FAIRMONT RUN TO READ HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
January 06, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Maddow Mannington WV 895 18 21 1:45:28.36 8:03/M
2 Javen Geuther 569 16 22 1:46:01.95 8:06/M
3 Dana Newlin 933 39 23 1:46:09.47 8:06/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Ward 991 17 31 1:48:04.53 8:15/M
2 Gretchen Pifer Morgantown WV 943 18 33 1:49:00.47 8:19/M
3 Mega n Weaver Morgantown WV 605 15 52 1:59:55.31 9:09/M
4 Ashton Horsley 590 19 78 2:09:21.68 9:52/M
5 Audrey William 1000 15 97 2:13:29.22 10:11/M
6 Abigail Zahrobsay 1710 15 101 2:14:41.44 10:17/M
7 Emily Hines 587 19 129 2:34:06.59 11:46/M
8 Ryelee Overly 938 16 147 2:57:04.74 13:31/M
9 Dakota Cochran 526 16 157 3:16:05.18 14:58/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Witsberger 1705 26 51 1:59:28.91 9:07/M
2 Lindsay Britton 89 29 83 2:09:58.32 9:55/M
3 Rachael Garner 567 25 85 2:10:22.59 9:57/M
4 Liz Sethner 969 24 92 2:12:18.57 10:06/M
5 Joanna Ranhart 955 28 94 2:12:43.46 10:08/M
6 Sam Witsberger 1706 22 100 2:14:35.51 10:16/M
7 Alexa Friday 556 20 104 2:15:45.38 10:22/M
8 Lauren Samar 965 24 127 2:30:34.10 11:30/M
9 Maria Jenkins 594 28 141 2:47:34.85 12:47/M
10 Sarah Nolte 935 23 154 3:09:58.35 14:30/M
11 Emily Sisman Huntington WV 604 27 160 3:23:36.88 15:33/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Fenstermacher Clarksburg WV 615 39 37 1:51:33.77 8:31/M
2 Jessica Poole 945 32 43 1:53:53.90 8:42/M
3 Kandy Heekin 581 32 69 2:06:09.22 9:38/M
4 Kristi Markins 919 39 72 2:06:22.56 9:39/M
5 Rose Miller 929 36 73 2:06:52.81 9:41/M
6 Cathy Brown 90 36 74 2:07:20.80 9:43/M
7 Amanda Ruble 963 36 87 2:10:53.72 9:59/M
8 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 618 35 109 2:17:43.33 10:31/M
9 Sandy Varney 989 35 110 2:17:59.75 10:32/M
10 Molly Goldsmith 572 39 114 2:20:06.77 10:42/M
11 Christina Cardarelli 98 35 119 2:24:41.78 11:03/M
12 Amanda Ashton 74 37 121 2:25:53.67 11:08/M
13 Carmen Abreu 69 32 122 2:26:06.84 11:09/M
14 Bobbi Witham 1703 37 123 2:26:28.25 11:11/M
15 Jillian Shumaker North Versailles P 972 33 124 2:26:42.83 11:12/M
16 Lara Carraher 100 31 128 2:31:24.93 11:33/M
17 Elisabeth Kaboui 597 35 135 2:38:43.18 12:07/M
18 Diane Fridley 564 37 136 2:39:33.59 12:11/M
19 Casey Wilson 1701 36 138 2:42:51.35 12:26/M
20 Rashida Jackson 592 38 139 2:44:04.84 12:31/M
21 Sara Pugh Parkersburg WV 953 35 149 3:00:51.86 13:48/M
22 Rachel Ware 994 33 162 3:24:39.89 15:37/M
23 Joan Bogdanski Pittsburgh PA 86 34 168 3:38:07.53 16:39/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deana Farrah Marietta OH 550 44 53 2:00:33.59 9:12/M
2 Allyson Horsley 589 46 56 2:03:23.62 9:25/M
3 Jamie Brooks Connelsville PA 625 47 62 2:05:05.31 9:33/M
4 Crystal Messenger Fairmont WV 631 41 82 2:09:58.31 9:55/M
5 Colleen Jones 596 49 89 2:11:51.23 10:04/M
6 Amy Mayer 925 45 96 2:13:05.21 10:10/M
7 Yamileth Setterlund 971 41 116 2:22:02.82 10:51/M
8 Rebecca Henke 584 42 126 2:29:55.83 11:27/M
9 Melissa Dillman Connellsville PA 624 45 137 2:41:14.59 12:18/M
10 Laura Cowles 540 44 140 2:44:26.73 12:33/M
11 Misty Heldreth 583 49 165 3:29:39.96 16:00/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darlene Wear 606 52 108 2:16:43.74 10:26/M
2 Fely Castillo 204 55 112 2:18:40.30 10:35/M
3 Eve Fingerett 553 57 120 2:24:48.27 11:03/M
4 Susan Sites 974 56 130 2:34:59.84 11:50/M
5 Celeste Benson Williamstown WV 81 54 150 3:00:52.10 13:48/M
6 Melissa Shea Marietta OH 609 51 152 3:08:13.87 14:22/M
7 Donna Charron 525 51 155 3:09:59.75 14:30/M
8 Eugenia Damron 543 51 167 3:34:39.81 16:23/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanie Johnson Summersville WV 616 60 84 2:10:15.70 9:57/M
2 Lynne Ryan Maidsville WV 626 63 105 2:16:09.72 10:24/M
3 Shawn Kuba 834 64 131 2:36:25.47 11:56/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Goodfellow Oakmont PA 573 28 1 1:19:11.17 6:03/M
2 Sean Flanagan Wheeling WV 623 30 2 1:25:31.44 6:32/M
3 Miguel Figueroa 552 17 3 1:26:20.35 6:35/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Carlson 99 17 6 1:30:07.29 6:53/M
2 Alex Morris 931 16 11 1:37:15.45 7:25/M
3 Logan Zuchelli 1749 14 15 1:40:47.17 7:42/M
4 Blake Ashcraft 73 18 17 1:43:09.79 7:52/M
5 Dylan Craig 541 15 58 2:03:33.31 9:26/M
6 Cameron Weaver Morgantown WV 607 14 68 2:06:05.57 9:37/M
7 Jacob Peebles 940 16 71 2:06:12.28 9:38/M
8 Joshua Gelet 568 18 115 2:20:35.25 10:44/M
9 Chase Kibel 824 16 132 2:37:35.94 12:02/M
10 Joseph Ware 992 9 163 3:24:40.33 15:37/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Bennett 80 27 13 1:38:58.78 7:33/M
2 Matthew Baird 75 27 18 1:43:25.95 7:54/M
3 Robert Haggerty 576 28 36 1:50:25.79 8:26/M
4 Trenton Hamilton 578 21 57 2:03:31.39 9:26/M
5 Adam Schrecengost 967 25 91 2:12:17.48 10:06/M
6 Maxwell Garner 566 25 103 2:15:30.19 10:21/M
7 Keith Partyka 939 27 145 2:52:40.60 13:11/M
8 Daniel Nolte 934 22 153 3:09:58.14 14:30/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Mason 923 32 4 1:28:54.30 6:47/M
2 Alan Rote Morgantown WV 627 33 7 1:33:43.21 7:09/M
3 Mark Sutyak 982 37 10 1:37:08.53 7:25/M
4 Phillip Merritt 927 36 16 1:42:18.29 7:49/M
5 Tim Smith Alexandria PA 975 33 19 1:44:07.23 7:57/M
6 Timothy Stouden 978 38 27 1:46:55.61 8:10/M
7 Matthew Johnson 595 34 34 1:49:08.38 8:20/M
8 Mark Prestopnik 949 35 40 1:52:39.47 8:36/M
9 Joe Schneider 966 35 41 1:53:04.49 8:38/M
10 Donnie Orr Fairmont WV 630 36 45 1:55:17.38 8:48/M
11 Scott Ryan 964 39 48 1:57:35.85 8:59/M
12 Michael Cannon 97 30 50 1:59:15.70 9:06/M
13 Joseph Andria Morgantown WV 614 33 59 2:03:41.95 9:26/M
14 Jeffrey Van Volkenburg 988 38 65 2:05:42.19 9:36/M
15 Michael Heekin 582 37 70 2:06:09.22 9:38/M
16 Jason Witham 1704 35 81 2:09:46.70 9:54/M
17 Jason Sprigg 976 37 125 2:27:48.36 11:17/M
18 Travis Straub 979 37 134 2:37:40.95 12:02/M
19 Justin Ware 993 33 161 3:24:38.49 15:37/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Troischt 985 46 5 1:29:21.96 6:49/M
2 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 78 46 8 1:36:26.69 7:22/M
3 Kermitt Melvin Philippi WV 622 48 14 1:39:07.39 7:34/M
4 Shawn Farrah Marietta OH 551 45 20 1:44:20.79 7:58/M
5 Eric Joe Ridgeley WV 613 48 24 1:46:26.13 8:07/M
6 Rick Malcolm Cumberland MD 612 49 25 1:46:26.74 8:07/M
7 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 617 45 32 1:48:09.30 8:15/M
8 Todd Ensign 549 45 38 1:51:44.53 8:32/M
9 Rusty Cain 95 46 39 1:51:50.64 8:32/M
10 Ron Sandreth Bridgeport WV 629 44 42 1:53:42.54 8:41/M
11 Anthony Kendziora 600 45 46 1:56:02.13 8:51/M
12 Aaron Banks 76 45 54 2:01:06.92 9:15/M
13 Brian Welsh Wexford PA 999 45 55 2:01:49.43 9:18/M
14 Jesse Matheson 924 47 61 2:05:02.95 9:33/M
15 Jay Williams 632 48 64 2:05:19.31 9:34/M
16 Todd Miller Morgantown WV 610 44 79 2:09:27.61 9:53/M
17 Mike Goldsmith 571 42 86 2:10:26.45 9:57/M
18 Michael Roedersheimer 960 48 88 2:11:28.66 10:02/M
19 Roy Martin 922 49 90 2:12:02.57 10:05/M
20 Martin Hoffman 588 47 95 2:12:56.70 10:09/M
21 Joseph Friday 563 47 98 2:13:45.45 10:13/M
22 Bill Barnes 77 41 102 2:15:05.82 10:19/M
23 Kevin Schuetz 968 41 118 2:22:16.58 10:52/M
24 Michaek Brown 91 41 143 2:51:57.31 13:08/M
25 Aaron Collie 527 46 146 2:54:39.11 13:20/M
26 Chris Winebrenner 1702 44 148 2:59:24.32 13:42/M
27 Jacek Jaczynski 593 47 156 3:12:47.78 14:43/M
28 Mickey Marshall 920 46 166 3:30:21.46 16:03/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Cratty Lloyd's Racing Team 542 53 9 1:36:40.78 7:23/M
2 Jim Cummings 601 57 12 1:38:30.75 7:31/M
3 Eric Matyskiela Wheeling WV 603 57 26 1:46:55.41 8:10/M
4 Carl Hayman 580 55 28 1:47:00.28 8:10/M
5 Kevin Stanley 977 51 29 1:47:24.53 8:12/M
6 Peter Worford 1707 58 44 1:55:07.53 8:47/M
7 Joel Sines 973 53 60 2:04:25.71 9:30/M
8 Tom Palmer Clarksburg WV 602 50 75 2:07:43.74 9:45/M
9 Mark Yanego 1709 50 76 2:08:48.78 9:50/M
10 Stush Sadowski 547 59 80 2:09:30.46 9:53/M
11 John Picard 942 54 99 2:14:05.19 10:14/M
12 James Ford 554 56 111 2:18:18.82 10:33/M
13 Greg Wymer 1708 56 113 2:18:40.78 10:35/M
14 Blane M Messina Bridgeport WV 611 50 133 2:37:37.28 12:02/M
15 Paul Baron Johnstown PA 633 57 158 3:19:44.82 15:15/M
16 Keith Collins 528 57 159 3:20:57.63 15:20/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pikelis PA 944 65 30 1:47:38.52 8:13/M
2 James Cann 96 65 35 1:49:28.70 8:21/M
3 Duane Keener 598 60 47 1:56:40.74 8:54/M
4 Darrell Gammon 565 64 49 1:58:26.80 9:02/M
5 Mike Kuba 832 65 63 2:05:12.29 9:33/M
6 Bob Hamilton 577 60 66 2:05:46.56 9:36/M
7 Ken Roark Hillsboro KY 608 67 67 2:05:49.64 9:36/M
8 James Trimble West newton PA 984 61 77 2:09:10.10 9:52/M
9 Randall Riley 959 68 93 2:12:33.50 10:07/M
10 Mark Hospodar Greenfield PA 591 63 106 2:16:14.91 10:24/M
11 Rick Gross 574 62 107 2:16:26.30 10:25/M
12 Jay Phillips Fairmont WV 941 60 117 2:22:04.73 10:51/M
13 Jim Porter 946 67 151 3:07:17.78 14:18/M
14 Michael Bevers 83 60 164 3:29:30.60 16:00/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Wedemeyer Bridgeport WV 628 72 142 2:48:44.67 12:53/M
2 Jim Freeland 555 71 144 2:52:32.42 13:10/M