CUPID'S CHASE 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
February 10, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Sean flanagan Wheeling WV 2445 30 M 1 Top Fin 17:48.39 5:45/M
2 Jaron Martin Hookstown PA 2444 24 M 2 Top Fin 17:51.48 5:45/M
3 Alexander Lloyd Pittsburgh PA 2309 30 M 3 Top Fin 18:02.13 5:49/M
4 Riccardo Fogliato Pittsburgh PA 2244 24 M 1 20-24 18:07.38 5:51/M
5 Colin White Pittsburgh PA 2409 25 M 1 25-29 18:51.72 6:05/M
6 David Kozusnik 2471 32 M 1 30-34 19:29.14 6:17/M
7 Michelle Corkum Pittsburgh PA 2437 33 F 1 Top Fin 20:26.64 6:35/M
8 Jaclynn Stankus Pittsburgh PA 2380 26 F 2 Top Fin 20:31.14 6:37/M
9 Flannery O'rourke Pittsburgh PA 2442 36 F 3 Top Fin 20:57.78 6:45/M
10 Jeremy Brown Sacramento CA 2192 39 M 1 35-39 21:00.39 6:46/M
11 David Decarlucci Pittsburgh PA 2219 43 M 1 40-44 21:26.26 6:55/M
12 Leslie Kramer Slippery Rock PA 2300 40 F 1 40-44 21:27.68 6:55/M
13 Neel Kowdley Pittsburgh PA 2440 23 M 2 20-24 21:41.39 7:00/M
14 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 2129 46 M 1 45-49 21:45.38 7:01/M
15 Gretchen Swabe Pittsburgh PA 2384 25 F 1 25-29 21:47.64 7:02/M
16 Charlie Coffield 2469 58 M 1 55-59 21:55.64 7:04/M
17 Logan Russell Pittsburgh PA 2448 25 M 2 25-29 22:24.64 7:14/M
18 Rob Polinsky Pittsburgh PA 2483 45 M 2 45-49 22:47.48 7:21/M
19 Ed Carroll Coraopolis PA 2205 44 M 2 40-44 23:36.51 7:37/M
20 Mack McSheehy 2470 52 M 1 50-54 23:39.57 7:38/M
21 Ashley Maruizza Pittsburgh PA 2427 18 F 1 16-19 23:40.79 7:38/M
22 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 2198 37 M 2 35-39 24:19.79 7:51/M
23 Layton Rodchester Duquesne PA 2358 17 M 1 16-19 24:41.88 7:58/M
24 Suzanne Hinkle Canonsburg PA 2281 45 F 1 45-49 24:44.32 7:59/M
25 Lexi Twaddle Canonsburg PA 2396 13 F 1 13-15 24:50.83 8:01/M
26 Sharon Smith Monroeville PA 2377 32 F 1 30-34 25:07.65 8:06/M
27 Christina Rush New Cumberland WV 2361 38 F 1 35-39 25:17.50 8:09/M
28 Alex Maslo Pittsburgh PA 2313 13 M 1 13-15 25:46.61 8:19/M
29 Devon Zheng Bellwood PA 2420 18 M 2 16-19 25:56.89 8:22/M
30 Kerry Katz Pittsburgh PA 2296 26 F 2 25-29 25:58.14 8:23/M
31 Emily Kiswardy Pittsburgh PA 2432 30 F 2 30-34 26:00.24 8:23/M
32 Ashley Eppley Pittsburgh PA 2237 23 F 1 20-24 26:03.71 8:24/M
33 Emily Burns Rumson NJ 2441 18 F 2 16-19 26:09.89 8:26/M
34 Craig Rush New Cumberland WV 2362 41 M 3 40-44 26:18.72 8:29/M
35 Bernie Hart Wellsburg WV 2273 67 F 1 65-69 26:21.39 8:30/M
36 Dan Cadwell Allison Park PA 2200 25 M 3 25-29 26:30.28 8:33/M
37 Mike Simko Pittsburgh PA 2374 49 M 3 45-49 26:37.90 8:35/M
38 Scott Senay White Oak PA 2370 42 M 4 40-44 26:44.89 8:37/M
39 Crystal Guiddy Slovan PA 2264 33 F 3 30-34 26:44.89 8:37/M
40 Erin Thompson Pittsburgh PA 2391 37 F 2 35-39 26:47.64 8:38/M
41 Steve Bence Penn Hills PA 2147 61 M 1 60-64 26:50.89 8:39/M
42 Corey Bretz Clinton PA 2190 26 F 3 25-29 27:22.39 8:50/M
43 Ashley Graff Pittsburgh PA 2263 30 F 4 30-34 27:23.92 8:50/M
44 Kelcey Schaum Pittsburgh PA 2430 26 F 4 25-29 27:29.99 8:52/M
45 Heather Statler Monroeville PA 2381 30 F 5 30-34 27:44.64 8:57/M
46 Kaitlyn Figore Monroeville PA 2239 27 F 5 25-29 27:48.14 8:58/M
47 Brianna McDonagh 2460 18 F 3 16-19 28:03.15 9:03/M
48 Tyler Protivnak Pittsburgh PA 2348 21 M 3 20-24 28:06.61 9:04/M
49 Heather Waring Pittsburgh PA 2404 25 F 6 25-29 28:07.23 9:04/M
50 Justin Taylor Pittsburgh PA 2389 24 M 4 20-24 28:08.65 9:05/M
51 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 2468 73 M 1 70-99 28:11.31 9:05/M
52 Angela Stull Pittsburgh PA 2383 31 F 6 30-34 28:19.64 9:08/M
53 Jennifer Patterson Pittsburgh PA 2336 21 F 2 20-24 28:20.44 9:08/M
54 William Xiao Brooklyn NY 2421 21 M 5 20-24 28:23.29 9:09/M
55 Scott Harrington 2456 55 M 2 55-59 28:25.13 9:10/M
56 Michelle Lewis Pittsburgh PA 2305 43 F 2 40-44 28:25.54 9:10/M
57 Jordan Murn 2477 29 M 4 25-29 28:31.87 9:12/M
58 Maeve Godshalk Bangor PA 2260 18 F 4 16-19 28:33.71 9:13/M
59 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 2462 56 M 3 55-59 28:41.14 9:15/M
60 Mark Nader Pittsburgh PA 2325 42 M 5 40-44 28:55.24 9:20/M
61 Jeffrey Eaton 2467 42 M 6 40-44 29:09.90 9:24/M
62 Julia West Wexford PA 2408 27 F 7 25-29 29:13.38 9:25/M
63 Emily Hunt Pittsburgh PA 2429 17 F 5 16-19 29:14.40 9:26/M
64 Arthur West Wexford PA 2407 32 M 2 30-34 29:14.60 9:26/M
65 Ashley Tuzikow Pittsburgh PA 2394 30 F 7 30-34 29:28.43 9:30/M
66 Brandon Tuzikow Pittsburgh PA 2395 30 M 3 30-34 29:28.63 9:30/M
67 Charlotte Serjak New Castle PA 2371 57 F 1 55-59 29:38.40 9:34/M
68 Dave Freeman Pittsburgh PA 2251 27 M 5 25-29 29:43.93 9:35/M
69 Grace Donis Pittsburgh PA 2229 15 F 2 13-15 29:48.15 9:37/M
70 David Donis Pittsburgh PA 2228 53 M 2 50-54 29:48.15 9:37/M
71 Karen Patterson Moon Township PA 2337 43 F 3 40-44 29:50.83 9:37/M
72 Jennifer Bobonski Clinton PA 2183 39 F 3 35-39 29:56.32 9:39/M
73 Lauren Murn Glassport PA 2476 0 F 1 0- 0 29:59.58 9:40/M
74 Denise Bigelow Pittsburgh PA 2171 28 F 8 25-29 30:05.75 9:42/M
75 Lindsey Bonavita Pittsburgh PA 2187 14 F 3 13-15 30:10.13 9:44/M
76 Emma Holtz Glenshaw PA 2431 16 F 6 16-19 30:10.35 9:44/M
77 David Resek Pittsburgh PA 2357 55 M 4 55-59 30:31.80 9:51/M
78 Desiree Rotondo Baden PA 2359 44 F 4 40-44 30:38.52 9:53/M
79 Mike Dintini Pittsburgh PA 2225 36 M 3 35-39 30:59.26 10:00/M
80 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 2286 56 F 2 55-59 30:59.86 10:00/M
81 Joey Brown North Huntingdon P 2193 10 M 1 1-12 31:02.90 10:01/M
82 Drew Brown North Huntingdon P 2425 12 M 2 1-12 31:03.55 10:01/M
83 Brian Colella Pittsburgh PA 2210 59 M 5 55-59 31:06.30 10:02/M
84 Naomi Forter Bloomingburg NY 2246 53 F 1 50-54 31:09.00 10:03/M
85 Amy Wienand Pittsburgh PA 2446 40 F 5 40-44 31:26.62 10:08/M
86 William Song Pittsburgh PA 2379 38 M 4 35-39 31:28.62 10:09/M
87 Jenn Bell Pittsburgh PA 2143 38 F 4 35-39 31:35.90 10:11/M
88 Jeff Smith Bethel Park PA 2428 49 M 4 45-49 31:38.42 10:12/M
89 Martine Marino Venetia PA 2311 42 F 6 40-44 31:40.65 10:13/M
90 Nick Czapor Mckeesport PA 2452 28 M 6 25-29 32:14.15 10:24/M
91 Nikki Wiser Pittsburgh PA 2413 31 F 8 30-34 32:18.93 10:25/M
92 Dan Charlie 2479 54 M 3 50-54 32:25.34 10:27/M
93 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 2461 48 F 2 45-49 32:29.66 10:29/M
94 Molly Seilkop Eighty Four PA 2369 40 F 7 40-44 32:35.90 10:31/M
95 Leah Byers Uniontown PA 2199 38 F 5 35-39 32:46.36 10:34/M
96 Maria Branagan Gibsonia PA 2189 47 F 3 45-49 32:52.37 10:36/M
97 Ray Forter Bloomingburg NY 2247 55 M 6 55-59 32:53.15 10:36/M
98 Melanie Simko Pittsburgh PA 2373 48 F 4 45-49 32:57.65 10:38/M
99 Julia Mollen Pittsburgh PA 2322 14 F 4 13-15 32:58.90 10:38/M
100 Kristina Milliken Canonsburg PA 2320 30 F 9 30-34 33:05.46 10:40/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Isabella Florian New Kensington PA 2243 15 F 5 13-15 33:07.10 10:41/M
102 Keion Coleman Mckeesport PA 2212 14 M 2 13-15 33:25.63 10:47/M
103 Karen Wise Trafford PA 2412 36 F 6 35-39 33:37.60 10:51/M
104 Rachelle Vopal Pittsburgh PA 2400 44 F 8 40-44 33:43.40 10:53/M
105 Tyler Penner Bedford PA 2339 31 M 4 30-34 33:44.85 10:53/M
106 Shylan Novak 2458 23 F 3 20-24 33:45.27 10:53/M
107 Jennifer Dee Pittsburgh PA 2220 36 F 7 35-39 33:45.40 10:53/M
108 Jennifer See New Stanton PA 2368 36 F 8 35-39 33:46.40 10:54/M
109 Cornell Brownfield Pittsburgh PA 2194 31 M 5 30-34 34:10.90 11:01/M
110 Nicole Duncan Verona PA 2234 36 F 9 35-39 34:15.62 11:03/M
111 Melissa Metz Oakmont PA 2319 32 F 10 30-34 34:16.36 11:03/M
112 Jennifer Boczar Pittsburgh PA 2184 36 F 10 35-39 34:21.53 11:05/M
113 Dan Lorigan 2481 50 M 4 50-54 34:23.96 11:05/M
114 Justin Brownlee Pittsburgh PA 2195 37 M 5 35-39 34:28.23 11:07/M
115 Beth Zegen 2474 36 F 11 35-39 34:29.28 11:07/M
116 Megan Sigal Pittsburgh PA 2424 37 F 12 35-39 34:30.28 11:08/M
117 Noel Prevost Pittsburgh PA 2423 38 F 13 35-39 34:31.50 11:08/M
118 Kortney Lampel Windber PA 2303 20 F 4 20-24 34:32.72 11:08/M
119 Holly Garland Aliquippa PA 2255 32 F 11 30-34 34:35.80 11:09/M
120 Jill Salaske Belle Vernon PA 2364 40 F 9 40-44 34:41.49 11:11/M
121 Putin Onthedks Pittsburgh PA 2447 37 F 14 35-39 34:45.57 11:13/M
122 Paul Carter Morgantown WV 2206 31 M 6 30-34 34:45.98 11:13/M
123 Arleen Miller Pittsburgh PA 2436 53 F 2 50-54 34:53.90 11:15/M
124 Harley Czapor Mckeesport PA 2451 26 F 9 25-29 34:58.16 11:17/M
125 Chad Jurica Export PA 2293 34 M 7 30-34 35:02.65 11:18/M
126 John Hyde Bethel Park PA 2289 35 M 6 35-39 35:11.87 11:21/M
127 Yair Elovic Pittsburgh PA 2236 24 M 6 20-24 35:28.36 11:26/M
128 Danielle Dratch Pittsburgh PA 2232 20 F 5 20-24 35:28.56 11:26/M
129 Erin Soza Glenshaw PA 2439 45 F 5 45-49 35:41.82 11:31/M
130 Kara Lisa Gardner Glenshaw PA 2438 43 F 10 40-44 35:42.43 11:31/M
131 Katie O'leary Pittsburgh PA 2329 30 F 12 30-34 35:49.15 11:33/M
132 Eric Anderson Freeport PA 2061 46 M 5 45-49 35:51.65 11:34/M
133 Angela Chapman Freeport PA 2208 38 F 15 35-39 35:54.33 11:35/M
134 Gibson Coleman Mckeesport PA 2211 16 M 3 16-19 36:00.84 11:37/M
135 Matt Brownlee Pittsburgh PA 2196 40 M 7 40-44 36:08.54 11:39/M
136 Erica Altamare Bethel Park PA 2060 28 F 10 25-29 36:08.85 11:39/M
137 Charles Perdices Monroeville PA 2340 29 M 7 25-29 36:24.84 11:45/M
138 Lori miller 2466 41 F 11 40-44 36:30.12 11:46/M
139 Anna Singer 2475 59 F 3 55-59 36:32.80 11:47/M
140 Laura Williams Sewickley PA 2411 32 F 13 30-34 36:33.62 11:47/M
141 Alyssa Petry Clairton PA 2342 33 F 14 30-34 36:37.90 11:49/M
142 Tyler Kubiak Belle Vernon PA 2302 27 M 8 25-29 36:40.65 11:50/M
143 Olivia Divecchio Pittsburgh PA 2227 19 F 7 16-19 36:53.85 11:54/M
144 Sean Bioni Bridgeville PA 2181 45 M 6 45-49 36:56.30 11:55/M
145 Brian Bell Pittsburgh PA 2139 37 M 7 35-39 37:28.30 12:05/M
146 Tony Montanaro Pittsburgh PA 2422 38 M 8 35-39 37:28.30 12:05/M
147 Gina Shiderly Edinburg PA 2372 55 F 4 55-59 37:35.15 12:07/M
148 Kimberly Graff 2487 60 F 1 60-64 37:39.91 12:09/M
149 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 2393 44 M 8 40-44 38:08.98 12:18/M
150 James Hubany Etna PA 2433 33 M 8 30-34 38:22.98 12:23/M
151 Kellie Coll Bridgeville PA 2213 46 F 6 45-49 39:08.36 12:37/M
152 Danielle List Beaver PA 2307 35 F 16 35-39 39:20.21 12:41/M
153 Travis List Beaver PA 2308 35 M 9 35-39 39:20.63 12:41/M
154 Abigail Yost Wellsburg WV 2418 17 F 8 16-19 39:27.97 12:44/M
155 Joe Smith 2473 30 M 9 30-34 39:35.91 12:46/M
156 Kasey Smith New Park PA 2472 22 F 6 20-24 39:35.91 12:46/M
157 Bobbi-Jo Linderman Sharpsburg PA 2443 37 F 17 35-39 39:37.58 12:47/M
158 Erin Mccurdy White Oak PA 2316 37 F 18 35-39 39:45.37 12:49/M
159 Sable Hawkins Augusta OH 2276 26 F 11 25-29 39:49.37 12:51/M
160 Sarah Basher Bethel Park PA 2128 34 F 15 30-34 39:52.66 12:52/M
161 Charlotte Bogner Pittsburgh PA 2186 70 F 1 70-99 40:09.66 12:57/M
162 Stacy Reynolds 2455 49 F 7 45-49 40:21.16 13:01/M
163 Brad Kaiser Pittsburgh PA 2435 52 M 5 50-54 41:01.91 13:14/M
164 Megan Dority Pittsburgh PA 2231 28 F 12 25-29 41:13.81 13:18/M
165 Ed Wood Newton Falls OH 2416 53 M 6 50-54 41:43.49 13:27/M
166 Jayla Hawes Duquesne PA 2275 20 F 7 20-24 42:00.45 13:33/M
167 Ashlee Wood Pittsburgh PA 2415 27 F 13 25-29 42:02.41 13:34/M
168 Cheryl Baune 2495 54 F 3 50-54 42:08.13 13:35/M
169 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 2277 50 M 7 50-54 42:08.77 13:35/M
170 Bethany Husband Pittsburgh PA 2288 38 F 19 35-39 42:41.78 13:46/M
171 Ashayla Waite Duquesne PA 2401 15 F 6 13-15 42:46.52 13:48/M
172 Melinda Brownlee Pittsburgh PA 2197 45 F 8 45-49 42:49.66 13:49/M
173 Jessica Freeman Pittsburgh PA 2252 26 F 14 25-29 43:17.66 13:58/M
174 Caroline Fagan Pittsburgh PA 2457 27 F 15 25-29 43:19.35 13:58/M
175 Michele Maslo Pittsburgh PA 2314 48 F 9 45-49 43:31.41 14:02/M
176 Ashley Canning Canonsburg PA 2202 32 F 16 30-34 43:54.16 14:10/M
177 Taleesa Neal Duquesne PA 2327 15 F 7 13-15 44:36.16 14:23/M
178 Ziara Wright Pittsburgh PA 2417 16 F 9 16-19 44:57.42 14:30/M
179 Ibn Powell Duquesne PA 2345 16 M 4 16-19 44:58.57 14:30/M
180 Don'tazha Kelly Mckeesport PA 2298 23 F 8 20-24 45:03.57 14:32/M
181 Solonah Black Duquesne PA 2182 10 F 1 1-12 45:21.56 14:38/M
182 Kelsey Cushey Kittanning PA 2216 33 F 17 30-34 45:27.50 14:40/M
183 Jayda Scott Duquesne PA 2367 11 F 2 1-12 45:36.41 14:43/M
184 Melanie Muraco Pittsburgh PA 2323 38 F 20 35-39 45:39.64 14:44/M
185 Da'layna Kelly Duquesne PA 2297 13 F 8 13-15 45:40.41 14:44/M
186 Alyssa Watson Apollo PA 2405 35 F 21 35-39 45:42.11 14:45/M
187 Andrea Hulsman Pittsburgh PA 2287 50 F 4 50-54 46:14.92 14:55/M
188 Ria Fruscello Pittsburgh PA 2253 40 F 12 40-44 46:16.15 14:55/M
189 Melissa Quallich Pittsburgh PA 2349 37 F 22 35-39 46:17.17 14:56/M
190 Jeremy Gill Aliquippa PA 2259 39 M 10 35-39 46:34.40 15:01/M
191 Bridget Gill Aliquippa PA 2258 38 F 23 35-39 46:35.14 15:02/M
192 Joan Bogdanski Pittsburgh PA 2185 34 F 18 30-34 46:58.40 15:09/M
193 Jeanette Tomko Pittsburgh PA 2392 30 F 19 30-34 47:03.30 15:11/M
194 Codie Rastoka Waynesburg PA 2350 24 F 9 20-24 48:28.16 15:38/M
195 Ashley Donaldson McKeesport PA 2453 27 F 16 25-29 49:02.16 15:49/M
196 Kaylyn Slage Baden PA 2375 32 F 20 30-34 49:02.67 15:49/M
197 Olivia Heyl Beaver PA 2280 30 F 21 30-34 49:49.55 16:04/M
198 Katie Linkhauer Pittsburgh PA 2306 28 F 17 25-29 50:38.67 16:20/M
199 Antionette Watkins Pittsburgh PA 2434 48 F 10 45-49 50:45.67 16:22/M
200 Lola Knaff Pittsburgh PA 2299 46 F 11 45-49 50:46.42 16:23/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Jennifer Walker Monroeville PA 2402 39 F 24 35-39 50:55.13 16:25/M
202 Ahmed Hama Pittsburgh PA 2267 31 M 10 30-34 51:12.35 16:31/M
203 Maggie Swierczek Pittsburgh PA 2387 36 F 25 35-39 52:13.63 16:51/M
204 Soraya Sayles Duquesne PA 2365 15 F 9 13-15 52:36.35 16:58/M
205 Geena Marie Powell Duquesne PA 2344 16 F 10 16-19 53:14.17 17:10/M
206 Rich Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 2283 52 M 8 50-54 53:28.17 17:15/M
207 Lynda Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 2282 48 F 12 45-49 53:29.67 17:15/M
208 Nickole Nader Pittsburgh PA 2326 42 F 13 40-44 53:48.91 17:21/M
209 Katie Oliver Pittsburgh PA 2333 20 F 10 20-24 54:12.11 17:29/M
210 Sherri Donovan Evanston IL 2230 40 F 14 40-44 54:12.72 17:29/M
211 Kirsten Primm Apollo PA 2346 25 F 18 25-29 54:26.17 17:34/M
212 Kara Smith Bethel Park PA 2376 30 F 22 30-34 54:26.62 17:34/M
213 Randall Peterson Coraopolis PA 2341 51 M 9 50-54 54:30.81 17:35/M
214 Sierra Hood Mercer PA 2284 13 F 10 13-15 54:38.33 17:37/M
215 Ashley Tyszkiewicz Mckeesport PA 2397 34 F 23 30-34 55:09.26 17:47/M
216 Jackie Platt Venetia PA 2343 46 F 13 45-49 56:02.57 18:05/M
217 Melissa Markowski Pittsburgh PA 2312 45 F 14 45-49 56:02.78 18:05/M
218 Jake Forter Bloomingburg NY 2245 24 M 7 20-24 56:06.46 18:06/M
219 Jonathan Hall Pittsburgh PA 2266 37 M 11 35-39 56:13.24 18:08/M
220 Alicia Pizarro Cranberry Twp PA 2450 30 F 24 30-34 56:14.28 18:08/M
221 Karen Molk Mcmurray PA 2321 50 F 5 50-54 56:16.50 18:09/M
222 Eileen Flinn Ligonier PA 2242 50 F 6 50-54 56:32.61 18:14/M
223 Sam Shea 2478 38 M 12 35-39 56:51.34 18:20/M
224 Kelly Helterbran Pittsburgh PA 2278 34 F 25 30-34 56:51.92 18:20/M
225 Kristy Smith 2485 37 F 26 35-39 1:06:33.43 21:28/M
226 William Jones 2484 20 M 8 20-24 1:06:34.36 21:28/M
227 Zoe Dinehart Pittsburgh PA 2224 23 F 11 20-24 1:10:41.69 22:48/M
228 Gina Gallucci Pittsburgh PA 2254 24 F 12 20-24 1:10:58.18 22:54/M
229 Laurel Adamson Pittsburgh PA 2052 24 F 13 20-24 1:10:58.39 22:54/M
230 Kelly Kasing Coraopolis PA 2295 52 F 7 50-54 1:12:41.89 23:27/M
231 Jennifer Kasing Mc Kees Rocks PA 2294 28 F 19 25-29 1:12:42.69 23:27/M
232 Nicholas Carnicella Greensburg PA 2204 27 M 9 25-29 1:16:32.42 24:41/M
233 Stephen Skirble 2486 0 M 1 0- 0 1:16:35.66 24:42/M