RUN FOR JOY 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
August 18, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Lauren Laroche Pittsburgh PA 1722 32 F 1 Top Fin 20:24.80 6:35/M
2 Alexander Spiess Allison Park PA 1801 47 M 1 Top Fin 21:16.98 6:52/M
3 Caitlin Rushlander Mars PA 1780 31 F 1 30-34 21:44.60 7:01/M
4 Jennifer Sylves Pittsburgh PA 1804 41 F 1 40-44 21:46.84 7:01/M
5 William Kramer Pittsburgh PA 1715 22 M 1 20-24 22:04.30 7:07/M
6 Mary Deet-Pickering Allison Park PA 1661 30 F 2 30-34 22:50.50 7:22/M
7 Matthew Harnett Gibsonia PA 1695 39 M 1 35-39 23:15.60 7:30/M
8 Jake Elder Cheswick PA 1670 15 M 1 15-19 23:26.55 7:34/M
9 Dan Pollock Cranberry Twp PA 1758 62 M 1 60-64 23:56.57 7:43/M
10 Sydney Inglis Glenshaw PA 1706 14 F 1 11-14 23:58.49 7:44/M
11 Jessica Gilbert Mc Donald PA 1681 35 F 1 35-39 24:16.30 7:50/M
12 Steven Delligatti Wexford PA 1662 17 M 2 15-19 25:00.55 8:04/M
13 Aidan Thomas 1828 11 M 1 11-14 25:15.30 8:09/M
14 Jamie Meyers Pittsburgh PA 1744 35 F 2 35-39 25:16.46 8:09/M
15 Melissa Aretz Sewickley PA 1626 34 F 3 30-34 25:31.80 8:14/M
16 Mike Hess Sewickley PA 1697 32 M 1 30-34 25:36.53 8:15/M
17 Erin Hart Zelienople PA 1696 43 F 2 40-44 25:45.48 8:18/M
18 Lisa Moffa Pittsburgh PA 1745 38 F 3 35-39 25:59.97 8:23/M
19 Yannich Thomas 1827 47 M 1 45-49 26:41.69 8:36/M
20 Russell Baumbach Jr Westerville OH 1633 45 M 2 45-49 27:34.54 8:54/M
21 Sharayah Fanning Carnegie PA 1671 32 F 4 30-34 27:57.26 9:01/M
22 Ashley Graff Pittsburgh PA 1686 30 F 5 30-34 28:04.97 9:03/M
23 Jacob Eckberg Tarentum PA 1669 27 M 1 25-29 28:10.41 9:05/M
24 Grant Motzgor 1841 14 M 2 11-14 28:17.78 9:07/M
25 Jocelyn Rowe 1833 34 F 6 30-34 28:31.18 9:12/M
26 Forton Remington Pittsburgh PA 1773 56 M 1 55-59 28:35.55 9:13/M
27 Brittany Loveland 1837 26 F 1 25-29 28:38.29 9:14/M
28 Mac Metzger 1842 14 M 3 11-14 28:42.31 9:15/M
29 James Metzger 1843 43 M 1 40-44 28:42.76 9:15/M
30 Cooper Blake Wexford PA 1635 38 M 2 35-39 28:48.48 9:17/M
31 Sara Daum Pittsburgh PA 1657 34 F 7 30-34 29:01.50 9:22/M
32 Damien Wissolik Gibsonia PA 1820 52 M 1 50-54 29:11.70 9:25/M
33 Jenn Ax Baden PA 1631 36 F 4 35-39 29:22.20 9:28/M
34 Brian Singer Bradfordwoods PA 1791 35 M 3 35-39 29:36.20 9:33/M
35 Aidan Rabenstein Pittsburgh PA 1765 12 M 4 11-14 29:40.56 9:34/M
36 David Goldberg Gibsonia PA 1684 46 M 3 45-49 29:41.67 9:35/M
37 Mary Warmbrodt Wexford PA 1815 62 F 1 60-64 29:54.49 9:39/M
38 Beth Perrier Bellevue PA 1755 44 F 3 40-44 30:08.53 9:43/M
39 Todd Delligatti Wexford PA 1664 52 M 2 50-54 30:10.52 9:44/M
40 Danielle Schiebel Butler PA 1787 24 F 1 20-24 30:11.98 9:44/M
41 Mollie Suddath Philadelphia PA 1803 53 F 1 50-54 30:23.73 9:48/M
42 David Loveland Springdale PA 1728 51 M 3 50-54 30:36.38 9:52/M
43 Lindsey Phelps Eighty Four PA 1757 33 F 8 30-34 30:39.38 9:53/M
44 Ashley Ingram Pittsburgh PA 1707 37 F 5 35-39 30:49.11 9:56/M
45 John Inglis Glenshaw PA 1704 45 M 4 45-49 30:52.39 9:57/M
46 Kelsey Cushey Kittanning PA 1652 34 F 9 30-34 31:13.69 10:04/M
47 Ronette Blake Wexford PA 1636 36 F 6 35-39 31:25.70 10:08/M
48 Rob Massy 1848 41 M 2 40-44 31:47.23 10:15/M
49 John Nagurney Pittsburgh PA 1748 31 M 2 30-34 31:48.46 10:15/M
50 Michael Kridler Pittsburgh PA 1717 34 M 3 30-34 31:53.55 10:17/M
51 Laura Kridler Pittsburgh PA 1716 36 F 7 35-39 31:53.97 10:17/M
52 Ryan Inglis Glenshaw PA 1705 12 M 5 11-14 31:56.55 10:18/M
53 Gregg Heinemann 1849 41 M 3 40-44 32:14.30 10:24/M
54 Alecia Mowrey Wexford PA 1747 38 F 8 35-39 32:21.20 10:26/M
55 Paul Kostick Lower Burrell PA 1712 46 M 5 45-49 32:53.56 10:36/M
56 Susan Delligatti Wexford PA 1663 48 F 1 45-49 32:58.76 10:38/M
57 Elaine Wissolik Gibsonia PA 1821 52 F 2 50-54 33:15.45 10:44/M
58 Michael Skubovius Washington PA 1794 31 M 4 30-34 33:49.43 10:55/M
59 Mark Kotarski Pittsburgh PA 1714 56 M 2 55-59 34:19.75 11:04/M
60 Beth Kotarski Pittsburgh PA 1713 54 F 3 50-54 34:19.75 11:04/M
61 Becky Mancuso Sewickley PA 1733 37 F 9 35-39 34:27.55 11:07/M
62 Savannah Loveland Springdale PA 1729 18 F 1 15-19 34:40.45 11:11/M
63 Nick Wisnick 1831 19 M 3 15-19 34:40.55 11:11/M
64 Hayley Hinkle Homestead PA 1698 29 F 2 25-29 34:57.72 11:16/M
65 Tim Hinkle Homestead PA 1699 36 M 4 35-39 34:57.72 11:16/M
66 Katelyn Deet Allison Park PA 1660 28 F 3 25-29 35:17.80 11:23/M
67 Wendy Chevalier Coraopolis PA 1647 43 F 4 40-44 35:28.37 11:26/M
68 John Poznick Pittsburgh PA 1759 51 M 4 50-54 35:40.22 11:30/M
69 Jill Callahan Irwin PA 1644 38 F 10 35-39 36:21.55 11:44/M
70 Danielle Bakota Homestead PA 1632 30 F 10 30-34 36:21.90 11:44/M
71 Maria Williams Irwin PA 1819 38 F 11 35-39 36:22.55 11:44/M
72 Matthew Moffa Pittsburgh PA 1746 36 M 5 35-39 36:24.52 11:45/M
73 Bethany Dyer Gilbert AZ 1668 35 F 12 35-39 36:33.86 11:47/M
74 Aj Dyer Gilbert AZ 1667 35 M 6 35-39 36:34.27 11:48/M
75 Marianna Griggs Westerville OH 1687 22 F 2 20-24 36:37.53 11:49/M
76 Elizabeth Inglis Glenshaw PA 1703 35 F 13 35-39 36:55.58 11:55/M
77 Carol Dachille Gibsonia PA 1655 62 F 2 60-64 37:30.30 12:06/M
78 David Holmberg Sewickley PA 1700 59 M 3 55-59 37:35.53 12:07/M
79 Veronica Holmberg Sewickley PA 1702 38 F 14 35-39 37:36.30 12:08/M
80 Alyssa Kostick 1825 25 F 4 25-29 37:48.31 12:12/M
81 Tim Dunn Washington PA 1666 37 M 7 35-39 38:01.55 12:16/M
82 Brendan Murphy 1826 40 M 4 40-44 38:16.55 12:21/M
83 Eric Haines Pittsburgh PA 1693 63 M 2 60-64 39:16.72 12:40/M
84 Marisa Panzer Pittsburgh PA 1754 39 F 15 35-39 39:18.76 12:41/M
85 Angela Woods Pittsburgh PA 1822 38 F 16 35-39 39:18.96 12:41/M
86 James Warmbrodt Wexford PA 1814 61 M 3 60-64 39:48.50 12:50/M
87 Anna Mccaskey Tarentum PA 1737 16 F 2 15-19 39:49.66 12:51/M
88 Erin Hartman 1838 36 F 17 35-39 40:45.80 13:09/M
89 Brian Reed Pittsburgh PA 1769 40 M 5 40-44 41:04.80 13:15/M
90 Charlotte Reed Pittsburgh PA 1770 1 F 1 1-10 41:04.90 13:15/M
91 Sarah Reed Pittsburgh PA 1772 38 F 18 35-39 41:05.51 13:15/M
92 Lauren Cipriani Pittsburgh PA 1648 38 F 19 35-39 41:15.27 13:18/M
93 Elizabeth Green 1854 35 F 20 35-39 41:38.45 13:26/M
94 Andrew Flenner Pittsburgh PA 1678 44 M 6 40-44 41:42.35 13:27/M
95 Alyssa Watson Apollo PA 1816 35 F 21 35-39 41:56.55 13:32/M
96 Megan Skubovius Washington PA 1793 31 F 11 30-34 42:40.67 13:46/M
97 Dana DePasquale 1844 28 F 5 25-29 42:50.22 13:49/M
98 Anna Talone Pittsburgh PA 1809 32 F 12 30-34 42:50.43 13:49/M
99 Shannon Wyvratt Irwin PA 1824 36 F 22 35-39 42:53.80 13:50/M
100 Michael Rayburg Bellevue PA 1768 45 M 6 45-49 43:12.18 13:56/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 E Star Laliberte New Kensington PA 1721 47 F 2 45-49 44:28.55 14:21/M
102 Jennifer Kostick Lower Burrell PA 1711 45 F 3 45-49 44:30.25 14:21/M
103 Kristin Bowman Pittsburgh PA 1637 36 F 23 35-39 44:53.65 14:29/M
104 Nicole Sikora Cranberry Twp PA 1790 32 F 13 30-34 44:53.80 14:29/M
105 Steve Snyder Cranberry Twp PA 1799 34 M 5 30-34 45:00.92 14:31/M
106 Amanda Snyder Cranberry Twp PA 1798 29 F 6 25-29 45:14.30 14:35/M
107 Holly DePietro 1846 42 F 5 40-44 45:34.26 14:42/M
108 Koren Sprinkle 1845 42 F 6 40-44 45:35.58 14:42/M
109 Kaitlyn Cardenas Pittsburgh PA 1645 31 F 14 30-34 46:38.80 15:03/M
110 Russell Baumbach Sr Pittsburgh OH 1634 75 M 1 75-99 47:05.55 15:11/M
111 Alysa Sakson Coraopolis PA 1782 38 F 24 35-39 48:02.55 15:30/M
112 Noel Goldberg Gibsonia PA 1685 47 F 4 45-49 51:43.37 16:41/M
113 Anthony Trunzo Pittsburgh PA 1811 30 M 6 30-34 58:13.82 18:47/M
114 Amanda Groggel Pittsburgh PA 1688 29 F 7 25-29 58:14.80 18:47/M
115 Russell North Pittsburgh PA 1752 64 M 4 60-64 59:12.12 19:06/M
116 Tracy Tronolone Buffalo NY 1810 41 F 7 40-44 59:50.58 19:18/M
117 Lisa Faraone Cranberry Twp PA 1672 37 F 25 35-39 59:51.15 19:18/M
118 Michelle Burden Cranberry Twp PA 1641 32 F 15 30-34 59:51.36 19:18/M
119 Dawn Flenner Pittsburgh PA 1679 42 F 8 40-44 1:00:02.30 19:22/M
120 Troy Grossi Pittsburgh PA 1691 38 M 8 35-39 1:00:02.31 19:22/M
121 Dylan Williams Pittsburgh PA 1818 21 M 2 20-24 1:00:03.17 19:22/M
122 Michelle Maggio Pittsburgh PA 1731 37 F 26 35-39 1:00:27.99 19:30/M
123 Marc Maggio Pittsburgh PA 1730 38 M 9 35-39 1:00:27.99 19:30/M
124 Emily Suddath Philadelphia PA 1802 9 F 2 1-10 1:01:16.71 19:46/M
125 Amy Maykranz Pittsburgh PA 1734 58 F 1 55-59 1:01:17.71 19:46/M
126 Rachel Groggel Oakmont PA 1690 27 F 8 25-29 1:01:46.56 19:55/M
127 Annamarie Lacava Oakmont PA 1720 54 F 4 50-54 1:01:47.56 19:56/M
128 Gena Finley Wexford PA 1677 58 F 2 55-59 1:03:31.43 20:29/M
129 Matthew Mcclelland Oakmont PA 1740 30 M 7 30-34 1:03:39.31 20:32/M
130 Sarah Shaw Oakmont PA 1789 28 F 9 25-29 1:03:41.15 20:33/M
131 Anthony C 1857 25 M 2 25-29 1:05:25.81 21:06/M
132 Lauren Campatch 1856 24 F 3 20-24 1:05:28.81 21:07/M
133 Wills Scholz 18551 31 M 8 30-34 1:05:29.53 21:07/M
134 Mara Dean Valencia PA 1659 4 F 3 1-10 1:08:28.75 22:05/M
135 Caroline Weletz Cranberry Twp PA 1817 42 F 9 40-44 1:09:08.79 22:18/M
136 Heather Szarmach New Kensingtonn PA 1806 32 F 16 30-34 1:09:09.81 22:18/M
137 Adam Szarmach New Kensingtonn PA 1805 35 M 10 35-39 1:09:09.82 22:18/M
138 Charlene Kumar Oakmont PA 1718 57 F 3 55-59 1:09:10.27 22:19/M
139 Jay Kumar Oakmont PA 1719 58 M 4 55-59 1:09:10.29 22:19/M
140 Jaci Dean Valencia PA 1658 35 F 27 35-39 1:09:14.69 22:20/M
141 Jen Catalano Valencia PA 1646 35 F 28 35-39 1:09:16.30 22:21/M
142 Alexis Slokan Wexford PA 1795 5 F 4 1-10 1:09:28.72 22:25/M
143 Dawn Slokan Wexford PA 1796 39 F 29 35-39 1:09:32.56 22:26/M
144 Tom Slokan Wexford PA 1797 43 M 7 40-44 1:09:33.56 22:26/M
145 Silica Mcmeans Pittsburgh PA 1741 31 F 17 30-34 1:09:44.44 22:30/M
146 Alejandra Ochman Wexford PA 1753 36 F 30 35-39 1:14:05.74 23:54/M
147 Lucinda Racioppo Cranberry Twp PA 1767 68 F 1 65-69 1:14:07.61 23:55/M