HEITZ OF HEAVEN 5K
5K
Age Group Results
September 09, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Migliaro Pittsburgh PA 134 38 9 21:26.55 6:55/M
2 qwinn spong Morgantown WV 396 12 24 23:39.53 7:38/M
3 Liz Keblusek Pittsburgh PA 88 31 26 24:18.75 7:50/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Boyle Coraopolis PA 20 13 66 29:39.59 9:34/M
2 Nadia Waclawski Coraopolis PA 379 12 84 31:26.83 10:08/M
3 Casey Boyle Coraopolis PA 18 11 87 32:01.33 10:20/M
4 Kenna Pierce Coraopolis PA 159 12 138 39:46.81 12:50/M
5 Alyssa Morrison Cranberry Twp PA 137 14 144 40:58.35 13:13/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Huntley Mc Kees Rocks PA 83 15 44 27:35.82 8:54/M
2 Rachel Ditzenberger Mc Kees Rocks PA 393 15 64 29:33.32 9:32/M
3 Vivien Kohler Sewickley PA 94 15 76 30:33.22 9:51/M
4 scout spong Morgantown WV 397 16 88 32:04.58 10:21/M
5 Lauren Callahan Murrysville PA 26 16 89 32:04.83 10:21/M
6 Brynn Chaplik Canonsburg PA 365 16 98 32:46.33 10:34/M
7 Hannah Vogel Cranberry Twp PA 357 16 100 33:08.57 10:41/M
8 Danielle Karol Canonsburg PA 85 15 103 33:41.78 10:52/M
9 Kylie Vetere Bethel Park PA 392 15 104 33:42.57 10:52/M
10 Molly Zimmerman Pittsburgh PA 364 15 105 33:43.59 10:53/M
11 Allison Crnanch Wexford PA 427 15 116 34:50.88 11:14/M
12 Abby Mccormick Coraopolis PA 122 18 124 36:42.59 11:50/M
13 Kyra Rodgers Cranberry Twp PA 166 16 125 36:49.99 11:53/M
14 Bethany Edwards Carnegie PA 62 16 130 38:00.35 12:15/M
15 Makenna Smith Pittsburgh PA 425 15 131 38:02.61 12:16/M
16 Sarah Pointek Eighty Four PA 413 15 132 38:02.98 12:16/M
17 Kaylee Pierce Coraopolis PA 158 19 136 39:35.61 12:46/M
18 Rebecca Shook Coraopolis PA 187 15 145 40:59.81 13:13/M
19 Maura Scrabis Sewickley PA 353 19 157 50:28.90 16:17/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Dunn Bethel Park PA 60 23 111 34:20.84 11:05/M
2 Sydney Gabel Boalsburg PA 72 20 118 34:55.43 11:16/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Dodig Coraopolis PA 58 29 42 27:27.55 8:51/M
2 Alison Nagle Pittsburgh PA 143 26 49 28:00.64 9:02/M
3 Natalie Johnston CoraopolisCoraopoli 374 27 79 30:58.95 9:59/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Petro Homestead PA 382 30 58 29:05.81 9:23/M
2 Kara Zelder Pittsburgh PA 241 30 62 29:27.50 9:30/M
3 Christine Ellwanger Clairton PA 64 30 75 30:22.77 9:48/M
4 Sara Barchie Coraopolis PA 9 30 94 32:24.69 10:27/M
5 Jaclyn Holmes Oakdale PA 79 34 109 34:19.46 11:04/M
6 Ashley Seibel Mc Kees Rocks PA 184 32 122 36:32.75 11:47/M
7 Tess Morrison Cranberry Twp PA 139 33 140 39:52.73 12:52/M
8 Bridget Flynn Hermitage PA 68 30 168 55:26.89 17:53/M
9 Jamie Roland Pittsburgh PA 170 32 173 1:02:12.52 20:04/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Stagl Pittsburghpittsburg 200 39 30 26:20.57 8:30/M
2 Heather Camilli Carnegie PA 27 36 78 30:48.83 9:56/M
3 Pam Morrison Wexford PA 138 37 139 39:52.61 12:52/M
4 Jennifer Salamon Pittsburgh PA 174 39 143 40:19.18 13:00/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Rutkoski Cranberry Township 371 41 32 26:26.54 8:32/M
2 Erin Waclawski Coraopolis PA 380 40 37 27:05.73 8:44/M
3 Lizabeth Williams Oakdale PA 238 43 102 33:35.62 10:50/M
4 Amy Fisher Mc Kees Rocks PA 67 40 107 34:03.20 10:59/M
5 Pikake Vetere Bethel Park PA 401 44 151 44:45.78 14:26/M
6 Michelle Rodgers Cranberry Twp PA 372 41 152 44:48.49 14:27/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 176 46 41 27:23.62 8:50/M
2 Kris Artinger 1419 48 43 27:30.20 8:52/M
3 Jennifer Bushee Cranberry Twp PA 24 47 55 28:46.97 9:17/M
4 Kim Mangan Pittsburgh PA 112 47 82 31:10.48 10:03/M
5 Deb Crnanch Wexford PA 428 46 108 34:14.84 11:03/M
6 Heather Vogel Cranberry Twp PA 358 45 120 36:31.51 11:47/M
7 Christine Schubert Imperial PA 373 49 123 36:36.90 11:48/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Washy Pittsburgh PA 228 51 29 26:20.32 8:30/M
2 Trish Cerminara Sewickley PA 41 53 50 28:08.57 9:05/M
3 Denise Boyle Coraopolis PA 19 50 61 29:26.71 9:30/M
4 Joanne Tayman Coraopolis PA 207 50 68 29:41.70 9:35/M
5 Renee Webb 1422 50 71 30:03.58 9:42/M
6 Nancy Thenthongkham Cranberry Twp PA 208 50 93 32:22.21 10:26/M
7 Rebecca Gluzman Coraopolis PA 74 54 115 34:43.84 11:12/M
8 Shelly McGonigal Pittsburgh PA 403 51 119 35:10.19 11:21/M
9 Nancy Crist Pittsburgh PA 44 54 134 38:57.35 12:34/M
10 Kim Kenetz 89 52 135 39:02.26 12:35/M
11 Darla Weber Pittsburgh PA 229 53 146 42:27.42 13:42/M
12 Andrea Restelli Pittsburgh PA 161 54 147 43:29.12 14:02/M
13 Diane Karol Canonsburg PA 86 52 153 46:43.38 15:04/M
14 Melissa Mccormick Coraopolis PA 124 50 156 49:42.54 16:02/M
Female 55 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynda Davidson Pittsburgh PA 46 67 38 27:08.41 8:45/M
2 Michelle Abegg Moon Township PA 2 57 160 54:07.88 17:27/M
3 Karen Pavlick 155 56 162 55:15.11 17:49/M
4 Angela McCoy Cheswick PA 390 55 165 55:23.35 17:52/M
5 Susan Mccoy 125 63 171 58:27.41 18:51/M
6 Sandra Lang 100 61 172 58:28.28 18:52/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Pretka Mc Kees Rocks PA 160 16 1 18:30.16 5:58/M
2 Drew Esber Coraopolis PA 65 16 2 19:10.49 6:11/M
3 Michael Anthony Snyder Imperial PA 199 14 3 19:14.39 6:12/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 405 405 0 10 21:47.30 7:02/M
2 Unknown Partic. 402 402 0 27 24:41.56 7:58/M
3 Patrick Carroll 420 0 45 27:42.51 8:56/M
4 Owen Taylor 417 0 70 29:56.49 9:39/M
5 Michael Huwar 421 0 72 30:10.52 9:44/M
6 Gil Taylor 418 0 96 32:41.50 10:33/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Domenic Bumblis Beaver PA 406 13 7 20:47.98 6:42/M
2 Cedric Otey Pittsburgh PA 149 9 36 27:03.48 8:44/M
3 Connor Moran Moon twp PA 414 14 56 28:48.41 9:17/M
4 Connor Bushee Cranberry Twp PA 23 12 65 29:38.24 9:34/M
5 Luke Kohler Sewickley PA 93 12 91 32:11.56 10:23/M
6 Matthew Bzdziak 415 14 97 32:42.94 10:33/M
7 Jordyn Seibel Mc Kees Rocks PA 186 14 141 39:57.85 12:53/M
8 Connor Roland Pittsburgh PA 168 7 174 1:02:12.93 20:04/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 177 15 4 19:22.71 6:15/M
2 Matthew Sedlak Pittsburgh PA 370 15 13 22:06.71 7:08/M
3 Aaron Crist Pittsburgh PA 43 19 14 22:24.57 7:14/M
4 Will Mcelhattan Pittsburgh PA 130 16 18 22:52.94 7:23/M
5 Trevor Colberg Pittsburgh PA 384 16 22 23:35.57 7:36/M
6 Nolan Lyle Pittsburgh PA 107 15 53 28:39.32 9:15/M
7 Brady Mcconnell Cranberry Twp PA 120 15 59 29:11.21 9:25/M
8 Sean Schollaert Pittsburgh PA 178 16 67 29:39.66 9:34/M
9 Tyler Mihaljevic Mc Donald PA 135 16 73 30:12.99 9:45/M
10 Clayton Acheson Pittsburgh PA 4 15 80 31:00.97 10:00/M
11 Zach Love Coraopolis PA 399 15 81 31:01.58 10:00/M
12 Alex Broskey Pittsburgh PA 385 15 86 31:57.83 10:18/M
13 Joseph Bickel Pittsburgh PA 14 17 106 33:59.33 10:58/M
14 Dylan Herbst Coraopolis PA 376 15 110 34:19.87 11:04/M
15 Samuel Carroll Pittsburgh PA 32 16 112 34:24.59 11:06/M
16 Jake Campbell 416 16 126 37:22.87 12:03/M
17 Ethan Casperson Mc Kees Rocks PA 35 16 142 39:59.13 12:54/M
18 Brandon Cerminara Sewickley PA 40 19 158 50:29.54 16:17/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Yoho Weirton WV 240 24 15 22:30.30 7:15/M
2 Alex Lambert Oakdale PA 99 22 113 34:27.67 11:07/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Boss Bethel Park PA 17 28 8 20:54.54 6:45/M
2 Matthew Lorusso Pittsburgh PA 102 28 74 30:18.83 9:46/M
3 Ryan Rizzardi Hermitage PA 163 28 167 55:26.26 17:53/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corbin Doane Pittsburgh PA 56 31 23 23:37.90 7:37/M
2 Dan Snyder Pittsburgh PA 411 31 33 26:34.76 8:34/M
3 Jeremy Goodman Pittsburgh PA 75 32 35 26:57.82 8:42/M
4 Alex Thomas Aliquippa PA 209 31 48 27:56.66 9:01/M
5 Brandon Bernola Imperial PA 11 33 51 28:13.70 9:06/M
6 Ryan Zelder Pittsburgh PA 242 32 63 29:30.79 9:31/M
7 Joe Cahill Pittsburgh PA 25 31 77 30:37.81 9:53/M
8 Chris Ellwanger Clairton PA 63 31 85 31:54.52 10:17/M
9 Adam Wenger Pittsburgh PA 230 33 128 37:40.25 12:09/M
10 Ryan McGregor Pittsburgh PA 330 33 133 38:24.60 12:23/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Wiefling Coraopolis PA 237 35 20 23:12.14 7:29/M
2 Matthew Otey Pittsburgh PA 150 39 25 23:40.31 7:38/M
3 Chad Smith Mc Kees Rocks PA 191 35 39 27:22.68 8:50/M
4 Jeremy Davalle Pittsburgh PA 45 36 52 28:18.83 9:08/M
5 Jason Pergola Monongahela PA 157 37 69 29:43.81 9:35/M
6 Ajaykumar Raju Bhupathiraju Mcdonald PA 13 38 83 31:18.33 10:06/M
7 Mohideen Bilal Annavi Pittsburgh PA 7 36 92 32:21.58 10:26/M
8 Nahum-Obed Sanchez Castle Shannon PA 175 39 114 34:28.34 11:07/M
9 Deepu Dhar Coraopolis PA 49 39 117 34:53.78 11:15/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hanlon Coraopolis PA 76 42 17 22:45.14 7:20/M
2 Chris Seabright Bridgeville PA 181 41 31 26:24.57 8:31/M
3 Kerry Kappel Pittsburgh PA 424 42 47 27:50.32 8:59/M
4 Prasad Annapureddy Mcdonald PA 429 40 54 28:39.98 9:15/M
5 Wes Parker Oakdale PA 153 43 57 28:52.50 9:19/M
6 Jeffrey Eaton Pittsburgh PA 407 43 95 32:25.73 10:27/M
7 John Franko Mc Kees Rocks PA 69 42 101 33:14.68 10:43/M
8 Jeff Tindall Conway PA 211 40 149 44:42.53 14:25/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 10 47 6 20:45.60 6:42/M
2 Mike Ryan Oakdale PA 173 47 11 21:58.81 7:05/M
3 John Black Sharon PA 426 49 16 22:44.53 7:20/M
4 Justin Mcelhattan Pittsburgh PA 127 46 19 23:10.51 7:28/M
5 Rich Deems Coraopolis PA 47 47 21 23:33.64 7:36/M
6 Joe Mccormick Coraopolis PA 123 49 129 37:40.46 12:09/M
7 Todd Vetere Bethel Park PA 400 49 150 44:45.12 14:26/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marshall Martindale Mc Kees Rocks PA 409 51 34 26:43.77 8:37/M
2 Jeff Mcconnell Cranberry Twp PA 121 52 127 37:23.53 12:04/M
3 Brad Kaiser Pittsburgh PA 378 53 137 39:39.32 12:47/M
4 Stephen Esber Coraopolis PA 404 54 154 48:56.72 15:47/M
5 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 78 51 155 48:58.60 15:48/M
Male 55 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Schmidt Coatesville PA 375 56 5 19:43.30 6:22/M
2 Timothy Burt Bethel Park PA 22 57 12 22:02.16 7:06/M
3 Walt Dukewich Mc Kees Rocks PA 59 58 28 25:41.31 8:17/M
4 Jeff Hans Cranberry Township 77 56 40 27:23.57 8:50/M
5 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 206 62 46 27:43.00 8:56/M
6 Brian Colella Pittsburgh PA 356 59 60 29:14.70 9:26/M
7 Gary Vallano South Park PA 217 59 90 32:07.58 10:22/M
8 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 66 64 99 33:05.33 10:40/M
9 Victor Siclari Pittsburgh PA 188 56 121 36:31.51 11:47/M
10 Joseph Restelli Pittsburgh PA 162 61 148 43:29.22 14:02/M
11 Jim Perros Pittsburgh PA 351 73 159 52:56.78 17:05/M
12 Rick Abegg Moon Township PA 3 57 161 54:07.88 17:27/M
13 Mark Pavlick 156 59 163 55:15.73 17:49/M
14 Gregg Nissly Canonsburg PA 146 57 164 55:15.74 17:49/M
15 Mark McCoy Cheswick PA 391 55 166 55:24.65 17:52/M
16 James Jackim Coraopolis PA 84 65 169 56:35.38 18:15/M
17 Michael Millner Coraopolis PA 352 66 170 57:15.28 18:28/M