CELEBRATE RECOVERY 5K
Overall Finish List
May 26, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Robert Vogt Jr Salem OH 1629 34 M 1 Top Fin 17:37.81 5:41/M
2 Brian Wilson 1724 36 M 2 Top Fin 18:35.36 6:00/M
3 Joshua Kataro 1568 17 M 3 Top Fin 19:19.55 6:14/M
4 Luke Butcher Salem OH 1511 25 M 1 20-29 20:03.83 6:28/M
5 Riley Schuler Salem OH 1615 14 M 1 1-14 20:23.96 6:35/M
6 Jaxon Hendershott Salem OH 1552 13 M 2 1-14 20:33.56 6:38/M
7 Henry Deem Hiram OH 1765 13 M 3 1-14 20:42.56 6:41/M
8 Greg Pennell Philadelphia PA 1759 53 M 1 50-59 21:01.31 6:47/M
9 James Conway Hiram OH 1764 13 M 4 1-14 21:05.98 6:48/M
10 Logan Citino Diamond OH 1515 12 M 5 1-14 21:24.27 6:54/M
11 Zachariah Donahue North Lawrence OH 1529 28 M 2 20-29 21:28.74 6:55/M
12 Avery Francis Berlin Center OH 1537 17 M 1 15-19 21:31.31 6:56/M
13 Hannah Egli Homeworth OH 1535 13 F 1 Top Fin 21:34.83 6:57/M
14 Haley Davis Altoona PA 1773 20 F 2 Top Fin 22:11.21 7:09/M
15 Dustin Greenawalt Alliance OH 1547 22 M 3 20-29 22:30.30 7:15/M
16 Joshua Slottke Canfield OH 1616 24 M 4 20-29 22:30.91 7:15/M
17 Joshua Kuszmaul Sebring OH 1571 28 M 5 20-29 22:41.89 7:19/M
18 Eric Crawford Homeworth OH 1518 33 M 1 30-39 22:54.81 7:23/M
19 Abbey Shea 1722 23 F 3 Top Fin 23:12.81 7:29/M
20 Francisco Humverto-Perez Lux 1762 17 M 2 15-19 23:32.81 7:35/M
21 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 1756 52 M 2 50-59 23:42.43 7:39/M
22 Dean Custer Alliance OH 1519 61 M 1 60-99 23:54.22 7:43/M
23 Amy Farmer Lisbon OH 1536 37 F 1 30-39 24:04.31 7:46/M
24 Bryan Weingart Salem OH 1633 29 M 6 20-29 24:15.51 7:49/M
25 Greg Adams Hiram OH 1766 50 M 3 50-59 24:26.75 7:53/M
26 Devyn Caron Beloit OH 1768 19 M 3 15-19 24:29.62 7:54/M
27 Scott Loudon Beloit OH 1770 44 M 1 40-49 24:31.20 7:55/M
28 Melinda Trimmer Beloit OH 1627 21 F 1 20-29 24:39.72 7:57/M
29 Eric Obrien Canfield OH 1590 46 M 2 40-49 24:42.31 7:58/M
30 Chad Butcher Minerva OH 1510 28 M 7 20-29 24:47.41 8:00/M
31 Justin Fritz Mineral Ridge OH 1538 35 M 2 30-39 24:54.66 8:02/M
32 Jim Kataro 1567 52 M 4 50-59 24:55.62 8:02/M
33 Charles "Tony" Ford Leetonia OH 1752 40 M 3 40-49 24:56.34 8:03/M
34 Sarah Gaydos Lisbon OH 1544 34 F 2 30-39 24:59.22 8:04/M
35 Zach Dean Beloit OH 1524 19 M 4 15-19 25:07.31 8:06/M
36 Caroline Stone Salem OH 1623 56 F 1 50-59 25:07.81 8:06/M
37 Jason Hunt 1558 44 M 4 40-49 25:08.56 8:06/M
38 Marie Gatchel Salem OH 1543 52 F 2 50-59 25:10.19 8:07/M
39 Earl Trimmer Beloit OH 1626 53 M 5 50-59 25:16.56 8:09/M
40 Chris Johnson Salem OH 1561 43 M 5 40-49 25:26.43 8:12/M
41 Tom Ebersole Louisville OH 1533 32 M 3 30-39 25:50.31 8:20/M
42 Bill Benner 1505 47 M 6 40-49 25:51.81 8:20/M
43 John Hancock Beloit 1550 44 M 7 40-49 25:58.79 8:23/M
44 Glenn Gailey East Canton OH 1540 71 M 2 60-99 26:02.59 8:24/M
45 Jaiden Hancock Beloit OH 1549 14 F 1 1-14 26:04.81 8:25/M
46 Camryn Campbell 1721 13 F 2 1-14 26:14.80 8:28/M
47 Darick Huffman Hartville OH 1777 28 M 8 20-29 26:20.28 8:30/M
48 Athena Spinell Minerva OH 1621 27 F 2 20-29 26:42.56 8:37/M
49 Eric Henkel Salem OH 1555 34 M 4 30-39 26:55.81 8:41/M
50 Mark Gallot Canfield OH 1542 60 M 3 60-99 26:59.31 8:42/M
51 Anne Cushman Salem OH 1771 25 F 3 20-29 27:00.72 8:43/M
52 Riley Hendershott Salem OH 1554 12 M 6 1-14 27:01.52 8:43/M
53 Scott Deckerd Rootstown OH 1526 34 M 5 30-39 27:03.96 8:44/M
54 Adeline Schuler Salem OH 1612 11 F 3 1-14 27:06.80 8:45/M
55 David Mungo Alliance OH 1588 49 M 8 40-49 27:11.88 8:46/M
56 Justin Menning Alliance OH 1580 33 M 6 30-39 27:19.79 8:49/M
57 Dale Payne 1591 53 M 6 50-59 27:22.22 8:50/M
58 Vanessa Fritz Mineral Ridge OH 1539 35 F 3 30-39 27:26.90 8:51/M
59 Derek Rogers Salem OH 1599 38 M 7 30-39 27:30.56 8:52/M
60 Michael Dorney Salem OH 1531 43 M 9 40-49 27:55.31 9:00/M
61 Andrea Campbell 1719 36 F 4 30-39 28:03.56 9:03/M
62 Kurt Penird Hartville OH 1593 48 M 10 40-49 28:12.56 9:06/M
63 Tony Podolsky Beloit OH 1595 67 M 4 60-99 28:18.94 9:08/M
64 Jennifer Burtz Alliance OH 1509 39 F 5 30-39 28:29.63 9:11/M
65 Jennifer Leininger Columbus GA 1574 28 F 4 20-29 28:37.43 9:14/M
66 Amelia Schuler Salem OH 1613 9 F 4 1-14 28:43.31 9:16/M
67 Anissa Citino Diamond OH 1514 45 F 1 40-49 28:55.30 9:20/M
68 Justin Hendershott Salem OH 1553 39 M 8 30-39 29:12.99 9:25/M
69 Rita Steffen Mechanicstown OH 1622 46 F 2 40-49 29:17.81 9:27/M
70 Andrea Schuler Salem OH 1614 37 F 6 30-39 29:25.70 9:29/M
71 James Kataro Ii 1569 22 M 9 20-29 29:27.24 9:30/M
72 Lettie Mitchell Alliance OH 1584 18 F 1 15-19 29:43.70 9:35/M
73 Luke Bardo 1726 33 M 9 30-39 30:07.91 9:43/M
74 Kyrsten Bartley Minerva OH 1761 17 F 2 15-19 30:14.31 9:45/M
75 Zach Ruggles Salem OH 1603 23 M 10 20-29 30:15.22 9:45/M
76 Shaylee Muckleroy 1780 12 F 5 1-14 30:25.56 9:49/M
77 Lana Morgan Hanoverton OH 1586 46 F 3 40-49 30:35.16 9:52/M
78 Maria Smith Alliance OH 1619 30 F 7 30-39 30:40.44 9:54/M
79 Matthew Manley North Benton OH 1576 20 M 11 20-29 30:43.66 9:55/M
80 Beth Mitchell Alliance OH 1583 59 F 3 50-59 31:17.31 10:05/M
81 Steve Barbeck Columbiana OH 1772 61 M 5 60-99 31:23.75 10:07/M
82 Jayme Smith Canton OH 1617 40 F 4 40-49 31:39.56 10:13/M
83 Brock Trimmer Beloit OH 1625 22 M 12 20-29 31:51.12 10:16/M
84 Sydney Smith Sebring OH 1620 20 F 5 20-29 31:51.31 10:16/M
85 Emily Troyer Mogadore OH 1628 30 F 8 30-39 31:57.24 10:18/M
86 Keith Callahan Homeworth OH 1512 38 M 10 30-39 32:00.65 10:19/M
87 Denise Penird Hartville OH 1592 48 F 5 40-49 32:01.82 10:20/M
88 Chad Campbell 1720 41 M 11 40-49 32:16.96 10:25/M
89 Amanda Dean Beloit OH 1523 19 F 3 15-19 32:27.50 10:28/M
90 Josh Davidson Sebring OH 1522 19 M 5 15-19 32:27.50 10:28/M
91 Brianna Blevins 1644 16 F 4 15-19 32:27.70 10:28/M
92 Randy Gobely Beloit OH 1546 58 M 7 50-59 32:34.63 10:30/M
93 Olivia Callahan Homeworth OH 1513 10 F 6 1-14 32:43.78 10:33/M
94 Jeff Roach Homeworth OH 1598 49 M 12 40-49 32:44.63 10:34/M
95 Ricki White Sebring OH 1636 25 F 6 20-29 32:50.48 10:35/M
96 Holly Ford Leetonia OH 1751 34 F 9 30-39 32:59.56 10:38/M
97 Matthew Williams 1718 20 M 13 20-29 33:07.75 10:41/M
98 Katie Ramsey Louisville OH 1596 25 F 7 20-29 33:10.31 10:42/M
99 Dennis Klaustermeyer Salem OH 1570 48 M 13 40-49 33:13.22 10:43/M
100 Stevi Smith Alliance OH 1778 25 F 8 20-29 33:25.44 10:47/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Phyllis Ryser Salem OH 1604 58 F 4 50-59 33:25.64 10:47/M
102 Emma Sanor Beloit OH 1607 12 F 7 1-14 33:46.15 10:54/M
103 Nick Gainor Alliance OH 1541 19 M 6 15-19 33:47.56 10:54/M
104 Jamie Sanor Beloit OH 1608 42 M 14 40-49 33:48.19 10:54/M
105 Evan Hancock Beloit 1548 11 M 7 1-14 33:58.64 10:57/M
106 Gabrielle Smith Beloit OH 1774 17 F 5 15-19 34:11.56 11:02/M
107 Collin Lawniczak North Benton OH 1775 17 M 7 15-19 34:11.56 11:02/M
108 Tricia Rogers Salem OH 1600 35 F 10 30-39 34:29.81 11:07/M
109 Sawyer Schuler Salem OH 1704 13 M 8 1-14 35:05.42 11:19/M
110 Julie Magill Leetonia OH 1575 48 F 6 40-49 35:39.96 11:30/M
111 Kate Dunn Salem OH 1532 27 F 9 20-29 35:45.64 11:32/M
112 Victoria Cosma Alliance OH 1517 27 F 10 20-29 35:45.81 11:32/M
113 Amy Kataro 1565 51 F 5 50-59 36:03.66 11:38/M
114 Diana Woods Atwater OH 1637 67 F 1 60-99 36:14.91 11:41/M
115 Morgan Loudon Beloit OH 1769 14 F 8 1-14 36:23.31 11:44/M
116 Erin Murphy Salem OH 1589 29 F 11 20-29 36:30.77 11:46/M
117 Kelly Schach Columbiana OH 1610 48 F 7 40-49 36:34.56 11:48/M
118 Janet Moore Youngstown OH 1585 53 F 6 50-59 36:45.44 11:51/M
119 Wendy Ramsey Alliance OH 1597 53 F 7 50-59 36:51.54 11:53/M
120 Cori Sands 1725 48 F 8 40-49 37:13.70 12:00/M
121 Jessica Dorney Salem OH 1530 32 F 11 30-39 37:41.81 12:09/M
122 Joe Conway Minerva OH 1516 33 M 11 30-39 37:48.81 12:12/M
123 Steve Deckerd Damascus OH 1527 61 M 6 60-99 37:50.46 12:12/M
124 Nakita Mcmullen Lucas OH 1579 20 F 12 20-29 38:08.75 12:18/M
125 Connie Mcmullen Sebring OH 1578 48 F 9 40-49 38:08.75 12:18/M
126 Emily Dale North Benton OH 1520 25 F 13 20-29 38:34.17 12:26/M
127 Malinda Denman Kensington OH 1528 24 F 14 20-29 38:46.56 12:30/M
128 Lydia Hahn 1663 31 F 12 30-39 39:35.41 12:46/M
129 Kaela Bartley 1760 13 F 9 1-14 39:38.24 12:47/M
130 Jessica Sands Alliance OH 1606 23 F 15 20-29 40:38.88 13:06/M
131 Toni Ruggles 1602 53 F 8 50-59 40:38.88 13:06/M
132 Kayla Handy 1551 23 F 16 20-29 42:00.81 13:33/M
133 Asha Lanham 1572 27 F 17 20-29 42:00.81 13:33/M
134 Caden Jones Salem OH 1562 10 M 9 1-14 42:07.10 13:35/M
135 Melissa Jones Salem OH 1563 37 F 13 30-39 42:07.72 13:35/M
136 Michele Barratt Beloit OH 1502 51 F 9 50-59 42:09.14 13:36/M
137 Macy Schlosser Louisville OH 1611 12 F 10 1-14 42:29.28 13:42/M
138 Alicia Minard Kensington OH 1581 19 F 6 15-19 42:57.31 13:51/M
139 Leah Minard Kensington OH 1582 30 F 14 30-39 42:57.31 13:51/M
140 Danielle Weiss 1634 13 F 11 1-14 43:07.29 13:55/M
141 Kimmy Gilbey Salem OH 1545 20 F 18 20-29 43:16.48 13:57/M
142 Kim Weiss 1635 50 F 10 50-59 44:00.54 14:12/M
143 Buffy Leininger Salem OH 1573 50 F 11 50-59 45:31.46 14:41/M
144 Abby Booth 1507 34 F 15 30-39 45:42.67 14:45/M
145 Tessa Saffell Scio OH 1605 33 F 16 30-39 45:46.72 14:46/M
146 Travis Barcey Salem OH 1501 21 M 14 20-29 47:16.93 15:15/M
147 Bertie Pinkerton Sebring OH 1594 70 F 2 60-99 47:39.49 15:22/M
148 Trey Jones Salem OH 1564 12 M 10 1-14 49:30.53 15:58/M
149 Yvonne Savon Carrollton OH 1609 40 F 10 40-49 49:36.63 16:00/M
150 Natalie Deckerd Rootstown OH 1525 32 F 17 30-39 50:18.72 16:14/M
151 Bella Weber Alliance OH 1631 11 F 12 1-14 51:36.22 16:39/M
152 Mark Weber Alliance OH 1632 45 M 15 40-49 51:36.22 16:39/M
153 Chad Zaremba Canton OH 1638 24 M 15 20-29 54:11.64 17:29/M
154 Cally Mason Salem OH 1577 28 F 19 20-29 1:02:43.30 20:14/M
155 Ron Herman Twinsburg OH 1556 37 M 12 30-39 1:03:37.56 20:31/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeff Sanders Wooster OH 1698 59 M 1 Top Fin 33:12.75 10:43/M
2 Charles Partington Alliance OH 1690 73 M 2 Top Fin 34:07.56 11:00/M
3 Rachel Hancock Beloit OH 1664 43 F 1 Top Fin 37:08.74 11:59/M
4 Lydia Wilmoth Salem OH 1713 28 F 2 Top Fin 39:29.48 12:44/M
5 Tim Wilmoth Salem OH 1714 58 M 3 Top Fin 39:29.49 12:44/M
6 Joey Nelson 1689 16 F 3 Top Fin 42:13.58 13:37/M
7 John Ryser Salem OH 1697 61 M 1 60-99 42:32.51 13:43/M
8 Joey Adams Salem OH 1639 48 F 1 30-59 42:32.51 13:43/M
9 Amy Criss Alliance OH 1651 49 F 2 30-59 42:51.60 13:49/M
10 Marissa Criss Alliance OH 1767 24 F 1 1-29 42:52.15 13:50/M
11 Kyle Coffee Salem OH 1649 62 F 1 60-99 44:31.99 14:22/M
12 Janet Piecynski Carrollton OH 1694 64 F 2 60-99 45:07.56 14:33/M
13 Erica Blevins 1645 41 F 3 30-59 45:39.91 14:44/M
14 Tom Lyons Salem OH 1680 53 M 1 30-59 45:41.73 14:44/M
15 Kaitlyn Burns Sebring OH 1508 15 F 2 1-29 45:43.75 14:45/M
16 Jennifer Schwartz East Liverpool OH 1705 28 F 3 1-29 45:47.81 14:46/M
17 Laura Muhleman Damascus OH 1688 60 F 3 60-99 45:48.31 14:46/M
18 Darla Butcher Salem OH 1647 56 F 4 30-59 46:22.56 14:57/M
19 Kamryn Tharp East Canton OH 1711 20 F 4 1-29 46:23.43 14:58/M
20 Bud Householder Sebring OH 1671 74 M 2 60-99 46:38.84 15:03/M
21 Luke Fye Beloit OH 1660 11 M 1 1-29 46:42.31 15:04/M
22 Chris Fye Beloit OH 1658 47 M 2 30-59 46:42.31 15:04/M
23 Lisa Sheets Homeworth OH 1706 37 F 5 30-59 47:05.92 15:11/M
24 Megan Holbrook Alliance OH 1669 20 F 5 1-29 47:29.11 15:19/M
25 Courtney Stryffeler Beloit OH 1709 34 F 6 30-59 48:38.26 15:41/M
26 Danielle Hawk Homeworth OH 1667 39 F 7 30-59 48:38.60 15:41/M
27 Joyce Fasset Beloit OH 1654 61 F 4 60-99 48:42.31 15:43/M
28 Patricia Hunter Warren OH 1753 59 F 8 30-59 48:51.81 15:45/M
29 Lisa Gednetz Beloit OH 1661 56 F 9 30-59 49:20.93 15:55/M
30 Terri Stewart Damascus OH 1708 41 F 10 30-59 49:36.81 16:00/M
31 Veronica Berresford 1643 60 F 5 60-99 49:55.74 16:06/M
32 Steffy Feller 1655 38 F 11 30-59 49:56.61 16:06/M
33 Melissa Cranmer 1650 37 F 12 30-59 50:03.23 16:09/M
34 Scott Lambert 1676 55 M 3 30-59 50:05.62 16:09/M
35 Barbara Manley 1723 54 F 13 30-59 50:07.81 16:10/M
36 David Harhager Salem OH 1665 68 M 3 60-99 50:32.31 16:18/M
37 Tammy Harhager Salem OH 1666 59 F 14 30-59 50:32.56 16:18/M
38 Samantha Bardo Salem OH 1640 30 F 15 30-59 50:39.81 16:20/M
39 Christiana Edwards Sebring OH 1763 39 F 16 30-59 50:56.28 16:26/M
40 Daniel Brobst Windham OH 1646 71 M 4 60-99 50:58.56 16:26/M
41 Hillary Hendershott Salem OH 1668 38 F 17 30-59 51:00.94 16:27/M
42 Summer Fritz Salem OH 1657 40 F 18 30-59 51:01.31 16:27/M
43 Linda Peterson Damascus OH 1692 63 F 6 60-99 51:17.60 16:33/M
44 Desiree Carrion alliance OH 1648 25 F 6 1-29 52:12.48 16:50/M
45 Donna Minich Salem OH 1686 46 F 19 30-59 52:49.29 17:02/M
46 Sarah Francis Berlin Center OH 1656 43 F 20 30-59 52:49.64 17:02/M
47 Heidi Katabi-Kekel Salem OH 1673 50 F 21 30-59 53:09.81 17:09/M
48 Taylor Rastetter 1781 26 F 7 1-29 53:12.56 17:10/M
49 Tonya Dean 1727 25 F 8 1-29 53:21.13 17:13/M
50 Laura Gobley Beloit OH 1776 56 F 22 30-59 53:23.56 17:13/M
51 Brandy Gower Salem OH 1662 41 F 23 30-59 53:47.46 17:21/M
52 Celia House Carrollton OH 1670 57 F 24 30-59 54:02.27 17:26/M
53 Michele Perry Homeworth OH 1691 55 F 25 30-59 54:02.48 17:26/M
54 Megan Gruszecki 1717 39 F 26 30-59 54:54.56 17:43/M
55 Heather Carter 1716 40 F 27 30-59 54:55.56 17:43/M
56 Jennifer Fye Beloit OH 1659 44 F 28 30-59 55:26.80 17:53/M
57 Anna Fye Beloit OH 1779 15 F 9 1-29 55:27.73 17:53/M
58 Mary Mowrer Salem OH 1687 68 F 7 60-99 55:29.55 17:54/M
59 Patricia Wonner Salem OH 1715 66 F 8 60-99 55:29.75 17:54/M
60 Andre Petracco 1693 61 M 5 60-99 56:25.71 18:12/M
61 Deadra Eichner Homeworth OH 1652 33 F 29 30-59 56:29.31 18:13/M
62 Lee Ide Homeworth OH 1672 63 M 6 60-99 56:30.79 18:14/M
63 Amber McMullen Sebring OH 1683 22 F 10 1-29 57:02.60 18:24/M
64 James Rambo Salem OH 1695 26 F 11 1-29 57:03.94 18:24/M
65 Billie Schlosser Beloit OH 1702 64 F 9 60-99 1:00:55.85 19:39/M
66 Nicole Mathias Salem OH 1681 43 F 30 30-59 1:01:37.97 19:53/M
67 Corena Barstow Amsterdam OH 1641 55 F 31 30-59 1:08:35.27 22:07/M
68 Sharon Trimmer Beloit OH 1712 50 F 32 30-59 1:09:59.73 22:35/M
69 Brad Baum East Canton OH 1642 61 M 7 60-99 1:10:02.96 22:35/M
70 Hannah Lowe Beloit OH 1677 23 F 12 1-29 1:18:38.79 25:22/M
71 JoAnne Lowe Beloit OH 1678 59 F 33 30-59 1:18:39.21 25:22/M
72 Andrea Percy Salem OH 1757 41 F 34 30-59 1:19:26.80 25:37/M
73 Patricia Wilms Salem OH 1758 60 F 10 60-99 1:19:28.85 25:38/M
74 Phil Black 1782 64 M 8 60-99 1:29:00.00 28:43/M