PORTAGE LODGE #220 RAILS TO TRAILS
Overall Finish List
September 23, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Kyle Phillips Waynesboro PA 32 25 M 1 Top Fin 1:15:24.22 5:45/M
2 Steve Keim Mapleton Depot PA 15 39 M 2 Top Fin 1:32:56.74 7:06/M
3 Adrian Pinter Lewisburg PA 33 39 M 3 Top Fin 1:37:30.95 7:27/M
4 Jeremy Zerbe Huntingdon PA 40 38 M 1 0-99 1:38:24.21 7:31/M
5 Kohl Monahan Duncannon PA 26 32 M 2 0-99 1:42:20.65 7:49/M
6 Todd Runk Altoona PA 34 38 M 3 0-99 1:44:14.21 7:57/M
7 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 35 54 M 4 0-99 1:46:44.87 8:09/M
8 Donald Dingle Lewisburg PA 5 51 M 5 0-99 1:50:35.38 8:26/M
9 Ron Burket 153 58 M 6 0-99 1:52:10.17 8:34/M
10 Duane Brumbaugh Duncansville PA 2 57 M 7 0-99 1:54:30.66 8:44/M
11 Heather Speacht Williamsburg PA 37 27 F 1 Top Fin 1:58:45.47 9:04/M
12 Dave Eastep Altoona PA 7 57 M 8 0-99 1:58:50.76 9:04/M
13 Travis Etters Altoona PA 10 39 M 9 0-99 1:59:10.52 9:06/M
14 Cristina Capone Brooklyn NY 3 38 F 2 Top Fin 1:59:21.52 9:07/M
15 Zachary Orndorff State College PA 31 15 M 10 0-99 2:02:25.24 9:21/M
16 Steve Morrissey 81 54 M 11 0-99 2:02:32.73 9:21/M
17 Tricia Maceno Altoona PA 21 46 F 3 Top Fin 2:05:38.81 9:35/M
18 Anita Bowers Altoona PA 1 51 F 1 0-99 2:06:22.83 9:39/M
19 Richard Mitchell Narvon PA 25 54 M 12 0-99 2:07:38.28 9:45/M
20 Matt Shoemaker Lewistown PA 36 47 M 13 0-99 2:07:56.94 9:46/M
21 Jordan Lee Williamsburg PA 17 28 M 14 0-99 2:08:33.43 9:49/M
22 Bethany Miller Altoona PA 23 38 F 2 0-99 2:08:54.69 9:50/M
23 Sharon Weaver Roaring Spring PA 38 23 F 3 0-99 2:10:44.98 9:59/M
24 David Leeper Hollidaysburg PA 20 65 M 15 0-99 2:11:20.70 10:02/M
25 Patti Caswell 82 51 F 4 0-99 2:13:10.54 10:10/M
26 Christine Huber 43 54 F 5 0-99 2:13:33.57 10:12/M
27 Shay Frey New City NY 12 26 F 6 0-99 2:16:05.22 10:23/M
28 Fayne Frey New City NY 11 57 F 7 0-99 2:16:06.62 10:23/M
29 Michael Miller Calvin PA 24 63 M 16 0-99 2:18:07.85 10:33/M
30 William Harshman Tyrone PA 13 71 M 17 0-99 2:23:00.54 10:55/M
31 Jessica Orndorff State College PA 30 21 F 8 0-99 2:23:48.98 10:59/M
32 Addison Orndorff State College PA 29 18 F 9 0-99 2:23:48.98 10:59/M
33 Trudy Hinish Williamsburg PA 14 57 F 10 0-99 2:24:35.49 11:02/M
34 Jenna Deardorff Indiana PA 4 36 F 11 0-99 2:32:14.96 11:37/M
35 Angeline Leeper Hollidaysburg PA 19 64 F 12 0-99 2:36:39.42 11:57/M
36 Erin Nelson Central City PA 28 39 F 13 0-99 2:43:14.87 12:28/M
37 Karl Dusman Williamsport PA 6 63 M 18 0-99 2:48:03.84 12:50/M
38 Brian Worley Duncansville PA 39 47 M 19 0-99 3:01:30.68 13:51/M
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeff Perry 113 0 M 1 Top Fin 24:30.37 7:54/M
2 Danielle Wombacher 110 0 F 1 Top Fin 26:44.89 8:37/M
3 Christine Hess 112 0 F 2 Top Fin 31:14.94 10:05/M
4 David Cadle Williamsburg PA 102 63 M 2 Top Fin 32:43.26 10:33/M
5 Jennifer Kyper James Creek PA 107 47 F 3 Top Fin 37:48.13 12:12/M
6 Doug Kyper James Creek PA 106 46 M 3 Top Fin 37:48.33 12:12/M
7 James Woomer 111 0 M 1 0-99 47:30.44 15:19/M
8 Sherry Dusman Williamsport PA 103 65 F 1 0-99 55:41.22 17:58/M