BLUE DEVIL INVITE JV RACES
September 22, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
MCDONALD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:34:03.52 Average Time: 18:48.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1307 Greg Dickson 1 1 18:20.88 18:20.88 0:00.00
2 1313 Ty Puckett 5 6 18:35.41 36:56.29 0:14.53
3 1311 Brian Fisher 8 14 18:41.79 55:38.08 0:20.91
4 1297 Connor Brown 10 24 18:53.63 1:14:31.71 0:32.75
5 1310 Jacob Wolford 17 41 19:31.81 1:34:03.52 1:10.93
6 1312 Matthew Porter 31 72 20:15.83 1:54:19.35 1:54.95
7 1301 Ian Chepke 59 131 21:21.96 2:15:41.31 3:01.08
8 1305 Cory Underwood More Than 7 22:04.86 2:37:46.17 3:43.98
9 1303 Kael Shobel More Than 7 24:16.59 3:02:02.76 5:55.71
NORWIN Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:34:46.20 Average Time: 18:57.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1603 Conor Mccutcheon 6 6 18:38.87 18:38.87 0:00.00
2 1623 Phillip Sullivan 7 13 18:39.62 37:18.49 0:00.75
3 1592 John Dodaro 9 22 18:44.84 56:03.33 0:05.97
4 1598 Gavin Hladek 11 33 19:14.33 1:15:17.66 0:35.46
5 1627 Luke Weyandt 16 49 19:28.54 1:34:46.20 0:49.67
6 1609 Tyler Naretto 19 68 19:48.34 1:54:34.54 1:09.47
7 1608 Connor Naponic 25 93 19:57.63 2:14:32.17 1:18.76
8 1604 Liam Meyers More Than 7 19:58.75 2:34:30.92 1:19.88
9 1617 Cullen Shipley More Than 7 20:43.52 2:55:14.44 2:04.65
10 1615 Anderson Schuller More Than 7 21:05.12 3:16:19.56 2:26.25
11 1607 Zack Nafaa More Than 7 21:57.63 3:38:17.19 3:18.76
12 1629 George Zula More Than 7 22:13.64 4:00:30.83 3:34.77
13 1587 Isaac Anticole More Than 7 22:20.63 4:22:51.46 3:41.76
14 1602 Antonio Lio More Than 7 22:36.38 4:45:27.84 3:57.51
15 1628 Giovanni Wills More Than 7 23:08.56 5:08:36.40 4:29.69
16 1605 Zachary Moffatt More Than 7 26:20.15 5:34:56.55 7:41.28
NEW CASTLE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:35:29.74 Average Time: 19:05.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1537 Aaron Adamo 2 2 18:24.87 18:24.87 0:00.00
2 1548 Aiden Klik 3 5 18:25.13 36:50.00 0:00.26
3 1546 Isaac King 4 9 18:33.37 55:23.37 0:08.50
4 1551 Anthony Mccauley 14 23 19:19.38 1:14:42.75 0:54.51
5 1538 Luke Bongivengo 40 63 20:46.99 1:35:29.74 2:22.12
6 1550 Samuel Lyden 46 109 20:57.19 1:56:26.93 2:32.32
7 1554 Alan Petrangeli 56 165 21:20.14 2:17:47.07 2:55.27
8 1558 Jeff Shaftic More Than 7 23:31.14 2:41:18.21 5:06.27
GREATER LATROBE Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:38:46.71 Average Time: 19:45.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 768 Clayton Sakalousky 15 15 19:26.88 19:26.88 0:00.00
2 763 Nathan Lemmon 18 33 19:33.03 38:59.91 0:06.15
3 767 Luke Robinson 21 54 19:49.88 58:49.79 0:23.00
4 755 J.S. Florek 24 78 19:56.74 1:18:46.53 0:29.86
5 770 Nicholas Wetzel 29 107 20:00.18 1:38:46.71 0:33.30
6 765 Connor Pflugh 39 146 20:46.88 1:59:33.59 1:20.00
7 761 Hunter Kaelin 44 190 20:54.54 2:20:28.13 1:27.66
8 766 Noah Pittman More Than 7 21:30.90 2:41:59.03 2:04.02
9 764 Dustyn McGinity More Than 7 25:37.81 3:07:36.84 6:10.93
10 759 Adam Hoffman More Than 7 26:07.53 3:33:44.37 6:40.65
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:41:02.96 Average Time: 20:12.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 816 Caleb Hawke 12 12 19:16.56 19:16.56 0:00.00
2 823 Benjamin Nichols 13 25 19:17.99 38:34.55 0:01.43
3 821 Alex Hemmerlin 20 45 19:49.15 58:23.70 0:32.59
4 826 Jimmy Timko 55 100 21:17.50 1:19:41.20 2:00.94
5 819 Connor Casteel 58 158 21:21.76 1:41:02.96 2:05.20
6 814 Noah Byun 61 219 21:29.07 2:02:32.03 2:12.51
7 827 Nate Allan 74 293 22:01.38 2:24:33.41 2:44.82
8 830 Kyle Whiteman More Than 7 22:31.15 2:47:04.56 3:14.59
9 828 Anthony Louise More Than 7 23:03.94 3:10:08.50 3:47.38
10 817 Owen Jones More Than 7 24:18.89 3:34:27.39 5:02.33
11 818 Jacob Thompson More Than 7 25:38.39 4:00:05.78 6:21.83
WEST MIDDLESEX Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:44:33.78 Average Time: 20:54.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2183 Cade Connors 22 22 19:51.39 19:51.39 0:00.00
2 2179 Braden Hanahan 27 49 19:59.35 39:50.74 0:07.96
3 2187 Sebastian Stull 52 101 21:07.13 1:00:57.87 1:15.74
4 2190 Ryan Langdon 65 166 21:33.53 1:22:31.40 1:42.14
5 2181 Jarrett Teasdale 76 242 22:02.38 1:44:33.78 2:10.99
6 2184 Jesse Kalp 105 347 24:20.64 2:08:54.42 4:29.25
7 2189 Derrick Hassell 108 455 24:31.64 2:33:26.06 4:40.25
EISENHOWER Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:45:36.16 Average Time: 21:07.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 348 Jacob Williams 32 32 20:18.10 20:18.10 0:00.00
2 342 Zack Ciprich 35 67 20:29.88 40:47.98 0:11.78
3 330 Cody Anthony 43 110 20:49.42 1:01:37.40 0:31.32
4 341 Matthew Cathcart 69 179 21:43.10 1:23:20.50 1:25.00
5 344 Hunter Gourley 83 262 22:15.66 1:45:36.16 1:57.56
6 347 Mark Passinger 113 375 25:16.79 2:10:52.95 4:58.69
7 331 Brian Fedorchuk 116 491 25:33.09 2:36:26.04 5:14.99
8 338 Noah Schwartz More Than 7 30:28.66 3:06:54.70 10:10.56
FRANKLIN REGIONAL Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:45:40.20 Average Time: 21:08.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 522 Seth Walters 30 30 20:04.05 20:04.05 0:00.00
2 524 Bryan Mcshea 36 66 20:33.80 40:37.85 0:29.75
3 523 Kyle Albright 53 119 21:12.33 1:01:50.18 1:08.28
4 525 Ryan Lindeman 67 186 21:41.49 1:23:31.67 1:37.44
5 527 David Coul 79 265 22:08.53 1:45:40.20 2:04.48
6 526 Garrett Hicks 84 349 22:31.36 2:08:11.56 2:27.31
7 528 Kevin Zhu 95 444 23:08.98 2:31:20.54 3:04.93
CASH Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 1:46:22.79 Average Time: 21:16.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 80 Owen Simmerman 23 23 19:51.61 19:51.61 0:00.00
2 76 Dylan Fletcher 28 51 19:59.56 39:51.17 0:07.95
3 72 Jordan Kullen 50 101 21:03.83 1:00:55.00 1:12.22
4 74 Jayden Mihoci 63 164 21:30.09 1:22:25.09 1:38.48
5 75 Lucas Yates 102 266 23:57.70 1:46:22.79 4:06.09
6 73 Zachary Wheeler 115 381 25:29.14 2:11:51.93 5:37.53
7 81 Jayden Cornell 117 498 25:39.65 2:37:31.58 5:48.04
ERIE Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 296 Team Score (times): 1:50:47.46 Average Time: 22:09.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 416 Ra'joune Spearman 33 33 20:21.13 20:21.13 0:00.00
2 414 Isaac Hammer 38 71 20:46.58 41:07.71 0:25.45
3 417 Luke Andraso 41 112 20:48.38 1:01:56.09 0:27.25
4 411 Caleb Rainbow 57 169 21:20.34 1:23:16.43 0:59.21
5 409 Chris Hess 127 296 27:31.03 1:50:47.46 7:09.90
DUBOIS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 309 Team Score (times): 1:48:26.63 Average Time: 21:41.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 254 Matthew Mulhollan 45 45 20:56.98 20:56.98 0:00.00
2 247 Chase Hook 51 96 21:06.34 42:03.32 0:09.36
3 246 Kolton Gwizdala 54 150 21:15.69 1:03:19.01 0:18.71
4 241 Trey Dwire 60 210 21:28.06 1:24:47.07 0:31.08
5 250 Gannon Kearney 99 309 23:39.56 1:48:26.63 2:42.58
COCHRANTON Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 332 Team Score (times): 1:48:56.07 Average Time: 21:47.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 143 Lance Axton 26 26 19:58.35 19:58.35 0:00.00
2 141 Jacob Lyon 42 68 20:49.03 40:47.38 0:50.68
3 135 Josh Lyon 82 150 22:12.20 1:02:59.58 2:13.85
4 144 Aaron Royer 86 236 22:41.39 1:25:40.97 2:43.04
5 142 Sam Ault 96 332 23:15.10 1:48:56.07 3:16.75
ROCKY GROVE Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 362 Team Score (times): 1:51:41.41 Average Time: 22:20.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1838 Aden Boozell 48 48 20:58.61 20:58.61 0:00.00
2 1845 Michael Martz 49 97 21:03.49 42:02.10 0:04.88
3 1840 Josh Jolley 68 165 21:41.91 1:03:44.01 0:43.30
4 1837 Caden Toscano 78 243 22:07.51 1:25:51.52 1:08.90
5 1835 Lukas Lepley 119 362 25:49.89 1:51:41.41 4:51.28
6 1836 Gus Baker 134 496 30:25.51 2:22:06.92 9:26.90
CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 378 Team Score (times): 1:51:20.41 Average Time: 22:16.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 49 Darren Marazza 37 37 20:40.88 20:40.88 0:00.00
2 52 Corbin Lehner 62 99 21:29.63 42:10.51 0:48.75
3 48 Zane Smith 88 187 22:48.02 1:04:58.53 2:07.14
4 54 Morgan Shaffer 94 281 23:05.15 1:28:03.68 2:24.27
5 55 Adrian Peterman 97 378 23:16.73 1:51:20.41 2:35.85
6 53 Wesley Porter 112 490 25:15.16 2:16:35.57 4:34.28
7 41 Josh Bunnell 120 610 26:01.89 2:42:37.46 5:21.01
8 42 Ryan Shaffer More Than 7 30:35.93 3:13:13.39 9:55.05
UNION CITY Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 400 Team Score (times): 1:53:09.73 Average Time: 22:37.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2100 Nick Cain 47 47 20:58.21 20:58.21 0:00.00
2 2104 Jared Kosienski 73 120 22:00.59 42:58.80 1:02.38
3 2105 Sam Naugle 77 197 22:04.38 1:05:03.18 1:06.17
4 2107 Cody Hinkson 93 290 23:02.64 1:28:05.82 2:04.43
5 2109 Isaac Shrout 110 400 25:03.91 1:53:09.73 4:05.70
MOON Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 414 Team Score (times): 1:53:17.85 Average Time: 22:39.57
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1446 Liam O'mahony 71 71 21:49.01 21:49.01 0:00.00
2 1424 Nathan Dax 72 143 21:59.88 43:48.89 0:10.87
3 1458 Aaron Tilton 75 218 22:01.81 1:05:50.70 0:12.80
4 1416 Joshua Brositz 90 308 22:58.01 1:28:48.71 1:09.00
5 1453 Thomas Schmitz 106 414 24:29.14 1:53:17.85 2:40.13
6 1435 Arun Guduru 129 543 28:24.38 2:21:42.23 6:35.37
7 1419 Jonathan Collins 133 676 30:13.09 2:51:55.32 8:24.08
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 422 Team Score (times): 1:54:34.47 Average Time: 22:54.89
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1248 Connor Maxwell 34 34 20:21.98 20:21.98 0:00.00
2 1250 Michael Mcclure 85 119 22:34.82 42:56.80 2:12.84
3 1237 Tucker Amon 98 217 23:30.14 1:06:26.94 3:08.16
4 1243 Micah Gadsby 101 318 23:54.89 1:30:21.83 3:32.91
5 1239 Isaac Bennefield 104 422 24:12.64 1:54:34.47 3:50.66
6 1242 Brayden Fusco 109 531 24:48.34 2:19:22.81 4:26.36
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 436 Team Score (times): 1:55:31.01 Average Time: 23:06.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1968 Lucas Myers 64 64 21:31.88 21:31.88 0:00.00
2 1958 Michael Brenneman 66 130 21:35.36 43:07.24 0:03.48
3 1971 PIZOR Ricky 92 222 22:59.42 1:06:06.66 1:27.54
4 1965 Jacob Matta 103 325 24:11.14 1:30:17.80 2:39.26
5 1970 Logan White 111 436 25:13.21 1:55:31.01 3:41.33
6 1962 Silas Girt 126 562 27:15.34 2:22:46.35 5:43.46
7 1963 Mordecia Girt 132 694 29:36.85 2:52:23.20 8:04.97
HICKORY Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 489 Team Score (times): 1:58:46.22 Average Time: 23:45.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1073 Sean Kosmowski 80 80 22:10.14 22:10.14 0:00.00
2 1068 Justin Winslow 81 161 22:11.14 44:21.28 0:01.00
3 1076 Arick Samoros 100 261 23:47.89 1:08:09.17 1:37.75
4 1075 Logan Phillips 107 368 24:30.40 1:32:39.57 2:20.26
5 1063 Nathan Adamiak 121 489 26:06.65 1:58:46.22 3:56.51
6 1082 Clayton Sheasley 128 617 28:20.32 2:27:06.54 6:10.18
QUAKER VALLEY Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 498 Team Score (times): 2:01:24.54 Average Time: 24:16.91
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1797 Gabriel Musial 70 70 21:45.76 21:45.76 0:00.00
2 1796 Lucas Latvala 89 159 22:55.35 44:41.11 1:09.59
3 1800 Ben Liss 91 250 22:58.82 1:07:39.93 1:13.06
4 1799 Zachary Dobrowolski 123 373 26:36.40 1:34:16.33 4:50.64
5 1801 Sean Riley 125 498 27:08.21 2:01:24.54 5:22.45
FRANKLIN Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 565 Team Score (times): 2:07:23.62 Average Time: 25:28.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 477 Caleb Stewart 87 87 22:42.89 22:42.89 0:00.00
2 476 Dominic Rodgers 114 201 25:26.37 48:09.26 2:43.48
3 478 Colten Cunningham 118 319 25:49.82 1:13:59.08 3:06.93
4 479 Alex Hawke 122 441 26:36.14 1:40:35.22 3:53.25
5 480 Sean Quen 124 565 26:48.40 2:07:23.62 4:05.51
6 482 Matthew Bower 130 695 29:32.37 2:36:55.99 6:49.48
7 481 Tyler Walkowski 131 826 29:33.90 3:06:29.89 6:51.01
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 154 Benny Byler Less Than 5 21:10.60 21:10.60 0:00.00
2 169 Gaige Edwards Less Than 5 23:51.39 45:01.99 2:40.79
3 170 Clayton Smith Less Than 5 25:38.40 1:10:40.39 4:27.80
FAIRVIEW Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 433 Noah Chiocco Less Than 5 20:18.71 20:18.71 0:00.00
2 435 Grayson Siegler Less Than 5 22:25.38 42:44.09 2:06.67
HARBOR CREEK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1008 Ryan Sweet Less Than 5 22:09.14 22:09.14 0:00.00
2 1011 Caden Vanderburg Less Than 5 22:23.83 44:32.97 0:14.69
3 1010 Lyle Szklenski Less Than 5 23:53.64 1:08:26.61 1:44.50
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1145 Nick Slingluff Less Than 5 25:01.75 25:01.75 0:00.00
2 1155 Wyatt Schaefer Less Than 5 28:12.57 53:14.32 3:10.82
NESHANNOCK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1499 Christian Golub Less Than 5 32:07.59 32:07.59 0:00.00
OIL CITY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1725 Josh Masters Less Than 5 26:44.57 26:44.57 0:00.00
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2029 Anthony Bedel Less Than 5 22:17.50 22:17.50 0:00.00
2 2034 Mitchell McCleary Less Than 5 23:09.99 45:27.49 0:52.49
3 2033 Minamo Manning Less Than 5 23:38.64 1:09:06.13 1:21.14
WARREN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2151 Matt Bish Less Than 5 21:10.81 21:10.81 0:00.00
2 2155 Hayden Turner Less Than 5 22:29.32 43:40.13 1:18.51
WILMINGTON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2209 Trevor Sturgeon Less Than 5 20:55.56 20:55.56 0:00.00
2 2215 Nat Bersett Less Than 5 23:17.54 44:13.10 2:21.98
3 2214 Andy Keating Less Than 5 26:14.14 1:10:27.24 5:18.58
NORTH CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2282 Nick Paulson Less Than 5 21:56.12 21:56.12 0:00.00
2 2287 Ben Bollman Less Than 5 22:19.75 44:15.87 0:23.63
3 2404 grant harsch Less Than 5 24:29.00 1:08:44.87 2:32.88
4 2285 Bodey Balfour Less Than 5 25:58.78 1:34:43.65 4:02.66