CUPID'S CHASE 5K
5K
Age Group Results
February 10, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Corkum Pittsburgh PA 2437 33 7 20:26.64 6:35/M
2 Jaclynn Stankus Pittsburgh PA 2380 26 8 20:31.14 6:37/M
3 Flannery O'rourke Pittsburgh PA 2442 36 9 20:57.78 6:45/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Murn Glassport PA 2476 0 73 29:59.58 9:40/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Solonah Black Duquesne PA 2182 10 181 45:21.56 14:38/M
2 Jayda Scott Duquesne PA 2367 11 183 45:36.41 14:43/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexi Twaddle Canonsburg PA 2396 13 25 24:50.83 8:01/M
2 Grace Donis Pittsburgh PA 2229 15 69 29:48.15 9:37/M
3 Lindsey Bonavita Pittsburgh PA 2187 14 75 30:10.13 9:44/M
4 Julia Mollen Pittsburgh PA 2322 14 99 32:58.90 10:38/M
5 Isabella Florian New Kensington PA 2243 15 101 33:07.10 10:41/M
6 Ashayla Waite Duquesne PA 2401 15 171 42:46.52 13:48/M
7 Taleesa Neal Duquesne PA 2327 15 177 44:36.16 14:23/M
8 Da'layna Kelly Duquesne PA 2297 13 185 45:40.41 14:44/M
9 Soraya Sayles Duquesne PA 2365 15 204 52:36.35 16:58/M
10 Sierra Hood Mercer PA 2284 13 214 54:38.33 17:37/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Maruizza Pittsburgh PA 2427 18 21 23:40.79 7:38/M
2 Emily Burns Rumson NJ 2441 18 33 26:09.89 8:26/M
3 Brianna McDonagh 2460 18 47 28:03.15 9:03/M
4 Maeve Godshalk Bangor PA 2260 18 58 28:33.71 9:13/M
5 Emily Hunt Pittsburgh PA 2429 17 63 29:14.40 9:26/M
6 Emma Holtz Glenshaw PA 2431 16 76 30:10.35 9:44/M
7 Olivia Divecchio Pittsburgh PA 2227 19 143 36:53.85 11:54/M
8 Abigail Yost Wellsburg WV 2418 17 154 39:27.97 12:44/M
9 Ziara Wright Pittsburgh PA 2417 16 178 44:57.42 14:30/M
10 Geena Marie Powell Duquesne PA 2344 16 205 53:14.17 17:10/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Eppley Pittsburgh PA 2237 23 32 26:03.71 8:24/M
2 Jennifer Patterson Pittsburgh PA 2336 21 53 28:20.44 9:08/M
3 Shylan Novak 2458 23 106 33:45.27 10:53/M
4 Kortney Lampel Windber PA 2303 20 118 34:32.72 11:08/M
5 Danielle Dratch Pittsburgh PA 2232 20 128 35:28.56 11:26/M
6 Kasey Smith New Park PA 2472 22 156 39:35.91 12:46/M
7 Jayla Hawes Duquesne PA 2275 20 166 42:00.45 13:33/M
8 Don'tazha Kelly Mckeesport PA 2298 23 180 45:03.57 14:32/M
9 Codie Rastoka Waynesburg PA 2350 24 194 48:28.16 15:38/M
10 Katie Oliver Pittsburgh PA 2333 20 209 54:12.11 17:29/M
11 Zoe Dinehart Pittsburgh PA 2224 23 227 1:10:41.69 22:48/M
12 Gina Gallucci Pittsburgh PA 2254 24 228 1:10:58.18 22:54/M
13 Laurel Adamson Pittsburgh PA 2052 24 229 1:10:58.39 22:54/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Swabe Pittsburgh PA 2384 25 15 21:47.64 7:02/M
2 Kerry Katz Pittsburgh PA 2296 26 30 25:58.14 8:23/M
3 Corey Bretz Clinton PA 2190 26 42 27:22.39 8:50/M
4 Kelcey Schaum Pittsburgh PA 2430 26 44 27:29.99 8:52/M
5 Kaitlyn Figore Monroeville PA 2239 27 46 27:48.14 8:58/M
6 Heather Waring Pittsburgh PA 2404 25 49 28:07.23 9:04/M
7 Julia West Wexford PA 2408 27 62 29:13.38 9:25/M
8 Denise Bigelow Pittsburgh PA 2171 28 74 30:05.75 9:42/M
9 Harley Czapor Mckeesport PA 2451 26 124 34:58.16 11:17/M
10 Erica Altamare Bethel Park PA 2060 28 136 36:08.85 11:39/M
11 Sable Hawkins Augusta OH 2276 26 159 39:49.37 12:51/M
12 Megan Dority Pittsburgh PA 2231 28 164 41:13.81 13:18/M
13 Ashlee Wood Pittsburgh PA 2415 27 167 42:02.41 13:34/M
14 Jessica Freeman Pittsburgh PA 2252 26 173 43:17.66 13:58/M
15 Caroline Fagan Pittsburgh PA 2457 27 174 43:19.35 13:58/M
16 Ashley Donaldson McKeesport PA 2453 27 195 49:02.16 15:49/M
17 Katie Linkhauer Pittsburgh PA 2306 28 198 50:38.67 16:20/M
18 Kirsten Primm Apollo PA 2346 25 211 54:26.17 17:34/M
19 Jennifer Kasing Mc Kees Rocks PA 2294 28 231 1:12:42.69 23:27/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Smith Monroeville PA 2377 32 26 25:07.65 8:06/M
2 Emily Kiswardy Pittsburgh PA 2432 30 31 26:00.24 8:23/M
3 Crystal Guiddy Slovan PA 2264 33 39 26:44.89 8:37/M
4 Ashley Graff Pittsburgh PA 2263 30 43 27:23.92 8:50/M
5 Heather Statler Monroeville PA 2381 30 45 27:44.64 8:57/M
6 Angela Stull Pittsburgh PA 2383 31 52 28:19.64 9:08/M
7 Ashley Tuzikow Pittsburgh PA 2394 30 65 29:28.43 9:30/M
8 Nikki Wiser Pittsburgh PA 2413 31 91 32:18.93 10:25/M
9 Kristina Milliken Canonsburg PA 2320 30 100 33:05.46 10:40/M
10 Melissa Metz Oakmont PA 2319 32 111 34:16.36 11:03/M
11 Holly Garland Aliquippa PA 2255 32 119 34:35.80 11:09/M
12 Katie O'leary Pittsburgh PA 2329 30 131 35:49.15 11:33/M
13 Laura Williams Sewickley PA 2411 32 140 36:33.62 11:47/M
14 Alyssa Petry Clairton PA 2342 33 141 36:37.90 11:49/M
15 Sarah Basher Bethel Park PA 2128 34 160 39:52.66 12:52/M
16 Ashley Canning Canonsburg PA 2202 32 176 43:54.16 14:10/M
17 Kelsey Cushey Kittanning PA 2216 33 182 45:27.50 14:40/M
18 Joan Bogdanski Pittsburgh PA 2185 34 192 46:58.40 15:09/M
19 Jeanette Tomko Pittsburgh PA 2392 30 193 47:03.30 15:11/M
20 Kaylyn Slage Baden PA 2375 32 196 49:02.67 15:49/M
21 Olivia Heyl Beaver PA 2280 30 197 49:49.55 16:04/M
22 Kara Smith Bethel Park PA 2376 30 212 54:26.62 17:34/M
23 Ashley Tyszkiewicz Mckeesport PA 2397 34 215 55:09.26 17:47/M
24 Alicia Pizarro Cranberry Twp PA 2450 30 220 56:14.28 18:08/M
25 Kelly Helterbran Pittsburgh PA 2278 34 224 56:51.92 18:20/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Rush New Cumberland WV 2361 38 27 25:17.50 8:09/M
2 Erin Thompson Pittsburgh PA 2391 37 40 26:47.64 8:38/M
3 Jennifer Bobonski Clinton PA 2183 39 72 29:56.32 9:39/M
4 Jenn Bell Pittsburgh PA 2143 38 87 31:35.90 10:11/M
5 Leah Byers Uniontown PA 2199 38 95 32:46.36 10:34/M
6 Karen Wise Trafford PA 2412 36 103 33:37.60 10:51/M
7 Jennifer Dee Pittsburgh PA 2220 36 107 33:45.40 10:53/M
8 Jennifer See New Stanton PA 2368 36 108 33:46.40 10:54/M
9 Nicole Duncan Verona PA 2234 36 110 34:15.62 11:03/M
10 Jennifer Boczar Pittsburgh PA 2184 36 112 34:21.53 11:05/M
11 Beth Zegen 2474 36 115 34:29.28 11:07/M
12 Megan Sigal Pittsburgh PA 2424 37 116 34:30.28 11:08/M
13 Noel Prevost Pittsburgh PA 2423 38 117 34:31.50 11:08/M
14 Putin Onthedks Pittsburgh PA 2447 37 121 34:45.57 11:13/M
15 Angela Chapman Freeport PA 2208 38 133 35:54.33 11:35/M
16 Danielle List Beaver PA 2307 35 152 39:20.21 12:41/M
17 Bobbi-Jo Linderman Sharpsburg PA 2443 37 157 39:37.58 12:47/M
18 Erin Mccurdy White Oak PA 2316 37 158 39:45.37 12:49/M
19 Bethany Husband Pittsburgh PA 2288 38 170 42:41.78 13:46/M
20 Melanie Muraco Pittsburgh PA 2323 38 184 45:39.64 14:44/M
21 Alyssa Watson Apollo PA 2405 35 186 45:42.11 14:45/M
22 Melissa Quallich Pittsburgh PA 2349 37 189 46:17.17 14:56/M
23 Bridget Gill Aliquippa PA 2258 38 191 46:35.14 15:02/M
24 Jennifer Walker Monroeville PA 2402 39 201 50:55.13 16:25/M
25 Maggie Swierczek Pittsburgh PA 2387 36 203 52:13.63 16:51/M
26 Kristy Smith 2485 37 225 1:06:33.43 21:28/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Kramer Slippery Rock PA 2300 40 12 21:27.68 6:55/M
2 Michelle Lewis Pittsburgh PA 2305 43 56 28:25.54 9:10/M
3 Karen Patterson Moon Township PA 2337 43 71 29:50.83 9:37/M
4 Desiree Rotondo Baden PA 2359 44 78 30:38.52 9:53/M
5 Amy Wienand Pittsburgh PA 2446 40 85 31:26.62 10:08/M
6 Martine Marino Venetia PA 2311 42 89 31:40.65 10:13/M
7 Molly Seilkop Eighty Four PA 2369 40 94 32:35.90 10:31/M
8 Rachelle Vopal Pittsburgh PA 2400 44 104 33:43.40 10:53/M
9 Jill Salaske Belle Vernon PA 2364 40 120 34:41.49 11:11/M
10 Kara Lisa Gardner Glenshaw PA 2438 43 130 35:42.43 11:31/M
11 Lori miller 2466 41 138 36:30.12 11:46/M
12 Ria Fruscello Pittsburgh PA 2253 40 188 46:16.15 14:55/M
13 Nickole Nader Pittsburgh PA 2326 42 208 53:48.91 17:21/M
14 Sherri Donovan Evanston IL 2230 40 210 54:12.72 17:29/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Hinkle Canonsburg PA 2281 45 24 24:44.32 7:59/M
2 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 2461 48 93 32:29.66 10:29/M
3 Maria Branagan Gibsonia PA 2189 47 96 32:52.37 10:36/M
4 Melanie Simko Pittsburgh PA 2373 48 98 32:57.65 10:38/M
5 Erin Soza Glenshaw PA 2439 45 129 35:41.82 11:31/M
6 Kellie Coll Bridgeville PA 2213 46 151 39:08.36 12:37/M
7 Stacy Reynolds 2455 49 162 40:21.16 13:01/M
8 Melinda Brownlee Pittsburgh PA 2197 45 172 42:49.66 13:49/M
9 Michele Maslo Pittsburgh PA 2314 48 175 43:31.41 14:02/M
10 Antionette Watkins Pittsburgh PA 2434 48 199 50:45.67 16:22/M
11 Lola Knaff Pittsburgh PA 2299 46 200 50:46.42 16:23/M
12 Lynda Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 2282 48 207 53:29.67 17:15/M
13 Jackie Platt Venetia PA 2343 46 216 56:02.57 18:05/M
14 Melissa Markowski Pittsburgh PA 2312 45 217 56:02.78 18:05/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Naomi Forter Bloomingburg NY 2246 53 84 31:09.00 10:03/M
2 Arleen Miller Pittsburgh PA 2436 53 123 34:53.90 11:15/M
3 Cheryl Baune 2495 54 168 42:08.13 13:35/M
4 Andrea Hulsman Pittsburgh PA 2287 50 187 46:14.92 14:55/M
5 Karen Molk Mcmurray PA 2321 50 221 56:16.50 18:09/M
6 Eileen Flinn Ligonier PA 2242 50 222 56:32.61 18:14/M
7 Kelly Kasing Coraopolis PA 2295 52 230 1:12:41.89 23:27/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Serjak New Castle PA 2371 57 67 29:38.40 9:34/M
2 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 2286 56 80 30:59.86 10:00/M
3 Anna Singer 2475 59 139 36:32.80 11:47/M
4 Gina Shiderly Edinburg PA 2372 55 147 37:35.15 12:07/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Graff 2487 60 148 37:39.91 12:09/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernie Hart Wellsburg WV 2273 67 35 26:21.39 8:30/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Bogner Pittsburgh PA 2186 70 161 40:09.66 12:57/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean flanagan Wheeling WV 2445 30 1 17:48.39 5:45/M
2 Jaron Martin Hookstown PA 2444 24 2 17:51.48 5:45/M
3 Alexander Lloyd Pittsburgh PA 2309 30 3 18:02.13 5:49/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Skirble 2486 0 233 1:16:35.66 24:42/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Brown North Huntingdon P 2193 10 81 31:02.90 10:01/M
2 Drew Brown North Huntingdon P 2425 12 82 31:03.55 10:01/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Maslo Pittsburgh PA 2313 13 28 25:46.61 8:19/M
2 Keion Coleman Mckeesport PA 2212 14 102 33:25.63 10:47/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Layton Rodchester Duquesne PA 2358 17 23 24:41.88 7:58/M
2 Devon Zheng Bellwood PA 2420 18 29 25:56.89 8:22/M
3 Gibson Coleman Mckeesport PA 2211 16 134 36:00.84 11:37/M
4 Ibn Powell Duquesne PA 2345 16 179 44:58.57 14:30/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riccardo Fogliato Pittsburgh PA 2244 24 4 18:07.38 5:51/M
2 Neel Kowdley Pittsburgh PA 2440 23 13 21:41.39 7:00/M
3 Tyler Protivnak Pittsburgh PA 2348 21 48 28:06.61 9:04/M
4 Justin Taylor Pittsburgh PA 2389 24 50 28:08.65 9:05/M
5 William Xiao Brooklyn NY 2421 21 54 28:23.29 9:09/M
6 Yair Elovic Pittsburgh PA 2236 24 127 35:28.36 11:26/M
7 Jake Forter Bloomingburg NY 2245 24 218 56:06.46 18:06/M
8 William Jones 2484 20 226 1:06:34.36 21:28/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin White Pittsburgh PA 2409 25 5 18:51.72 6:05/M
2 Logan Russell Pittsburgh PA 2448 25 17 22:24.64 7:14/M
3 Dan Cadwell Allison Park PA 2200 25 36 26:30.28 8:33/M
4 Jordan Murn 2477 29 57 28:31.87 9:12/M
5 Dave Freeman Pittsburgh PA 2251 27 68 29:43.93 9:35/M
6 Nick Czapor Mckeesport PA 2452 28 90 32:14.15 10:24/M
7 Charles Perdices Monroeville PA 2340 29 137 36:24.84 11:45/M
8 Tyler Kubiak Belle Vernon PA 2302 27 142 36:40.65 11:50/M
9 Nicholas Carnicella Greensburg PA 2204 27 232 1:16:32.42 24:41/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Kozusnik 2471 32 6 19:29.14 6:17/M
2 Arthur West Wexford PA 2407 32 64 29:14.60 9:26/M
3 Brandon Tuzikow Pittsburgh PA 2395 30 66 29:28.63 9:30/M
4 Tyler Penner Bedford PA 2339 31 105 33:44.85 10:53/M
5 Cornell Brownfield Pittsburgh PA 2194 31 109 34:10.90 11:01/M
6 Paul Carter Morgantown WV 2206 31 122 34:45.98 11:13/M
7 Chad Jurica Export PA 2293 34 125 35:02.65 11:18/M
8 James Hubany Etna PA 2433 33 150 38:22.98 12:23/M
9 Joe Smith 2473 30 155 39:35.91 12:46/M
10 Ahmed Hama Pittsburgh PA 2267 31 202 51:12.35 16:31/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Brown Sacramento CA 2192 39 10 21:00.39 6:46/M
2 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 2198 37 22 24:19.79 7:51/M
3 Mike Dintini Pittsburgh PA 2225 36 79 30:59.26 10:00/M
4 William Song Pittsburgh PA 2379 38 86 31:28.62 10:09/M
5 Justin Brownlee Pittsburgh PA 2195 37 114 34:28.23 11:07/M
6 John Hyde Bethel Park PA 2289 35 126 35:11.87 11:21/M
7 Brian Bell Pittsburgh PA 2139 37 145 37:28.30 12:05/M
8 Tony Montanaro Pittsburgh PA 2422 38 146 37:28.30 12:05/M
9 Travis List Beaver PA 2308 35 153 39:20.63 12:41/M
10 Jeremy Gill Aliquippa PA 2259 39 190 46:34.40 15:01/M
11 Jonathan Hall Pittsburgh PA 2266 37 219 56:13.24 18:08/M
12 Sam Shea 2478 38 223 56:51.34 18:20/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Decarlucci Pittsburgh PA 2219 43 11 21:26.26 6:55/M
2 Ed Carroll Coraopolis PA 2205 44 19 23:36.51 7:37/M
3 Craig Rush New Cumberland WV 2362 41 34 26:18.72 8:29/M
4 Scott Senay White Oak PA 2370 42 38 26:44.89 8:37/M
5 Mark Nader Pittsburgh PA 2325 42 60 28:55.24 9:20/M
6 Jeffrey Eaton 2467 42 61 29:09.90 9:24/M
7 Matt Brownlee Pittsburgh PA 2196 40 135 36:08.54 11:39/M
8 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 2393 44 149 38:08.98 12:18/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 2129 46 14 21:45.38 7:01/M
2 Rob Polinsky Pittsburgh PA 2483 45 18 22:47.48 7:21/M
3 Mike Simko Pittsburgh PA 2374 49 37 26:37.90 8:35/M
4 Jeff Smith Bethel Park PA 2428 49 88 31:38.42 10:12/M
5 Eric Anderson Freeport PA 2061 46 132 35:51.65 11:34/M
6 Sean Bioni Bridgeville PA 2181 45 144 36:56.30 11:55/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mack McSheehy 2470 52 20 23:39.57 7:38/M
2 David Donis Pittsburgh PA 2228 53 70 29:48.15 9:37/M
3 Dan Charlie 2479 54 92 32:25.34 10:27/M
4 Dan Lorigan 2481 50 113 34:23.96 11:05/M
5 Brad Kaiser Pittsburgh PA 2435 52 163 41:01.91 13:14/M
6 Ed Wood Newton Falls OH 2416 53 165 41:43.49 13:27/M
7 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 2277 50 169 42:08.77 13:35/M
8 Rich Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 2283 52 206 53:28.17 17:15/M
9 Randall Peterson Coraopolis PA 2341 51 213 54:30.81 17:35/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Coffield 2469 58 16 21:55.64 7:04/M
2 Scott Harrington 2456 55 55 28:25.13 9:10/M
3 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 2462 56 59 28:41.14 9:15/M
4 David Resek Pittsburgh PA 2357 55 77 30:31.80 9:51/M
5 Brian Colella Pittsburgh PA 2210 59 83 31:06.30 10:02/M
6 Ray Forter Bloomingburg NY 2247 55 97 32:53.15 10:36/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Bence Penn Hills PA 2147 61 41 26:50.89 8:39/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 2468 73 51 28:11.31 9:05/M