BEAVER COUNTY RUN TO BREAK THE CYCLE
Overall Finish List
August 25, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Adam Hessler New Brighton PA 1889 16 M 1 Top Fin 18:10.47 5:52/M
2 Jay Hessler New Brighton 1891 14 M 2 Top Fin 18:34.61 5:59/M
3 Garrett Paxton Freedom 1925 16 M 3 Top Fin 18:40.74 6:01/M
4 Bob Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 1298 44 M 1 40-44 19:04.33 6:09/M
5 Ethan Paxton Freedom 1923 18 M 1 16-19 19:43.10 6:22/M
6 Mike Romzf 2076 57 M 1 55-60 20:13.12 6:31/M
7 Hunter Black Conway 1871 16 M 2 16-19 20:16.63 6:32/M
8 Alysha Bartosh Clinton PA 1299 38 F 1 Top Fin 20:17.47 6:33/M
9 Terry Mcgaffic Hookstown PA 1282 59 M 2 55-60 20:34.54 6:38/M
10 Dominic Bumblis 1960 13 M 1 13-15 20:37.36 6:39/M
11 Robert Bartosh 1294 39 M 1 35-39 20:39.82 6:40/M
12 Amy Koontz Monongahela 1910 42 F 2 Top Fin 20:40.42 6:40/M
13 Mark Nemenz 1971 45 M 1 45-49 20:55.48 6:45/M
14 Jade Olds 1974 31 F 3 Top Fin 22:26.51 7:14/M
15 Melchizedeis Anderson 1977 27 M 1 20-29 22:37.67 7:18/M
16 Stacie Barnes Trafford 1867 40 F 1 40-44 22:38.87 7:18/M
17 tj Engel 1285 45 M 2 45-49 22:47.27 7:21/M
18 Alex Kerr Freedom 1906 16 M 3 16-19 23:03.87 7:26/M
19 Jason Judy Monaca PA 1302 43 M 2 40-44 23:06.32 7:27/M
20 Malinda Koncar West Middlesex PA 1969 36 F 1 35-39 23:17.33 7:31/M
21 Tim Saibena 1297 31 M 1 30-34 23:21.00 7:32/M
22 Ryan Kredel 1963 12 M 1 1-12 23:25.37 7:33/M
23 Jim Deweese 1328 50 M 1 50-54 23:35.37 7:36/M
24 Robert Sforza Moon Twp 1937 48 M 3 45-49 23:36.19 7:37/M
25 Jayden Sharpless 1982 14 F 1 13-15 23:39.54 7:38/M
26 Adrian Aguirre Ambridge 1861 49 M 4 45-49 23:41.87 7:38/M
27 Warren Smith Mc Donald PA 1329 64 M 1 61-70 23:47.56 7:40/M
28 Simone Sharpless 1983 10 F 1 1-12 24:07.88 7:47/M
29 Ron Neal Rochester PA 1920 61 M 2 61-70 24:20.62 7:51/M
30 Forrest Smith Aliquippa 1938 43 M 3 40-44 24:49.88 8:00/M
31 Justin Jocuns Gibsonia 1895 42 M 4 40-44 24:55.80 8:02/M
32 Jordan Delon 1991 11 M 2 1-12 24:57.22 8:03/M
33 Greg Johnston Beaver PA 1988 43 M 5 40-44 25:04.12 8:05/M
34 Darren Kredel 1964 43 M 6 40-44 25:18.37 8:10/M
35 Jason Barnes Trafford 1865 41 M 7 40-44 25:27.33 8:13/M
36 Rob Stoudt 1978 44 M 8 40-44 25:29.77 8:13/M
37 Chad Lehman Beaver PA 1958 47 M 5 45-49 25:38.82 8:16/M
38 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 1987 60 M 3 55-60 25:39.11 8:16/M
39 Dawn Smith 1295 52 F 1 50-54 25:49.25 8:20/M
40 Keenan Kerr Monaca PA 1280 11 M 3 1-12 26:02.26 8:24/M
41 Finley Paxton Freedom 1924 13 F 2 13-15 26:02.87 8:24/M
42 Curtis Feldmeier 1300 64 M 3 61-70 26:25.87 8:31/M
43 Dylan Scheel 1976 12 M 4 1-12 26:27.63 8:32/M
44 Victoria Gettinger Beaver PA 1984 39 F 2 35-39 26:33.87 8:34/M
45 Lauren Snedeker Darlington PA 1939 32 F 1 30-34 26:35.87 8:35/M
46 Megan Alicandro Rochester PA 2000 25 F 1 20-29 26:53.37 8:40/M
47 Corinne Jukes Aliquippa 1901 39 F 3 35-39 27:54.38 9:00/M
48 Terry Burnsworth 1286 38 M 2 35-39 28:30.32 9:12/M
49 Dan Albers Beaver 1863 59 M 4 55-60 28:42.78 9:15/M
50 Jollene Pratte Beaver Falls PA 2012 35 F 4 35-39 29:30.50 9:31/M
51 Gery Lewis Youngwood PA 1913 42 M 9 40-44 29:38.63 9:34/M
52 Aubrey Bumblis 1959 10 F 2 1-12 29:46.77 9:36/M
53 Catherine Kredel 1965 9 F 3 1-12 29:49.13 9:37/M
54 Jamie Graham Beaver Falls 1886 52 M 2 50-54 29:55.31 9:39/M
55 David Johnston Imperial 1896 48 M 6 45-49 30:02.43 9:41/M
56 Heidi Yeager Valencia PA 1980 40 F 2 40-44 30:02.63 9:41/M
57 Madalyn Black Conway 1872 12 F 4 1-12 30:04.63 9:42/M
58 Austin Bailey 1961 23 M 2 20-29 30:09.80 9:44/M
59 Jaci McCoy Baden 1918 32 F 2 30-34 30:23.41 9:48/M
60 Olivia St. Esprit Beaver PA 1942 12 F 5 1-12 30:45.13 9:55/M
61 Beth Albers Beaver PA 1862 56 F 1 55-60 30:56.88 9:59/M
62 Nora Stodehauser 1970 52 F 2 50-54 31:06.60 10:02/M
63 Lisa Fredette Youngwood PA 1884 50 F 3 50-54 31:16.36 10:05/M
64 Rob Cestra Beaver 1876 48 M 7 45-49 31:43.14 10:14/M
65 Allan Knapp Ambridge PA 1907 62 M 4 61-70 32:02.71 10:20/M
66 Sabine Kane New Brighton 1902 58 F 2 55-60 32:10.63 10:23/M
67 Allyson Charlovich 1951 15 F 3 13-15 32:26.38 10:28/M
68 Jessica Scheel 1954 15 F 4 13-15 32:27.22 10:28/M
69 Stacey Sullican Beaver 1945 56 F 3 55-60 32:38.94 10:32/M
70 Rebecca Grosskopf Beaver PA 1955 47 F 1 45-49 32:52.88 10:36/M
71 Rachel Wagoner Enon Valley 1948 27 F 2 20-29 33:13.88 10:43/M
72 Andy Kirish 1986 36 M 3 35-39 33:15.00 10:44/M
73 Dana Wallace Beaver 1949 46 F 2 45-49 34:10.49 11:01/M
74 Mike Hessler New Brighton 1892 45 M 8 45-49 34:10.87 11:01/M
75 Lilcana Wutter 1992 46 F 3 45-49 34:27.25 11:07/M
76 Rayna Knox Baden PA 1909 33 F 3 30-34 34:29.51 11:07/M
77 Christopher Kerr 1281 12 M 5 1-12 34:32.14 11:08/M
78 Niki Adler Pittsburgh 1860 49 F 4 45-49 35:20.11 11:24/M
79 Tammy McGeehan East Liverpool 1919 55 F 4 55-60 35:24.39 11:25/M
80 Denny Baughman Sr. Beaver 1869 68 M 5 61-70 35:41.63 11:31/M
81 Roy Presnell Chester WV 1929 73 M 1 71-99 35:56.36 11:35/M
82 Laurie Fillinger New Brighton PA 1981 56 F 5 55-60 36:07.12 11:39/M
83 Robert Rosinsky Ambridge PA 1935 69 M 6 61-70 36:42.71 11:50/M
84 Kim Kenetz Cranberry 1904 52 F 4 50-54 36:47.13 11:52/M
85 Michael Knox Baden PA 1908 36 M 4 35-39 37:41.38 12:09/M
86 Alexander Andres 1301 54 M 3 50-54 38:06.10 12:17/M
87 Dianne Gayhart Beaver Falls 1885 62 F 1 61-70 38:31.88 12:25/M
88 Kathy Zangus Beaver PA 1950 60 F 6 55-60 38:37.13 12:27/M
89 Robin Redfern Beaver 1930 48 F 5 45-49 38:37.20 12:27/M
90 Melissa Crawford Darlington 1879 44 F 3 40-44 38:43.54 12:29/M
91 Ella Barnes Trafford 1864 5 F 6 1-12 39:44.78 12:49/M
92 David Brennez Beaver 1873 72 M 2 71-99 40:33.20 13:05/M
93 Leigh Riemer Conway 1934 63 F 2 61-70 40:33.61 13:05/M
94 Kathy Hemenway Beaver 1888 74 F 1 71-99 40:47.24 13:09/M
95 Dave Renner Monaca 1932 65 M 7 61-70 41:49.87 13:29/M
96 Emily O'Leary Beaver 1921 45 F 6 45-49 42:05.38 13:35/M
97 Gavin Johnston 1897 12 M 6 1-12 43:01.63 13:53/M
98 Susie Hill 1893 65 F 3 61-70 43:22.60 13:59/M
99 Amy Olszewski 1979 29 F 3 20-29 43:23.13 14:00/M
100 Darlene Hochevar 1894 60 F 7 55-60 43:26.39 14:01/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jill Marsilio-Colonna 1915 65 F 4 61-70 43:26.48 14:01/M
102 Stephanie B. Rochester PA 1968 15 F 5 13-15 43:37.13 14:04/M
103 James Miller 1966 65 M 8 61-70 43:43.12 14:06/M
104 Jaime Loschinsky Rochester PA 1967 42 F 4 40-44 43:43.92 14:06/M
105 Angela Smith New Brighton PA 1322 44 F 5 40-44 44:26.11 14:20/M
106 Jennifer Stoops 1283 48 F 7 45-49 44:35.34 14:23/M
107 Lucas Barnes Trafford 1866 7 M 7 1-12 44:57.57 14:30/M
108 Lindsay Mason 1917 29 F 4 20-29 46:22.64 14:57/M
109 Ellen Mason 1916 62 F 5 61-70 46:22.69 14:57/M
110 Carla Kelly 1903 55 F 8 55-60 46:31.39 15:00/M
111 Debi Leopardi 1912 60 F 9 55-60 46:53.37 15:07/M
112 Lori Strano 1944 64 F 6 61-70 46:55.39 15:08/M
113 Diane Loverich 1985 61 F 7 61-70 47:14.10 15:14/M
114 Lillian Johnston New Brighton 1899 41 F 6 40-44 47:38.32 15:22/M
115 Larry Paxton Freedom 1926 52 M 4 50-54 47:43.60 15:24/M
116 Becka Hessler New Brighton 1890 46 F 8 45-49 47:52.35 15:26/M
117 Tina Paxton Freedom 1927 54 F 5 50-54 47:52.55 15:26/M
118 Carol Sanders Darlington 1936 56 F 10 55-60 48:25.64 15:37/M
119 Susie Patsy Beaver Falls 1922 58 F 11 55-60 48:26.89 15:37/M
120 Thomas Knapp 1962 64 M 9 61-70 48:45.13 15:44/M
121 Martha Renner Monaca 1933 62 F 8 61-70 49:13.37 15:53/M
122 Carolyn Kupperman Clinton PA 1911 69 F 9 61-70 49:26.14 15:57/M
123 Sydnee Johnston 1900 10 F 7 1-12 50:03.19 16:09/M
124 Rolf Engdahl Beaver Falls 1881 72 M 3 71-99 50:21.37 16:15/M
125 Diane Vular Beaver PA 1946 64 F 10 61-70 50:32.89 16:18/M
126 Joseph Vular Beaver 1947 67 M 10 61-70 50:32.89 16:18/M
127 Brenda Tinley 1989 53 F 6 50-54 56:21.58 18:11/M
128 Nina Curtis 1990 53 F 7 50-54 56:22.14 18:11/M
129 Karen Mihalic 1952 64 F 11 61-70 56:24.44 18:12/M
130 Ginny Fletcher Beaver Falls 1883 78 F 2 71-99 1:02:20.67 20:06/M
131 Lanny Reinard Freedom 1931 68 M 11 61-70 1:02:20.92 20:06/M
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Devin Walsh Lloyd's Racing Team 2029 30 M 1 Top Fin 36:25.79 5:52/M
2 Chris Olds 2200 32 M 2 Top Fin 36:37.63 5:54/M
3 Anthony Perini 2143 18 M 3 Top Fin 40:40.73 6:34/M
4 Dave Chinchilla Lloyds Racing Team 2025 58 M 1 55-60 40:46.59 6:35/M
5 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh 2001 47 M 1 45-49 40:54.13 6:36/M
6 John Koontz Monongahela 2009 45 M 2 45-49 41:58.75 6:46/M
7 Jimmie Couch 2016 12 M 1 1-12 45:54.13 7:24/M
8 Nick Stahhecker 2023 29 M 1 20-29 46:46.00 7:33/M
9 D.J. Sharpless 2090 43 M 1 40-44 47:59.13 7:44/M
10 Emily Brown Beaver PA 2151 17 F 1 Top Fin 48:05.13 7:45/M
11 Jocelyn Sharpless 2078 41 F 2 Top Fin 48:40.54 7:51/M
12 Brian Farkas Beaver Falls 2007 35 M 1 35-39 48:56.78 7:54/M
13 Jack Patterson Aliquippa PA 2027 60 M 2 55-60 50:07.51 8:05/M
14 Ella Andrew 2098 13 F 3 Top Fin 50:54.58 8:13/M
15 Heather Peffer 2195 37 F 1 35-39 51:17.34 8:16/M
16 Faith Lambert New Castle 2010 27 F 1 20-29 51:22.63 8:17/M
17 Dana Marchianda 2026 44 F 1 40-44 51:57.38 8:23/M
18 Jack Peffer 2028 43 M 2 40-44 52:35.63 8:29/M
19 Adam Andrew 2091 44 M 3 40-44 52:36.32 8:29/M
20 John Zack Columbiana 2015 61 M 1 61-70 53:59.56 8:42/M
21 Divina Harvey Ambridge PA 2019 55 F 1 55-60 54:35.14 8:48/M
22 Veronica Burnsworth Monaca 2002 37 F 2 35-39 55:02.88 8:53/M
23 Tim Smith 2101 29 M 2 20-29 55:39.89 8:59/M
24 Jennie Couch Freedom PA 2017 37 F 3 35-39 55:43.89 8:59/M
25 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 2030 66 F 1 61-70 56:40.85 9:08/M
26 Elizabeth Lollings 2197 17 F 1 16-19 56:50.80 9:10/M
27 Kim Carr Aliquippa PA 2004 48 F 1 45-49 56:53.64 9:10/M
28 Norman Melser Monaca PA 2196 73 M 1 71-99 57:53.83 9:20/M
29 David Harvey Ambridge PA 2018 58 M 3 55-60 57:57.64 9:21/M
30 Robert Casuccio Aliquippa PA 2005 60 M 4 55-60 58:00.96 9:21/M
31 Jennifer Schaefer 2199 28 F 2 20-29 58:05.60 9:22/M
32 Bailey Oleary Beaver PA 2198 16 F 2 16-19 58:12.38 9:23/M
33 Bill Schaefer 2022 29 M 3 20-29 59:45.84 9:38/M
34 Ashley Gutierrez Beaver PA 2008 32 F 1 30-34 1:00:42.36 9:47/M
35 Melissa Yzquierdo 2064 40 F 2 40-44 1:01:53.37 9:59/M
36 Jessica Leslie Ambridge PA 2011 28 F 3 20-29 1:04:09.46 10:21/M
37 Brandi Holsinger Aliquippa PA 2021 39 F 4 35-39 1:04:22.84 10:23/M
38 Carrie Mcconaughy Beaver PA 2194 39 F 5 35-39 1:09:13.60 11:10/M
39 Rick Girt 1975 40 M 4 40-44 1:09:46.64 11:15/M
40 Amanda Sgroi Mcknight PA 2024 30 F 2 30-34 1:09:47.11 11:15/M
41 Dan Carr Aliquippa 2003 52 M 1 50-54 1:11:47.64 11:35/M
42 Amy Elliott Beaver Falls 2006 34 F 3 30-34 1:11:55.71 11:36/M
43 Emily Renner 2020 31 F 4 30-34 1:12:02.83 11:37/M
DQ
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Lauren Graham Allison Park PA 2037 38 F 1 0-99 36:14.34 5:51/M
2 Johnny Patrus 2144 71 M 1 0-99 40:59.37 6:37/M