KSACS VARSITY BOYS
October 19, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
CLARION Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 1:36:49.8 Average Time: 19:21.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 74 Nathaniel Lerch 1 1 18:34.4 18:34.4 0:00.0
2 77 Nick Schill 5 6 19:15.4 37:49.8 0:40.9
3 75 Daniel Ketner 6 12 19:39.2 57:29.1 1:04.8
4 76 Noah Schill 7 19 19:39.6 1:17:08.7 1:05.1
5 80 Frankie Weber 8 27 19:41.0 1:36:49.8 1:06.6
6 82 Don Cunningham 11 38 19:56.0 1:56:45.9 1:21.6
7 79 Jacob Smith 12 50 20:19.7 2:17:05.6 1:45.3
8 73 Sam Smith More Than 7 26:49.4 2:43:55.1 8:15.0
9 83 Daniel Griebel More Than 7 29:26.3 3:13:21.4 10:51.9
CRANBERRY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:39:24.2 Average Time: 19:52.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 31 Daniel Fisher 3 3 19:02.1 19:02.1 0:00.0
2 34 Logan Johnson 4 7 19:12.8 38:14.9 0:10.6
3 30 Hunter O'Neil 9 16 19:49.6 58:04.6 0:47.5
4 28 Brandon Forrest 13 29 20:34.1 1:18:38.7 1:32.0
5 32 Joey Fox 15 44 20:45.4 1:39:24.2 1:43.3
6 36 River Perry 16 60 20:46.9 2:00:11.1 1:44.8
7 37 Eben Wry 21 81 21:27.4 2:21:38.5 2:25.3
8 38 Conor Marterella More Than 7 21:32.7 2:43:11.2 2:30.5
9 27 Jacob Alcorn More Than 7 21:33.7 3:04:44.9 2:31.5
10 26 Caleb Wry More Than 7 21:43.7 3:26:28.6 2:41.5
11 33 Garrett Hogue More Than 7 23:16.0 3:49:44.7 4:13.9
12 35 Matt McQuaide More Than 7 23:41.9 4:13:26.7 4:39.8
13 29 Jarod Oliver More Than 7 25:51.5 4:39:18.2 6:49.4
KEYSTONE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:43:58.3 Average Time: 20:47.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2 Dawson Steele 2 2 18:59.0 18:59.0 0:00.0
2 5 Conrad Lloyd 10 12 19:51.1 38:50.2 0:52.1
3 1 Caleb Parkes 14 26 20:41.0 59:31.2 1:42.0
4 6 Koby Buzard 22 48 21:38.9 1:21:10.1 2:39.8
5 4 Gavin Cochran 31 79 22:48.1 1:43:58.3 3:49.1
6 3 Chance Buzard 39 118 24:03.7 2:08:02.0 5:04.6
7 7 Alan Sterner 44 162 25:03.1 2:33:05.1 6:04.0
MONITEAU Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:51:09.4 Average Time: 22:13.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 134 Jacob Pry 19 19 21:25.6 21:25.6 0:00.0
2 135 Nathan Wright 23 42 21:52.5 43:18.2 0:26.8
3 132 Alex Conn 28 70 22:18.1 1:05:36.3 0:52.4
4 131 Jacob Burgoon 29 99 22:25.7 1:28:02.0 1:00.0
5 140 Cory McKinlay 32 131 23:07.4 1:51:09.4 1:41.7
6 133 Jake Patton 40 171 24:09.0 2:15:18.5 2:43.3
7 136 Seth Nicodemus 42 213 24:41.2 2:39:59.7 3:15.5
8 139 Sam Burgoon More Than 7 24:44.8 3:04:44.6 3:19.2
9 138 Matt Thompson More Than 7 25:56.1 3:30:40.8 4:30.5
10 137 Kyle Norling More Than 7 26:59.3 3:57:40.1 5:33.6
11 141 Robert Petite More Than 7 35:45.0 4:33:25.1 14:19.3
KARNS CITY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:52:40.7 Average Time: 22:32.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 188 Gavin Schmoll 20 20 21:26.2 21:26.2 0:00.0
2 184 Eli Evans 24 44 21:57.5 43:23.7 0:31.2
3 183 Eli Cowoski 27 71 22:17.2 1:05:41.0 0:51.0
4 186 Blake Kelley 33 104 23:22.0 1:29:03.0 1:55.8
5 187 Jake Orozco 36 140 23:37.7 1:52:40.7 2:11.5
6 185 Anthony Grazioli 38 178 23:52.8 2:16:33.6 2:26.6
NORTH CLARION Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:53:11.6 Average Time: 22:38.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 116 Josh Homan 17 17 21:03.3 21:03.3 0:00.0
2 121 Wyatt Troup 26 43 22:12.4 43:15.7 1:09.1
3 124 Jacob Kaltenbach 30 73 22:33.5 1:05:49.3 1:30.2
4 118 Cody Rusiewicz 35 108 23:36.5 1:29:25.8 2:33.2
5 123 Josh Greenawalt 37 145 23:45.8 1:53:11.6 2:42.4
6 122 Caleb Dailey 45 190 25:24.1 2:18:35.8 4:20.8
7 117 Josh Gearheart 47 237 25:40.0 2:44:15.8 4:36.7
AC VALLEY/UNION Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:55:44.2 Average Time: 23:08.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 250 Vincent Gazzo 18 18 21:10.1 21:10.1 0:00.0
2 210 Tye Sapien 25 43 22:06.1 43:16.2 0:55.9
3 249 Jacob McElhoes 34 77 23:32.3 1:06:48.6 2:22.1
4 211 Carson Snyder 41 118 24:14.1 1:31:02.7 3:03.9
5 212 Briar Kentzel 43 161 24:41.4 1:55:44.2 3:31.2
6 208 Clayton Marsh 46 207 25:37.5 2:21:21.8 4:27.3
7 216 John Healy 48 255 26:02.1 2:47:23.9 4:51.9
8 209 Mitchell Marsh More Than 7 28:22.5 3:15:46.5 7:12.3
9 248 Austin Eaton More Than 7 29:27.9 3:45:14.4 8:17.7
C-LIMESTONE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 179 Andrew Forrest Less Than 5 19:48.3 19:48.3 0:00.0
2 176 Braden Rankin Less Than 5 21:50.2 41:38.6 2:01.9
3 178 Camden Hankey Less Than 5 22:35.6 1:04:14.2 2:47.2
REDBANK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 239 Jeremy Troup Less Than 5 21:45.3 21:45.3 0:00.0
2 240 Austin Satterly Less Than 5 22:32.4 44:17.8 0:47.0