PITTSBURGH PURPLE STRIDE
5K
Age Group Results
October 13, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Zalenski 1628 13 3 21:55.25 7:04/M
2 Julia Anselmo 1504 27 5 22:03.59 7:07/M
3 Dawn Amy Rhea 1598 42 7 22:44.23 7:20/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 who are you? 1665 0 29 34:54.99 11:15/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sofia Rhee 1601 11 22 31:24.36 10:08/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carley Heroldt 1551 23 24 32:46.35 10:34/M
2 Laurel Adamson 1502 24 27 33:27.74 10:47/M
3 Grace Jachimiec 1555 20 42 40:50.41 13:10/M
4 Vicki Remley 1596 20 43 40:50.61 13:10/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Auth 1505 36 9 24:23.58 7:52/M
2 Kristen Fischer 1542 34 14 27:23.59 8:50/M
3 April Dorcak 1529 38 15 27:37.34 8:55/M
4 Anne Jennings 1558 32 17 29:48.84 9:37/M
5 Alyssa Rager 1591 30 18 30:45.10 9:55/M
6 Rebecca Dougan Morgantown WV 1533 39 28 34:24.99 11:06/M
7 Leanne Zureikat 1634 39 33 35:40.10 11:30/M
8 Amanda Ries 1605 36 44 40:52.61 13:11/M
9 Amy Buchwald 1517 37 47 51:04.31 16:28/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Zalenski 1627 45 8 23:54.34 7:43/M
2 Cathy Ma 1567 43 20 31:03.73 10:01/M
3 Jennifer Tulenko 1622 46 25 33:02.35 10:39/M
4 Christine Corsi Aliquippa PA 1524 49 36 35:53.98 11:35/M
5 Vincene Shick Aliquippa PA 1607 43 40 40:11.10 12:58/M
6 Teresa Enzerra 1539 40 46 45:15.36 14:36/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Laqutra 1636 53 10 25:15.21 8:09/M
2 Barb Hall 1550 57 37 36:01.15 11:37/M
3 Shawna Fedorko 1540 51 39 37:41.35 12:09/M
4 Sherry Klonowski 1562 58 45 41:31.27 13:24/M
5 Melissa Beblo 1508 57 48 51:19.75 16:33/M
Male overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 C.J. Nilson 1632 19 1 20:40.49 6:40/M
2 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 1507 47 2 21:24.18 6:54/M
3 Austin Conroy 1637 19 4 21:58.73 7:05/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrah Zureikat 1631 11 11 26:16.76 8:28/M
2 John Rhee 1600 11 12 26:25.50 8:31/M
3 Sharif Zureikat 1633 9 32 35:29.99 11:27/M
4 Gavin Dorcak 1532 8 34 35:47.45 11:33/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Fischer 1541 34 13 27:23.40 8:50/M
2 Michael Jehn 1556 37 16 29:08.25 9:24/M
3 Matt Buchwald 1518 37 31 35:24.10 11:25/M
4 Jason Capehart 1520 36 38 36:55.21 11:55/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Rhee 1599 45 6 22:36.84 7:17/M
2 Jeffrey Mesmer 1576 40 19 30:49.90 9:56/M
3 Chris Grimm 1549 40 23 31:47.35 10:15/M
4 Amer Zureikat 1630 42 26 33:27.31 10:47/M
5 Steven Dorcak 1530 40 35 35:49.48 11:33/M
6 Dale Shick 1606 47 41 40:11.61 12:58/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Budjanec 1635 60 21 31:12.26 10:04/M
2 Denis Glunt 1547 73 30 35:20.85 11:24/M