MERCER CO. REGIONALS JV
October 21, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 1:33:03.62 Average Time: 18:36.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 461 Chad Helmininack 1 1 17:54.86 17:54.86 0:00.00
2 463 Cael McEwen 2 3 18:19.70 36:14.56 0:24.84
3 490 Bryce Lowe 3 6 18:29.13 54:43.69 0:34.27
4 491 Ryan Myers 4 10 19:03.59 1:13:47.28 1:08.73
5 482 Ramsey Saltrik 6 16 19:16.34 1:33:03.62 1:21.48
6 470 Josh Roach 7 23 19:40.28 1:52:43.90 1:45.42
7 462 Alex Hemmerlin 9 32 19:53.81 2:12:37.71 1:58.95
8 486 Adam Beck More Than 7 20:20.59 2:32:58.30 2:25.73
9 494 Zach Smith More Than 7 20:57.56 2:53:55.86 3:02.70
10 472 Jimmy Timko More Than 7 21:15.27 3:15:11.13 3:20.41
11 459 Chase Devers More Than 7 21:24.40 3:36:35.53 3:29.54
12 458 Conner Casteel More Than 7 22:00.59 3:58:36.12 4:05.73
13 477 Nathaniel Allan More Than 7 23:01.43 4:21:37.55 5:06.57
14 483 Kyle Whiteman More Than 7 23:10.10 4:44:47.65 5:15.24
15 460 Logan Gills More Than 7 23:11.35 5:07:59.00 5:16.49
16 479 Anthony Louise More Than 7 23:12.23 5:31:11.23 5:17.37
17 457 Nick Barger More Than 7 23:59.53 5:55:10.76 6:04.67
HICKORY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:43:09.72 Average Time: 20:37.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 680 Jacob Rumelfanger 5 5 19:08.28 19:08.28 0:00.00
2 693 Jonah Montogmery 8 13 19:52.47 39:00.75 0:44.19
3 692 Eric Meyerowich 13 26 21:11.80 1:00:12.55 2:03.52
4 690 Bailey McCormick 14 40 21:26.85 1:21:39.40 2:18.57
5 682 Logan Taylor 15 55 21:30.32 1:43:09.72 2:22.04
6 664 Sean Kosmowski 16 71 21:35.84 2:04:45.56 2:27.56
7 698 Nathaniel Yoas 19 90 22:16.60 2:27:02.16 3:08.32
8 666 Arick Samoros More Than 7 22:53.84 2:49:56.00 3:45.56
9 671 Clayton Sheasley More Than 7 24:59.35 3:14:55.35 5:51.07
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:46:44.31 Average Time: 21:20.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 588 Anthony Chiavazza 10 10 20:40.59 20:40.59 0:00.00
2 597 Lucas Myers 11 21 21:00.18 41:40.77 0:19.59
3 602 Riah Carlin 12 33 21:06.49 1:02:47.26 0:25.90
4 603 Josh Ridenour 17 50 21:50.84 1:24:38.10 1:10.25
5 595 Noah Mehler 18 68 22:06.21 1:46:44.31 1:25.62
6 599 Alex Walker 20 88 22:36.79 2:09:21.10 1:56.20
7 594 Jacob Matta 23 111 23:06.32 2:32:27.42 2:25.73
8 600 Logan White More Than 7 23:33.84 2:56:01.26 2:53.25
9 592 Silas Girt More Than 7 29:26.51 3:25:27.77 8:45.92
GREENVILLE Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 2:03:37.98 Average Time: 24:43.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 910 Austin Dougherty 21 21 23:03.27 23:03.27 0:00.00
2 913 Dawson Gehly 22 43 23:03.35 46:06.62 0:00.08
3 936 Zak Wilson 24 67 24:32.85 1:10:39.47 1:29.58
4 918 Ryan Jones 25 92 26:21.30 1:37:00.77 3:18.03
5 911 Wyatt Engstrom 26 118 26:37.21 2:03:37.98 3:33.94
6 927 Matthew Redfoot 27 145 28:16.47 2:31:54.45 5:13.20
7 934 Keaton Walberg 28 173 30:42.28 3:02:36.73 7:39.01
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 545 Nate Musser Less Than 5 20:34.34 20:34.34 0:00.00
2 550 Will Rodgers Less Than 5 21:37.85 42:12.19 1:03.51
3 562 Rufus Byler Less Than 5 22:44.10 1:04:56.29 2:09.76
4 555 Johnathan Buynak Less Than 5 27:04.78 1:32:01.07 6:30.44
WILMINGTON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 711 Trevor Sturgeon Less Than 5 20:54.90 20:54.90 0:00.00
2 712 Andy Keating Less Than 5 26:08.26 47:03.16 5:13.36
REYNOLDS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 807 Chase Munson Less Than 5 21:14.84 21:14.84 0:00.00
2 810 Zander Winkle Less Than 5 22:22.10 43:36.94 1:07.26
3 804 Cole Bayless Less Than 5 22:25.17 1:06:02.11 1:10.33
4 808 Lee Walter Less Than 5 24:46.60 1:30:48.71 3:31.76
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 864 Ethan Barrick Less Than 5 20:14.85 20:14.85 0:00.00
2 868 Brayden Fusco Less Than 5 21:50.54 42:05.39 1:35.69
3 865 Isaac Bennefield Less Than 5 24:31.27 1:06:36.66 4:16.42
4 871 Josh Hoobler Less Than 5 26:51.52 1:33:28.18 6:36.67
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 894 James Brenneman Less Than 5 21:34.96 21:34.96 0:00.00
2 897 Mitchell McCleary Less Than 5 24:13.10 45:48.06 2:38.14