MINI MORAINE YOUTH TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
Overall Finish List
June 30, 2018
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services http:www.smileymiles.com
ADULT DUATHLON
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Jim Elsenheimer 605 55 M 4 27:15.40 1 14:55.70 42:11.10
2 Jimmy Finley 603 31 M 1 6:52.70 3 22:29.90 2 15:24.20 44:46.80
3 Heather Nugeal 708 38 F 2 8:14.80 2 0:51.30 4 43:11.30 52:17.40
4 Elizabeth Somsel 604 24 F 3 8:56.70 1 0:27.00 1 25:35.60 3 27:05.00 1:02:04.30
ADVENTURE
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Mike Keltz 660 57 M 2 15:40.70 7 42:49.90 58:30.60
2 Mj Keltz 659 35 M 1 13:46.60 5 26:31.80 2 24:41.10 1:04:59.50
3 Melissa Jones 700 44 F 5 18:48.90 2 1:48.50 4 28:19.60 1 18:45.50 1:07:42.50
4 Tricia Keltz 657 32 F 4 16:28.60 3 25:09.80 4 27:01.40 1:08:39.80
5 Joni Keltz 658 53 F 6 41:35.30 5 27:06.00 1:08:41.30
6 John Deklewa 701 44 M 4 18:10.20 1 0:51.50 2 25:00.00 1 1:38.00 3 26:09.00 1:11:48.70
7 Leon Tate 662 45 M 3 16:05.30 3 2:04.80 1 23:45.80 6 36:04.10 1:18:00.00
13-14 YR OLDS TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Daniel Wang 694 14 M 1 4:03.70 2 20:17.00 1 0:13.20 1 7:12.60 31:46.50
2 Patrick Young 696 13 M 2 4:05.10 1 0:43.20 2 21:38.50 2 8:27.20 34:54.00
11-12 YR OLDS TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Micah Deangelo 673 11 M 1 4:14.90 7 28:35.30 32:50.20
2 Julian Varlotta 686 11 M 6 7:10.40 5 24:48.60 2 9:15.20 41:14.20
3 Gabrielle Fishell 698 11 F 3 6:05.10 2 0:51.40 4 25:29.20 1 0:16.60 1 9:03.40 41:45.70
4 Dane Schmidt 684 12 M 2 5:55.10 1 0:43.60 2 24:40.80 6 11:03.80 42:23.30
5 Keelin Schessler 674 11 F 5 7:03.70 3 0:53.40 3 25:22.20 2 0:19.10 3 9:16.40 42:54.80
6 Olivia Hoffman 672 11 F 4 6:59.90 6 26:29.50 1 0:20.40 5 10:30.20 44:20.00
7 Eva Kynaston 675 12 F 4 6:34.40 5 31:16.90 4 10:18.00 48:09.30
9-10 YR OLDS TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Gianni Varlotta 685 10 M 3 3:10.10 2 0:42.70 2 11:38.30 1 3:20.50 18:51.60
2 Teagan Yurocko 690 10 F 2 2:37.60 5 12:52.00 3 4:06.00 19:35.60
3 Madeline Huttmann 618 9 F 4 3:19.70 3 0:44.60 4 12:31.00 6 4:32.70 21:08.00
4 Hunter Petersen 706 10 M 7 3:58.50 6 12:53.70 1 0:30.60 2 3:46.60 21:09.40
5 Tabari Morgan 683 9 M 1 2:30.20 1 0:31.50 5 13:30.80 1 0:24.50 5 4:15.40 21:12.40
6 Riley Perry 671 10 F 5 3:26.40 4 0:55.50 3 12:24.20 2 0:32.40 4 4:13.70 21:32.20
7 Molly Mcdonough 670 9 F 6 3:44.80 7 22:32.20 26:17.00
7-8 YR OLDS TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Siena Varlotta 687 8 F 1 3:10.70 7 14:38.30 1 3:49.20 21:38.20
2 Taylor Huttmann 617 7 F 3 4:03.60 1 0:37.30 2 12:58.90 2 4:06.10 21:45.90
3 Haylan Haught 692 8 M 4 4:16.40 6 1:37.80 4 13:39.80 3 0:28.60 5 4:23.70 24:26.30
4 Josiah Bower 710 M 7 5:34.60 4 1:10.40 3 13:25.30 2 0:22.80 6 4:43.70 25:16.80
5 Gabriel Kukkonen 664 7 M 5 4:43.90 8 16:48.00 1 0:15.10 3 4:11.50 25:58.50
6 Clayton Francis 669 7 M 6 5:21.90 3 1:07.50 5 15:01.00 7 4:46.10 26:16.50
7 Aislyn Schessler 668 7 F 2 3:41.20 2 0:51.70 6 17:42.80 1 0:14.80 4 4:18.60 26:49.10
8 Hayden Williams 682 7 M 8 6:43.30 5 1:25.80 7 18:07.00 8 6:50.70 33:06.80
5-6 YR OLDS TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Judah Bower 709 6 M 1 4:32.80 2 7:58.30 12:31.10
2 Andrew Ziegler 667 6 M 2 27:07.30 1 1:42.10 1 18:20.10 1 6:24.10 53:33.60
1-4 YR OLDS TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Jackson Huttmann 616 4 M 2 10:49.90 10:49.90
2 Emmie Coblentz 666 4 F 1 26:37.40 1 1:35.70 2 6:17.80 16:21.00
3 Oliver Wiest 602 3 M 2 2:15:52.00 2 21:52.40 1 0:20.30 1 0:40.20 2:38:44.90
19 AND UNDER FEMALE TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Sydney Perry 612 13 F 2 6:34.50 4 18:16.60 2 17:12.60 42:03.70
2 Eliza Matusek 654 14 F 1 6:05.70 1 0:29.40 1 19:17.10 1 17:09.20 43:01.40
3 Elizabeth Hunkele 689 14 F 3 6:39.60 3 0:41.50 2 20:57.60 1 0:31.10 3 17:57.40 46:47.20
4 Ella Butterfield 609 13 F 4 6:44.20 2 0:40.80 3 21:53.40 4 23:23.70 52:42.10
5 Jessica Weis 641 14 F 5 8:11.00 5 44:48.30 52:59.30
20-39 FEMALE TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Rebecca Peters 631 22 F 1 7:08.70 4 1:18.40 5 20:52.70 1 14:11.10 43:30.90
2 Jessie Mcgra 621 27 F 5 7:57.40 3 1:11.50 4 19:54.50 2 0:48.10 2 18:29.80 48:21.30
3 Ang Morgan 630 38 F 6 8:06.90 1 1:01.90 10 22:37.70 5 19:46.10 51:32.60
4 Katie Hall 622 32 F 7 8:34.50 8 1:43.10 8 21:47.50 6 20:00.30 52:05.40
5 Amanda Schaefers 711 35 F 9 9:00.80 11 24:07.00 1 0:18.60 4 19:43.80 53:10.20
6 Maryann Scholl 632 35 F 12 10:47.60 7 1:41.20 9 21:59.90 4 1:14.10 3 18:36.90 54:19.70
7 Jennifer Eckenrode 637 34 F 11 9:39.10 6 1:39.50 7 21:36.40 5 1:30.80 7 20:04.80 54:30.60
8 Laurel Sutterfield 655 39 F 8 8:36.10 2 1:02.40 6 21:07.30 1 0:38.20 10 23:40.60 55:04.60
9 Jennifer Jaglowski 702 39 F 3 7:23.10 10 2:03.30 12 23:50.00 3 1:12.20 9 22:01.20 56:29.80
10 Kim Molloy 625 31 F 2 7:22.80 12 26:54.30 3 0:55.10 11 25:27.80 1:00:40.00
11 Melissa Eckenrode 636 31 F 4 7:55.60 9 1:44.20 13 29:02.70 8 21:59.10 1:00:41.60
12 Amy Goodpaster 623 33 F 13 10:47.80 5 1:34.00 11 23:07.90 13 28:59.30 1:04:29.00
13 Michele Cooney 693 27 F 10 9:26.50 13 27:31.20 2 0:47.30 12 28:27.00 1:06:12.00
14 Elyse Erskine 619 29 F 14 10:58.70 14 1:06:40.60 1:17:39.30
40 AND OVER FEMALE TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Courtney Petersen 651 40 F 2 8:42.30 1 0:50.80 1 19:03.00 4 22:22.00 50:58.10
2 Leah Shaner 626 41 F 3 8:45.20 3 1:21.90 2 21:50.90 2 20:12.10 52:10.10
3 Tracey Weaver 661 47 F 6 10:29.30 6 22:08.40 1 19:46.10 52:23.80
4 Colby Tucker 629 53 F 1 7:45.30 4 1:45.30 3 22:27.20 1 1:21.40 3 21:57.80 55:17.00
5 Laura Taschner 638 55 F 4 8:53.10 2 1:21.80 5 25:44.00 2 1:23.90 5 26:41.80 1:04:04.60
6 Natalie Heberlein 634 49 F 5 8:55.20 5 2:11.10 4 24:17.80 6 29:04.90 1:04:29.00
7 TO 10 DUATHLON
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Mario Cercone 606 10 M 2 4:48.90 1 12:17.20 2 4:19.90 21:26.00
2 Nate Roberts 607 9 M 1 4:31.20 2 13:06.90 2 0:15.20 3 5:33.20 23:26.50
3 Drake Miller 703 8 M 3 5:03.30 3 17:01.60 1 0:13.80 1 4:14.00 26:32.70
TEEN SUPER SPRINT
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Abby Kreber 677 12 F 1 6:43.90 3 22:12.70 1 16:37.50 45:34.10
2 Freya Davis 679 13 F 2 6:47.60 1 0:28.20 1 20:42.50 3 20:08.00 48:06.30
3 Jillion Fishell 699 13 F 3 7:01.20 4 23:29.30 2 17:59.80 48:30.30
4 Angelina Hunkele 688 12 F 4 7:15.10 2 0:35.50 4 41:42.30 49:32.90
11 YEAR OLD AQUABIKE
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Noah Sutton 681 11 M 1 4:39.50 1 2:03.20 1 30:15.30 36:58.00
6 AND UNDER DUATHLON
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Jacob Molloy 665 4 M 1 15:42.20 15:42.20
19 AND UNDER MALE TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Noah Petersen 650 14 M 1 5:39.50 8 17:52.90 1 12:46.40 36:18.80
2 Owen Schessler 610 13 M 3 6:16.30 2 0:28.50 3 18:36.10 4 15:29.70 40:50.60
3 Ben Capozzi 613 14 M 5 6:38.90 4 0:30.30 2 18:10.30 3 0:26.40 5 15:52.50 41:38.40
4 Ryan Steigerwald 656 13 M 7 6:58.00 9 20:26.30 1 0:17.70 2 15:14.00 42:56.00
5 Layne Haught 691 13 M 2 6:07.90 5 0:34.20 6 21:04.60 6 16:06.60 43:53.30
6 Sam Hersick 608 12 M 8 7:34.70 1 0:24.60 4 19:16.40 1 0:21.90 7 17:55.20 45:32.80
7 Bodey Balfour 611 13 M 6 6:55.00 6 0:38.70 5 19:44.80 2 0:22.30 8 18:15.20 45:56.00
8 Samuel West 663 12 M 4 6:29.30 3 0:29.10 7 25:40.70 3 15:19.20 47:58.30
9 Christian Brunsgaard 615 15 M 9 7:36.40 7 1:29.10 8 26:49.10 4 0:35.80 9 27:52.30 1:04:22.70
20-39 MALE TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Matthew Neumann 635 26 M 3 7:08.80 5 36:15.30 43:24.10
2 Steven Nathenson 620 35 M 1 6:48.50 1 1:16.30 1 20:24.40 2 17:15.70 45:44.90
3 Brian Bluming 697 38 M 5 9:45.70 2 1:26.90 2 21:04.10 3 18:24.90 50:41.60
4 Brad Kirkwood 627 34 M 4 8:08.70 3 1:33.30 4 28:06.20 1 0:13.40 1 16:53.10 54:54.70
5 Christopher Trunick 633 35 M 2 7:05.70 4 2:10.60 3 26:33.90 2 1:11.60 4 27:01.60 1:04:03.40
40 AND OVER MALE TRI
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Christopher Gilson 640 46 M 2 7:00.50 12 32:47.50 39:48.00
2 Jason Heisler 646 41 M 3 7:10.50 3 0:58.20 2 17:00.60 4 1:00.00 3 15:42.60 41:51.90
3 Mark Hunkele 653 47 M 6 8:01.00 1 9:02.80 7 18:11.50 2 14:45.10 41:59.40
4 Paul Scheele 678 46 M 1 6:52.00 2 0:57.80 3 18:15.20 4 15:58.90 42:03.90
5 Matt Petersen 649 45 M 4 7:26.70 1 0:46.20 4 18:39.00 3 0:41.30 5 21:08.20 48:41.40
6 Matt Kynaston 643 42 M 9 10:05.10 6 23:24.30 1 0:20.50 7 23:28.50 57:18.40
7 Daniel Hornsalt 707 45 M 11 9:56.40 6 2:13.70 5 20:51.00 10 25:04.10 58:05.20
8 Karl Sauereisen 639 50 M 9 9:48.20 10 24:34.30 8 23:57.80 58:20.30
9 John Kemp 644 56 M 7 8:45.00 5 2:04.60 7 24:14.40 6 1:27.90 6 23:21.50 59:53.40
10 Adam Ennis 652 53 M 5 7:29.50 4 1:15.80 10 40:08.20 1 13:35.90 1:02:29.40
11 Bryan Defranco 645 52 M 10 9:51.60 8 2:53.60 9 26:08.50 2 0:24.10 9 24:08.10 1:03:25.90
12 Bryan Stevenson 648 54 M 8 9:44.00 7 2:47.50 8 24:46.90 5 1:11.50 11 27:50.50 1:06:20.40
INCOMPLETE COURSE
- SWIM/ 1ST - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Joshua Maroney 628 36 M 1 10:01.00 1 1:11.30 1 22:24.20 1 2:04.70 1 9:45.10 45:26.30