TRI STATES VARSITY BOYS
Overall Finish List
October 07, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
A BOYS
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Lukas Dunaway SERRA CATHOLIC 384 0 M 17:56.99 5:47/M
2 Scott Routledge WINCHESTER THURSTON 568 0 M 18:16.19 5:54/M
3 Benjamin Bermann WINCHESTER THURSTON 571 0 M 18:50.84 6:05/M
4 Sean Maxwell SETON LASALLE 401 0 M 19:57.53 6:26/M
5 Tyler Lemak SERRA CATHOLIC 383 0 M 20:06.92 6:29/M
6 David Creely CARLYNTON 92 0 M 20:19.54 6:33/M
7 James Premozic SERRA CATHOLIC 386 0 M 20:29.93 6:36/M
8 Daniel Sentner SETON LASALLE 408 0 M 20:50.84 6:43/M
9 Desmond Corrado CARLYNTON 96 0 M 20:59.59 6:46/M
10 Mark Phillips CARLYNTON 94 0 M 21:14.31 6:51/M
11 Vincent Capozzolo SERRA CATHOLIC 380 0 M 21:33.44 6:57/M
12 Andrew Lyle SETON LASALLE 402 0 M 22:50.71 7:22/M
13 Riley Post CARLYNTON 95 0 M 23:05.95 7:27/M
14 Zachary Horensky SETON LASALLE 407 0 M 23:06.80 7:27/M
15 Matthew Hilarsewski CARLYNTON 93 0 M 23:46.34 7:40/M
16 Caleb Klemick SETON LASALLE 399 0 M 23:55.58 7:43/M
17 Nathan Bradich SERRA CATHOLIC 385 0 M 24:19.84 7:51/M
18 James Sanchioli SETON LASALLE 400 0 M 24:22.69 7:52/M
19 Carl Handelsman SERRA CATHOLIC 389 0 M 25:05.85 8:05/M
20 Logan Kuntz SETON LASALLE 405 0 M 25:39.10 8:16/M
21 Peter Kutschke SETON LASALLE 406 0 M 25:39.51 8:16/M
22 Gavin Louch SERRA CATHOLIC 387 0 M 26:33.60 8:34/M
23 Gabe Wilcox CARLYNTON 98 0 M 28:19.91 9:08/M
24 Quinn Mcmahon SERRA CATHOLIC 381 0 M 28:28.10 9:11/M
25 Luke Testa SETON LASALLE 403 0 M 29:39.82 9:34/M
26 Anthony Brown SERRA CATHOLIC 388 0 M 30:38.34 9:53/M
27 Sam Carroll SETON LASALLE 404 0 M 32:47.76 10:35/M
AA BOYS
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Sam Snodgrass SOUTH FAYETTE 419 0 M 16:57.30 5:28/M
2 Mark Brown GREENSBURG SALEM 140 0 M 17:24.78 5:37/M
3 Cameron Binda GREENSBURG SALEM 138 0 M 17:28.25 5:38/M
4 Dylan Binda GREENSBURG SALEM 139 0 M 17:55.34 5:47/M
5 Colin Dunn SOUTH FAYETTE 420 0 M 18:19.58 5:55/M
6 Silas Mays SOUTH FAYETTE 424 0 M 18:30.66 5:58/M
7 Sam Killinger UNIONTOWN 469 0 M 18:42.70 6:02/M
8 Cameron Kutek UNIONTOWN 466 0 M 18:45.97 6:03/M
9 Noah Calisti GREENSBURG SALEM 143 0 M 18:54.12 6:06/M
10 Austen Metts UNIONTOWN 465 0 M 18:55.34 6:06/M
11 Ryan Hayes SOUTH FAYETTE 421 0 M 18:56.79 6:06/M
12 Mitchell Minda ELIZABETH FORWARD 107 0 M 19:03.74 6:09/M
13 Quinton Gatons GREENSBURG SALEM 141 0 M 19:06.57 6:10/M
14 Nick Leo GREENSBURG SALEM 137 0 M 19:20.14 6:14/M
15 Tyler Vandenberg GREENSBURG SALEM 147 0 M 19:36.31 6:19/M
16 Riley Gilleland UNIONTOWN 472 0 M 19:38.54 6:20/M
17 Harmon Rozycki SOUTH FAYETTE 427 0 M 19:38.83 6:20/M
18 Gabriel Snyder THOMAS JEFFERSON 453 0 M 19:42.61 6:21/M
19 Harry Strauser UNIONTOWN 467 0 M 19:45.70 6:22/M
20 Trevor Kulenich SOUTH FAYETTE 426 0 M 19:49.56 6:24/M
21 Ben Witt UNIONTOWN 478 0 M 19:49.80 6:24/M
22 Aaron Skerbetz SOUTH FAYETTE 428 0 M 19:50.97 6:24/M
23 William Hebda ELIZABETH FORWARD 106 0 M 19:52.84 6:25/M
24 Christian Guinto-Brody ELIZABETH FORWARD 113 0 M 20:11.82 6:31/M
25 Stephen Frost ELIZABETH FORWARD 111 0 M 20:36.34 6:39/M
26 Brett Seich BELLE VERNON 32 0 M 20:37.66 6:39/M
27 Owen Meilander ELIZABETH FORWARD 108 0 M 20:38.85 6:39/M
28 Joram Stith ELIZABETH FORWARD 109 0 M 20:54.76 6:45/M
29 Alec Schambach UNIONTOWN 474 0 M 21:24.30 6:54/M
30 Bridger Cameron UNIONTOWN 471 0 M 21:31.40 6:56/M
31 Riley Smith ELIZABETH FORWARD 110 0 M 21:49.34 7:02/M
32 Eli Minda THOMAS JEFFERSON 446 0 M 22:01.59 7:06/M
33 Luke Pletz THOMAS JEFFERSON 455 0 M 22:05.85 7:07/M
34 Alex Eitner UNIONTOWN 479 0 M 22:07.51 7:08/M
35 Seth Roberston THOMAS JEFFERSON 445 0 M 22:16.84 7:11/M
36 Luke Thurner THOMAS JEFFERSON 450 0 M 22:28.30 7:15/M
37 Coal Kilgore UNIONTOWN 476 0 M 22:30.84 7:15/M
38 Ian Majetic THOMAS JEFFERSON 451 0 M 22:32.84 7:16/M
39 Chris Guffey ELIZABETH FORWARD 114 0 M 23:40.32 7:38/M
40 Nick Majetic THOMAS JEFFERSON 447 0 M 25:43.58 8:18/M
41 Matthew Sonnett THOMAS JEFFERSON 452 0 M 25:48.99 8:19/M
AAA BOYS
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Max Steffey CENTRAL CATHOLIC 353 0 M 17:05.66 5:31/M
2 Zack Marmol PETERS TWP 313 0 M 17:29.67 5:38/M
3 Robert O'brien USC 529 0 M 17:31.90 5:39/M
4 Sam Gatti CENTRAL CATHOLIC 351 0 M 17:38.48 5:41/M
5 Alex Shaw USC 525 0 M 18:04.53 5:50/M
6 Jalin Thomas CENTRAL CATHOLIC 367 0 M 18:10.66 5:52/M
7 Calvin Dziewulski HEMPFIELD 183 0 M 18:20.69 5:55/M
8 Michael Gallagher USC 505 0 M 18:21.29 5:55/M
9 Matthew Higgs USC 504 0 M 18:23.53 5:56/M
10 Kasey Turner USC 527 0 M 18:29.98 5:58/M
11 Rene Abdalah 1 0 M 18:31.83 5:58/M
12 Haydon Wolfe PENN TRAFFORD 269 0 M 18:38.24 6:01/M
13 Ray Arvizu PETERS TWP 293 0 M 18:45.34 6:03/M
14 Jamie Nealon CANON MAC 75 0 M 18:46.57 6:03/M
15 Brendan Lawlor CENTRAL CATHOLIC 357 0 M 18:47.80 6:04/M
16 Ryan Sarkett USC 537 0 M 18:49.41 6:04/M
17 Ethan Mann USC 514 0 M 18:57.40 6:07/M
18 Gennarino Cosemius CENTRAL CATHOLIC 364 0 M 18:57.64 6:07/M
19 Logan Ali HEMPFIELD 163 0 M 18:59.66 6:07/M
20 Chris Watson PENN TRAFFORD 267 0 M 19:00.71 6:08/M
21 Jacob Rzempoluch HEMPFIELD 175 0 M 19:02.51 6:08/M
22 Jack Mezeivtch BALDWIN 4 0 M 19:04.54 6:09/M
23 Dakota Volzer PETERS TWP 289 0 M 19:05.76 6:09/M
24 Jackson Vento CENTRAL CATHOLIC 363 0 M 19:07.81 6:10/M
25 Ryan Petrunia CENTRAL CATHOLIC 365 0 M 19:08.84 6:10/M
26 Darren Hollander PETERS TWP 310 0 M 19:13.32 6:12/M
27 Anthony Ragan CENTRAL CATHOLIC 371 0 M 19:13.51 6:12/M
28 Patrick Driscoll PENN TRAFFORD 272 0 M 19:16.57 6:13/M
29 Lucas Dunst PETERS TWP 307 0 M 19:18.89 6:14/M
30 Brian Rullo USC 530 0 M 19:28.59 6:17/M
31 Kelso Fiedler 3 0 M 19:31.22 6:18/M
32 Nate Steitz CENTRAL CATHOLIC 375 0 M 19:31.24 6:18/M
33 Josh Kopasko PENN TRAFFORD 259 0 M 19:31.84 6:18/M
34 Levi Carpenter HEMPFIELD 171 0 M 19:36.30 6:19/M
35 Zachary Conley PENN TRAFFORD 262 0 M 19:40.77 6:21/M
36 Tyler Derose PETERS TWP 321 0 M 19:40.97 6:21/M
37 Jared Koenig BALDWIN 8 0 M 19:41.99 6:21/M
38 Sean Sullivan PETERS TWP 299 0 M 19:42.60 6:21/M
39 Micah Silverman PENN HILLS 246 0 M 19:43.34 6:22/M
40 Luke Sternick HEMPFIELD 167 0 M 19:50.34 6:24/M
41 Daniel Lipinski PENN TRAFFORD 265 0 M 19:51.34 6:24/M
42 Paul Krueger PETERS TWP 324 0 M 19:54.84 6:25/M
43 Andrew Cunningham CENTRAL CATHOLIC 361 0 M 19:57.92 6:26/M
44 Danny Smail PETERS TWP 316 0 M 20:03.58 6:28/M
45 Trevor Verkleeren HEMPFIELD 177 0 M 20:10.16 6:30/M
46 Nathan Kieffer MCKEESPORT 232 0 M 20:17.91 6:33/M
47 Nick Gabrielli KISKI 211 0 M 20:19.74 6:33/M
48 Noah Boyle KISKI 219 0 M 20:22.57 6:34/M
49 Angelo Pisani KISKI 214 0 M 20:22.90 6:34/M
50 Logan Kelly KISKI 213 0 M 20:23.34 6:35/M
51 Irving Sesmas KISKI 222 0 M 20:25.41 6:35/M
52 Teddy Boehm BALDWIN 12 0 M 20:26.83 6:35/M
53 Austin Prokopec PENN TRAFFORD 273 0 M 20:29.50 6:36/M
54 Connor Kelly CANON MAC 68 0 M 20:32.15 6:37/M
55 Caden Harsh BALDWIN 13 0 M 20:35.66 6:38/M
56 Max Thomas CANON MAC 78 0 M 20:40.53 6:40/M
57 Ryan Crooks HEMPFIELD 176 0 M 20:43.59 6:41/M
58 Jared Brean HEMPFIELD 180 0 M 20:57.81 6:45/M
59 Harrsion Chui USC 539 0 M 21:03.73 6:47/M
60 Andrew Baierl 2 0 M 21:06.78 6:48/M
61 Evan Sharek CANON MAC 77 0 M 21:08.50 6:49/M
62 Kevin Sheehan BALDWIN 5 0 M 21:12.86 6:50/M
63 Cole Ferris HEMPFIELD 172 0 M 21:22.45 6:54/M
64 Mason Ziegler PETERS TWP 317 0 M 21:38.34 6:59/M
65 Joey Bolla BALDWIN 11 0 M 21:39.95 6:59/M
66 Christopher Catullo PENN TRAFFORD 261 0 M 21:41.81 7:00/M
67 Cj Faris HEMPFIELD 165 0 M 22:07.91 7:08/M
68 Ethan Hoey BALDWIN 7 0 M 22:17.90 7:11/M
69 Jacob Yant PENN TRAFFORD 260 0 M 22:25.68 7:14/M
70 Nick Altland USC 520 0 M 22:26.95 7:14/M
71 Justin Naylor CANON MAC 69 0 M 22:57.84 7:24/M
72 Darien Mallory PENN HILLS 249 0 M 22:58.84 7:25/M
73 Nolan Piotrowski MCKEESPORT 234 0 M 23:01.84 7:25/M
74 Kody Trolle BALDWIN 14 0 M 23:25.58 7:33/M
75 Mike Randal BALDWIN 6 0 M 23:26.59 7:34/M
76 Mike Starzynski BALDWIN 10 0 M 23:54.10 7:43/M
77 Benjamin Yant PENN TRAFFORD 276 0 M 23:54.57 7:43/M
78 William Helbling CANON MAC 74 0 M 24:04.56 7:46/M
79 Brant Purcell CANON MAC 67 0 M 24:11.81 7:48/M
80 Connor Doyle CANON MAC 73 0 M 24:23.70 7:52/M
81 Alex Rayburg BALDWIN 15 0 M 24:45.84 7:59/M
82 Titus Walker CANON MAC 65 0 M 24:54.84 8:02/M
83 Tyler Rypcinski PENN HILLS 251 0 M 24:56.52 8:03/M
84 Jeffery Natter BALDWIN 16 0 M 25:40.13 8:17/M
85 Elijah Wanzo MCKEESPORT 235 0 M 25:55.77 8:22/M
86 Alex Shields BALDWIN 17 0 M 26:00.85 8:23/M
87 Josh Gerken PENN HILLS 250 0 M 27:59.19 9:02/M
88 Benjamin Bossart MCKEESPORT 236 0 M 28:09.35 9:05/M