ALTOONA MT. LION INVITE JV
September 15, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
ALTOONA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:37:48.05 Average Time: 19:33.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 13 Andrew Donlan 1 1 19:17.16 19:17.16 0:00.00
2 12 Cooper D'angelo 2 3 19:34.91 38:52.07 0:17.75
3 41 Gage Reid 3 6 19:36.41 58:28.48 0:19.25
4 31 Isaac Kratzer 4 10 19:39.28 1:18:07.76 0:22.12
5 30 Brendan Knott 5 15 19:40.29 1:37:48.05 0:23.13
6 46 Aydan Summers 6 21 19:40.65 1:57:28.70 0:23.49
7 17 Braeden Ferguson 7 28 19:53.33 2:17:22.03 0:36.17
8 7 George Boutiller More Than 7 20:13.20 2:37:35.23 0:56.04
9 44 Aidan Rispoli More Than 7 20:30.66 2:58:05.89 1:13.50
10 38 Marcus Osmolinski More Than 7 20:45.54 3:18:51.43 1:28.38
11 36 Jason Miller More Than 7 20:49.99 3:39:41.42 1:32.83
12 9 Andrew Carini More Than 7 20:53.15 4:00:34.57 1:35.99
13 5 Mitchell Bianconi More Than 7 20:53.86 4:21:28.43 1:36.70
14 34 Nick Leberfinger More Than 7 21:42.65 4:43:11.08 2:25.49
15 26 Carson Ikner More Than 7 22:43.28 5:05:54.36 3:26.12
16 6 Hunter Bonsell More Than 7 23:00.16 5:28:54.52 3:43.00
MIFFLIN COUNTY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:45:31.60 Average Time: 21:06.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 857 Dylan Kurtz 8 8 19:56.77 19:56.77 0:00.00
2 859 Robert Kuykendall 9 17 20:02.55 39:59.32 0:05.78
3 860 Mason Laudermilch 10 27 20:14.90 1:00:14.22 0:18.13
4 879 Josiah Yearick 11 38 20:40.59 1:20:54.81 0:43.82
5 827 Aiden Hendricks 38 76 24:36.79 1:45:31.60 4:40.02
6 834 Aaron Humarang 46 122 29:44.55 2:15:16.15 9:47.78
HOLLIDAYSBURG Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:48:16.60 Average Time: 21:39.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2337 Trevor Morris 12 12 20:51.83 20:51.83 0:00.00
2 2346 Mason Lowery 15 27 21:20.10 42:11.93 0:28.27
3 2348 Shree Pericherla 18 45 21:36.23 1:03:48.16 0:44.40
4 2338 Luke Trumpbour 19 64 22:00.60 1:25:48.76 1:08.77
5 2340 Adam Elder 21 85 22:27.84 1:48:16.60 1:36.01
6 2349 Xavier Sibold 30 115 23:23.36 2:11:39.96 2:31.53
7 2350 Nolen Tyndall 35 150 23:59.99 2:35:39.95 3:08.16
8 2336 Tyler Mallard More Than 7 26:48.36 3:02:28.31 5:56.53
PENN CAMBRIA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:49:29.06 Average Time: 21:53.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1328 Trey Talko 14 14 21:18.25 21:18.25 0:00.00
2 1319 Paul Mullen 16 30 21:32.35 42:50.60 0:14.10
3 1301 Zach Buck 17 47 21:35.41 1:04:26.01 0:17.16
4 1314 Josh Lee 22 69 22:28.40 1:26:54.41 1:10.15
5 1329 Salvatore Tiricave 25 94 22:34.65 1:49:29.06 1:16.40
6 1313 Josh Krise 27 121 22:50.15 2:12:19.21 1:31.90
7 1325 Chase Proudfit 31 152 23:26.61 2:35:45.82 2:08.36
8 1304 Donovan Cornell More Than 7 23:27.17 2:59:12.99 2:08.92
9 1316 Elijah Livai More Than 7 24:08.12 3:23:21.11 2:49.87
10 1327 Zach Smythmyer More Than 7 24:25.20 3:47:46.31 3:06.95
11 1324 Josh Platt More Than 7 28:42.82 4:16:29.13 7:24.57
FOREST HILLS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:51:41.00 Average Time: 22:20.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 191 Tyler Stohon 13 13 21:03.29 21:03.29 0:00.00
2 168 Shane Katrancha 23 36 22:28.85 43:32.14 1:25.56
3 196 Michael Vasbinder 24 60 22:33.66 1:06:05.80 1:30.37
4 185 Ethan Shilcosky 26 86 22:34.79 1:28:40.59 1:31.50
5 165 Thomas Hockensmith 28 114 23:00.41 1:51:41.00 1:57.12
6 151 Ian Botteicher 33 147 23:41.86 2:15:22.86 2:38.57
7 194 Michael Travato 36 183 24:03.15 2:39:26.01 2:59.86
SHADYSIDE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:58:03.96 Average Time: 23:36.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1402 Jonathan Hung 20 20 22:22.34 22:22.34 0:00.00
2 1403 Aniket Kumta 29 49 23:22.55 45:44.89 1:00.21
3 1419 Matteo Secomandi 32 81 23:41.51 1:09:26.40 1:19.17
4 1420 Ahmer Shaikh 34 115 23:58.15 1:33:24.55 1:35.81
5 1415 Alex Reuter 39 154 24:39.41 1:58:03.96 2:17.07
6 1425 Adam Williams 40 194 25:47.15 2:23:51.11 3:24.81
7 1409 Andrew Liu 41 235 26:04.47 2:49:55.58 3:42.13
8 1418 Jaspal Sarkaria More Than 7 30:46.13 3:20:41.71 8:23.79
GLENDALE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 2:17:20.17 Average Time: 27:28.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 394 Brian Mann 37 37 24:26.40 24:26.40 0:00.00
2 423 Thomas Roles 42 79 27:02.41 51:28.81 2:36.01
3 705 Samuel Yarger 43 122 27:15.41 1:18:44.22 2:49.01
4 676 Jaden Tornatore 44 166 29:05.83 1:47:50.05 4:39.43
5 439 Daniel Rowles 45 211 29:30.12 2:17:20.17 5:03.72
BEDFORD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 68 Nate Scritchfield Less Than 5 21:22.54 21:22.54 0:00.00
2 70 Evan Sigel Less Than 5 21:51.90 43:14.44 0:29.36
BELLWOOD ANTIS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 102 John Sloey Less Than 5 29:51.47 29:51.47 0:00.00
2 94 Mike Killinger Less Than 5 32:07.69 1:01:59.16 2:16.22
LIGONIER VALLEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 761 Jacob Zimmerman Less Than 5 22:34.13 22:34.13 0:00.00
2 740 Goran Ferlan Less Than 5 24:40.65 47:14.78 2:06.52
3 757 Mason Seftas Less Than 5 25:59.38 1:13:14.16 3:25.25
4 753 Alex Painter Less Than 5 29:39.49 1:42:53.65 7:05.36
MARTINSBURG CENTRAL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 765 Zeth Croft Less Than 5 24:50.62 24:50.62 0:00.00
2 764 Zane Croft Less Than 5 25:51.65 50:42.27 1:01.03
3 776 Chris Ritchey Less Than 5 26:20.36 1:17:02.63 1:29.74
TYRONE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1451 Jay Rice Less Than 5 20:30.29 20:30.29 0:00.00
2 1449 Rory Quigley Less Than 5 22:39.40 43:09.69 2:09.11
3 1455 Ashton Sipes Less Than 5 24:21.90 1:07:31.59 3:51.61
4 1457 Nathan Yon Less Than 5 25:31.40 1:33:02.99 5:01.11
SOMERSET Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2297 Rj James Less Than 5 23:45.91 23:45.91 0:00.00
2 2306 Ben Raygor Less Than 5 24:06.90 47:52.81 0:20.99
3 2304 Tony Mills Less Than 5 24:51.65 1:12:44.46 1:05.74
UNITED Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2323 Wade Plowman Less Than 5 22:34.75 22:34.75 0:00.00
2 2324 Ethan Kish Less Than 5 26:53.49 49:28.24 4:18.74