OPERATION TROOP APPRECIATION 5K
5K
Age Group Results
November 11, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Katherine Fedko 650 17 7 18:42.51 18:42.51
Female MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kelly Dworak Carlisle PA 519 56 22 22:17.43 22:17.43
Female 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Gracyn Daugherty Gibsonia PA 487 9 79 29:52.28 29:52.28
2 Brynn Zangaro Greensburg PA 167 10 93 31:33.29 31:33.29
3 Avery Zangaro Greensburg PA 164 5 95 31:43.18 31:43.18
4 Sydney Kinmonth Gibsonia PA 551 8 125 36:21.39 36:21.39
Female 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Maia Getz Pittsburgh PA 534 12 27 23:10.83 23:10.83
2 Ryann Dourlain Pittsburgh PA 518 13 55 26:44.61 26:44.61
3 Meryn Zangaro Greensburg PA 171 13 86 30:38.53 30:38.53
4 Annabel Johnson Pittsburgh PA 546 11 120 35:30.35 35:30.35
5 Brianna Smith Freedom PA 612 12 139 38:33.66 38:33.66
6 Emily Croyle New Kensington PA 472 13 158 50:13.97 50:13.97
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jordan Dourlain Pittsburgh PA 516 16 33 23:57.22 23:57.22
2 Connie Vuel Murrysville PA 625 17 59 27:18.77 27:18.77
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sarah Clogan Pittsburgh PA 396 23 47 25:45.83 25:45.83
2 Chelsea Gray East Butler PA 226 24 143 39:59.38 39:59.38
3 Nicole Matamala Pittsburgh PA 563 23 151 47:06.29 47:06.29
4 Margaret Edwards North Versailles P 521 23 152 47:06.54 47:06.54
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sabrina Mitchell Cranberry Twp PA 573 26 23 22:23.50 22:23.50
2 Madison Van Oss Minneapolis MN 624 26 52 26:26.77 26:26.77
3 Katie Siffrinn Pittsburgh PA 609 27 54 26:43.40 26:43.40
4 Maria Natoli Pittsburgh PA 582 26 60 27:20.44 27:20.44
5 Miranda Bortmas Pittsburgh PA 388 25 110 33:32.28 33:32.28
6 Melissa Marr 561 29 134 37:18.53 37:18.53
7 Allison Wagner Pittsburgh PA 626 25 154 48:09.49 48:09.49
8 Leahanna Mccloskey Kittanning PA 229 27 155 49:01.44 49:01.44
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Amy O'donnell 585 33 18 21:12.76 21:12.76
2 Andrea Honick Allison Park PA 542 32 61 27:30.77 27:30.77
3 Barb Zangaro 145 32 64 27:51.74 27:51.74
4 Carol Zangaro 138 32 71 28:56.15 28:56.15
5 Robin Satty Piscataway PA 602 31 75 29:25.20 29:25.20
6 Laura Fowkes Verona PA 530 30 78 29:46.77 29:46.77
7 Audra Cubbage Boyers PA 172 32 102 32:29.34 32:29.34
8 Lauren Brink Glenshaw PA 389 31 113 33:55.96 33:55.96
9 Caitlin Ferguson Oakmont PA 528 31 118 34:59.73 34:59.73
10 Jenny Glover Verona PA 535 30 127 36:34.54 36:34.54
11 Kayla Dingman Coraopolis PA 512 30 129 36:41.34 36:41.34
12 Katherine Zucco Hermitage PA 639 31 147 43:53.35 43:53.35
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Amy Young Rochester PA 637 39 49 25:57.37 25:57.37
2 Shannon Wishart Cranberry Twp PA 634 35 57 27:10.88 27:10.88
3 Beth Ann Moore Pittsburgh PA 576 36 121 36:00.78 36:00.78
4 Danielle Cogar Fredericktown PA 397 35 132 37:13.87 37:13.87
5 Samantha Woods Oakmont PA 635 38 153 47:12.44 47:12.44
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Stacey Sahr-Herman 647 41 24 22:54.40 22:54.40
2 Corinne Petrus Cranberry Twp PA 589 40 39 24:29.17 24:29.17
3 Samantha Fritzman Champion PA 532 43 65 28:09.21 28:09.21
4 Holly Smith Pittsburgh PA 613 40 88 31:00.52 31:00.52
5 Noelle Ridel Youngstown OH 598 40 106 33:06.58 33:06.58
6 Nicole Kinmonth Gibsonia PA 550 40 122 36:09.99 36:09.99
7 Tricia Staley 646 42 126 36:34.23 36:34.23
8 Joanne Smith Freedom PA 614 42 133 37:14.48 37:14.48
9 Heather Bittner East Mc Keesport P 387 40 140 39:07.10 39:07.10
10 Kathy Rojas Mars PA 599 43 160 50:28.55 50:28.55
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Melissa Kuntz Price Pittsburgh PA 557 45 58 27:15.75 27:15.75
2 Christine Patton Zelienople PA 588 48 62 27:44.13 27:44.13
3 Jenny Gruver Everson PA 537 45 63 27:46.33 27:46.33
4 Danielle Edwards North Versailles P 520 49 83 30:09.27 30:09.27
5 Mariela Matamala Pittsburgh PA 562 48 85 30:18.44 30:18.44
6 Susan Stover-Smith Pittsburgh PA 616 45 105 32:49.68 32:49.68
7 Sherry Hilt Pittsburgh PA 541 49 137 37:51.65 37:51.65
8 Lisa Siwula Cranberry Twp PA 610 49 141 39:38.72 39:38.72
9 Gina Anthony Murrysville PA 381 45 145 41:22.28 41:22.28
10 Michelle Croyle New Kensington PA 473 47 159 50:19.40 50:19.40
11 Renee Waibel Wexford PA 628 47 161 50:31.79 50:31.79
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kristen Suvick Gibsonia PA 617 52 25 22:54.77 22:54.77
2 Christi Szalanski Murrysville PA 618 50 68 28:17.26 28:17.26
3 Susan Dieter Mount Pleasant PA 509 52 70 28:20.99 28:20.99
4 Beverly Sterling-Affinati Canonsburg PA 615 53 77 29:40.28 29:40.28
5 Rhonda Maloney Cranberry Twp PA 560 51 82 29:58.36 29:58.36
6 Cheryl Zangaro Pittsburgh PA 168 53 92 31:31.19 31:31.19
7 Dawn Basinger Acme PA 383 51 96 32:01.67 32:01.67
8 Jennifer D'elia Glenshaw PA 483 53 99 32:14.93 32:14.93
9 Carolyn Molingowski Allison Park PA 574 54 103 32:37.71 32:37.71
10 Mary Ehmann Valencia PA 522 52 112 33:48.22 33:48.22
11 Christine Encinas Bridgeport OH 523 53 135 37:26.25 37:26.25
12 Stephanie White 651 52 146 43:47.87 43:47.87
13 Karen Johnson Pittsburgh PA 547 51 148 44:49.54 44:49.54
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Linda Clogan Pittsburgh PA 395 57 48 25:56.23 25:56.23
2 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 556 57 107 33:15.12 33:15.12
3 Sharon Shearer Allison Park PA 607 59 150 46:35.52 46:35.52
4 Johanna Morrison Glenshaw PA 580 59 157 50:10.93 50:10.93
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Patricia Ward Pittsburgh PA 629 61 56 27:10.28 27:10.28
2 Karen Guthrie Irwin PA 538 61 94 31:35.87 31:35.87
3 Sandra Ung Gibsonia PA 623 60 104 32:41.17 32:41.17
4 Joni Clemente Gibsonia PA 394 60 117 34:44.35 34:44.35
5 Sue Imbrogno Allison Park PA 544 61 162 57:11.25 57:11.25
Female 65 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Linda Pilipovich Irwin PA 590 68 116 34:05.32 34:05.32
2 Judy Fritsch Gibsonia PA 531 76 149 45:23.29 45:23.29
Male OVERALL Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Matt Gust Gibsonia PA 158 17 1 17:16.16 17:16.16
Male MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Dan Hilt Pittsburgh PA 540 42 5 18:37.49 18:37.49
Male 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jayden Stammer 656 9 38 24:22.66 24:22.66
2 Lucas Pott Gibsonia PA 593 7 74 29:20.52 29:20.52
3 Calum Shaltes Allison Park PA 603 6 84 30:11.36 30:11.36
4 Owen Mckernan Mars PA 571 10 89 31:10.52 31:10.52
5 Mac McKee 655 6 108 33:27.31 33:27.31
6 Peleh Shaltes Allison Park PA 605 10 111 33:33.53 33:33.53
7 Tre Kinmonth Gibsonia PA 552 7 123 36:09.99 36:09.99
Male 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Will Nury Allison Park PA 584 11 28 23:14.77 23:14.77
2 Eion Mckernan Mars PA 570 14 46 25:36.77 25:36.77
3 Owen Anderson Gibsonia PA 360 12 69 28:19.97 28:19.97
4 Carter Anderson Gibsonia PA 358 12 72 29:03.89 29:03.89
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Joshua Holmes Allison Park PA 160 16 2 17:17.15 17:17.15
2 Eric Leech 645 16 3 18:04.88 18:04.88
3 Connor Weiss Allison Park PA 162 18 4 18:28.51 18:28.51
4 Tommy Shields Allison Park PA 161 18 10 19:09.76 19:09.76
5 Luke Choban Cranberry Twp PA 393 15 12 19:44.14 19:44.14
6 John Colella 657 16 13 20:15.48 20:15.48
7 Kyle Hoehler Allison Park PA 159 17 14 20:27.21 20:27.21
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Bruce Morrison Glenshaw PA 579 23 31 23:36.33 23:36.33
2 Kyle Brunick Pittsburgh PA 390 24 101 32:27.93 32:27.93
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Troy Zangaro 147 25 8 18:59.51 18:59.51
2 Devan Zangaro 69 28 20 21:39.82 21:39.82
3 Christopher Wright Wexford PA 238 26 37 24:11.77 24:11.77
4 Ryan Morris Pittsburgh PA 578 27 50 26:07.18 26:07.18
5 Edward Mcgrady Kittanning PA 230 27 130 36:51.92 36:51.92
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ron Liscio 648 34 11 19:11.26 19:11.26
2 Dan Zangaro Greensburg PA 169 34 15 20:36.20 20:36.20
3 Chris Thoburn Bridgeport OH 620 31 21 21:48.15 21:48.15
4 Michael Zimmermann Canonsburg PA 638 32 43 25:01.73 25:01.73
5 Nicholas Barone Wexford PA 382 31 100 32:15.94 32:15.94
6 John Dingman Coraopolis PA 510 34 128 36:34.78 36:34.78
7 Christopher Wehrle Pittsburgh PA 630 34 131 36:56.36 36:56.36
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Dan Carlino 649 36 6 18:42.39 18:42.39
2 Thomas Mclaughlin 572 37 16 20:42.50 20:42.50
3 Jason Leech 644 39 17 21:03.61 21:03.61
4 Acumal Zangaro 114 36 30 23:31.20 23:31.20
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Glen Getz Pittsburgh PA 533 42 29 23:17.39 23:17.39
2 Brian Dourlain Pittsburgh PA 515 43 36 24:11.27 24:11.27
3 Jeremy Pott Gibsonia PA 592 43 73 29:20.14 29:20.14
4 Eric Santoyo Allison Park PA 600 44 81 29:57.52 29:57.52
5 Scott Santoyo Gibsonia PA 601 42 87 30:47.70 30:47.70
6 Noah Shaltes Allison Park PA 604 41 91 31:18.52 31:18.52
7 Jason Mckee 569 40 109 33:27.70 33:27.70
8 Will Kinmonth Gibsonia PA 553 43 124 36:21.28 36:21.28
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 384 47 9 19:03.10 19:03.10
2 Chad Burnheimer Pittsburgh PA 391 45 34 24:03.21 24:03.21
3 Brian Mazzariello Somerset Pa PA 566 46 41 24:50.27 24:50.27
4 Kevin Krantz Tarentum PA 555 48 45 25:27.95 25:27.95
5 Lewis Ferguson Oakmont PA 529 47 76 29:27.77 29:27.77
6 Brian Smith Pittsburgh PA 611 48 90 31:13.28 31:13.28
7 Jeffrey Reese Springdale PA 596 47 114 33:56.29 33:56.29
8 Bob Anthony Pittsburgh PA 375 48 115 34:01.64 34:01.64
9 Keith Johnson Pittsburgh PA 548 47 119 35:29.36 35:29.36
10 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 621 45 142 39:54.28 39:54.28
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kevin Berger Gibsonia PA 385 53 19 21:39.51 21:39.51
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 595 53 26 23:05.00 23:05.00
3 Paul Molingowski Allison Park PA 575 52 67 28:09.77 28:09.77
4 William Daugherty Gibsonia PA 506 50 80 29:52.29 29:52.29
5 Miguel Encinas Bridgeport OH 524 53 98 32:10.65 32:10.65
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 David Dworak 640 56 40 24:44.24 24:44.24
2 Glenn Bartifay 652 56 42 24:55.22 24:55.22
3 Scott Berger Apollo PA 386 56 53 26:30.18 26:30.18
4 Chuck Masters 643 56 66 28:09.41 28:09.41
5 Dante D'elia Glenshaw PA 482 55 97 32:04.92 32:04.92
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 William Grom Allison Park PA 536 62 32 23:42.77 23:42.77
2 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 526 60 35 24:06.58 24:06.58
3 Jim Shorkey Irwin PA 608 61 44 25:12.70 25:12.70
4 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 619 60 51 26:18.27 26:18.27
5 Terry Guthrie Irwin PA 539 62 136 37:42.28 37:42.28
Male 65 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 633 65 138 38:03.55 38:03.55
2 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 480 80 144 40:41.74 40:41.74
3 Christopher Pirollo Verona PA 591 66 156 50:10.73 50:10.73