OPERATION TROOP APPRECIATION 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
November 11, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Matt Gust Gibsonia PA 158 17 M 1 Top Fin 17:16.16 5:34/M
2 Joshua Holmes Allison Park PA 160 16 M 1 15-19 17:17.15 5:35/M
3 Eric Leech 645 16 M 2 15-19 18:04.88 5:50/M
4 Connor Weiss Allison Park PA 162 18 M 3 15-19 18:28.51 5:57/M
5 Dan Hilt Pittsburgh PA 540 42 M 1 Top Fin 18:37.49 6:00/M
6 Dan Carlino 649 36 M 1 35-39 18:42.39 6:02/M
7 Katherine Fedko 650 17 F 1 Top Fin 18:42.51 6:02/M
8 Troy Zangaro 147 25 M 1 25-29 18:59.51 6:07/M
9 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 384 47 M 1 45-49 19:03.10 6:09/M
10 Tommy Shields Allison Park PA 161 18 M 4 15-19 19:09.76 6:11/M
11 Ron Liscio 648 34 M 1 30-34 19:11.26 6:11/M
12 Luke Choban Cranberry Twp PA 393 15 M 5 15-19 19:44.14 6:22/M
13 John Colella 657 16 M 6 15-19 20:15.48 6:32/M
14 Kyle Hoehler Allison Park PA 159 17 M 7 15-19 20:27.21 6:36/M
15 Dan Zangaro Greensburg PA 169 34 M 2 30-34 20:36.20 6:39/M
16 Thomas Mclaughlin 572 37 M 2 35-39 20:42.50 6:41/M
17 Jason Leech 644 39 M 3 35-39 21:03.61 6:47/M
18 Amy O'donnell 585 33 F 1 30-34 21:12.76 6:50/M
19 Kevin Berger Gibsonia PA 385 53 M 1 50-54 21:39.51 6:59/M
20 Devan Zangaro 69 28 M 2 25-29 21:39.82 6:59/M
21 Chris Thoburn Bridgeport OH 620 31 M 3 30-34 21:48.15 7:02/M
22 Kelly Dworak Carlisle PA 519 56 F 1 Top Fin 22:17.43 7:11/M
23 Sabrina Mitchell Cranberry Twp PA 573 26 F 1 25-29 22:23.50 7:13/M
24 Stacey Sahr-Herman 647 41 F 1 40-44 22:54.40 7:23/M
25 Kristen Suvick Gibsonia PA 617 52 F 1 50-54 22:54.77 7:23/M
26 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 595 53 M 2 50-54 23:05.00 7:27/M
27 Maia Getz Pittsburgh PA 534 12 F 1 11-14 23:10.83 7:28/M
28 Will Nury Allison Park PA 584 11 M 1 11-14 23:14.77 7:30/M
29 Glen Getz Pittsburgh PA 533 42 M 1 40-44 23:17.39 7:31/M
30 Acumal Zangaro 114 36 M 4 35-39 23:31.20 7:35/M
31 Bruce Morrison Glenshaw PA 579 23 M 1 20-24 23:36.33 7:37/M
32 William Grom Allison Park PA 536 62 M 1 60-64 23:42.77 7:39/M
33 Jordan Dourlain Pittsburgh PA 516 16 F 1 15-19 23:57.22 7:44/M
34 Chad Burnheimer Pittsburgh PA 391 45 M 2 45-49 24:03.21 7:45/M
35 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 526 60 M 2 60-64 24:06.58 7:46/M
36 Brian Dourlain Pittsburgh PA 515 43 M 2 40-44 24:11.27 7:48/M
37 Christopher Wright Wexford PA 238 26 M 3 25-29 24:11.77 7:48/M
38 Jayden Stammer 656 9 M 1 1-10 24:22.66 7:52/M
39 Corinne Petrus Cranberry Twp PA 589 40 F 2 40-44 24:29.17 7:54/M
40 David Dworak 640 56 M 1 55-59 24:44.24 7:59/M
41 Brian Mazzariello Somerset Pa PA 566 46 M 3 45-49 24:50.27 8:01/M
42 Glenn Bartifay 652 56 M 2 55-59 24:55.22 8:02/M
43 Michael Zimmermann Canonsburg PA 638 32 M 4 30-34 25:01.73 8:04/M
44 Jim Shorkey Irwin PA 608 61 M 3 60-64 25:12.70 8:08/M
45 Kevin Krantz Tarentum PA 555 48 M 4 45-49 25:27.95 8:13/M
46 Eion Mckernan Mars PA 570 14 M 2 11-14 25:36.77 8:15/M
47 Sarah Clogan Pittsburgh PA 396 23 F 1 20-24 25:45.83 8:18/M
48 Linda Clogan Pittsburgh PA 395 57 F 1 55-59 25:56.23 8:22/M
49 Amy Young Rochester PA 637 39 F 1 35-39 25:57.37 8:22/M
50 Ryan Morris Pittsburgh PA 578 27 M 4 25-29 26:07.18 8:25/M
51 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 619 60 M 4 60-64 26:18.27 8:29/M
52 Madison Van Oss Minneapolis MN 624 26 F 2 25-29 26:26.77 8:32/M
53 Scott Berger Apollo PA 386 56 M 3 55-59 26:30.18 8:33/M
54 Katie Siffrinn Pittsburgh PA 609 27 F 3 25-29 26:43.40 8:37/M
55 Ryann Dourlain Pittsburgh PA 518 13 F 2 11-14 26:44.61 8:37/M
56 Patricia Ward Pittsburgh PA 629 61 F 1 60-64 27:10.28 8:46/M
57 Shannon Wishart Cranberry Twp PA 634 35 F 2 35-39 27:10.88 8:46/M
58 Melissa Kuntz Price Pittsburgh PA 557 45 F 1 45-49 27:15.75 8:47/M
59 Connie Vuel Murrysville PA 625 17 F 2 15-19 27:18.77 8:48/M
60 Maria Natoli Pittsburgh PA 582 26 F 4 25-29 27:20.44 8:49/M
61 Andrea Honick Allison Park PA 542 32 F 2 30-34 27:30.77 8:52/M
62 Christine Patton Zelienople PA 588 48 F 2 45-49 27:44.13 8:57/M
63 Jenny Gruver Everson PA 537 45 F 3 45-49 27:46.33 8:57/M
64 Barb Zangaro 145 32 F 3 30-34 27:51.74 8:59/M
65 Samantha Fritzman Champion PA 532 43 F 3 40-44 28:09.21 9:05/M
66 Chuck Masters 643 56 M 4 55-59 28:09.41 9:05/M
67 Paul Molingowski Allison Park PA 575 52 M 3 50-54 28:09.77 9:05/M
68 Christi Szalanski Murrysville PA 618 50 F 2 50-54 28:17.26 9:07/M
69 Owen Anderson Gibsonia PA 360 12 M 3 11-14 28:19.97 9:08/M
70 Susan Dieter Mount Pleasant PA 509 52 F 3 50-54 28:20.99 9:08/M
71 Carol Zangaro 138 32 F 4 30-34 28:56.15 9:20/M
72 Carter Anderson Gibsonia PA 358 12 M 4 11-14 29:03.89 9:22/M
73 Jeremy Pott Gibsonia PA 592 43 M 3 40-44 29:20.14 9:28/M
74 Lucas Pott Gibsonia PA 593 7 M 2 1-10 29:20.52 9:28/M
75 Robin Satty Piscataway PA 602 31 F 5 30-34 29:25.20 9:29/M
76 Lewis Ferguson Oakmont PA 529 47 M 5 45-49 29:27.77 9:30/M
77 Beverly Sterling-Affinati Canonsburg PA 615 53 F 4 50-54 29:40.28 9:34/M
78 Laura Fowkes Verona PA 530 30 F 6 30-34 29:46.77 9:36/M
79 Gracyn Daugherty Gibsonia PA 487 9 F 1 1-10 29:52.28 9:38/M
80 William Daugherty Gibsonia PA 506 50 M 4 50-54 29:52.29 9:38/M
81 Eric Santoyo Allison Park PA 600 44 M 4 40-44 29:57.52 9:40/M
82 Rhonda Maloney Cranberry Twp PA 560 51 F 5 50-54 29:58.36 9:40/M
83 Danielle Edwards North Versailles P 520 49 F 4 45-49 30:09.27 9:44/M
84 Calum Shaltes Allison Park PA 603 6 M 3 1-10 30:11.36 9:44/M
85 Mariela Matamala Pittsburgh PA 562 48 F 5 45-49 30:18.44 9:46/M
86 Meryn Zangaro Greensburg PA 171 13 F 3 11-14 30:38.53 9:53/M
87 Scott Santoyo Gibsonia PA 601 42 M 5 40-44 30:47.70 9:56/M
88 Holly Smith Pittsburgh PA 613 40 F 4 40-44 31:00.52 10:00/M
89 Owen Mckernan Mars PA 571 10 M 4 1-10 31:10.52 10:03/M
90 Brian Smith Pittsburgh PA 611 48 M 6 45-49 31:13.28 10:04/M
91 Noah Shaltes Allison Park PA 604 41 M 6 40-44 31:18.52 10:06/M
92 Cheryl Zangaro Pittsburgh PA 168 53 F 6 50-54 31:31.19 10:10/M
93 Brynn Zangaro Greensburg PA 167 10 F 2 1-10 31:33.29 10:11/M
94 Karen Guthrie Irwin PA 538 61 F 2 60-64 31:35.87 10:11/M
95 Avery Zangaro Greensburg PA 164 5 F 3 1-10 31:43.18 10:14/M
96 Dawn Basinger Acme PA 383 51 F 7 50-54 32:01.67 10:20/M
97 Dante D'elia Glenshaw PA 482 55 M 5 55-59 32:04.92 10:21/M
98 Miguel Encinas Bridgeport OH 524 53 M 5 50-54 32:10.65 10:23/M
99 Jennifer D'elia Glenshaw PA 483 53 F 8 50-54 32:14.93 10:24/M
100 Nicholas Barone Wexford PA 382 31 M 5 30-34 32:15.94 10:24/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Kyle Brunick Pittsburgh PA 390 24 M 2 20-24 32:27.93 10:28/M
102 Audra Cubbage Boyers PA 172 32 F 7 30-34 32:29.34 10:29/M
103 Carolyn Molingowski Allison Park PA 574 54 F 9 50-54 32:37.71 10:31/M
104 Sandra Ung Gibsonia PA 623 60 F 3 60-64 32:41.17 10:33/M
105 Susan Stover-Smith Pittsburgh PA 616 45 F 6 45-49 32:49.68 10:35/M
106 Noelle Ridel Youngstown OH 598 40 F 5 40-44 33:06.58 10:41/M
107 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 556 57 F 2 55-59 33:15.12 10:44/M
108 Mac McKee 655 6 M 5 1-10 33:27.31 10:47/M
109 Jason Mckee 569 40 M 7 40-44 33:27.70 10:47/M
110 Miranda Bortmas Pittsburgh PA 388 25 F 5 25-29 33:32.28 10:49/M
111 Peleh Shaltes Allison Park PA 605 10 M 6 1-10 33:33.53 10:49/M
112 Mary Ehmann Valencia PA 522 52 F 10 50-54 33:48.22 10:54/M
113 Lauren Brink Glenshaw PA 389 31 F 8 30-34 33:55.96 10:56/M
114 Jeffrey Reese Springdale PA 596 47 M 7 45-49 33:56.29 10:57/M
115 Bob Anthony Pittsburgh PA 375 48 M 8 45-49 34:01.64 10:58/M
116 Linda Pilipovich Irwin PA 590 68 F 1 65-99 34:05.32 11:00/M
117 Joni Clemente Gibsonia PA 394 60 F 4 60-64 34:44.35 11:12/M
118 Caitlin Ferguson Oakmont PA 528 31 F 9 30-34 34:59.73 11:17/M
119 Keith Johnson Pittsburgh PA 548 47 M 9 45-49 35:29.36 11:27/M
120 Annabel Johnson Pittsburgh PA 546 11 F 4 11-14 35:30.35 11:27/M
121 Beth Ann Moore Pittsburgh PA 576 36 F 3 35-39 36:00.78 11:37/M
122 Nicole Kinmonth Gibsonia PA 550 40 F 6 40-44 36:09.99 11:40/M
123 Tre Kinmonth Gibsonia PA 552 7 M 7 1-10 36:09.99 11:40/M
124 Will Kinmonth Gibsonia PA 553 43 M 8 40-44 36:21.28 11:44/M
125 Sydney Kinmonth Gibsonia PA 551 8 F 4 1-10 36:21.39 11:44/M
126 Tricia Staley 646 42 F 7 40-44 36:34.23 11:48/M
127 Jenny Glover Verona PA 535 30 F 10 30-34 36:34.54 11:48/M
128 John Dingman Coraopolis PA 510 34 M 6 30-34 36:34.78 11:48/M
129 Kayla Dingman Coraopolis PA 512 30 F 11 30-34 36:41.34 11:50/M
130 Edward Mcgrady Kittanning PA 230 27 M 5 25-29 36:51.92 11:53/M
131 Christopher Wehrle Pittsburgh PA 630 34 M 7 30-34 36:56.36 11:55/M
132 Danielle Cogar Fredericktown PA 397 35 F 4 35-39 37:13.87 12:00/M
133 Joanne Smith Freedom PA 614 42 F 8 40-44 37:14.48 12:01/M
134 Melissa Marr 561 29 F 6 25-29 37:18.53 12:02/M
135 Christine Encinas Bridgeport OH 523 53 F 11 50-54 37:26.25 12:05/M
136 Terry Guthrie Irwin PA 539 62 M 5 60-64 37:42.28 12:10/M
137 Sherry Hilt Pittsburgh PA 541 49 F 7 45-49 37:51.65 12:13/M
138 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 633 65 M 1 65-99 38:03.55 12:16/M
139 Brianna Smith Freedom PA 612 12 F 5 11-14 38:33.66 12:26/M
140 Heather Bittner East Mc Keesport P 387 40 F 9 40-44 39:07.10 12:37/M
141 Lisa Siwula Cranberry Twp PA 610 49 F 8 45-49 39:38.72 12:47/M
142 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 621 45 M 10 45-49 39:54.28 12:52/M
143 Chelsea Gray East Butler PA 226 24 F 2 20-24 39:59.38 12:54/M
144 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 480 80 M 2 65-99 40:41.74 13:07/M
145 Gina Anthony Murrysville PA 381 45 F 9 45-49 41:22.28 13:21/M
146 Stephanie White 651 52 F 12 50-54 43:47.87 14:07/M
147 Katherine Zucco Hermitage PA 639 31 F 12 30-34 43:53.35 14:09/M
148 Karen Johnson Pittsburgh PA 547 51 F 13 50-54 44:49.54 14:27/M
149 Judy Fritsch Gibsonia PA 531 76 F 2 65-99 45:23.29 14:38/M
150 Sharon Shearer Allison Park PA 607 59 F 3 55-59 46:35.52 15:02/M
151 Nicole Matamala Pittsburgh PA 563 23 F 3 20-24 47:06.29 15:12/M
152 Margaret Edwards North Versailles P 521 23 F 4 20-24 47:06.54 15:12/M
153 Samantha Woods Oakmont PA 635 38 F 5 35-39 47:12.44 15:14/M
154 Allison Wagner Pittsburgh PA 626 25 F 7 25-29 48:09.49 15:32/M
155 Leahanna Mccloskey Kittanning PA 229 27 F 8 25-29 49:01.44 15:49/M
156 Christopher Pirollo Verona PA 591 66 M 3 65-99 50:10.73 16:11/M
157 Johanna Morrison Glenshaw PA 580 59 F 4 55-59 50:10.93 16:11/M
158 Emily Croyle New Kensington PA 472 13 F 6 11-14 50:13.97 16:12/M
159 Michelle Croyle New Kensington PA 473 47 F 10 45-49 50:19.40 16:14/M
160 Kathy Rojas Mars PA 599 43 F 10 40-44 50:28.55 16:17/M
161 Renee Waibel Wexford PA 628 47 F 11 45-49 50:31.79 16:18/M
162 Sue Imbrogno Allison Park PA 544 61 F 5 60-64 57:11.25 18:27/M