ELLPORT BOROUGH COMMUNITY 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
March 10, 2018
Race timed by Milles of Smiles Timing Services www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nick Edinger Mars PA 1854 26 M 1 Top Fin 15:20.1 4:57/M
2 Kenny Foster Monument CO 757 31 M 2 Top Fin 15:31.7 5:00/M
3 Joseph Schlich Steubenville OH 998 19 M 3 Top Fin 15:39.6 5:03/M
4 John Bolster Steubenville OH 997 20 M 1 20-24 18:46.5 6:03/M
5 Kip Sudak Mars PA 794 39 M 1 35-39 18:48.8 6:04/M
6 Brian Buchan Grove City PA 576 44 M 1 40-44 19:26.8 6:16/M
7 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 388 46 M 1 45-49 19:56.5 6:26/M
8 Gwendolyn Musser Butler PA 771 31 F 1 Top Fin 20:06.8 6:29/M
9 Leslie Kramer Slippery Rock PA 1858 40 F 2 Top Fin 20:31.2 6:37/M
10 Mitch Radella cranberry twp. PA 772 52 M 1 50-54 22:03.4 7:07/M
11 Butch Caimano Boardman OH 750 65 M 1 65-69 22:11.1 7:09/M
12 Tyler Kiebler Clarksburg PA 766 27 M 1 25-29 22:19.1 7:12/M
13 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood City PA 784 30 F 3 Top Fin 22:43.8 7:20/M
14 Karla Durnell Ellwood City PA 1859 40 F 1 40-44 22:44.4 7:20/M
15 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 1855 52 M 2 50-54 22:49.0 7:22/M
16 Tim Kramer Slippery Rock PA 1857 33 M 1 30-34 22:51.8 7:22/M
17 David Suber Portersville PA 793 60 M 1 60-64 23:02.8 7:26/M
18 Brian Bonhomme Boardman OH 1863 55 M 1 55-59 23:18.8 7:31/M
19 Adam Brooks New Castle PA 400 44 M 2 40-44 24:54.1 8:02/M
20 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 805 59 M 2 55-59 25:18.3 8:10/M
21 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 499 37 M 2 35-39 25:19.3 8:10/M
22 Warren Smith Mc Donald PA 789 64 M 2 60-64 25:23.8 8:11/M
23 Lee Shultz New Castle PA 779 46 M 2 45-49 25:36.9 8:15/M
24 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 758 66 F 1 65-69 27:04.4 8:44/M
25 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 790 58 F 1 55-59 27:13.2 8:47/M
26 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 814 63 M 3 60-64 27:23.4 8:50/M
27 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 1856 72 M 1 70-99 27:39.6 8:55/M
28 Kristen Kessler Freedom PA 763 28 F 1 25-29 28:05.9 9:04/M
29 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 113 77 M 2 70-99 28:50.6 9:18/M
30 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 1864 71 M 3 70-99 29:14.5 9:26/M
31 Curt Grimm Industry PA 759 69 M 2 65-69 29:23.4 9:29/M
32 Monica Caimano Boardman OH 751 38 F 1 35-39 29:26.7 9:30/M
33 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 776 71 F 1 70-99 30:06.8 9:43/M
34 Robert Crawford East Brady PA 753 71 M 4 70-99 30:17.2 9:46/M
35 Nichole Shafer Youngstown OH 774 32 F 1 30-34 31:00.9 10:00/M
36 david white imperial PA 994 77 M 5 70-99 32:06.8 10:21/M
37 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 996 55 M 3 55-59 32:49.7 10:35/M
38 Robert Kinney Ellwood City PA 767 52 M 3 50-54 32:51.1 10:36/M
39 christina white imperial PA 816 63 F 1 60-64 33:34.8 10:50/M
40 Sandra Caruso Aliquippa PA 752 40 F 2 40-44 33:58.8 10:57/M
41 Shawna Hardy Wampum PA 762 31 F 2 30-34 34:34.8 11:09/M
42 Amy Ervin Pittsburgh PA 756 40 F 3 40-44 35:27.7 11:26/M
43 Amy Wienand Pittsburgh PA 995 40 F 4 40-44 35:29.3 11:27/M
44 Jessica Durnell Ellwood City PA 1860 12 F 1 1-14 35:41.3 11:31/M
45 Ed Brown Ellwood City PA 422 54 M 4 50-54 35:49.5 11:33/M
46 Sonja Crawford East Brady PA 754 69 F 2 65-69 36:19.7 11:43/M
47 Josh Beckert Hermitage PA 394 28 M 2 25-29 36:46.1 11:52/M
48 Caitlin Rozgonyi Hermitage PA 773 27 F 2 25-29 36:46.5 11:52/M
49 Falyn Kiebler Clarksburg PA 764 25 F 3 25-29 36:47.5 11:52/M
50 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 768 56 F 2 55-59 36:59.8 11:56/M
51 Donia Fox Ellwood PA 1862 40 F 5 40-44 37:29.9 12:05/M
52 Will Fox Ellwood City PA 1861 42 M 3 40-44 37:30.5 12:06/M
53 Lorie Kiebler Export PA 765 54 F 1 50-54 38:07.8 12:18/M
54 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 755 79 M 6 70-99 41:29.6 13:23/M
55 Russell Hall new castle PA 760 74 M 7 70-99 42:09.9 13:36/M
56 sondra hall new castle PA 761 72 F 2 70-99 43:56.1 14:10/M