OPERATION TROOP APPRECIATION 5K
November 05, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Final Team Results
5K
Team - Sleeveless Leaves Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2079 Zach Case PA M 2 2 17:50.53 17:50.53
2 2149 Matt Gust PA M 3 5 17:51.95 35:42.48
3 2234 Jonah Wyzomirski Allison Park PA M 4 9 19:08.99 54:51.47
4 2230 Connor Weiss PA M 6 15 19:33.10 1:14:24.57
5 2155 Kyle Hoehler PA M 9 24 21:13.71 1:35:38.28
Team - OPERATION OLD APPRECIATION Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 127
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2127 Herb Cratty Lloyd's Racing Team M 8 8 20:49.24 20:49.24
2 2203 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA M 14 22 23:05.28 43:54.52
3 2224 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH M 24 46 27:21.66 1:11:16.18
4 2165 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA F 35 81 34:04.28 1:45:20.46
5 2233 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA M 46 127 34:18.88 2:19:39.34
Team - Team Flash Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 151
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2238 Dan Zangaro Greensburg PA M 10 10 22:02.71 22:02.71
2 2239 Meryn Zangaro Greensburg PA F 16 26 30:04.30 52:07.01
3 2236 Brynn Zangaro Greensburg PA F 40 66 34:41.39 1:26:48.40
4 2237 Cheryl Zangaro Pittsburgh PA F 42 108 34:42.68 2:01:31.08
5 2235 Avery Zangaro Greensburg PA F 43 151 34:43.91 2:36:14.99
Team - Blood Sweat and Cheers Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 159
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2200 Jeremy Pott Gibsonia PA M 15 15 23:12.60 23:12.60
2 913 David Hughes M 21 36 25:37.62 48:50.22
3 2229 Kayla Voelker Oakdale PA F 22 58 31:11.87 1:20:02.09
4 2201 Justin Pott Butler PA M 49 107 36:18.30 1:56:20.39
5 2129 Kim Dawson Butler PA F 52 159 41:13.72 2:37:34.11
Team - Kunz Clan Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 181
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2169 Caylyn Kunz Springdale PA F 9 9 27:13.11 27:13.11
2 2168 Camrny Kunz Springdale PA F 36 45 34:05.50 1:01:18.61
3 2167 Callie Kunz Springdale PA F 37 82 34:06.11 1:35:24.72
4 2142 Cole Ganter Springdale PA M 45 127 33:54.71 2:09:19.43
5 2166 Bradley Kunz Springdale PA M 54 181 46:57.66 2:56:17.09
Team - Army Jag Offs Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2164 Tori Kochick Zelienople PA F 6 6 26:53.12 26:53.12
2 2206 Shawna Rau Gibsonia PA F 10 16 27:21.86 54:14.98
3 2205 Laura Rau Pittsburgh PA F 12 28 28:17.12 1:22:32.10
Team - Charlie's Angels Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2221 John Stapleton Iii Allison Park PA M 5 5 19:25.60 19:25.60
2 2220 Cole Stapleton Allison Park PA M 52 57 42:42.90 1:02:08.50
3 2219 Annie Stapleton Allison Park PA F 55 112 42:52.33 1:45:00.83