BARNESVILLE RAILS TO TRAILS
Overall Finish List
May 19, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Cedric Robinson Martins Ferry OH 1118 27 M 1 Top Fin 17:25.25 5:37/M
2 Tyler Jenkins Barnesville OH 1484 13 M 2 Top Fin 18:37.59 6:00/M
3 Micah Brownstein Barnesville OH 1441 41 M 3 Top Fin 18:42.54 6:02/M
4 Jami Durkee Cambridge OH 1457 26 F 1 Top Fin 19:36.79 6:19/M
5 Casey Morrison 1127 25 M 4 Top Fin 19:45.75 6:22/M
6 Hunter Midcap Wheeling WV 1911 15 M 5 Top Fin 19:56.98 6:26/M
7 Ryan Darrow Steubenville OH 1451 32 M 1 30-39 20:01.53 6:27/M
8 Sean McCrate 1109 48 M 1 Top Fin 20:02.53 6:28/M
9 Brittney Lockhart Washington PA 1128 27 F 2 Top Fin 20:31.77 6:37/M
10 Mitch Tranovich Bridgeport OH 1941 35 M 2 30-39 20:40.95 6:40/M
11 Rich Sandala 1929 56 M 2 Top Fin 20:49.88 6:43/M
12 Tim Hertel Akron OH 1126 47 M 3 Top Fin 21:03.50 6:47/M
13 Jason Leech 1119 39 M 3 30-39 21:32.41 6:57/M
14 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 1921 66 M 1 65-69 21:40.18 6:59/M
15 Joseph Gonchoff Proctor WV 1465 27 M 1 20-29 21:46.82 7:01/M
16 Steve Harris St Clairsville OH 535 40 M 1 40-49 22:08.86 7:08/M
17 Terry Smith Bridgeport OH 1934 28 M 2 20-29 22:16.55 7:11/M
18 Gudari Castillo 1104 16 M 1 15-19 22:21.88 7:13/M
19 Josh Kirkpatrick Weirton WV 1490 38 M 4 30-39 22:24.95 7:14/M
20 Josie Hancock Martins Ferry OH 1468 13 F 3 Top Fin 22:27.81 7:15/M
21 Roddy Strawderman 1108 42 M 2 40-49 22:53.90 7:23/M
22 Eric Koontz 1120 39 M 5 30-39 23:15.55 7:30/M
23 Chris Thoburn Bridgeport OH 1939 31 M 6 30-39 23:16.68 7:30/M
24 Justin Riggs Wheeling WV 1927 16 M 2 15-19 23:19.81 7:31/M
25 Stush Sadowski 1115 59 M 1 50-59 23:26.55 7:34/M
26 Summer Jenkins Barnesville OH 1483 39 F 4 Top Fin 23:30.56 7:35/M
27 D.J. Butler 1114 45 M 3 40-49 23:34.80 7:36/M
28 Carter Duncil Wheeling WV 1121 12 M 1 11-14 23:39.95 7:38/M
29 Sarah Tipton Wheeling WV 1940 39 F 5 Top Fin 23:46.56 7:40/M
30 Joe Allen Bethesda OH 1435 68 M 2 65-69 24:01.20 7:45/M
31 Kathryn Isaly Clarington OH 1479 36 F 1 35-39 24:15.55 7:49/M
32 Patrick Gramlich Wheeling WV 1466 55 M 2 50-59 24:21.13 7:51/M
33 Tyler Harris St Clairsville OH 1471 10 M 1 1-10 24:25.50 7:53/M
34 Tiffany Disher Jerusalem OH 1454 29 F 1 20-29 24:33.55 7:55/M
35 Glenn Gailey East Canton OH 1464 71 M 1 70-99 24:37.80 7:56/M
36 Stephanie Harris St. Clairsville OH 1470 38 F 2 35-39 24:41.30 7:58/M
37 Robert Mcgill Dennison OH 1500 59 M 3 50-59 24:54.16 8:02/M
38 Eric Perrell Washington PA 1920 56 M 4 50-59 24:54.97 8:02/M
39 George Kepreos Saint Clairsville 1488 59 M 5 50-59 25:08.27 8:06/M
40 Casey Euglehart 1113 29 M 3 20-29 25:17.59 8:09/M
41 Jennifer Riggle Glen Dale WV 1926 28 F 2 20-29 25:22.28 8:11/M
42 Bruce Harris Weirton WV 1469 63 M 1 60-64 25:23.56 8:11/M
43 Dr. Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 1909 56 M 6 50-59 25:25.55 8:12/M
44 Karri Kovalick Barnesville OH 1122 33 F 1 30-34 25:36.56 8:15/M
45 Brady Gallagher 1103 10 M 2 1-10 25:38.80 8:16/M
46 Tyler Kirkpatrick Weirton WV 1491 9 M 3 1-10 25:56.54 8:22/M
47 Jodi Miller Gnadenhutten OH 1912 35 F 3 35-39 26:00.90 8:23/M
48 Caitlyn Fithen Wheeling WV 1461 26 F 3 20-29 26:05.31 8:25/M
49 Vincent Carpenter Flushing OH 1443 30 M 7 30-39 26:05.55 8:25/M
50 Marie Copeland Saint Clairsville 1446 14 F 1 13-19 26:09.75 8:26/M
51 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 1492 65 M 3 65-69 26:09.96 8:26/M
52 Jack Koontz St Clairsville OH 1493 12 M 2 11-14 26:20.15 8:30/M
53 Andrea Lucas Toronto OH 1101 26 F 4 20-29 26:23.21 8:31/M
54 Mel Jeffcoat Wheeling WV 1111 37 M 8 30-39 26:32.80 8:34/M
55 Kathy Warfield Jerusalem OH 1943 52 F 1 Top Fin 26:36.64 8:35/M
56 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 1937 62 M 2 60-64 26:40.55 8:36/M
57 Carrie Perrell Claysville PA 1919 54 F 2 Top Fin 26:46.71 8:38/M
58 Shawnee Arbaugh Jewett OH 1436 44 F 3 Top Fin 26:53.90 8:40/M
59 Alex Cunningham Martins Ferry OH 1447 14 M 3 11-14 27:03.55 8:44/M
60 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 1442 60 M 3 60-64 27:06.92 8:45/M
61 Samantha Fritzman Champion PA 1463 42 F 1 40-44 27:18.29 8:48/M
62 Lori Kinnick Moundsville WV 1489 48 F 1 45-49 27:52.55 8:59/M
63 Howard Wise New Philadelphia O 1944 68 M 4 65-69 28:03.96 9:03/M
64 Galen Wade Steubenville OH 1942 47 M 4 40-49 28:06.19 9:04/M
65 Dr. Kris Midcap Wheeling WV 1910 48 F 2 45-49 28:06.56 9:04/M
66 Kaitlyn Roe Barnesville OH 1928 15 F 2 13-19 28:07.30 9:04/M
67 Delana Jenkins 1482 11 F 1 1-12 28:44.80 9:16/M
68 Megan Allen 1129 28 F 5 20-29 29:44.48 9:35/M
69 Braxton Sigman Cambridge OH 1933 7 M 4 1-10 30:11.30 9:44/M
70 Alyssa Hornbeck Sardis OH 1474 12 F 2 1-12 30:14.30 9:45/M
71 Michele Plumly Somerton OH 1922 50 F 1 50-59 30:17.10 9:46/M
72 Jessica Yokel New Brighton PA 1945 40 F 2 40-44 30:46.59 9:55/M
73 Sophie Fischer Frank Amherst MA 1460 16 F 3 13-19 30:48.18 9:56/M
74 Grace Starr 1106 11 F 3 1-12 30:50.43 9:57/M
75 Tambi Mazar Bloomingdale OH 1495 45 F 3 45-49 30:50.44 9:57/M
76 Dylan Gallagher 1102 7 M 5 1-10 31:04.56 10:01/M
77 Gunner Disher Jerusalem OH 1453 9 M 6 1-10 31:09.56 10:03/M
78 Misty Moore Barnesville OH 1915 40 F 3 40-44 31:22.54 10:07/M
79 Connie Rich Quaker City OH 1924 63 F 1 60-64 31:25.31 10:08/M
80 Rick Shimble Bellaire OH 1931 54 M 7 50-59 31:38.49 10:12/M
81 Christine Beck Wheeling WV 1110 40 F 4 40-44 31:41.74 10:13/M
82 Martha Hester Columbus OH 1473 56 F 2 50-59 32:06.60 10:21/M
83 Phaedra Jackson Barnesville OH 1481 15 F 4 13-19 32:48.11 10:35/M
84 Nancey Lucido Powhatan Point OH 1494 54 F 3 50-59 33:22.77 10:46/M
85 Debra Czap Westerville OH 1450 61 F 2 60-64 33:25.56 10:47/M
86 Paige Huntsman 1124 21 F 6 20-29 33:33.81 10:49/M
87 Brooke Brownfield Barnesville 1440 30 F 2 30-34 33:56.64 10:57/M
88 Connie Millhone Alliance OH 1913 64 F 3 60-64 33:57.56 10:57/M
89 Colin Cunningham Martins Ferry OH 1448 12 M 4 11-14 34:31.94 11:08/M
90 Hayley Jackson Barnesville OH 1480 17 F 5 13-19 34:54.56 11:15/M
91 John Clark Powhatan Point OH 1445 54 M 8 50-59 34:54.79 11:15/M
92 Bayley Mccloud Belmont OH 1497 13 F 6 13-19 35:01.10 11:18/M
93 Brooke Mccloud Belmont OH 1498 44 F 5 40-44 35:05.79 11:19/M
94 Cole Bloomfield Benwood OH 1439 12 M 5 11-14 35:35.28 11:29/M
95 Jim Farrell Wheeling WV 1459 76 M 2 70-99 35:40.79 11:30/M
96 Susan Nesbitt Barnesville OH 1916 62 F 4 60-64 35:54.41 11:35/M
97 Stacie Rick Cambridge OH 1925 47 F 4 45-49 36:31.66 11:47/M
98 Tessa Howiler Barnesville OH 1477 33 F 3 30-34 37:14.65 12:01/M
99 Matt Bashline Belmont OH 1437 33 M 9 30-39 37:35.81 12:07/M
100 Chase Corbett 1131 13 M 6 11-14 39:07.18 12:37/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jessica Jeffers 1105 27 F 7 20-29 39:07.31 12:37/M
102 Tegan Corbett 1130 9 F 4 1-12 39:15.76 12:40/M
103 Bobbi Taylor Cambridge OH 1938 41 F 6 40-44 39:19.41 12:41/M
104 Donna Donley Bridgeport OH 1456 57 F 4 50-59 39:23.26 12:42/M
105 Tess Riley Barnesville OH 1116 45 F 5 45-49 39:31.81 12:45/M
106 Clarissa Hornbeck Sardis OH 1475 45 F 6 45-49 40:02.31 12:55/M
107 William Carpenter Barnesville OH 1444 54 M 9 50-59 40:11.68 12:58/M
108 Amya Kempeny Barnesville OH 1487 9 F 5 1-12 40:48.80 13:10/M
109 Darci Young Alliance OH 1946 48 F 7 45-49 40:51.81 13:11/M
110 Dorothy Leek 1125 21 F 8 20-29 42:33.17 13:44/M
111 Karley Moore Barnesville OH 1914 13 F 7 13-19 42:36.67 13:45/M
112 Barbara Mcfarland Bellaire OH 1499 62 F 5 60-64 45:05.81 14:33/M
113 Ella Jane Custer Warwood WV 1449 88 F 1 65-99 45:23.81 14:38/M
114 William Nesbitt Barnesville OH 1917 72 M 3 70-99 51:05.73 16:29/M
115 Chelsea Bradford Port Washington OH 1123 27 F 9 20-29 51:43.31 16:41/M
116 Sabastian Green Barnesville OH 1467 12 M 7 11-14 52:02.99 16:47/M
117 Rachel See Beallsville OH 1930 29 F 10 20-29 1:04:03.80 20:40/M
118 Stacey Howiler Powhatan Point OH 1476 29 F 11 20-29 1:04:04.57 20:40/M
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Candace Kesselring Moundsville WV 1950 23 F 1 Top Fin 25:18.83 8:10/M
2 Gregory Stevens Jr St Clairsville OH 1955 45 M 1 Top Fin 28:15.82 9:07/M
3 John Fitz Belmont OH 1107 54 M 2 Top Fin 30:32.31 9:51/M
4 Marie Saliga Barnesville OH 1954 36 F 2 Top Fin 34:12.00 11:02/M
5 Jeanne Davis Powhatan Pt OH 1948 55 F 3 Top Fin 38:54.31 12:33/M
6 Tom Parsons Moundsville OH 1952 66 M 3 Top Fin 41:17.27 13:19/M
7 Brian Lutz Martins Ferry 1951 42 M 1 0-99 43:08.56 13:55/M
8 Kim Young 1117 38 F 1 0-99 46:45.82 15:05/M
9 Stacy Phillips Bridgeport OH 1953 45 F 2 0-99 53:21.29 17:13/M
10 keith bloomfield Benwood WV 1947 46 M 2 0-99 56:33.82 18:15/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett Moundsville WV 507 50 M 1 Top Fin 25:44.54 8:18/M
2 Don Slusser Monroeville PA 576 66 M 2 Top Fin 29:25.99 9:29/M
3 Rena Koontz St Clairsville OH 542 37 F 1 Top Fin 31:09.74 10:03/M
4 Michael Jones Saint Clairsville 540 59 M 3 Top Fin 31:32.00 10:10/M
5 Kelley Murdock Washington PA 611 35 F 2 Top Fin 32:10.15 10:23/M
6 Felicity Smith Bridgeport OH 577 26 F 3 Top Fin 32:12.56 10:23/M
7 Cody Dierkes 613 31 M 4 Top Fin 32:49.32 10:35/M
8 Nancy Moczek Valley Grove WV 556 45 F 4 Top Fin 33:58.31 10:57/M
9 Jim Ortt 610 73 M 5 Top Fin 34:08.58 11:01/M
10 David Workman 586 67 M 1 Top Fin 34:18.28 11:04/M
11 Sarah Donley 527 35 F 5 Top Fin 34:18.63 11:04/M
12 Shirley Bonnette St Clairsville OH 513 56 F 1 Top Fin 34:37.31 11:10/M
13 Brenda Colvin Wheeling WV 520 59 F 2 Top Fin 34:41.25 11:11/M
14 John Nagel Martins Ferry OH 559 61 M 2 Top Fin 35:10.56 11:21/M
15 Terry Whitecotton Wheeling WV 583 64 M 3 Top Fin 35:24.28 11:25/M
16 Jerry Rush Barnesville OH 571 51 M 1 50-59 35:27.64 11:26/M
17 Mark Nicholson Barnesville OH 560 60 M 1 60-69 35:31.39 11:27/M
18 Nancy Goff Davisville WV 531 41 F 1 40-44 35:43.41 11:31/M
19 Kaitlyn Bliss Bridgeport OH 508 23 F 1 20-29 35:46.56 11:32/M
20 Rich Bogard Benwood WV 512 50 M 2 50-59 35:58.21 11:36/M
21 Jessica Depriest Wheeling WV 526 35 F 1 30-39 36:20.65 11:43/M
22 Trish Satterfield 493 37 F 2 30-39 36:36.47 11:48/M
23 Stacey Bliss Bridgeport OH 509 46 F 1 45-49 36:37.56 11:49/M
24 George Macek Wheeling WV 546 66 M 2 60-69 36:58.56 11:55/M
25 Jeffrey Bowers Shadyside OH 515 46 M 1 1-49 37:27.74 12:05/M
26 Amy Duncil Wheeling WV 620 37 F 3 30-39 37:34.67 12:07/M
27 Vivian Bloomfield Benwood WV 511 15 F 1 1-19 37:34.67 12:07/M
28 Buddy Segal 609 53 M 3 50-59 37:39.55 12:09/M
29 Anthony Mcswords Woodsfield OH 552 50 M 4 50-59 37:47.53 12:11/M
30 Richard Respole Bellaire OH 567 66 M 3 60-69 38:40.69 12:28/M
31 Ken Hissam Benwood WV 612 59 M 5 50-59 39:23.31 12:42/M
32 Cindy Mancinelli Charleroi PA 549 61 F 3 Top Fin 39:23.98 12:42/M
33 Rose Gray 626 60 F 1 60-64 39:26.31 12:43/M
34 Michael Turkaly Windsor Heights WV 581 72 M 1 70-99 39:26.57 12:43/M
35 Mary Jones Saint Clairsville 539 58 F 1 55-59 39:27.24 12:44/M
36 Cathy Caldwell Valley Grove WV 517 61 F 2 60-64 39:29.28 12:44/M
37 Iming Chang 1112 26 M 2 1-49 39:44.82 12:49/M
38 Elizabeth Atkinson Barnesville OH 505 31 F 4 30-39 40:11.93 12:58/M
39 Kenna Macmillan-Brandon 548 36 F 5 30-39 40:12.74 12:58/M
40 Brad Postle Beallsville OH 562 46 M 3 1-49 40:18.81 13:00/M
41 Greg ""Cookie"" Galbraith Scio 530 60 M 4 60-69 40:27.56 13:03/M
42 Amy Postle Beallsville OH 561 42 F 2 40-44 40:40.13 13:07/M
43 Debbie Bloomfield Bridgeport OH 510 43 F 3 40-44 40:43.30 13:08/M
44 Jennifer Thoburn Bridgeport OH 579 26 F 2 20-29 41:00.94 13:14/M
45 Betsy Rinkes Martins Ferry OH 568 59 F 2 55-59 41:04.10 13:15/M
46 Paige Wilson Barnesville OH 585 19 F 2 1-19 41:22.17 13:21/M
47 Elmer Borsos Adena OH 514 63 M 5 60-69 41:23.80 13:21/M
48 Alicia Mcswords Woodsfield OH 551 53 F 1 50-54 41:26.81 13:22/M
49 Hannah Carpenter Flushing OH 518 29 F 3 20-29 41:42.17 13:27/M
50 Kate Wright Proctor WV 587 51 F 2 50-54 42:06.56 13:35/M
51 Beth Jeffries St Clairsville OH 619 47 F 2 45-49 42:43.80 13:47/M
52 Kate Stanley 624 44 F 4 40-44 42:56.23 13:51/M
53 Angie Krieg Jacobsburg OH 543 26 F 4 20-29 42:56.27 13:51/M
54 Amanda Schumadner 627 28 F 5 20-29 43:13.63 13:56/M
55 Janet Kendzierski Wheeling WV 541 63 F 3 60-64 43:16.28 13:57/M
56 Joe Mancinelli Charleroi PA 550 66 M 6 60-69 43:25.89 14:00/M
57 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 536 51 M 6 50-59 43:26.30 14:01/M
58 Jeanene Estep Wheeling WV 529 55 F 3 55-59 44:04.41 14:13/M
59 Camille Basinger Wheeling WV 506 59 F 4 55-59 44:15.57 14:16/M
60 Amy Sipos Wheeling WV 575 54 F 3 50-54 44:16.19 14:17/M
61 Rose Grear 616 58 F 5 55-59 44:32.56 14:22/M
62 Jennifer Mack Shadyside OH 547 25 F 6 20-29 44:36.32 14:23/M
63 Annie Isaly Powhatan Pt OH 538 56 F 6 55-59 44:44.25 14:26/M
64 Marianne Clark Powhatan Point OH 519 57 F 7 55-59 44:45.66 14:26/M
65 Beth Brill 607 52 F 4 50-54 44:52.57 14:28/M
66 Andrew Grimm Dillonwale OH 615 23 M 4 1-49 44:54.21 14:29/M
67 Jim Sinoski Saint Clairsville 574 62 M 7 60-69 46:39.13 15:03/M
68 Patty Cunningham Martins Ferry OH 524 41 F 5 40-44 46:50.97 15:06/M
69 Jason Cunningham Martins Ferry OH 523 42 M 5 1-49 46:50.97 15:06/M
70 Chip Grimm Dillonvale OH 614 40 M 6 1-49 47:24.29 15:17/M
71 Frank Sulzer Mc Kees Rocks PA 578 43 M 7 1-49 47:25.82 15:18/M
72 Lisa Jones 621 61 F 4 60-64 47:32.68 15:20/M
73 Lori Rockwell Barnesville OH 569 44 F 6 40-44 47:33.71 15:20/M
74 Barbara Morris Martins Ferry 557 72 F 1 65-99 47:50.30 15:26/M
75 Sherol Rayl Proctor WV 565 24 F 7 20-29 48:43.25 15:43/M
76 Ashley Gonchoff Proctor WV 532 27 F 8 20-29 48:43.45 15:43/M
77 T Hertel 625 48 F 3 45-49 48:43.82 15:43/M
78 Dave Conner Moundsville WV 521 49 M 8 1-49 48:44.69 15:43/M
79 Zady Postle Beallsville OH 564 18 F 3 1-19 48:44.82 15:43/M
80 Owen Mcswords Woodsfield OH 553 15 M 9 1-49 48:45.73 15:44/M
81 Chloe Levan Barnesville OH 545 12 F 4 1-19 49:00.48 15:48/M
82 Ashley Leasure Barnesville OH 544 31 F 6 30-39 49:15.57 15:53/M
83 Vivian Harris St Clairsville OH 1472 8 F 5 1-19 50:13.96 16:12/M
84 Marsha Ward Barnesville OH 582 66 F 2 65-99 50:14.32 16:12/M
85 Noah Conner Moundsville WV 522 16 M 10 1-49 50:27.42 16:16/M
86 Stan Czyzcwski Bellaire OH 525 76 M 2 70-99 50:34.72 16:19/M
87 Rita Bowers Benwood WV 516 70 F 3 65-99 51:03.77 16:28/M
88 Madison Thomas Moundsville WV 580 11 F 6 1-19 51:30.52 16:37/M
89 Meg Miller Moundsville WV 555 47 F 4 45-49 51:30.54 16:37/M
90 Eric Wilson Barnesville OH 584 9 M 11 1-49 53:22.74 17:13/M
91 Amber Owens 622 33 F 7 30-39 54:52.79 17:42/M
92 Letitia Lynn 623 22 F 9 20-29 54:52.99 17:42/M
93 Heidi Postle Beallsville OH 563 10 F 7 1-19 54:55.23 17:43/M
94 Zane Mcswords Woodsfield OH 554 17 M 12 1-49 54:55.24 17:43/M
95 Sandy Leach 605 71 F 4 65-99 1:02:25.16 20:08/M
96 Karen Smith 606 62 F 5 60-64 1:02:25.58 20:08/M
CANINES
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Carl & Dash Kondrach Barnesville OH 599 46 M 1 0-99 30:56.60 9:59/M
2 Erica McClure Bloomingdale OH 600 31 F 1 0-99 41:17.24 13:19/M
3 Shannon Phsarce TorontoToronto OH 601 31 F 2 0-99 45:33.65 14:42/M
4 Rob Brandon 608 35 M 2 0-99 45:49.70 14:47/M
5 Rene Copeland Saint Clairsville 460 55 F 3 0-99 48:33.44 15:40/M
6 Michelle Gallagher 500 37 F 4 0-99 50:13.77 16:12/M
7 Sally Saliga Barnesville OH 602 68 F 5 0-99 50:21.57 16:15/M
8 Beth Wilson Barnesville OH 604 35 F 6 0-99 53:22.53 17:13/M