NORTH AREA CHAMPIONSHIPS VARSITY
October 05, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
BLESSED TRINITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 53:10.98 Average Time: 10:38.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 440 Mikey Restori 2 2 10:17.90 10:17.90 0:00.00
2 437 Jack Noullet 6 8 10:29.66 20:47.56 0:11.76
3 427 JP Byrnes 8 16 10:36.74 31:24.30 0:18.84
4 441 Max Rottmann 12 28 10:48.99 42:13.29 0:31.09
5 433 Aidan Herman 13 41 10:57.69 53:10.98 0:39.79
6 431 Matt Graper 17 58 11:05.64 1:04:16.62 0:47.74
7 439 Max Regan 18 76 11:07.71 1:15:24.33 0:49.81
8 435 Zachary Katz More Than 7 11:10.24 1:26:34.57 0:52.34
9 444 Cross Vento More Than 7 11:32.24 1:38:06.81 1:14.34
10 438 Max Noullet More Than 7 12:10.49 1:50:17.30 1:52.59
11 432 Joseph Heller More Than 7 12:22.58 2:02:39.88 2:04.68
12 445 Owen Walzer More Than 7 12:48.37 2:15:28.25 2:30.47
13 436 Conlan Moore More Than 7 12:56.49 2:28:24.74 2:38.59
14 442 Erik Schneider More Than 7 13:57.64 2:42:22.38 3:39.74
15 443 Liam Shields More Than 7 14:27.49 2:56:49.87 4:09.59
16 434 Xander Hill More Than 7 14:49.24 3:11:39.11 4:31.34
HOLY CROSS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 55:23.71 Average Time: 11:04.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 340 Patrick Orie 4 4 10:26.77 10:26.77 0:00.00
2 335 Jeremy Ciaramella 5 9 10:27.99 20:54.76 0:01.22
3 344 Matthew Seidl 15 24 10:59.73 31:54.49 0:32.96
4 336 Luke Gaertner 19 43 11:08.73 43:03.22 0:41.96
5 347 Jack Stanton 29 72 12:20.49 55:23.71 1:53.72
6 334 Jack Birch 31 103 12:35.60 1:07:59.31 2:08.83
7 333 Tyler Beighley 32 135 12:39.99 1:20:39.30 2:13.22
8 346 Carson Simmons More Than 7 12:47.15 1:33:26.45 2:20.38
9 350 Kevin Wilson More Than 7 13:04.83 1:46:31.28 2:38.06
10 348 Benjamin Tarquinio More Than 7 13:19.46 1:59:50.74 2:52.69
11 343 Nicholas Robertson More Than 7 13:38.74 2:13:29.48 3:11.97
12 337 Cannon Herring More Than 7 13:40.62 2:27:10.10 3:13.85
13 349 Nicholas Tarquinio More Than 7 14:25.29 2:41:35.39 3:58.52
14 339 Nicholas Martocci More Than 7 14:54.97 2:56:30.36 4:28.20
15 341 James Polen More Than 7 18:43.96 3:15:14.32 8:17.19
16 338 Andrew Koman More Than 7 19:38.84 3:34:53.16 9:12.07
17 342 Anthony Ricciardelli More Than 7 20:40.64 3:55:33.80 10:13.87
18 345 Zachary Sibenac More Than 7 20:53.49 4:16:27.29 10:26.72
ST. KILIAN Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 57:28.41 Average Time: 11:29.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 269 Trevor Paschall 7 7 10:32.29 10:32.29 0:00.00
2 270 Owen Schessler 11 18 10:44.49 21:16.78 0:12.20
3 271 Anthony Spalvieri 23 41 11:35.18 32:51.96 1:02.89
4 268 Aidan Minder 24 65 11:39.74 44:31.70 1:07.45
5 267 Eion McKernan 33 98 12:56.71 57:28.41 2:24.42
6 245 Ben Bollman 47 145 16:24.74 1:13:53.15 5:52.45
ST. GREGORY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 59:08.97 Average Time: 11:49.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 203 Joseph Harmanos 9 9 10:39.24 10:39.24 0:00.00
2 206 Tommy Zentner 20 29 11:17.47 21:56.71 0:38.23
3 202 Matthew Gregor 21 50 11:17.87 33:14.58 0:38.63
4 204 Dylan Paulson 28 78 12:00.99 45:15.57 1:21.75
5 205 Ben Tomer 42 120 13:53.40 59:08.97 3:14.16
6 200 Jonathan Allen 45 165 15:05.54 1:14:14.51 4:26.30
SSPP Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:00:43.21 Average Time: 12:08.64
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 288 Ryan Groff 14 14 10:58.49 10:58.49 0:00.00
2 295 Nathan Habrle 16 30 11:00.74 21:59.23 0:02.25
3 296 Krystof Purtell 22 52 11:19.91 33:19.14 0:21.42
4 287 Lucca Grisafi 40 92 13:25.49 46:44.63 2:27.00
5 297 Michael Urban 43 135 13:58.58 1:00:43.21 3:00.09
BUTLER CATHOLIC Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:01:22.88 Average Time: 12:16.58
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 372 CJ Singleton 1 1 9:49.99 9:49.99 0:00.00
2 371 Doug Joseph 25 26 11:49.60 21:39.59 1:59.61
3 369 Luke Benkhart 34 60 12:58.24 34:37.83 3:08.25
4 370 Trevor Braun 35 95 12:59.57 47:37.40 3:09.58
5 373 Flint Watson 41 136 13:45.48 1:01:22.88 3:55.49
SEELOS ACADEMY Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:01:32.89 Average Time: 12:18.58
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 138 Matthew Mihm 3 3 10:22.13 10:22.13 0:00.00
2 132 Brian Becker 26 29 11:51.21 22:13.34 1:29.08
3 140 Connor Walker 36 65 13:04.83 35:18.17 2:42.70
4 137 Brett Mashuda 37 102 13:07.26 48:25.43 2:45.13
5 135 Dillon Maddigan 38 140 13:07.46 1:01:32.89 2:45.33
AQUINAS ACADEMY Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:02:46.28 Average Time: 12:33.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 10 Anthony Ferraro 10 10 10:42.49 10:42.49 0:00.00
2 6 John Griffith 27 37 11:53.46 22:35.95 1:10.97
3 9 Giovanni Vella 30 67 12:22.99 34:58.94 1:40.50
4 5 Charlie Dingle 39 106 13:10.10 48:09.04 2:27.61
5 3 Theo Austin 44 150 14:37.24 1:02:46.28 3:54.75
6 8 Jake Likoudis 46 196 15:10.20 1:17:56.48 4:27.71
ASSUMPTION Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 59 William (Bill) Folmer Less Than 5 11:09.13 11:09.13 0:00.00
2 61 Peter Sweeney Less Than 5 11:55.10 23:04.23 0:45.97
CDTCA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 154 Jordan Howe Less Than 5 15:03.10 15:03.10 0:00.00
ST. JAMES Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 209 Maxwell Hamilton Less Than 5 11:12.99 11:12.99 0:00.00
2 219 Andrew Griesacker Less Than 5 13:52.51 25:05.50 2:39.52
3 210 Maxwell Depner Less Than 5 13:55.42 39:00.92 2:42.43
ALPHA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 465 Evan Moncheck Less Than 5 11:44.72 11:44.72 0:00.00
2 464 Jackson McGrath Less Than 5 11:49.19 23:33.91 0:04.47
3 462 Ben Capozzi Less Than 5 12:51.62 36:25.53 1:06.90
4 463 Konrad Hoffman Less Than 5 13:51.38 50:16.91 2:06.66