NEW CASTLE YMCA TURKEY TROT 5K
5K
Age Group Results
November 23, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Christ 234 23 8 19:18.00 6:14/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sylvia Bittner 1288 0 155 33:36.10 10:50/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Medvit 1317 14 23 22:53.40 7:23/M
2 Marissa McClain 1328 14 32 23:29.70 7:35/M
3 Olivia Kaltenbach Laurel PA 297 14 33 23:30.60 7:35/M
4 Jenna Kohnen 1304 14 34 23:36.50 7:37/M
5 Clara Hudson 291 13 77 27:13.80 8:47/M
6 Alexis Bradley 223 12 87 27:56.20 9:01/M
7 Cecilia Woods 489 10 102 29:13.30 9:25/M
8 Julia Bryson 227 12 117 29:56.40 9:39/M
9 Callie Baker 1300 7 128 30:47.40 9:56/M
10 Ashlyn Mcdowell 524 5 138 31:37.20 10:12/M
11 Anneliese Varrati 1220 6 159 33:47.40 10:54/M
12 Lyndlea Rhoades 1286 6 160 33:48.00 10:54/M
13 Katie Vasalani 1314 13 167 34:34.30 11:09/M
14 Macie Mccartt 517 5 185 36:13.20 11:41/M
15 Alyssa Jeffcoat 1257 13 201 38:18.60 12:21/M
16 Sophia Woods 491 7 211 40:33.10 13:05/M
17 Isabelle Cameron 1221 11 215 41:06.10 13:15/M
18 Margaret Mccartt 518 8 217 41:07.40 13:16/M
19 Shylynn Ward 1302 10 244 46:55.80 15:08/M
20 Vivianna Varrati 1209 5 248 47:17.10 15:15/M
21 Maria Bryant 1258 11 282 55:50.90 18:01/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Hutchison Neshannock 1287 16 15 20:36.40 6:39/M
2 Abbey Salomon Neshannock 570 18 18 21:28.70 6:55/M
3 Heather Delorenzo 246 17 54 25:28.70 8:13/M
4 Kelly Hallman 1270 19 78 27:18.20 8:48/M
5 Caitlyn Garczewski Neshannock 273 18 95 28:37.20 9:14/M
6 Abby Schaubroeck 573 16 96 28:42.30 9:15/M
7 Madison Mcdowell 526 19 136 31:28.80 10:09/M
8 Abbey Kerr 1231 18 141 31:55.20 10:18/M
9 Miranda Sadler 564 19 149 33:06.90 10:41/M
10 Olivia Kohnen 1305 16 179 35:54.40 11:35/M
11 Emily Styer 596 19 206 38:57.70 12:34/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Reamer 1271 22 17 21:22.90 6:54/M
2 Natalie Sheen 584 21 29 23:27.00 7:34/M
3 Amber Desantis 248 23 36 23:52.50 7:42/M
4 Kelly Harrington 286 23 101 29:11.50 9:25/M
5 Carly Edman 1245 22 122 30:28.70 9:50/M
6 Michaela Blank 216 23 135 31:23.00 10:07/M
7 Natalie Styer 598 24 151 33:09.30 10:42/M
8 Alaina Oprean 546 22 229 44:18.60 14:17/M
9 Leslie Johns 294 22 293 57:56.70 18:41/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Garmon 275 27 83 27:48.10 8:58/M
2 Rachel Edman 1247 26 121 30:28.40 9:50/M
3 Brittany Sherman 585 27 123 30:34.50 9:52/M
4 Rachel Enis 260 27 147 32:39.80 10:32/M
5 Ashley Fulkman 270 26 148 33:05.40 10:40/M
6 Julie Watters 487 28 182 36:07.90 11:39/M
7 Sara Aull 205 29 187 36:16.30 11:42/M
8 Candace Fava 265 28 200 38:07.00 12:18/M
9 Alexandra Schroder 576 25 205 38:56.20 12:34/M
10 Lisa Giardina 282 28 207 39:49.30 12:51/M
11 Tiffany Wilkins 1215 27 208 39:49.30 12:51/M
12 Kendra Strobel 594 25 221 42:25.90 13:41/M
13 Melissa Kolodziej 502 25 238 45:11.20 14:35/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Mcclain 521 34 80 27:22.60 8:50/M
2 Ashlee Ockree 544 32 85 27:50.40 8:59/M
3 Rebecca Clinton 1332 31 105 29:22.40 9:28/M
4 Carli Coyne 496 31 106 29:22.50 9:28/M
5 Sandell Lutz 508 31 176 35:28.20 11:26/M
6 Amber Mcgraw 529 31 177 35:47.90 11:33/M
7 Julia Dennis Pittsburgh PA 1322 32 189 36:25.90 11:45/M
8 Amberly Young 1218 31 190 36:32.20 11:47/M
9 Romaine Shaffer 582 30 202 38:20.20 12:22/M
10 Ashley Adams 1293 34 204 38:52.20 12:32/M
11 Monica Schafer 572 34 223 42:47.50 13:48/M
12 Courtney Poullas 1222 31 236 45:00.50 14:31/M
13 Joslynn Tatterson 1235 34 241 46:41.70 15:04/M
14 Ashley Bennett 1301 30 245 46:55.80 15:08/M
15 Jackie Romano 485 31 246 47:09.40 15:13/M
16 Victoria Fortuna 1267 34 267 51:12.50 16:31/M
17 Jessica Mawell 514 30 271 53:06.20 17:08/M
18 Sarah Enis 261 33 273 53:52.00 17:23/M
19 Courtney Stavar 591 34 279 54:35.60 17:36/M
20 Jamie Bartley 214 33 284 56:52.70 18:21/M
21 Emily Kantner New Castle PA 298 30 286 57:05.60 18:25/M
22 Tanya Minteer 535 31 290 57:44.20 18:37/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Commisso New Castle PA 1256 37 27 23:21.00 7:32/M
2 Maria Thomas 1206 38 107 29:23.90 9:29/M
3 Tammi Kohnen 1303 37 113 29:52.60 9:38/M
4 Erin Salari 566 36 118 30:01.00 9:41/M
5 Jennifer Schehl 575 37 125 30:36.00 9:52/M
6 Julie Popa 1265 38 144 32:21.50 10:26/M
7 Rachel Mack 510 39 158 33:46.30 10:54/M
8 Emily Peffer 554 39 164 34:00.30 10:58/M
9 Kirstan Tervo 1202 37 184 36:12.00 11:41/M
10 Amy Mansour Volant PA 512 38 186 36:13.70 11:41/M
11 Leah Davis 241 39 197 37:52.60 12:13/M
12 Amanda Myers 539 35 199 38:02.10 12:16/M
13 Elizabeth Ernst 1346 35 231 44:22.40 14:19/M
14 Nicole Mccue 523 35 239 45:15.00 14:36/M
15 Maria Varrati 1208 36 249 47:17.40 15:15/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynda Pitzer 555 44 86 27:52.90 8:59/M
2 Jennifer Deal 242 42 88 27:57.50 9:01/M
3 Lisa Lorensen 507 43 89 28:07.40 9:04/M
4 Shannon Schmitt 1223 41 108 29:32.30 9:32/M
5 Heather Headley 288 42 112 29:52.40 9:38/M
6 Amy Russo 1297 43 115 29:54.30 9:39/M
7 Heather Durick 253 43 119 30:11.40 9:44/M
8 Natacha Fontes-Mert 492 42 139 31:43.40 10:14/M
9 Diana Caiazza 229 41 169 35:02.40 11:18/M
10 Michelle Snyder 1261 43 170 35:03.00 11:18/M
11 Rachel Seifert 580 40 173 35:11.60 11:21/M
12 Stella Balzli 210 41 188 36:18.50 11:43/M
13 Teri Williamson 1339 41 193 36:38.20 11:49/M
14 Charity Sorge 1320 41 196 37:05.10 11:58/M
15 Josie Woods 488 42 210 40:32.80 13:05/M
16 Tiffany Murphy 537 42 240 46:39.90 15:03/M
17 Stacy Vasalani 1210 44 264 50:52.60 16:25/M
18 Melissa Pope 557 44 285 56:53.10 18:21/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Shaw 1268 45 45 24:46.90 7:59/M
2 Marie Delorenzo 247 47 49 25:00.00 8:04/M
3 Shelley Leone 504 45 58 25:38.40 8:16/M
4 Bobbi Mann 511 49 66 26:25.10 8:31/M
5 Rhonda Gabriel 272 49 68 26:30.30 8:33/M
6 Barbara Kennard 300 48 69 26:46.70 8:38/M
7 Carol Davis 1273 45 171 35:03.90 11:18/M
8 Heather Wright 481 46 224 43:17.20 13:58/M
9 Crystal Szegeski 1225 45 228 44:17.80 14:17/M
10 Tammy Dawson 1234 45 234 44:48.90 14:27/M
11 Renee Bovo 222 45 243 46:50.05 15:06/M
12 Toni Tricolo 1207 49 251 47:58.20 15:28/M
13 Janine Englehart 1294 45 268 51:12.80 16:31/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Blank 217 51 60 25:47.70 8:19/M
2 Pauline Davis 1275 50 98 28:49.20 9:18/M
3 Debbie Desantis New Castle PA 249 52 131 30:53.80 9:58/M
4 Lorrie Speir-Chrastina 588 53 133 31:16.10 10:05/M
5 Cindy Barnes 213 54 146 32:32.90 10:30/M
6 Jackie Sheen 583 52 168 34:56.50 11:16/M
7 Diane Patterson 553 52 172 35:08.90 11:20/M
8 Jody Styer 597 50 194 36:45.30 11:51/M
9 Bridgette Presnar 558 52 214 40:45.00 13:09/M
10 Deanna Owrey 1335 50 256 49:46.60 16:03/M
11 Shonda Smith 587 50 288 57:31.50 18:33/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Christ 235 56 62 26:00.20 8:23/M
2 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 599 58 65 26:18.20 8:29/M
3 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 549 59 109 29:34.50 9:32/M
4 Becky Strobel 593 58 220 42:25.80 13:41/M
5 Kimberly Genova 277 59 254 49:22.90 15:55/M
6 Nancy Mcginnis 528 59 258 50:08.70 16:10/M
7 Diane Ostrowski 482 56 259 50:15.90 16:13/M
8 Elizabeth Staph 589 58 269 51:16.50 16:32/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Sinibaldi 586 61 209 40:07.70 12:56/M
2 Janice Grigsby 1248 61 266 51:03.00 16:28/M
3 Cheryl Norris 1276 61 275 54:07.40 17:27/M
4 Suzanne Gadelmeyer 1232 61 276 54:23.00 17:33/M
5 Michele Newton 540 63 278 54:33.00 17:36/M
6 Maria Antonio 203 60 294 57:56.90 18:41/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanna Vignola 1211 67 252 47:59.30 15:29/M
2 Peggy Gettings 279 68 260 50:16.60 16:13/M
3 Judie Minteer 534 66 292 57:52.80 18:40/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sondra Hall 1252 72 250 47:57.70 15:28/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Waldschmidt 1214 18 1 17:15.70 5:34/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1226 1226 287 57:29.60 18:33/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Sturgeon 595 14 31 23:28.70 7:34/M
2 Riley Novotny 542 14 35 23:46.60 7:40/M
3 Alex Pindel 1298 13 41 24:28.10 7:54/M
4 Benjamin Bryson 226 11 44 24:44.10 7:59/M
5 Lucas Bradley 224 12 48 24:59.40 8:04/M
6 Ryder Tervo 1203 10 50 25:01.90 8:04/M
7 Nicolas Durick 255 10 51 25:06.50 8:06/M
8 Hayden Tatterson 1233 10 67 26:28.30 8:32/M
9 Connor Jeffcoat New Castle 16101 293 13 71 26:55.40 8:41/M
10 Sulivan Egbert 258 14 76 27:10.00 8:46/M
11 Tully Caiazza 230 10 84 27:49.60 8:58/M
12 Michel Chrastiba 232 12 90 28:08.50 9:05/M
13 Griffin Vasalani 1316 14 92 28:10.10 9:05/M
14 Andrew Gettings 278 12 93 28:10.20 9:05/M
15 Zachary Durick 256 13 120 30:13.20 9:45/M
16 Zachary Chrobak 237 13 132 30:58.90 9:59/M
17 Philip Schaville 1278 9 142 31:59.80 10:19/M
18 David Acquaviva 201 13 145 32:26.20 10:28/M
19 George Bittner 1289 7 154 33:35.70 10:50/M
20 Aidan Mack 509 10 157 33:45.90 10:53/M
21 Raymond Kohnen 1306 7 162 33:51.50 10:55/M
22 Samuel Egbert New Castle 16101 257 14 174 35:11.80 11:21/M
23 Owen Bauer 215 9 178 35:53.50 11:35/M
24 Landon Maxwell 516 5 212 40:38.60 13:06/M
25 Andrew Szegeski 1236 8 227 44:12.60 14:15/M
26 Dawson Maddox 1239 7 235 44:49.40 14:27/M
27 Marino Mccue 522 8 237 45:10.00 14:34/M
28 Caleb Maxwell 515 3 270 53:06.10 17:08/M
29 Adam Bryant 1259 14 283 56:01.80 18:04/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Salem 569 17 2 17:58.50 5:48/M
2 Anthony Litrenta 506 15 3 18:26.60 5:57/M
3 Lucas Olcott 1262 17 4 18:44.00 6:03/M
4 Nathan Kraus 1263 17 5 18:47.80 6:04/M
5 Jensen Lewis 1308 17 6 18:51.20 6:05/M
6 Ty Kent 501 16 9 19:20.70 6:14/M
7 Ryan Hunyadi 1272 16 10 19:25.10 6:16/M
8 Kyle Erson 262 16 11 19:32.00 6:18/M
9 Ian Jackson Neshannock 292 17 13 20:22.70 6:34/M
10 Arthur Tanyel New Castle PA 1283 17 14 20:34.20 6:38/M
11 Derek Hoffman 290 16 16 21:14.40 6:51/M
12 John Colella New Galilee PA 1327 15 21 22:00.90 7:06/M
13 Bryce Enscoe 1334 17 38 24:11.60 7:48/M
14 Jacob Thomas 1205 19 40 24:23.80 7:52/M
15 Michael Morelli 1291 15 72 26:58.40 8:42/M
16 Michael Lynch 1253 17 152 33:11.80 10:42/M
17 Luke Uber 1331 19 153 33:30.60 10:48/M
18 Sasha Armstrong 1282 16 195 37:00.10 11:56/M
19 Hunter Williams 1274 16 219 42:00.60 13:33/M
20 Ean Oprean 547 19 230 44:19.30 14:18/M
21 Ryan Owrey 1336 18 263 50:36.00 16:19/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Kraus 503 23 19 21:43.90 7:00/M
2 Chad Linebaugh 505 24 24 23:02.30 7:26/M
3 Paul Columbo 1244 21 74 27:05.60 8:44/M
4 Taylor Novotny 543 20 94 28:35.20 9:13/M
5 Shane Jones 296 24 100 29:02.70 9:22/M
6 Jason Owrey 1325 22 261 50:31.70 16:18/M
7 Andrew Owrey 1326 21 262 50:35.70 16:19/M
8 Fred Gadelmeyer 1237 24 277 54:24.60 17:33/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Bredl 225 25 37 23:53.30 7:42/M
2 Ryan Coyne 495 28 61 25:58.60 8:23/M
3 Robert Gettings 281 28 91 28:09.00 9:05/M
4 Cameron Miller 531 27 124 30:35.00 9:52/M
5 Brandon Hallowich 285 29 180 36:00.00 11:37/M
6 Zachary Beatty 1243 27 192 36:37.10 11:49/M
7 Paul Garmon 276 27 222 42:42.50 13:46/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wesley Ripley 1313 34 7 18:51.70 6:05/M
2 David Zylstra 1312 31 25 23:08.20 7:28/M
3 Thomas Sabol 1266 33 79 27:20.20 8:49/M
4 Russell Howell Hermitage PA 493 34 104 29:16.40 9:26/M
5 Chris Wisniewski 1216 33 110 29:36.60 9:33/M
6 Joshua Shaffer 581 32 140 31:54.20 10:17/M
7 Eric Heim 289 30 156 33:41.50 10:52/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradi Rhoades 1285 35 20 21:54.60 7:04/M
2 Joe Sorgie Quantico VA 1321 39 39 24:21.90 7:51/M
3 Andrew Richards 559 36 43 24:29.50 7:54/M
4 Austin Vanassa 1224 35 57 25:34.50 8:15/M
5 Ryan Buchanan 1330 36 81 27:23.80 8:50/M
6 Pasquale Romano 484 36 97 28:47.00 9:17/M
7 Jesse Tatterson 1240 36 126 30:39.90 9:53/M
8 Nick Marmo 513 35 127 30:42.30 9:54/M
9 Phil Baker 1299 36 129 30:47.90 9:56/M
10 Edward Decarbo 245 39 150 33:08.30 10:41/M
11 Raymond Kohnen 1307 39 163 33:52.10 10:55/M
12 Larry Garczewski 274 38 191 36:36.00 11:48/M
13 Neil Salari 567 37 218 41:10.10 13:17/M
14 Shaun Earl Pittsburgh PA 1323 36 253 49:11.20 15:52/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Tatusko 1229 43 12 19:49.00 6:24/M
2 Kurt Szegeski 1238 41 30 23:27.90 7:34/M
3 David Williamson 1338 44 59 25:44.50 8:18/M
4 Jeffrey Woods 490 41 103 29:14.50 9:26/M
5 Timothy Murphy 538 40 134 31:22.10 10:07/M
6 Luke Sager 565 41 175 35:11.90 11:21/M
7 Bob Mccartt, Jr. 520 43 183 36:11.80 11:40/M
8 Jason Cameron 1227 43 216 41:06.80 13:15/M
9 Anthony Frabotta 269 42 272 53:13.70 17:10/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bret Trotta New Castle PA 1260 46 42 24:28.80 7:54/M
2 James Durick 254 46 47 24:54.80 8:02/M
3 Lee Shultz New Castle PA 1254 46 55 25:32.40 8:14/M
4 James Pope 556 49 64 26:16.80 8:28/M
5 Michael Wright 1333 48 75 27:07.40 8:45/M
6 Doug Englehart 1295 47 82 27:24.60 8:50/M
7 James Medvit 1318 49 99 29:00.40 9:21/M
8 Leonard Quimby 1290 47 116 29:55.50 9:39/M
9 David Chrobak 236 49 232 44:30.00 14:21/M
10 Marc Bovo 221 49 242 46:50.00 15:06/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Lewchenko 1250 54 46 24:49.60 8:00/M
2 Dan Reed New Castle 16101 1264 54 52 25:18.50 8:10/M
3 Ron Iarussi 1292 52 56 25:33.80 8:15/M
4 Mike Desantis New Castle PA 250 52 130 30:52.90 9:57/M
5 Jamie Schaville 1279 53 143 32:00.50 10:19/M
6 Dean Owrey 1337 50 255 49:46.20 16:03/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Monstwil 536 55 22 22:24.50 7:14/M
2 Matthew Mangino 1296 55 114 29:54.10 9:39/M
3 John Coyne 494 58 137 31:34.90 10:11/M
4 Shawn Schaubroeck 574 55 165 34:09.60 11:01/M
5 Thomas Fava 266 56 198 38:00.00 12:15/M
6 Jeff Oprean 548 56 233 44:42.00 14:25/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Erson 263 61 26 23:09.30 7:28/M
2 David Suber Portersville PA 600 60 28 23:22.20 7:32/M
3 Larry Klemens Sharon PA 1255 64 53 25:28.70 8:13/M
4 Michael Bruno 1269 63 63 26:00.50 8:23/M
5 Terence Gray 283 63 161 33:48.20 10:54/M
6 Keith Chrastina 233 60 181 36:01.90 11:37/M
7 Richard Wisniewski 1217 62 203 38:28.00 12:25/M
8 Donald Aull 204 64 257 49:51.90 16:05/M
9 Neal Edman 1246 62 265 51:02.30 16:28/M
10 John Norris 1277 64 274 54:06.90 17:27/M
11 Daniel Esposito 264 61 281 55:14.60 17:49/M
12 Donald Minteer 533 63 291 57:44.90 18:37/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry McGhee 527 68 73 27:05.00 8:44/M
2 Lyman Ringbloom 561 67 213 40:40.40 13:07/M
3 Danny Dean 243 65 247 47:14.40 15:14/M
4 Richard Newton 541 69 280 55:03.90 17:45/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Boughter 220 73 70 26:53.60 8:40/M
2 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 1329 70 111 29:40.60 9:34/M
3 Melvin Thompson 1280 70 166 34:31.90 11:08/M
4 Russ Hall 1251 74 225 43:36.00 14:04/M
5 James Pannutti 550 70 226 43:58.90 14:11/M
6 Robert Mccartt 519 71 289 57:40.80 18:36/M