 28:38.24 9:14/M
88 Hal English Allison Park PA 1603 55 M 8 55-59 28:45.49 9:16/M
89 Rhonda Maloney Cranberry Twp PA 1656 51 F 6 50-54 28:46.52 9:17/M
90 Joshua Laird Pittsburgh PA 1650 15 M 6 15-19 28:48.77 9:17/M
91 Rebecca Sior Bridgeville PA 1725 31 F 4 30-34 28:50.77 9:18/M
92 Jessie Modrall Pittsburgh PA 1669 27 F 3 25-29 28:53.12 9:19/M
93 Steven Bandi Butler PA 1435 26 M 3 25-29 28:54.77 9:19/M
94 Nick Brower Mars PA 1583 41 M 5 40-44 29:00.77 9:21/M
95 Lauren Jacisin 472 34 F 5 30-34 29:11.77 9:25/M
96 Forozan Navid Pittsburgh PA 1675 55 M 9 55-59 29:12.98 9:25/M
97 Donna Statzer Zelienople PA 1734 56 F 1 55-59 29:19.27 9:27/M
98 Frank Matousek Pittsburgh PA 1659 54 M 7 50-54 29:22.14 9:28/M
99 Kara Mostowy Pittsburgh PA 1673 47 F 3 45-49 29:22.52 9:28/M
100 Gary Williams Ellwood City PA 1790 33 M 8 30-34 29:23.52 9:29/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jennifer Dillaman 475 25 F 4 25-29 29:29.95 9:31/M
102 Aaron Stiner 496 24 M 4 20-24 29:34.28 9:32/M
103 Anna Zrile Wash & Jeff 513 21 F 3 20-24 29:34.68 9:32/M
104 Andrew Onofray 482 62 M 4 60-64 29:36.51 9:33/M
105 Edwin Amrhein III 493 37 M 5 35-39 29:39.35 9:34/M
106 Mike Faller Harmony PA 1605 39 M 6 35-39 29:40.52 9:34/M
107 Kyle Campbell 489 22 M 5 20-24 29:47.52 9:36/M
108 Megan Crawford 507 22 F 4 20-24 29:47.77 9:36/M
109 Heather Slater Cranberry Twp PA 1727 48 F 4 45-49 29:48.53 9:37/M
110 Beth Capo Jacksonville IL 1586 44 F 4 40-44 29:48.77 9:37/M
111 Katie Jamison Evans City PA 1642 59 F 2 55-59 29:50.55 9:37/M
112 Franklin C Bame Harmony PA 1430 62 M 5 60-64 30:01.52 9:41/M
113 Mariah Shannon Conneaut Lake PA 1715 39 F 4 35-39 30:08.77 9:43/M
114 Carolyn Stirling Renfrew PA 1739 20 F 5 20-24 30:09.73 9:44/M
115 Tom Gramc Cranberry Twp PA 1624 60 M 6 60-64 30:12.90 9:45/M
116 Holly Wik Jefferson Hills PA 1789 46 F 5 45-49 30:16.26 9:46/M
117 Joseph Forman Monaca PA 1606 37 M 7 35-39 30:19.76 9:47/M
118 Karen Greenawalt Ellwood City PA 1626 66 F 1 65-69 30:22.52 9:48/M
119 Mary Anne Savage Cranberry Twp PA 1699 57 F 3 55-59 30:43.88 9:55/M
120 Raymond Sanchas South Park PA 1696 67 M 2 65-69 30:44.49 9:55/M
121 Robb Kipp Cranberry Twp PA 1646 57 M 10 55-59 30:46.10 9:55/M
122 Gary Laird Pittsburgh PA 1649 50 M 8 50-54 30:51.63 9:57/M
123 Rick Hudson Ellwood City PA 1641 60 M 7 60-64 30:53.77 9:58/M
124 Dan Geier Allison Park PA 1617 68 M 3 65-69 31:05.19 10:02/M
125 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 1330 77 M 2 70-99 31:05.20 10:02/M
126 Justin Schell 480 39 M 8 35-39 31:06.77 10:02/M
127 Rebecca Gannon Evans City PA 1615 65 F 2 65-69 31:08.46 10:03/M
128 Sherrie Mazurek Butler PA 1663 60 F 3 60-64 31:48.28 10:15/M
129 Kevin Stiles Pittsburgh PA 1737 56 M 11 55-59 31:50.53 10:16/M
130 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 1721 71 F 1 70-99 31:54.21 10:17/M
131 Jill Todd Butler PA 1750 62 F 4 60-64 31:57.78 10:18/M
132 Terri Hessmann Mercer PA 1638 57 F 4 55-59 32:00.53 10:19/M
133 Laura Augustine Butler PA 1404 47 F 6 45-49 32:11.41 10:23/M
134 John Wharrey Sewickley PA 1787 43 M 6 40-44 32:14.68 10:24/M
135 Jodie Dugan Ellwood City PA 1597 41 F 5 40-44 32:14.68 10:24/M
136 Jill Dorn Greensburg PA 1596 41 F 6 40-44 32:14.89 10:24/M
137 Ann Cannoni 538 54 F 7 50-54 32:17.54 10:25/M
138 Karen Earhart Butler PA 1599 38 F 5 35-39 32:17.94 10:25/M
139 Jeff Deshay 562 42 M 7 40-44 32:20.53 10:26/M
140 Michael McBrearty 478 30 M 9 30-34 32:26.28 10:28/M
141 Christine Patton Zelienople PA 1683 47 F 7 45-49 32:30.78 10:29/M
142 Sue English Allison Park PA 1604 55 F 5 55-59 32:34.28 10:30/M
143 Carol Sharp Glenshaw PA 1719 59 F 6 55-59 32:34.50 10:30/M
144 Allison Parks Butler PA 1682 40 F 7 40-44 32:36.53 10:31/M
145 Karen Chandler 510 36 F 6 35-39 33:02.46 10:39/M
146 Maria Branagan Gibsonia PA 1544 47 F 8 45-49 33:08.21 10:41/M
147 Sheena Donovan Beaver Falls PA 1595 34 F 6 30-34 33:09.23 10:42/M
148 Laura Blood New Brighton PA 1490 36 F 7 35-39 33:09.23 10:42/M
149 Michele Belak 500 54 F 8 50-54 33:52.42 10:55/M
150 Lynda Davidson Pittsburgh PA 1593 66 F 3 65-69 33:55.78 10:56/M
151 Emily Artis Verona PA 1392 35 F 8 35-39 34:03.78 10:59/M
152 Denny Crawford 502 50 M 9 50-54 34:26.96 11:06/M
153 Chase Matsko Cranberry Twp PA 1660 18 M 7 15-19 34:37.28 11:10/M
154 Holly Matsko Cranberry Twp PA 1661 39 F 9 35-39 34:37.54 11:10/M
155 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 1797 55 M 12 55-59 34:51.29 11:15/M
156 Sherrie May Ellwood City PA 1662 60 F 5 60-64 34:51.42 11:15/M
157 Carol English Evans City PA 1601 61 F 6 60-64 34:54.28 11:15/M
158 Nicole Mullen Pittsburgh PA 1674 32 F 7 30-34 34:58.43 11:17/M
159 Karen Walzer Butler PA 1758 44 F 8 40-44 35:00.53 11:17/M
160 Chrysia Melnyk Houston PA 1667 40 F 9 40-44 35:01.53 11:18/M
161 Chrisie Ambrass Pittsburgh PA 483 39 F 10 35-39 35:01.89 11:18/M
162 Terry Moore 534 55 M 13 55-59 35:06.60 11:19/M
163 George King 557 28 M 4 25-29 35:07.43 11:20/M
164 Rebecca Henke Carnegie PA 1635 42 F 10 40-44 35:10.29 11:21/M
165 Bobbi Witham Canonsburg PA 1794 37 F 11 35-39 35:10.50 11:21/M
166 Shannon Wojnar Pittsburgh PA 1796 49 F 9 45-49 35:16.89 11:23/M
167 Alicia Strope Monaca PA 1740 52 F 9 50-54 35:21.42 11:24/M
168 Deborah Takacs Butler PA 1743 52 F 10 50-54 35:22.35 11:25/M
169 Dawn Cox 484 41 F 11 40-44 35:31.46 11:27/M
170 Ashley Gengler Saxonburg PA 1620 26 F 5 25-29 35:42.93 11:31/M
171 Josh Crosmun Franklin PA 1591 34 M 10 30-34 35:57.30 11:36/M
172 Alicia Steetle Franklin PA 1735 28 F 6 25-29 35:57.30 11:36/M
173 Melissa Travis Rimersburg PA 1752 40 F 12 40-44 36:01.79 11:37/M
174 Carla Johnson Brackenridge PA 1643 42 F 13 40-44 36:22.99 11:44/M
175 Tom Vrabely Evans City PA 1754 41 M 8 40-44 36:23.44 11:44/M
176 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 1648 56 F 7 55-59 36:39.47 11:49/M
177 Jeff Byko Harmony PA 1585 57 M 14 55-59 36:54.26 11:54/M
178 Karina Blair Beaver Falls PA 1487 28 F 7 25-29 36:57.29 11:55/M
179 Lora Werkmeister 501 29 F 8 25-29 37:07.99 11:58/M
180 Maria Matchett 520 43 F 14 40-44 37:16.79 12:01/M
181 Shayna Wilhite 474 25 F 9 25-29 37:28.29 12:05/M
182 E I Levenson 506 56 M 15 55-59 37:28.72 12:05/M
183 Angela Delune Cranberry Twp PA 1594 37 F 12 35-39 37:31.78 12:06/M
184 Kristi Hallock Mars PA 1628 45 F 10 45-49 37:31.79 12:06/M
185 Lexi Hallock Mars PA 1629 11 F 4 11-14 37:32.28 12:06/M
186 June Navid Pittsburgh PA 1677 54 F 11 50-54 37:40.12 12:09/M
187 Robert Wichmann Murrysville PA 1788 66 M 4 65-69 37:55.84 12:14/M
188 Braden Balaski Mercer PA 561 11 M 4 11-14 38:03.45 12:16/M
189 Sarah Mueller 492 37 F 13 35-39 38:18.54 12:21/M
190 Julia Balaski 560 13 F 5 11-14 38:20.50 12:22/M
191 Susan Slye Murrysville PA 1728 62 F 7 60-64 38:20.80 12:22/M
192 Kara Branby Pittsburgh PA 1559 30 F 8 30-34 38:25.55 12:24/M
193 Claude Setzkorn Franklin PA 1700 67 M 5 65-69 38:35.93 12:27/M
194 Caleb Rauscher Harmony PA 1691 36 M 9 35-39 39:40.68 12:48/M
195 Jim Rauscher Conneautville PA 1692 63 M 8 60-64 39:42.97 12:48/M
196 Valerie McClymonds 532 33 F 9 30-34 39:45.30 12:49/M
197 Ginger Kutesch 531 29 F 10 25-29 39:45.37 12:49/M
198 Sarah Wilson 530 31 F 10 30-34 39:45.98 12:49/M
199 Audrey Brewer South Park PA 1579 10 F 1 1-10 39:58.28 12:54/M
200 Renee Brewer South Park PA 1582 38 F 14 35-39 39:58.59 12:54/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Denise Phipps Harrisville PA 1686 54 F 12 50-54 40:06.91 12:56/M
202 Suzie Kardong-Edgren Carnegie PA 1645 63 F 8 60-64 40:09.76 12:57/M
203 Rachel Gallagher Harmony PA 1613 37 F 15 35-39 40:43.30 13:08/M
204 Moses Heine Harmony PA 1634 10 M 1 1-10 40:48.80 13:10/M
205 Connor Patrick 499 18 M 8 15-19 41:13.30 13:18/M
206 Bryan Branby Zelienople PA 1558 57 M 16 55-59 41:20.92 13:20/M
207 Kurt Branby Zelienople PA 1566 24 M 6 20-24 41:21.80 13:20/M
208 Anna Stirling Renfrew PA 1738 55 F 8 55-59 41:22.96 13:21/M
209 Rebecca Novak Alexandria VA 1681 37 F 16 35-39 41:22.96 13:21/M
210 Olivia Fyda Zelienople PA 1610 21 F 6 20-24 41:23.90 13:21/M
211 Jenny Smith Pittsburgh PA 1733 52 F 13 50-54 41:26.26 13:22/M
212 Alyssa Simmons Venetia PA 1723 31 F 11 30-34 41:27.50 13:22/M
213 Maggie Swierczek Pittsburgh PA 1742 36 F 17 35-39 41:50.90 13:30/M
214 Joseph King 535 16 M 9 15-19 42:55.50 13:51/M
215 Peggy Sibenac Cranberry Twp PA 1722 62 F 9 60-64 43:52.30 14:09/M
216 Cindy Waltemire 512 60 F 10 60-64 43:52.45 14:09/M
217 Judy Lyle Cranberry Twp PA 1654 67 F 4 65-69 43:52.45 14:09/M
218 Allison Lynne Smith cranberry twp PA 1730 46 F 11 45-49 46:27.82 14:59/M
219 Cheryl Giacomino 490 47 F 12 45-49 48:01.26 15:29/M
220 Ellen Gainer Pittsburgh PA 1612 52 F 14 50-54 48:01.26 15:29/M
221 Tracy Francis Rensselaer NY 1607 55 F 9 55-59 48:12.37 15:33/M
222 Amanda Simmons Canonsburg PA 1724 33 F 12 30-34 48:20.75 15:35/M
223 Rossanne Ponce Cranberry Twp PA 1688 62 F 11 60-64 48:38.57 15:41/M
224 Andrew Bowser Zelienople PA 1513 23 M 7 20-24 54:59.15 17:44/M
225 Jenna Mclay Zelienople PA 1666 22 F 7 20-24 54:59.35 17:44/M
226 Unknown Partic. 477 477 M 1 0- 0 55:32.98 17:55/M
227 Phyllis Walker Evans City PA 1756 59 F 10 55-59 56:53.50 18:21/M
228 Judy Shisler Zelienople PA 1720 57 F 11 55-59 56:54.60 18:21/M
229 Bridget Ray 508 59 F 12 55-59 1:02:23.12 20:07/M
230 Thomas Knapp 471 63 M 9 60-64 1:02:23.53 20:07/M
231 Robin Hook Franklin PA 1640 54 F 15 50-54 1:02:59.37 20:19/M
232 Aj Hook Franklin PA 1639 53 M 10 50-54 1:02:59.48 20:19/M