NOT ANOTHER POLAR VORTEX
Age Group Results
March 31, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
15K
Female OVERALL 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stevie Huston Greensburgg PA 429 24 4 1:05:56.30 7:04/M
2 Stephanie Beisheim Mcmurray PA 461 40 6 1:06:53.60 7:10/M
3 Ashley Bettilyon Pittsburgh PA 396 25 11 1:15:19.00 8:04/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Wingerter Indiana PA 478 45 14 1:18:20.10 8:24/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kirkpatrick 807 29 28 1:25:18.10 9:09/M
2 Rachael Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 442 28 42 1:35:13.50 10:12/M
3 Heidi Desmond 809 28 49 1:42:21.10 10:58/M
4 Sable Hawkins Augusta OH 435 27 54 1:45:30.30 11:18/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Aerts Coraopolis PA 397 34 18 1:19:26.50 8:31/M
2 Stacey Patterson Belle Vernon PA 462 30 35 1:30:27.10 9:42/M
3 Marian Myers Scottdale PA 399 32 47 1:38:52.20 10:36/M
4 Ashleigh Osborne Kennerdell PA 432 33 50 1:42:40.40 11:00/M
5 Sarah Basher Bethel Park PA 424 34 51 1:43:44.90 11:07/M
6 Heather Schillinger 805 32 60 2:10:29.20 13:59/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Tetteris Belle Vernon PA 455 36 29 1:25:20.30 9:09/M
2 Gina Dansak North Huntingdon P 401 36 33 1:29:32.20 9:36/M
3 Lacey Kovacik Pittsburgh PA 425 36 41 1:35:00.40 10:11/M
4 Jennifer Ligas Sewickley PA 438 36 45 1:36:55.20 10:23/M
5 Jessica Fritch Charleroi PA 433 35 57 1:51:33.80 11:57/M
6 Jamie Baney White Oak PA 421 36 59 2:10:28.20 13:59/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Dansak Irwin PA 426 42 19 1:19:35.80 8:32/M
2 Rebecca Henke Carnegie PA 411 42 43 1:35:16.50 10:13/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Verminski Elizabeth PA 417 45 23 1:22:19.00 8:49/M
2 Maria Orta Bethel Park PA 370 46 31 1:26:41.40 9:17/M
3 Steph Lafrankie Monongahela PA 405 45 44 1:35:45.80 10:16/M
4 Laurie Laurenti Pittsburgh PA 403 47 53 1:45:20.30 11:17/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgia Unkovic Greensburg PA 430 53 32 1:28:06.10 9:27/M
2 Sue Pahler Pittsburgh PA 416 51 34 1:30:25.20 9:41/M
3 Rhonda Maloney Cranberry Twp PA 410 51 38 1:33:58.00 10:04/M
4 Karen Soltez Irwin PA 395 50 48 1:41:50.00 10:55/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Huston Greensburgg PA 428 59 27 1:24:50.50 9:06/M
2 Cheryl Ferraro Cranberry Twp PA 415 55 39 1:34:01.90 10:05/M
3 Carol Rhodes Belle Vernon PA 437 57 58 2:01:48.30 13:03/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thersa Tipkovitz 811 62 52 1:45:12.40 11:17/M
2 Denise Abigail Myerstown PA 459 60 56 1:51:12.30 11:55/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Pilipovich Irwin PA 406 67 55 1:48:02.30 11:35/M
Male OVERALL 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emery Strotman 412 39 1 59:29.90 6:23/M
2 Chris Monheim Chambersburg PA 460 49 2 59:55.40 6:25/M
3 Philip Grand Pittsburgh PA 407 36 3 1:01:06.70 6:33/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mcelroy Youngwood PA 393 45 5 1:06:18.00 7:06/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Levandoski Scottdale PA 453 28 30 1:26:02.30 9:13/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Aerts Coraopolis PA 398 34 13 1:15:41.60 8:07/M
2 Tsvetan Chevganov Wexford PA 427 30 21 1:21:39.40 8:45/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Knight Pittsburgh PA 454 38 7 1:08:11.90 7:18/M
2 Nathan Milliren 802 36 16 1:18:35.00 8:25/M
3 Adam Ligas Sewickley PA 439 39 46 1:36:56.00 10:23/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Resosky New Eagle PA 402 41 10 1:14:35.90 8:00/M
2 Jesse Townsend Greensburg PA 394 42 12 1:15:20.60 8:04/M
3 Brian Mccrory California PA 474 43 24 1:23:42.50 8:58/M
4 Chad Hensler Irwin PA 420 44 25 1:23:53.40 8:59/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Cunkelman Homer City PA 471 47 8 1:11:04.40 7:37/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Alcorn 482 50 9 1:13:03.00 7:50/M
2 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 419 53 17 1:18:40.00 8:26/M
3 Clinton Rhodes Belle Vernon PA 436 53 20 1:21:24.30 8:43/M
4 Eric Zurlo Bethel Park PA 449 53 26 1:24:29.00 9:03/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Buckley 486 57 15 1:18:27.10 8:25/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Loos Eighty Four PA 475 62 36 1:30:44.40 9:43/M
2 Gary Lorenzi Monongahela PA 404 61 37 1:32:04.00 9:52/M
3 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 434 62 40 1:34:37.00 10:08/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Monheim Pittsburgh PA 451 76 22 1:21:41.30 8:45/M
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Niava Price 490 16 9 22:19.80 7:12/M
2 Susan Sams South Park PA 465 54 18 25:20.30 8:10/M
3 Ashley Sams South Park PA 467 23 19 25:22.80 8:11/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Luffy Shippensburg PA 445 41 35 28:46.60 9:17/M
Female 10 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alessandra Luffy Shippensburg PA 447 10 28 26:31.30 8:33/M
2 Killarney Cline 353 6 70 41:00.30 13:14/M
3 Ashlyn Brunazzi 356 7 86 54:27.40 17:34/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Rodriguez 481 13 22 25:28.20 8:13/M
2 Autumn Tavaglione 498 13 26 26:22.90 8:30/M
3 Layla Schade Irwin PA 369 14 29 26:55.70 8:41/M
4 Joslyn Fulmore 491 12 41 29:23.70 9:29/M
5 Emma Francis 494 14 42 29:27.70 9:30/M
6 Lauren Maneer 489 12 62 35:57.90 11:36/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terayah Parris 492 15 72 41:19.70 13:20/M
2 Lauren Tait Pittsburgh PA 367 17 79 49:55.40 16:06/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Armstrong Arlington VA 468 23 25 26:10.90 8:26/M
2 Mckenna Gilbert Mckeesport PA 371 23 67 37:55.10 12:14/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Novak Monroeville PA 364 29 33 28:38.80 9:14/M
2 Kahla Hodgkiss Canonsburg PA 386 29 38 28:51.70 9:18/M
3 Cecily Thomas Mckeesport PA 361 25 65 37:14.80 12:01/M
4 Natalie Walthall 810 28 84 52:39.80 16:59/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Chapman Pittsburgh PA 357 30 30 27:07.20 8:45/M
2 Allison Botti Pittsburgh PA 365 30 34 28:38.80 9:14/M
3 Nicole Sabo Elizabeth PA 384 30 36 28:51.00 9:18/M
4 Rachel Deluca West Mifflin PA 385 30 37 28:51.30 9:18/M
5 Jacobi Finnegan Elizabeth PA 440 31 47 30:59.10 10:00/M
6 Kristina Buckmaster 354 30 71 41:04.90 13:15/M
7 Whitney Sandin Belle Vernon PA 381 30 74 42:32.20 13:43/M
8 Ashley Tyszkiewicz Mckeesport PA 333 34 77 44:49.00 14:27/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Falen Schade Pittsburgh PA 368 35 32 28:00.80 9:02/M
2 Jennifer Callear Mckeesport PA 372 39 44 29:44.00 9:35/M
3 Leah Byers Uniontown PA 378 38 45 30:11.20 9:44/M
4 Rie Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 362 35 53 32:11.10 10:23/M
5 Amy Fonner Mckeesport PA 358 37 66 37:39.60 12:09/M
6 Maggie Swierczek Pittsburgh PA 374 36 75 43:14.00 13:57/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Luna Mckeesport PA 340 43 51 31:43.90 10:14/M
2 Deanna Hager Monongahela PA 450 44 57 34:18.60 11:04/M
3 Elizabeth Hittle Trout Run PA 388 43 63 36:38.60 11:49/M
4 Amber Lawson Port Vue PA 338 42 69 40:05.00 12:56/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Tait Pittsburgh PA 366 48 78 48:02.00 15:30/M
2 Diane Lofink Belle Vernon PA 351 47 82 52:00.80 16:46/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 334 52 81 50:24.60 16:15/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Aurand Pittsburgh PA 456 59 43 29:32.70 9:32/M
2 Melinda Brown Elizabeth PA 352 55 83 52:32.80 16:57/M
3 Lori Kraus Mckeesport PA 360 58 87 55:35.50 17:56/M
4 Lisa Thomas Mckeesport PA 359 55 88 55:36.60 17:56/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Slafka Mckeesport PA 345 63 52 32:00.80 10:19/M
2 Deb Vanek 485 60 73 41:30.00 13:23/M
3 Barbara Douglas Port Vue PA 341 64 76 44:32.80 14:22/M
4 Kerry Dibattista North Huntingdon P 337 64 80 49:56.50 16:06/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Laurash Bethel Park PA 376 67 68 39:43.30 12:49/M
2 Andrea Brunazzi 483 67 85 53:38.20 17:18/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Jeromin Rolling Meadows IL 476 37 1 17:58.40 5:48/M
2 Nolan Piotrorki 493 14 2 20:06.70 6:29/M
3 Michael Goodin Pittsburgh PA 383 55 3 20:15.40 6:32/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Coffield West Alexander PA 464 58 5 21:22.00 6:54/M
male 10 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Rehak, Jr. Pittsburgh PA 469 10 39 29:09.40 9:24/M
2 Gunnar Luna Mckeesport PA 343 8 50 31:40.30 10:13/M
3 Alex Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 363 7 54 32:20.40 10:26/M
4 Abram Luffy Shippensburg PA 448 9 56 34:10.00 11:01/M
5 Gage Luna Mckeesport PA 342 6 58 34:55.90 11:16/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Elm 488 14 6 21:31.40 6:56/M
2 Jacob Fisher 496 14 13 23:27.30 7:34/M
3 Ben Bossart 495 14 15 24:15.00 7:49/M
4 Alontae Johnson 487 13 24 25:56.10 8:22/M
5 Chad Smith 497 12 61 35:46.60 11:32/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyshawn Brownfield 499 15 11 22:56.70 7:24/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Potter Ambridge PA 457 24 8 22:14.10 7:10/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Beck Ambridge PA 458 25 31 27:33.00 8:53/M
2 Josh Pavlack Elizabeth PA 441 27 48 30:59.90 10:00/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronnie Liscio 452 33 4 21:09.20 6:49/M
2 Matthew Lucas Monessen PA 473 32 12 23:13.10 7:29/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Brunazzi 355 37 16 24:43.70 7:58/M
2 Evan Bollinger Mckeesport PA 346 35 46 30:27.30 9:49/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Surrena Pittsburgh PA 350 40 14 24:11.20 7:48/M
2 Mark Jeromin Monroeville PA 472 40 27 26:24.50 8:31/M
3 Ronald Luffy Shippensburg PA 446 44 40 29:11.20 9:25/M
4 Billy Myers Scottdale PA 347 40 55 33:34.60 10:50/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Luna Mckeesport PA 344 47 59 34:58.20 11:17/M
2 Dan Nolder Monongahela PA 349 47 89 59:42.00 19:15/M
3 Kasey Smith 806 49 90 1:03:17.30 20:25/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 400 52 10 22:35.50 7:17/M
2 Scott Schwirian Elizabeth PA 377 54 23 25:30.80 8:14/M
3 Vince Lilliock Scottdale PA 470 54 49 31:39.90 10:13/M
4 Stan Michovich 808 50 60 35:24.90 11:25/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Stouch 484 59 7 21:53.00 7:04/M
2 Timothy Foley South Park PA 466 58 17 25:20.00 8:10/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Jakubek Latrobe PA 477 60 21 25:25.60 8:12/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Laurash Bethel Park PA 375 66 20 25:23.90 8:11/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Debiak West Mifflin PA 387 73 64 36:39.70 11:49/M