HELP JON WALK 5K
5K
Age Group Results
June 23, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Polatas 1396 25 9 18:15.79 5:53/M
2 Dana Cerroni Mc Kean PA 1842 24 24 21:18.97 6:52/M
3 Angie Sullivan 1441 21 28 21:51.45 7:03/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chellsie Karns 1149 8 85 29:12.32 9:25/M
2 Landry Scheller 1422 7 97 31:45.32 10:15/M
3 Emmaline Passarelli 1389 9 121 34:59.93 11:17/M
4 Emily Jackson 1071 9 124 35:50.68 11:34/M
5 Ellie Crowl New Castle PA 1858 8 175 54:15.86 17:30/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Medvit 1375 14 31 22:07.21 7:08/M
2 Taegan Scheller 1423 11 57 25:49.88 8:20/M
3 Olivia Wilton Pittsburgh PA 1875 12 60 26:26.23 8:32/M
4 Lindsey Urban 1450 12 84 28:52.93 9:19/M
5 Chloe Maalouf 1345 11 86 29:27.39 9:30/M
6 Sophia Covelli New Castle PA 1824 12 99 32:12.32 10:23/M
7 Landry Anderton New Castle PA 1863 10 113 34:04.67 10:59/M
8 Hayley Bittel Pittsburgh PA 1889 14 176 54:45.49 17:40/M
9 Hannah Bittel Pittsburgh PA 1888 14 178 54:50.49 17:41/M
10 Leslie Janaszek 1147 12 185 56:20.49 18:10/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Gaus 986 19 38 23:29.97 7:35/M
2 Haley Earl New Castle PA 1873 17 39 23:43.69 7:39/M
3 Amanda Urban 1449 17 43 24:12.98 7:48/M
4 Lexi Mcclure 1349 17 74 27:53.29 9:00/M
5 Kali Kugler 1337 17 138 39:47.22 12:50/M
6 Sophia Giangiuli 991 15 139 39:51.83 12:51/M
7 Camille Alexander 941 15 163 50:18.24 16:14/M
8 Kara Ralston 1404 17 164 50:18.87 16:14/M
9 Emily Sizer 1427 19 196 58:18.25 18:48/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitland Schrantz New Castle PA 1891 20 30 22:03.96 7:07/M
2 Rachel Wherry 1465 24 65 27:03.21 8:44/M
3 Colleen Scanlon 1420 24 75 28:00.64 9:02/M
4 Melissa Opina 1387 24 79 28:20.61 9:08/M
5 Leah Bailey 947 24 96 31:43.70 10:14/M
6 Halle Immormino 1066 23 102 32:24.72 10:27/M
7 Kelly Cowan New Castle PA 1870 22 108 33:22.22 10:46/M
8 Hannah Covert 965 24 114 34:14.13 11:03/M
9 Amber Barletto 2174 23 146 42:29.94 13:42/M
10 Taylor Fleming 980 24 147 42:30.14 13:43/M
11 Samantha Ross 1884 23 153 44:13.20 14:16/M
12 Dianna Johnson-Ward 1148 24 172 53:41.48 17:19/M
13 Cydney Shepherd 1425 22 173 53:41.68 17:19/M
14 Phoebe Trogolo 1445 22 187 56:57.95 18:22/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elena Mott Aliquippa PA 1893 26 37 23:23.81 7:33/M
2 Colleen Reilly 1408 27 118 34:35.16 11:09/M
3 Danielle Deblasio 967 25 142 40:24.34 13:02/M
4 Jaime Donovan 975 27 150 43:37.18 14:04/M
5 Alyssa Werry Brighton MA 1877 26 151 43:37.53 14:04/M
6 Chelsy Morrow 1381 27 154 44:13.53 14:16/M
7 Allison Benedect 1853 29 205 59:16.49 19:07/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria White 1466 33 54 25:15.16 8:09/M
2 Claire Moldovan 2267 34 83 28:47.16 9:17/M
3 Amber Mcgraw 1372 31 120 34:43.47 11:12/M
4 Jennifer Kosin 1333 30 130 37:49.99 12:12/M
5 Stefanie Kelly 1307 33 135 38:51.56 12:32/M
6 Dominique Rainey 1401 34 143 40:24.48 13:02/M
7 Brandi Crowl New Castle PA 1859 34 174 54:15.74 17:30/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Romney Anderton New Castle PA 1861 37 41 23:59.36 7:44/M
2 Maria Thomas New Castle PA 1865 39 58 25:51.53 8:20/M
3 Courtney Anderson 943 37 126 36:08.13 11:39/M
4 Ann-Marie Pearson 1391 36 129 36:48.30 11:52/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becki Williams 1467 44 78 28:18.52 9:08/M
2 Amanda Scheller 1421 40 132 38:15.14 12:20/M
3 Wendy Quattlebaum 1400 42 136 38:52.16 12:32/M
4 Robin Johnson Beaver PA 1866 43 144 40:41.10 13:07/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renea Gaus 987 48 63 26:44.97 8:37/M
2 Ginny Lamison 1341 49 68 27:27.23 8:51/M
3 Amy Turk 1447 48 87 29:38.56 9:34/M
4 Amy Alexander 940 47 90 30:17.19 9:46/M
5 Genevieve Jackson 1144 48 119 34:40.26 11:11/M
6 Lucy Trogolo 1444 49 134 38:33.47 12:26/M
7 Kristina Nesbitt 1386 49 162 49:35.17 16:00/M
8 Karen Ralston 1405 49 167 51:15.36 16:32/M
9 Cindy Welker 1453 49 186 56:20.71 18:10/M
10 Rena Ralston Pittsburgh PA 2094 46 206 1:00:58.74 19:40/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Ciraula 959 52 64 26:47.92 8:38/M
2 Janet Clark 963 50 77 28:11.37 9:05/M
3 Yvonne Cha 958 54 133 38:31.91 12:25/M
4 Susan Giangiuli 992 51 141 40:00.74 12:54/M
5 Josie DeMatteo New Castle PA 1885 53 145 41:07.73 13:16/M
6 Anne Rubis 1417 50 158 44:47.48 14:27/M
7 Caryn Fuchs 982 52 161 48:17.42 15:35/M
8 Diane Grilli 995 53 171 52:11.60 16:50/M
9 Shari Bittel Pittsburgh PA 1887 52 177 54:45.55 17:40/M
10 Amy Morelli Gibsonia PA 1899 54 194 57:18.58 18:29/M
11 Jill Barletto 2176 51 198 58:23.52 18:50/M
12 Mary Fleming 979 50 199 58:23.73 18:50/M
13 Lisa Rodgers 1415 54 204 59:16.16 19:07/M
14 Tracey Sizer 1430 52 208 1:03:09.17 20:22/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Cerroni Sharon PA 1851 55 32 22:14.21 7:10/M
2 Sally Dexter New Castle PA 1860 59 106 32:48.22 10:35/M
3 Barbara Reismeyer 1409 55 110 33:27.21 10:47/M
4 Patti Mcclure 1370 56 168 51:15.56 16:32/M
5 Jeananne Stevens 1438 56 193 57:17.37 18:29/M
6 Ginna Nittinger 2328 56 200 58:23.92 18:50/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 1852 60 89 30:15.38 9:45/M
2 Roseann Gabriel 985 61 104 32:28.91 10:28/M
3 Pamela Kwiat 1338 61 157 44:46.89 14:26/M
4 Debbie Sowa 1434 63 165 50:36.90 16:19/M
5 Mary Jane Rutyna 1419 62 201 58:34.74 18:54/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Petrik Enon Valley PA 1472 66 93 30:53.21 9:58/M
2 Diann Fulmer 983 65 156 44:30.41 14:21/M
3 Ann Antegenoli New Castle PA 1880 68 180 55:49.99 18:00/M
4 Nanette Solomon 1432 66 181 56:06.74 18:06/M
5 Annie Hines 998 68 190 57:05.99 18:25/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf 1426 71 92 30:34.47 9:52/M
2 Michele Perelman 1394 73 182 56:06.97 18:06/M
Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Alexander 942 75 166 50:39.95 16:20/M
2 Saundra Prokopchak 1399 76 192 57:16.74 18:28/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Wymer 1468 24 1 16:01.72 5:10/M
2 Ian Mcvey 1374 20 2 16:02.92 5:10/M
3 Cully Gordon 1474 23 3 16:21.88 5:16/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Gerrish 988 9 72 27:42.11 8:56/M
2 Jordan Kosin 1334 9 112 33:57.90 10:57/M
3 Sean Mcgraw 1373 9 116 34:15.72 11:03/M
4 Raynen Jackson 1146 9 117 34:30.22 11:08/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Wilton Pittsburgh PA 1876 14 18 20:53.72 6:44/M
2 Brendan Burns 952 11 34 22:32.62 7:16/M
3 Talan Anderton New Castle PA 1862 11 45 24:38.00 7:57/M
4 Johnny Ralston 1403 13 47 24:42.21 7:58/M
5 Logan Popovich 1398 14 49 24:52.46 8:01/M
6 Roger Kwiat 1339 13 73 27:44.76 8:57/M
7 Ethan Jackson 1072 11 88 30:08.16 9:43/M
8 Andrew Crowl New Castle PA 1857 10 91 30:24.14 9:48/M
9 Joseph Houk 1048 12 103 32:27.69 10:28/M
10 Dakota Anderson 944 10 125 35:52.72 11:34/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Waldschmidt New Castle PA 1872 19 5 17:12.41 5:33/M
2 Dylan McKean Warren OH 1470 19 8 18:05.37 5:50/M
3 Connor Lamison 1340 17 12 18:40.94 6:01/M
4 Ian Jackson 1145 17 15 20:03.44 6:28/M
5 Noah Burchhett New Castle PA 1878 17 16 20:18.58 6:33/M
6 Arthur Taniel New Castle PA 1886 18 42 24:09.71 7:47/M
7 Chris Noga 1469 19 95 31:29.52 10:09/M
8 Alexander Clark 961 18 127 36:19.72 11:43/M
9 Sam Sizer 1429 15 197 58:19.26 18:49/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Rusnak 1418 23 6 17:17.40 5:35/M
2 Daniel Sowa 1433 24 7 17:31.30 5:39/M
3 Praveen Vulimiri 1882 21 10 18:18.17 5:54/M
4 Riley Lamison 1343 20 11 18:37.44 6:00/M
5 Nicholas Mcclure 1350 22 13 18:51.22 6:05/M
6 Dominic Solis 1869 21 14 19:08.54 6:10/M
7 Joey Milocarella Erie PA 1838 24 20 21:05.47 6:48/M
8 Andrew Harden 997 23 21 21:06.22 6:48/M
9 Robert Kroner 1336 22 25 21:26.30 6:55/M
10 Austin Moose 1894 22 27 21:43.97 7:00/M
11 Bryan Peck 1393 20 29 21:51.95 7:03/M
12 William Huddleston 1061 24 46 24:42.21 7:58/M
13 Matt Ernstes 978 24 48 24:42.73 7:58/M
14 Taylor Novotry 1471 21 76 28:05.69 9:04/M
15 Wyatt Gasnick 1895 23 80 28:22.85 9:09/M
16 Dylan Stevens 1436 24 81 28:36.21 9:14/M
17 Christopher Clark 962 22 82 28:45.36 9:16/M
18 Jon Jon Engel 1871 23 109 33:22.55 10:46/M
19 Jeff Smolnik 1431 23 148 43:24.49 14:00/M
20 Antonio Blundo 2339 23 149 43:33.90 14:03/M
21 Jared Volpe 1451 24 155 44:27.96 14:20/M
22 Pall Baggett 946 22 170 51:56.84 16:45/M
23 Samuel Trogolo 1446 24 188 56:57.95 18:22/M
24 Gian Riccadonna 1412 22 189 56:59.13 18:23/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Berton 950 26 22 21:09.54 6:49/M
2 Anthony Mott Alliquippa PA 1892 27 50 24:53.98 8:02/M
3 Michael Iwakevicz 2218 25 94 31:13.51 10:04/M
4 Joseph Gabriel 984 25 101 32:24.40 10:27/M
5 Brian Richards 1414 27 115 34:14.22 11:03/M
6 Alex Spiller 1435 25 137 38:53.19 12:33/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Stalina New Castle PA 1879 30 19 20:58.88 6:46/M
2 Allen Quigley New Castle PA 1890 30 52 25:01.93 8:04/M
3 Andrew Reichard 1896 30 53 25:02.95 8:05/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Petrik 1395 36 4 16:40.29 5:23/M
2 Brandon Hartan New Castle PA 1883 35 51 24:58.68 8:03/M
3 Christian Pearson 1392 38 169 51:56.63 16:45/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Thomas New Castle PA 1864 40 36 22:50.45 7:22/M
2 Tatum Kretz New Castle PA 1855 41 107 33:08.24 10:41/M
3 Shawn Johnson Beaver PA 1867 44 111 33:47.68 10:54/M
4 Luca Passarelli 1390 43 122 35:00.87 11:17/M
5 Doug Anderson 945 43 131 37:58.49 12:15/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Sloan Grove City PA 1868 49 26 21:41.20 7:00/M
2 Leroy Clark 964 49 33 22:31.16 7:16/M
3 Bill Nesbitt 1383 49 69 27:28.98 8:52/M
4 Keith Bittel 951 45 71 27:34.13 8:54/M
5 Mark Baka 948 48 98 31:54.29 10:17/M
6 Jeff Cobelli New Castle PA 1836 47 100 32:13.13 10:24/M
7 Tim Kellner 1150 45 105 32:35.42 10:31/M
8 Bob Ralston Pittsburgh PA 1900 47 207 1:00:59.99 19:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Lamison 1342 50 17 20:45.95 6:42/M
2 John Ciraula 960 53 44 24:28.21 7:54/M
3 Michael Wherry 1464 51 55 25:24.89 8:12/M
4 Pete Wilton Pittsburgh PA 1874 52 56 25:42.73 8:17/M
5 John Ralston 1402 52 59 26:00.93 8:23/M
6 James Medvit 1376 50 66 27:12.67 8:46/M
7 Randy Giangiuli 990 52 140 39:59.98 12:54/M
8 John Popovich 1397 52 160 48:16.90 15:34/M
9 Todd Fleming 981 54 183 56:16.38 18:09/M
10 Joe Sizer 1428 54 202 58:35.57 18:54/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Ostrowski Oakmont PA 1854 55 23 21:13.64 6:51/M
2 Less Wherry 1897 56 62 26:41.67 8:36/M
3 Randy Keslar 1332 59 123 35:05.67 11:19/M
4 Debbie Mendel 1380 56 128 36:19.76 11:43/M
5 Bob Nittinger 2268 57 184 56:16.79 18:09/M
6 Rick Morelli Gibsonia PA 1898 55 195 57:20.24 18:30/M
7 James Mellett 1377 55 203 59:06.24 19:04/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Osborne 1388 60 35 22:44.97 7:20/M
2 David Suber 1440 61 40 23:45.75 7:40/M
3 Richard Mcclure 1371 61 67 27:22.69 8:50/M
4 Jim Trogolo 1443 60 70 27:29.96 8:52/M
5 Frank Sonia 1473 60 152 43:47.98 14:07/M
6 Paul Reismeyer 1410 64 210 1:07:41.40 21:50/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Gorka Pittsburgh PA 1837 66 61 26:39.91 8:36/M
2 David Antigino New Castle PA 1881 67 179 55:45.19 17:59/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Ralston 1406 72 209 1:07:39.76 21:49/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Pearlman 2104 76 159 48:01.29 15:29/M
Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Carnahan 953 80 191 57:16.15 18:28/M