NOT ANOTHER POLAR VORTEX
Overall Finish List
March 31, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
15K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Emery Strotman 412 39 M 1 Top Fin 59:29.90 6:23/M
2 Chris Monheim Chambersburg PA 460 49 M 2 Top Fin 59:55.40 6:25/M
3 Philip Grand Pittsburgh PA 407 36 M 3 Top Fin 1:01:06.70 6:33/M
4 Stevie Huston Greensburgg PA 429 24 F 1 Top Fin 1:05:56.30 7:04/M
5 Brian Mcelroy Youngwood PA 393 45 M 1 Top Fin 1:06:18.00 7:06/M
6 Stephanie Beisheim Mcmurray PA 461 40 F 2 Top Fin 1:06:53.60 7:10/M
7 Steve Knight Pittsburgh PA 454 38 M 1 35-39 1:08:11.90 7:18/M
8 Jonathan Cunkelman Homer City PA 471 47 M 1 45-49 1:11:04.40 7:37/M
9 Jim Alcorn 482 50 M 1 50-54 1:13:03.00 7:50/M
10 Adam Resosky New Eagle PA 402 41 M 1 40-44 1:14:35.90 8:00/M
11 Ashley Bettilyon Pittsburgh PA 396 25 F 3 Top Fin 1:15:19.00 8:04/M
12 Jesse Townsend Greensburg PA 394 42 M 2 40-44 1:15:20.60 8:04/M
13 Jessie Aerts Coraopolis PA 398 34 M 1 30-34 1:15:41.60 8:07/M
14 Stephanie Wingerter Indiana PA 478 45 F 1 Top Fin 1:18:20.10 8:24/M
15 Chris Buckley 486 57 M 1 55-59 1:18:27.10 8:25/M
16 Nathan Milliren 802 36 M 2 35-39 1:18:35.00 8:25/M
17 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 419 53 M 2 50-54 1:18:40.00 8:26/M
18 Jennifer Aerts Coraopolis PA 397 34 F 1 30-34 1:19:26.50 8:31/M
19 Julie Dansak Irwin PA 426 42 F 1 40-44 1:19:35.80 8:32/M
20 Clinton Rhodes Belle Vernon PA 436 53 M 3 50-54 1:21:24.30 8:43/M
21 Tsvetan Chevganov Wexford PA 427 30 M 2 30-34 1:21:39.40 8:45/M
22 Richard Monheim Pittsburgh PA 451 76 M 1 70-99 1:21:41.30 8:45/M
23 Karen Verminski Elizabeth PA 417 45 F 1 45-49 1:22:19.00 8:49/M
24 Brian Mccrory California PA 474 43 M 3 40-44 1:23:42.50 8:58/M
25 Chad Hensler Irwin PA 420 44 M 4 40-44 1:23:53.40 8:59/M
26 Eric Zurlo Bethel Park PA 449 53 M 4 50-54 1:24:29.00 9:03/M
27 Susan Huston Greensburgg PA 428 59 F 1 55-59 1:24:50.50 9:06/M
28 Stephanie Kirkpatrick 807 29 F 1 25-29 1:25:18.10 9:09/M
29 Angela Tetteris Belle Vernon PA 455 36 F 1 35-39 1:25:20.30 9:09/M
30 Alex Levandoski Scottdale PA 453 28 M 1 25-29 1:26:02.30 9:13/M
31 Maria Orta Bethel Park PA 370 46 F 2 45-49 1:26:41.40 9:17/M
32 Georgia Unkovic Greensburg PA 430 53 F 1 50-54 1:28:06.10 9:27/M
33 Gina Dansak North Huntingdon P 401 36 F 2 35-39 1:29:32.20 9:36/M
34 Sue Pahler Pittsburgh PA 416 51 F 2 50-54 1:30:25.20 9:41/M
35 Stacey Patterson Belle Vernon PA 462 30 F 2 30-34 1:30:27.10 9:42/M
36 Jim Loos Eighty Four PA 475 62 M 1 60-64 1:30:44.40 9:43/M
37 Gary Lorenzi Monongahela PA 404 61 M 2 60-64 1:32:04.00 9:52/M
38 Rhonda Maloney Cranberry Twp PA 410 51 F 3 50-54 1:33:58.00 10:04/M
39 Cheryl Ferraro Cranberry Twp PA 415 55 F 2 55-59 1:34:01.90 10:05/M
40 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 434 62 M 3 60-64 1:34:37.00 10:08/M
41 Lacey Kovacik Pittsburgh PA 425 36 F 3 35-39 1:35:00.40 10:11/M
42 Rachael Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 442 28 F 2 25-29 1:35:13.50 10:12/M
43 Rebecca Henke Carnegie PA 411 42 F 2 40-44 1:35:16.50 10:13/M
44 Steph Lafrankie Monongahela PA 405 45 F 3 45-49 1:35:45.80 10:16/M
45 Jennifer Ligas Sewickley PA 438 36 F 4 35-39 1:36:55.20 10:23/M
46 Adam Ligas Sewickley PA 439 39 M 3 35-39 1:36:56.00 10:23/M
47 Marian Myers Scottdale PA 399 32 F 3 30-34 1:38:52.20 10:36/M
48 Karen Soltez Irwin PA 395 50 F 4 50-54 1:41:50.00 10:55/M
49 Heidi Desmond 809 28 F 3 25-29 1:42:21.10 10:58/M
50 Ashleigh Osborne Kennerdell PA 432 33 F 4 30-34 1:42:40.40 11:00/M
51 Sarah Basher Bethel Park PA 424 34 F 5 30-34 1:43:44.90 11:07/M
52 Thersa Tipkovitz 811 62 F 1 60-64 1:45:12.40 11:17/M
53 Laurie Laurenti Pittsburgh PA 403 47 F 4 45-49 1:45:20.30 11:17/M
54 Sable Hawkins Augusta OH 435 27 F 4 25-29 1:45:30.30 11:18/M
55 Linda Pilipovich Irwin PA 406 67 F 1 65-69 1:48:02.30 11:35/M
56 Denise Abigail Myerstown PA 459 60 F 2 60-64 1:51:12.30 11:55/M
57 Jessica Fritch Charleroi PA 433 35 F 5 35-39 1:51:33.80 11:57/M
58 Carol Rhodes Belle Vernon PA 437 57 F 3 55-59 2:01:48.30 13:03/M
59 Jamie Baney White Oak PA 421 36 F 6 35-39 2:10:28.20 13:59/M
60 Heather Schillinger 805 32 F 6 30-34 2:10:29.20 13:59/M
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Matthew Jeromin Rolling Meadows IL 476 37 M 1 Top Fin 17:58.40 5:48/M
2 Nolan Piotrorki 493 14 M 2 Top Fin 20:06.70 6:29/M
3 Michael Goodin Pittsburgh PA 383 55 M 3 Top Fin 20:15.40 6:32/M
4 Ronnie Liscio 452 33 M 1 30-34 21:09.20 6:49/M
5 Charlie Coffield West Alexander PA 464 58 M 1 Top Fin 21:22.00 6:54/M
6 Aaron Elm 488 14 M 1 11-14 21:31.40 6:56/M
7 Jeff Stouch 484 59 M 1 55-59 21:53.00 7:04/M
8 Bennett Potter Ambridge PA 457 24 M 1 20-24 22:14.10 7:10/M
9 Niava Price 490 16 F 1 Top Fin 22:19.80 7:12/M
10 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 400 52 M 1 50-54 22:35.50 7:17/M
11 Tyshawn Brownfield 499 15 M 1 15-19 22:56.70 7:24/M
12 Matthew Lucas Monessen PA 473 32 M 2 30-34 23:13.10 7:29/M
13 Jacob Fisher 496 14 M 2 11-14 23:27.30 7:34/M
14 Edward Surrena Pittsburgh PA 350 40 M 1 40-44 24:11.20 7:48/M
15 Ben Bossart 495 14 M 3 11-14 24:15.00 7:49/M
16 Shane Brunazzi 355 37 M 1 35-39 24:43.70 7:58/M
17 Timothy Foley South Park PA 466 58 M 2 55-59 25:20.00 8:10/M
18 Susan Sams South Park PA 465 54 F 2 Top Fin 25:20.30 8:10/M
19 Ashley Sams South Park PA 467 23 F 3 Top Fin 25:22.80 8:11/M
20 Phil Laurash Bethel Park PA 375 66 M 1 65-69 25:23.90 8:11/M
21 Don Jakubek Latrobe PA 477 60 M 1 60-64 25:25.60 8:12/M
22 Alexis Rodriguez 481 13 F 1 11-14 25:28.20 8:13/M
23 Scott Schwirian Elizabeth PA 377 54 M 2 50-54 25:30.80 8:14/M
24 Alontae Johnson 487 13 M 4 11-14 25:56.10 8:22/M
25 Lily Armstrong Arlington VA 468 23 F 1 20-24 26:10.90 8:26/M
26 Autumn Tavaglione 498 13 F 2 11-14 26:22.90 8:30/M
27 Mark Jeromin Monroeville PA 472 40 M 2 40-44 26:24.50 8:31/M
28 Alessandra Luffy Shippensburg PA 447 10 F 1 0-10 26:31.30 8:33/M
29 Layla Schade Irwin PA 369 14 F 3 11-14 26:55.70 8:41/M
30 Mary Chapman Pittsburgh PA 357 30 F 1 30-34 27:07.20 8:45/M
31 David Beck Ambridge PA 458 25 M 1 25-29 27:33.00 8:53/M
32 Falen Schade Pittsburgh PA 368 35 F 1 35-39 28:00.80 9:02/M
33 Nicole Novak Monroeville PA 364 29 F 1 25-29 28:38.80 9:14/M
34 Allison Botti Pittsburgh PA 365 30 F 2 30-34 28:38.80 9:14/M
35 Deborah Luffy Shippensburg PA 445 41 F 1 Top Fin 28:46.60 9:17/M
36 Nicole Sabo Elizabeth PA 384 30 F 3 30-34 28:51.00 9:18/M
37 Rachel Deluca West Mifflin PA 385 30 F 4 30-34 28:51.30 9:18/M
38 Kahla Hodgkiss Canonsburg PA 386 29 F 2 25-29 28:51.70 9:18/M
39 John Rehak, Jr. Pittsburgh PA 469 10 M 1 0-10 29:09.40 9:24/M
40 Ronald Luffy Shippensburg PA 446 44 M 3 40-44 29:11.20 9:25/M
41 Joslyn Fulmore 491 12 F 4 11-14 29:23.70 9:29/M
42 Emma Francis 494 14 F 5 11-14 29:27.70 9:30/M
43 Joann Aurand Pittsburgh PA 456 59 F 1 55-59 29:32.70 9:32/M
44 Jennifer Callear Mckeesport PA 372 39 F 2 35-39 29:44.00 9:35/M
45 Leah Byers Uniontown PA 378 38 F 3 35-39 30:11.20 9:44/M
46 Evan Bollinger Mckeesport PA 346 35 M 2 35-39 30:27.30 9:49/M
47 Jacobi Finnegan Elizabeth PA 440 31 F 5 30-34 30:59.10 10:00/M
48 Josh Pavlack Elizabeth PA 441 27 M 2 25-29 30:59.90 10:00/M
49 Vince Lilliock Scottdale PA 470 54 M 3 50-54 31:39.90 10:13/M
50 Gunnar Luna Mckeesport PA 343 8 M 2 0-10 31:40.30 10:13/M
51 Paula Luna Mckeesport PA 340 43 F 1 40-44 31:43.90 10:14/M
52 Maryann Slafka Mckeesport PA 345 63 F 1 60-64 32:00.80 10:19/M
53 Rie Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 362 35 F 4 35-39 32:11.10 10:23/M
54 Alex Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 363 7 M 3 0-10 32:20.40 10:26/M
55 Billy Myers Scottdale PA 347 40 M 4 40-44 33:34.60 10:50/M
56 Abram Luffy Shippensburg PA 448 9 M 4 0-10 34:10.00 11:01/M
57 Deanna Hager Monongahela PA 450 44 F 2 40-44 34:18.60 11:04/M
58 Gage Luna Mckeesport PA 342 6 M 5 0-10 34:55.90 11:16/M
59 Russell Luna Mckeesport PA 344 47 M 1 45-49 34:58.20 11:17/M
60 Stan Michovich 808 50 M 4 50-54 35:24.90 11:25/M
61 Chad Smith 497 12 M 5 11-14 35:46.60 11:32/M
62 Lauren Maneer 489 12 F 6 11-14 35:57.90 11:36/M
63 Elizabeth Hittle Trout Run PA 388 43 F 3 40-44 36:38.60 11:49/M
64 Ted Debiak West Mifflin PA 387 73 M 1 70-99 36:39.70 11:49/M
65 Cecily Thomas Mckeesport PA 361 25 F 3 25-29 37:14.80 12:01/M
66 Amy Fonner Mckeesport PA 358 37 F 5 35-39 37:39.60 12:09/M
67 Mckenna Gilbert Mckeesport PA 371 23 F 2 20-24 37:55.10 12:14/M
68 Cynthia Laurash Bethel Park PA 376 67 F 1 65-69 39:43.30 12:49/M
69 Amber Lawson Port Vue PA 338 42 F 4 40-44 40:05.00 12:56/M
70 Killarney Cline 353 6 F 2 0-10 41:00.30 13:14/M
71 Kristina Buckmaster 354 30 F 6 30-34 41:04.90 13:15/M
72 Terayah Parris 492 15 F 1 15-19 41:19.70 13:20/M
73 Deb Vanek 485 60 F 2 60-64 41:30.00 13:23/M
74 Whitney Sandin Belle Vernon PA 381 30 F 7 30-34 42:32.20 13:43/M
75 Maggie Swierczek Pittsburgh PA 374 36 F 6 35-39 43:14.00 13:57/M
76 Barbara Douglas Port Vue PA 341 64 F 3 60-64 44:32.80 14:22/M
77 Ashley Tyszkiewicz Mckeesport PA 333 34 F 8 30-34 44:49.00 14:27/M
78 Renee Tait Pittsburgh PA 366 48 F 1 45-49 48:02.00 15:30/M
79 Lauren Tait Pittsburgh PA 367 17 F 2 15-19 49:55.40 16:06/M
80 Kerry Dibattista North Huntingdon P 337 64 F 4 60-64 49:56.50 16:06/M
81 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 334 52 F 1 50-54 50:24.60 16:15/M
82 Diane Lofink Belle Vernon PA 351 47 F 2 45-49 52:00.80 16:46/M
83 Melinda Brown Elizabeth PA 352 55 F 2 55-59 52:32.80 16:57/M
84 Natalie Walthall 810 28 F 4 25-29 52:39.80 16:59/M
85 Andrea Brunazzi 483 67 F 2 65-69 53:38.20 17:18/M
86 Ashlyn Brunazzi 356 7 F 3 0-10 54:27.40 17:34/M
87 Lori Kraus Mckeesport PA 360 58 F 3 55-59 55:35.50 17:56/M
88 Lisa Thomas Mckeesport PA 359 55 F 4 55-59 55:36.60 17:56/M
89 Dan Nolder Monongahela PA 349 47 M 2 45-49 59:42.00 19:15/M
90 Kasey Smith 806 49 M 3 45-49 1:03:17.30 20:25/M