ZELIENOPLE YOUTH TRIATHLON
Overall Finish List
June 18, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
HEAT 1
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- T-1 ---- BIKE ---- T-2 ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Zac Baker 52 14 M 1 14-16 1 2:53.60 0:19.50 1 12:13.10 0:19.90 4 11:12.00 26:58.10
2 Noah Petersen 49 13 M 1 12-13 3 3:18.80 0:16.40 2 13:42.00 0:20.90 1 10:04.30 27:42.40
3 Owen Schessler 46 13 M 2 12-13 2 3:18.60 0:28.40 3 13:48.90 0:21.40 3 10:46.50 28:43.80
4 Ryan Steigerwald 48 13 M 3 12-13 5 4:17.10 0:28.50 5 16:19.50 0:33.20 5 11:58.20 33:36.50
5 Ari Kendra 55 17 M 1 17-99 9 4:39.10 0:22.20 7 18:54.00 0:27.80 2 10:09.30 34:32.40
6 Bodey Balfour 45 13 M 4 12-13 6 4:19.00 0:24.80 4 14:59.60 0:39.00 8 14:40.20 35:02.60
7 Brock Kitterman 43 13 M 5 12-13 7 4:25.50 0:38.50 6 17:44.90 0:13.70 6 13:51.90 36:54.50
8 Dhilan Fye 44 13 M 6 12-13 8 4:30.10 1:04.00 8 18:58.10 0:24.30 9 18:28.30 43:24.80
9 Ben Capozzi 47 13 M 7 12-13 4 3:54.60 0:32.80 9 31:13.40 0:27.50 7 14:00.00 50:08.30
HEAT 2
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- T-1 ---- BIKE ---- T-2 ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Hannah Fetterolf 29 12 F 1 12-13 1 3:05.00 0:20.40 1 13:41.60 0:22.90 4 8:06.30 25:36.20
2 Layne Haught 31 12 M 1 12-13 3 3:21.40 0:27.40 2 14:39.50 0:39.00 2 7:49.40 26:56.70
3 Sam West 28 11 M 1 10-11 4 3:41.10 0:26.40 4 15:14.10 0:27.40 5 8:21.70 28:10.70
4 Sam Hersick 66 11 M 2 10-11 6 4:02.00 0:21.60 3 15:02.40 0:27.10 10 9:11.00 29:04.10
5 Angelina Hunkele 24 11 F 1 10-11 7 4:06.80 0:22.60 7 15:54.00 0:26.20 7 8:32.30 29:21.90
6 Matteo Rotelli 25 11 M 3 10-11 11 4:54.90 0:24.80 6 15:51.20 0:28.80 3 8:01.70 29:41.40
7 Jillian Fishell 72 12 F 2 12-13 5 3:41.60 1:08.60 8 17:20.50 0:20.80 8 9:01.40 31:32.90
8 Conner Metzler 32 12 M 2 12-13 2 3:16.00 1:00.30 5 15:15.10 1:10.50 11 11:04.50 31:46.40
9 Ariel Orr 21 11 F 2 10-11 9 4:25.30 0:37.40 9 17:26.40 0:17.40 9 9:10.90 31:57.40
10 Abby Kreber 30 12 F 3 12-13 10 4:26.30 0:42.40 10 18:27.20 0:21.20 6 8:21.70 32:18.80
11 Ariana Anderson 22 11 F 3 10-11 8 4:24.00 0:09.80 11 20:19.90 3:18.30 1 7:26.90 35:38.90
12 Dane Schmidt 27 11 M 4 10-11 12 5:41.20 0:59.80 12 20:58.90 0:33.60 12 12:15.90 40:29.40
HEAT 3
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- T-1 ---- BIKE ---- T-2 ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Ryder Fetterolf 15 9 M 1 8- 9 1 2:06.00 0:36.80 1 10:09.00 0:16.10 2 3:56.70 17:04.60
2 Liam Carney 20 10 M 1 10-11 6 2:38.60 0:30.30 2 10:38.10 0:16.50 9 4:41.30 18:44.80
3 Copper Bedilion 14 9 M 2 8- 9 4 2:24.00 0:44.10 3 11:47.80 0:17.80 5 4:09.20 19:22.90
4 Abby Poe 69 9 F 1 8- 9 2 2:09.20 0:38.70 6 12:34.60 0:15.40 4 4:09.00 19:46.90
5 Keelin Schessler 19 10 F 1 10-11 7 2:44.30 0:35.80 4 12:10.20 0:17.10 10 4:44.10 20:31.50
6 Gabrielle Fishell 73 10 F 2 10-11 3 2:15.70 0:43.50 7 13:31.80 0:19.70 8 4:39.60 21:30.30
7 Enzo Rotelli 12 9 M 3 8- 9 12 4:00.00 1:01.40 5 12:28.20 0:15.80 3 4:03.20 21:48.60
8 Brielle Proffitt 9 9 F 2 8- 9 5 2:26.40 0:40.70 8 13:54.30 0:15.80 12 5:29.80 22:47.00
9 Max Colangelo 13 9 M 4 8- 9 9 3:07.50 0:56.80 9 13:59.20 0:24.80 7 4:26.80 22:55.10
10 Brady Hunkele 17 9 M 5 8- 9 11 3:32.90 0:48.10 10 14:29.50 0:17.00 1 3:52.10 22:59.60
11 Elaina Donahue 10 9 F 3 8- 9 8 3:06.50 1:08.60 11 15:50.80 0:18.00 6 4:21.70 24:45.60
12 Riley Perry 11 9 F 4 8- 9 10 3:18.40 0:55.50 12 15:52.10 0:17.10 11 4:51.10 25:14.20
HEAT 4
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- T-1 ---- BIKE ---- T-2 ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Greta Fetterolf 1 4 F 1 1- 5 6 2:22.30 0:42.30 1 5:39.50 0:42.20 4 3:39.40 13:05.70
2 M Huttman 67 8 M 1 8- 9 2 1:27.60 0:54.70 5 7:40.20 0:18.80 7 4:32.20 14:53.50
3 DJ Poe 68 7 M 1 6- 7 4 2:00.10 0:35.30 6 8:17.20 0:25.00 5 4:16.10 15:33.70
4 Quinn Oleary 23 11 F 1 10-11 8 5:14.50 3:00.10 3 6:10.30 0:36.90 1 1:44.00 16:45.80
5 Emery Reichart 8 10 F 2 10-11 9 5:15.10 2:58.60 2 6:08.80 0:39.00 3 1:44.90 16:46.40
6 Jada Reichart 7 12 F 1 12-13 10 6:38.50 1:39.20 4 6:13.30 0:34.40 2 1:44.50 16:49.90
7 Ainsley Anderson 5 7 F 1 6- 7 1 1:22.00 1:08.20 7 9:20.90 0:25.50 9 5:21.70 17:38.30
8 Aislyn Schessler 6 7 F 2 6- 7 3 1:44.20 0:37.70 9 10:16.20 0:15.40 8 4:50.90 17:44.40
9 Mario Cercone 16 9 M 2 8- 9 5 2:09.10 1:03.00 10 10:23.30 0:24.60 6 4:30.30 18:30.30
10 Cael Waltemire 4 6 M 2 6- 7 7 3:49.30 1:36.80 8 10:00.90 0:14.40 10 6:59.30 22:40.70
HEAT 5
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- T-1 ---- BIKE ---- T-2 ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Steve Bedilion 74 37 M 1 17-99 1 3:14.90 0:50.80 3 11:25.00 0:34.50 1 6:44.90 22:50.10
2 April Anderson 56 40 F 1 17-99 3 4:01.20 1:05.20 2 8:29.90 0:32.70 3 9:20.10 23:29.10
3 Matthew Metzler 62 52 M 2 17-99 2 3:43.20 0:46.40 4 12:32.10 0:56.90 2 8:14.50 26:13.10
4 Courtney Petersen 64 39 F 2 17-99 5 5:03.80 0:44.40 5 14:11.20 0:35.70 4 9:33.40 30:08.50
5 Scott Baker 58 46 M 3 17-99 4 4:41.50 1:11.90 1 7:41.60 7:13.10 5 10:10.40 30:58.50
6 Carson Carney 57 45 M 4 17-99 6 6:21.80 1:03.50 6 21:15.10 0:26.00 6 10:51.10 39:57.50
HEAT 6
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- T-1 ---- BIKE ---- T-2 ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Alaina Hicks 42 13 F 1 12-13 6 3:27.00 0:24.40 5 13:26.20 0:21.10 1 10:27.70 28:06.40
2 Hailey Poe 70 15 F 1 14-16 1 2:51.90 0:34.80 8 13:47.70 0:12.20 2 10:45.30 28:11.90
3 Ansley Haught 53 15 F 2 14-16 3 3:02.00 0:17.70 3 13:17.60 0:23.10 6 11:59.60 29:00.00
4 Maddie Gagnon 50 14 F 3 14-16 2 3:01.80 0:16.80 4 13:19.20 0:20.80 7 12:20.10 29:18.70
5 Eliza Matusek 33 13 F 2 12-13 5 3:21.20 0:20.20 9 14:02.20 0:25.10 3 11:50.00 29:58.70
6 Sydney Perry 41 13 F 3 12-13 9 3:38.70 0:17.70 6 13:34.60 0:26.00 8 13:00.52 30:57.52
7 Lizzie Hunkele 40 13 F 4 12-13 8 3:34.00 0:21.30 10 15:14.10 0:27.10 5 11:58.40 31:34.90
8 Eva Carney 35 13 F 5 12-13 10 3:40.70 0:22.00 7 13:37.00 0:34.10 9 14:01.50 32:15.30
9 Alexandra Fishell 71 13 F 6 12-13 12 3:48.40 0:37.10 2 12:29.10 0:15.40 15 15:20.00 32:30.00
10 Freya Davis 39 13 F 7 12-13 13 3:52.60 0:52.00 1 12:11.00 0:29.00 14 15:13.70 32:38.30
11 Sophie Brandwene 38 13 F 8 12-13 4 3:12.70 0:22.90 15 17:23.00 0:29.70 4 11:50.10 33:18.40
12 Bryn Carney 36 13 F 9 12-13 11 3:40.80 0:19.60 11 15:26.00 0:36.20 10 14:24.40 34:27.00
13 Maddy Navarra 51 14 F 4 14-16 7 3:27.10 0:47.20 12 15:57.00 1:00.80 13 15:03.30 36:15.40
14 Gianna Rotelli 34 13 F 10 12-13 14 3:53.90 0:52.50 13 16:49.50 0:25.70 12 14:54.40 36:56.00
15 Shaila Fye 54 17 F 1 17-99 15 3:54.00 2:01.00 14 17:05.30 11 14:43.30 37:43.60