KALAJAINEN KLASSIC 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
July 19, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 675 36 M 1 Top Fin 17:25.9 5:37/M
2 Morgan Camerlo New Wilmington PA 641 19 F 1 Top Fin 20:45.4 6:42/M
3 Bryce Patterson New Castle PA 674 15 M 2 Top Fin 20:46.0 6:42/M
4 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA USA 717 60 M 3 Top Fin 20:52.3 6:44/M
5 Drew Whiteside McDonald PA 718 15 M 1 12-15 21:23.3 6:54/M
6 Anthony Conti 646 14 M 2 12-15 21:29.2 6:56/M
7 Bobby Dicks New Castle PA 649 14 M 3 12-15 21:49.1 7:02/M
8 Danielle Williams Sandy Lake PA 689 16 F 2 Top Fin 22:04.3 7:07/M
9 Katie Schrantz New Castle PA 713 19 F 3 Top Fin 22:44.4 7:20/M
10 James Moulds Aurora ON Canada 697 48 M 1 45-49 23:03.6 7:26/M
11 Reed Kissick Portersville PA 659 14 M 4 12-15 23:27.1 7:34/M
12 Nadia Lape New Castle PA 663 14 F 1 12-15 23:33.3 7:36/M
13 Brian Bonhomme Boardman 44512 723 54 M 1 50-54 23:38.5 7:37/M
14 David Suber Portersville PA 682 60 M 1 60-64 23:39.6 7:38/M
15 Jodi Commisso New Castle PA 645 37 F 1 35-39 23:43.5 7:39/M
16 Francesca Ferrara New Castle PA USA 720 28 F 1 25-29 23:52.7 7:42/M
17 Nick Keefer 735 33 M 1 30-34 23:54.2 7:43/M
18 Josh Kelly Hubbard OH 733 27 M 1 25-29 23:56.0 7:43/M
19 Ethan Moulds Aurora ON Canada 698 15 M 5 12-15 24:06.6 7:46/M
20 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 628 59 M 1 55-59 24:14.3 7:49/M
21 Natalie Lape New Castle PA 664 12 F 2 12-15 24:21.1 7:51/M
22 Autumn Hendry New Castle PA 722 13 F 3 12-15 24:27.1 7:53/M
23 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 671 49 F 1 45-49 24:35.7 7:56/M
24 Carter Williams Sandy Lake PA 688 13 M 6 12-15 24:50.5 8:01/M
25 Ike Eisenbrown Ellwood City PA US 715 52 M 2 50-54 25:07.6 8:06/M
26 Rebecca Howell Hermitage PA 655 46 F 2 45-49 25:19.8 8:10/M
27 Jay Williams Sandy Lake PA 691 48 M 2 45-49 25:43.5 8:18/M
28 Jenna Kohnen New Castle PA 660 14 F 4 12-15 25:48.0 8:19/M
29 Lynn Chua Aurora ON Canada 696 48 F 3 45-49 25:59.5 8:23/M
30 Russell Howell Hermitage PA 656 33 M 2 30-34 26:26.9 8:32/M
31 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 687 43 F 1 40-44 26:27.8 8:32/M
32 Mike Desantis New Castle PA 648 51 M 3 50-54 26:47.4 8:38/M
33 Sean Kantola New Castle 16101 731 29 M 2 25-29 26:52.0 8:40/M
34 Shannon Sauders New Castle 16101 U 712 13 F 5 12-15 26:57.0 8:42/M
35 Michael A Poff Ellwood City PA 714 72 M 1 70-99 26:58.9 8:42/M
36 David Waldschmidt New Castle PA 711 21 M 1 20-24 27:00.0 8:43/M
37 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 629 36 M 1 35-39 27:35.7 8:54/M
38 Lee Shultz New Castle PA USA 732 46 M 3 45-49 27:44.3 8:57/M
39 Monica Ciamano 739 37 F 2 35-39 28:02.5 9:03/M
40 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA USA 700 61 M 2 60-64 28:10.6 9:05/M
41 Bob Lewchenko Industry PA 699 54 M 4 50-54 28:19.1 9:08/M
42 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 684 63 M 3 60-64 28:19.8 9:08/M
43 Justin Johns New Castle PA 657 13 M 7 12-15 28:25.7 9:10/M
44 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 681 57 F 1 55-59 28:44.7 9:16/M
45 Olivia Kaltenbach New Castle PA 658 14 F 6 12-15 28:55.0 9:20/M
46 Shawn Redmond Ellwood City PA 678 14 M 8 12-15 29:11.1 9:25/M
47 Paul Johnson New Castle PA USA 738 70 M 2 70-99 29:12.1 9:25/M
48 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 683 59 M 2 55-59 29:27.9 9:30/M
49 Dan Reed New Castle PA USA 679 54 M 5 50-54 29:33.4 9:32/M
50 Phil Banting Enon Valley PA USA 692 33 M 3 30-34 29:44.5 9:35/M
51 Alyssa Pomerico New Castle PA 677 27 F 2 25-29 30:04.3 9:42/M
52 Jessica Chiodo New Castle PA 643 33 F 1 30-34 30:22.5 9:48/M
53 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 680 70 F 1 70-99 31:03.1 10:01/M
54 Charlotte Serjak New Castle PA 734 56 F 2 55-59 31:27.6 10:09/M
55 Debbie Desantis New Castle PA 647 51 F 1 50-54 31:34.3 10:11/M
56 Quinn Adams Harrisville PA 617 18 F 1 16-19 31:59.0 10:19/M
57 Katelyn Frew New Castle PA 652 17 F 2 16-19 32:37.2 10:31/M
58 Daddy Boten O'Hara Twp. PA 694 55 M 3 55-59 32:40.5 10:32/M
59 Brent Bergbauer New Castle PA 622 15 M 9 12-15 32:58.6 10:38/M
60 Abigail Eisenbrown Ellwood City PA US 716 22 F 1 20-24 34:14.5 11:03/M
61 Sheila Portersfield West Middlesex PA 719 42 F 2 40-44 34:20.2 11:05/M
62 Ethan Williams Sandy Lake PA 690 10 M 1 1-11 34:37.4 11:10/M
63 Melvin Thompson 721 69 M 1 65-69 34:49.3 11:14/M
64 Arianna Cartwright New Castle PA 642 13 F 7 12-15 35:17.9 11:23/M
65 Jan Mcclymonds 672 57 M 4 55-59 35:27.7 11:26/M
66 Gina Shiderly new castle PA 693 54 F 2 50-54 35:41.5 11:31/M
67 Jenna Fabian New Castle PA 650 13 F 8 12-15 36:13.9 11:41/M
68 Sarah Petrik Enon Valley PA 676 65 F 1 65-69 36:43.7 11:51/M
69 Marissa Lunn Ellwood City PA 667 13 F 9 12-15 38:03.5 12:16/M
70 Rose Brice New Wilmington PA 737 55 F 3 55-59 38:19.5 12:22/M
71 Michael Balzli 729 12 M 10 12-15 38:40.8 12:28/M
72 Nolan Wegrecki Moon Twp PA 685 10 M 2 1-11 39:44.1 12:49/M
73 Henry Pardick 725 5 M 3 1-11 39:59.0 12:54/M
74 Melissa Pardick 726 32 F 2 30-34 40:00.7 12:54/M
75 Amy Mansour Volant PA 668 38 F 3 35-39 40:02.0 12:55/M
76 Stella Balzli 727 40 F 3 40-44 40:02.1 12:55/M
77 Rachel Kelly Hubbard OH 740 27 F 3 25-29 40:16.1 12:59/M
78 Shawna Hardy 741 30 F 3 30-34 41:12.9 13:17/M
79 Silvia Bhattacharya New Castle PA 625 46 F 4 45-49 41:22.2 13:21/M
80 Ella Kosior New Castle PA 661 12 F 10 12-15 41:34.4 13:25/M
81 Samantha Maslyk New Castle PA 670 20 F 2 20-24 41:40.0 13:26/M
82 Talia Cartwright 724 11 F 1 1-11 42:43.2 13:47/M
83 Patty Wigton New Castle PA 686 52 F 3 50-54 43:11.4 13:56/M
84 Christina Lee New Castle PA 665 45 F 5 45-49 43:14.1 13:57/M
85 Shaudy Mansour Volant PA 669 38 M 2 35-39 44:00.4 14:12/M
86 Amy Glessner New Castle PA 654 48 F 6 45-49 44:28.0 14:21/M
87 Crystal Simpson Ellwood City PA 695 35 F 4 35-39 45:17.5 14:36/M
88 Marty Fabian New Castle PA 651 48 M 4 45-49 45:24.3 14:39/M
89 Nikki Muccio Hermitage PA USA 736 38 F 5 35-39 48:58.1 15:48/M