BARNESVILLE ROTARY LAKE 5K
Age Group Results
March 31, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candace Kesselring Moundsville WV 519 23 17 25:37.74 8:16/M
2 Summer Jenkins Barnesville OH 512 39 18 25:46.49 8:19/M
3 Rebecca Durbin East Berlin PA 486 15 19 26:00.75 8:23/M
4 Clarrinda Williamson New Concord OH 562 50 21 26:16.85 8:28/M
5 Sarah ""D-Squar Donley 484 35 22 26:27.00 8:32/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Reeder Springboro OH 542 47 23 26:51.46 8:40/M
2 Helen Short Kimbolton OH 551 43 28 27:56.90 9:01/M
3 Kathy Warfield Jerusalem OH 559 52 36 29:26.61 9:30/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Celeste Short Kimbolton OH 550 17 40 29:58.17 9:40/M
2 Kaitlyn Roe Barnesville OH 246 15 56 31:42.95 10:14/M
3 Kaylee Karrasch Wheeling WV 515 12 62 33:08.23 10:41/M
4 Hayley Jackson Barnesville OH 509 16 75 36:29.26 11:46/M
5 Amya Kempeny Barnesville OH 518 9 90 42:49.92 13:49/M
6 Misty Moore Barnesville OH 536 13 100 50:42.29 16:21/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Disher Jerusalem OH 482 29 25 27:09.11 8:45/M
2 Jenn Riggle Glen Dale WV 543 28 30 28:12.78 9:06/M
3 Arika Simpson Belmont OH 552 24 31 28:23.31 9:09/M
4 Andrea Lucas Toronto OH 526 26 37 29:27.40 9:30/M
5 Angelica Schultze Wheeling WV 546 28 53 31:32.33 10:10/M
6 Megan Stenger Barnesville OH 555 27 63 33:30.50 10:48/M
7 Desiree Hinkle Wheeling WV 506 26 69 34:55.53 11:16/M
8 Merriah Ghent Bellaire OH 496 27 71 35:18.76 11:23/M
9 Haylea Lemasters Friendly WV 524 22 76 36:38.89 11:49/M
10 Cheyanne Bender Waynesboro PA 467 26 83 39:16.35 12:40/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karri Kovalick Barnesville OH 361 33 35 29:21.73 9:28/M
2 Sondra Wessel Piedmont OH 560 33 82 39:16.26 12:40/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Isaly Clarington OH 508 36 26 27:12.28 8:46/M
2 Alicia Sargent Wheeling WV 545 36 43 30:11.22 9:44/M
3 Elaine Craker Quaker City OH 477 35 47 30:43.97 9:55/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Patrone Saint Clairsville 539 42 39 29:40.89 9:34/M
2 Shawnee Arbaugh Jewett OH 252 44 59 32:27.75 10:28/M
3 Christine Beck Wheeling WV 464 40 70 34:59.24 11:17/M
4 Jodi Griffith Wheeling WV 502 42 79 37:13.66 12:00/M
5 Tess Riley Barnesville OH 544 44 91 42:55.43 13:51/M
6 Akiko Brownstein Barnesville OH 470 42 94 47:53.12 15:27/M
7 Brandy Miller Moundsville WV 533 44 95 47:54.52 15:27/M
8 Karley Moore Barnesville OH 535 40 101 51:19.68 16:33/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilee Durbin East Berlin PA 485 47 48 30:45.75 9:55/M
2 Lori Kinnick Moundsville WV 520 48 57 31:51.92 10:16/M
3 Nancy Moczek Valley Grove WV 534 45 58 32:01.90 10:20/M
4 Tambi Mazar Bloomingdale OH 529 45 67 34:26.75 11:06/M
5 Amy Kemp Bethesda OH 517 46 81 39:02.50 12:35/M
6 Christine Forrester Martins Ferry OH 491 48 96 47:56.26 15:28/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Perrell Claysville PA 540 54 41 30:00.75 9:41/M
2 Michele Plumly Barnesville OH 541 50 64 33:39.75 10:51/M
3 Wendy Wolfe Saint Clairsville 564 50 73 36:05.91 11:38/M
4 Martha Hester Columbus OH 505 56 80 38:11.64 12:19/M
5 Candy Matchett Coshocton OH 528 54 86 39:43.26 12:49/M
6 Nancey Lucido Powhatan Point OH 527 54 88 40:00.76 12:54/M
7 Jeanne Davis Powhattan OH 480 55 97 48:01.13 15:29/M
8 Tammy Whitsell Jerusalem OH 561 50 102 52:06.40 16:48/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Nesbitt Barnesville OH 537 62 85 39:25.97 12:43/M
2 Linda Coleman Wheeling WV 476 64 92 45:23.92 14:38/M
3 Ella Jane Custer Warwood WV 478 88 99 49:24.10 15:56/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Foster Shadyside OH 493 27 1 18:06.88 5:50/M
2 Cedric Robinson Martins Ferry OH 251 27 2 19:39.95 6:20/M
3 Micah Brownstein Barnesville OH 471 41 3 21:10.42 6:50/M
4 Tyler Jenkins Barnesville OH 513 13 4 21:46.99 7:01/M
5 Brian ""Squirre Taylor Spencer WV 557 46 5 22:00.48 7:06/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean McCnate Barnesville OH 243 48 6 22:10.66 7:09/M
2 Thomas Karrasch Wheeling WV 516 40 7 22:25.95 7:14/M
3 Papa Foster Shadyside OH 492 55 11 23:25.75 7:33/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter Duncil Wheeling WV 248 11 16 25:36.44 8:15/M
2 Thomas Ervin Zanesville OH 489 14 24 26:58.75 8:42/M
3 Ryan Durbin East Berlin PA 488 13 29 28:06.75 9:04/M
4 Seth Franke Wheeling WV 495 11 33 29:10.11 9:25/M
5 Cole Francis Barnesville OH 494 7 45 30:26.70 9:49/M
6 Logan Craker Quaker City OH 244 10 54 31:38.22 10:12/M
7 Cooper Bell Barnesville OH 465 12 60 32:44.44 10:34/M
8 Spencer Grew Martins Ferry OH 500 8 74 36:09.50 11:40/M
9 Alan Craker Quaker City OH 245 8 77 36:46.10 11:52/M
10 Ayden Griffith Wheeling WV 501 13 78 37:11.76 12:00/M
11 Brody Dennison Bethesda OH 250 5 103 58:17.51 18:48/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Smith 554 28 9 22:42.84 7:19/M
2 Robert Simpson Belmont OH 553 24 12 23:28.20 7:34/M
3 Justin Bowers Shadyside OH 469 20 68 34:31.59 11:08/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Hixenbaugh Weirton WV 507 34 8 22:30.23 7:15/M
2 Ryan Darrow Steubenville OH 479 32 10 22:50.99 7:22/M
3 Mitch Tranovich Bridgeport OH 558 35 15 25:21.41 8:11/M
4 Josh Kirkpatrick Weirton WV 521 38 20 26:05.10 8:25/M
5 Daniel Lima Saint Clairsville 525 37 38 29:34.96 9:32/M
6 Keith Sechrest Bellaire OH 548 30 44 30:14.49 9:45/M
7 William Lehman Zanesville OH 523 34 49 30:47.82 9:56/M
8 Mel Jeffcoat Wheeling WV 510 37 52 31:18.45 10:06/M
9 Vince Carpenter Barnesville OH 473 30 61 32:51.35 10:36/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Durbin Claysville PA 487 48 13 23:31.46 7:35/M
2 Tim Hertel Akron OH 247 47 14 24:37.22 7:56/M
3 Gregory Stevens Jr St Clairsville OH 556 45 46 30:41.94 9:54/M
4 Joe Bell Barnesville OH 466 41 66 34:04.74 10:59/M
5 Bryan Jenkins Barnesville OH 511 44 72 35:28.51 11:26/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Shimble Bellaire OH 549 53 34 29:18.48 9:27/M
2 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 504 50 89 40:53.37 13:11/M
3 William Carpenter Barnesville OH 474 54 98 48:18.11 15:35/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Perrell Claysville OH 249 56 42 30:01.75 9:41/M
2 Kevin Kanzigg Beallsville OH 514 57 50 31:07.77 10:02/M
3 Stephen Schumacher Woodsfield OH 547 58 51 31:13.93 10:04/M
4 Dwayne Adkins Columbus OH 462 59 65 34:03.74 10:59/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Allen Bethesda OH 463 68 27 27:17.25 8:48/M
2 Bruce Harris Weirton WV 503 63 32 28:44.47 9:16/M
3 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 522 65 55 31:40.65 10:13/M
4 Guy Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 472 60 84 39:20.85 12:41/M
5 Timothy Erwine Barnesville OH 490 68 87 39:45.95 12:49/M
6 Tom Parsons Moundsville WV 538 66 93 47:43.62 15:24/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Murdock Washington PA 2313 35 3 35:24.25 11:25/M
2 Felicity Smith Bridgeport WV 2293 26 4 36:03.51 11:38/M
3 Kathy Ervin Zanesville OH 2229 50 5 36:55.97 11:55/M
4 Amy Richard Wheeling WV 2288 37 8 38:16.51 12:21/M
5 Brenda Colvin Wheeling WV 2199 59 12 39:12.26 12:39/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Morris Martins Ferry OH 2274 63 14 40:06.55 12:56/M
2 Carol Drake Belmont OH 2218 57 19 41:00.49 13:14/M
3 Shirley Bonnette Saint Clairsville 2117 56 21 41:30.20 13:23/M
Female 1 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Wetzel Saint Clairsville 2302 24 18 40:42.40 13:08/M
2 Natalie Ciriello Wheeling WV 2177 27 34 44:51.14 14:28/M
3 Olivia Jones Barnesville OH 2319 21 36 45:03.14 14:32/M
4 Paige Wilson Barnesville OH 2311 19 45 47:04.52 15:11/M
5 Angie Krieg Jacobsburg OH 2251 26 50 47:53.77 15:27/M
6 Hannah Carpenter Barnesville OH 2169 29 54 49:39.38 16:01/M
7 Jennifer Mack Shadyside OH 2260 25 60 51:46.77 16:42/M
8 Jenna Antonik Bellaire OH 2093 29 69 56:37.12 18:16/M
9 Heidi Postle Beallsville PA 2286 9 71 56:43.74 18:18/M
10 Madison Thomas Moundsville WV 2296 11 76 57:38.78 18:35/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trish Satterfield 2290 37 20 41:13.72 13:18/M
2 Amy Duncil Wheeling WV 2321 37 23 42:29.52 13:42/M
3 Elizabeth Atkinson Barnesville OH 2103 31 33 44:27.34 14:20/M
4 Desiree Hindman Bethesda OH 2322 33 35 44:53.77 14:29/M
5 Lori Davis Martins Ferry OH 2213 38 57 51:05.77 16:29/M
6 Magan Whitecotton Wheeling WV 2303 31 70 56:37.13 18:16/M
7 Beth Wilson Barnesville OH 2309 34 73 57:00.23 18:23/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tereasa Gaiser Mcmechen WV 2241 48 22 42:04.53 13:34/M
2 Lisa Clark Moundsville WV 2185 47 26 43:29.77 14:02/M
3 Amy Postle Beallsville PA 2284 42 37 45:15.76 14:36/M
4 Debbie Bloomfield Bridgeport OH 2320 43 41 46:07.25 14:53/M
5 Beth Jeffries St Clairsville OH 2316 47 51 48:42.48 15:43/M
6 Jessica Wells Barnesville OH 2300 43 65 53:50.34 17:22/M
7 Meg Miller Moundsville WV 2269 46 75 57:38.28 18:35/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie Hinerman Glen Easton WV 2244 51 40 45:42.40 14:45/M
2 Alicia Mcswords Woodsfield OH 2265 53 47 47:36.71 15:21/M
3 Amy Sipos 2292 54 49 47:50.27 15:26/M
4 Kate Wright Proctor WV 2312 51 52 49:02.38 15:49/M
5 Shelley Jerreris Barnesville OH 2323 52 58 51:09.27 16:30/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Thompson Cambridge OH 2297 57 25 43:02.94 13:53/M
2 Teresa Mccombs Dover OH 530 55 32 44:18.39 14:17/M
3 Tina Parsons Moundsville WV 2283 58 38 45:17.77 14:36/M
4 Mary Jones Saint Clairsville 2248 58 39 45:37.27 14:43/M
5 Ann Isaly Powhatan Point OH 2247 56 53 49:22.51 15:55/M
6 Jeanene Estep Wheeling WV 2230 55 56 50:18.24 16:14/M
7 Marianne Clark Powhattan Point OH 2188 57 59 51:25.20 16:35/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Dawes Adena OH 2216 62 28 43:46.23 14:07/M
2 Cathy Caldwell Valley Grove WV 2160 61 43 46:20.19 14:57/M
3 Mary Bolon Woodsfield OH 2111 70 48 47:48.27 15:25/M
4 Barbara Mcfarland Bellaire OH 2264 62 61 52:18.78 16:52/M
5 Susan Day Woodsfield OH 2217 69 63 52:29.69 16:56/M
6 Rita Bowers Benwood WV 2140 70 68 55:29.18 17:54/M
Male OVERALL WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett Moundsville WV 2108 49 1 28:08.98 9:05/M
2 Carl ""The Anvi Kondrach 2250 45 2 29:20.43 9:28/M
3 Michael Jones Saint Clairsville 2249 59 6 37:12.51 12:00/M
4 Jim Ott 2314 73 7 38:05.14 12:17/M
5 David Workman 2315 67 9 38:24.81 12:23/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Nagel Martins Ferry WV 2275 60 10 38:25.52 12:24/M
2 Rick Franke Wheeling WV 2238 55 11 38:42.62 12:29/M
3 Jerry Rush Barnesville OH 2289 51 13 40:00.48 12:54/M
Male 1 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Postle Beallsville PA 2285 46 29 43:54.19 14:10/M
2 Jeffrey Bowers Shadyside OH 2132 46 30 43:54.27 14:10/M
3 Owen Mcswords Woodsfield OH 2267 15 46 47:24.91 15:17/M
4 Andrew Grimm Dillonwale OH 2318 23 62 52:24.77 16:54/M
5 Chip Grimm Dillonvale OH 2317 39 64 53:18.28 17:12/M
6 Zane Mcswords Woodsfield OH 2268 17 72 56:43.95 18:18/M
7 Eric Wilson Barnesville OH 2310 9 74 57:00.32 18:23/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Fitz Belmont OH 2232 54 15 40:07.80 12:56/M
2 Rich Bogard Benwood WV 2110 50 17 40:36.50 13:06/M
3 Ken Hissam Benwood WV 2245 59 31 44:03.95 14:13/M
4 Anthony Mcswords Woodsfield OH 2266 50 44 46:32.22 15:01/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Nicholson Barnesville OH 2282 60 16 40:11.25 12:58/M
2 Richard Respole Bellaire OH 2287 66 24 42:52.26 13:50/M
3 Elmer Borsos Adena OH 2118 63 27 43:40.76 14:05/M
4 Michael Turkaly Windsor Heights WV 2298 72 42 46:13.77 14:55/M
5 Jim Sinoski Saint Clairsville 2291 62 55 50:10.25 16:11/M
6 Stanley Czyzewski Neffs OH 2212 76 66 54:47.76 17:40/M
7 George ""The Ha Macek Wheeling WV 2259 65 67 54:48.28 17:41/M