SCIO FALL FESTIVAL 5K
Age Group Results
August 08, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jasmine Arnold 1433 15 14 21:54.56 7:04/M
2 Destiny Arnold 1487 14 15 22:14.63 7:10/M
3 Catherine Slayman Beach City OH 987 23 16 22:16.95 7:11/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Heitz Rayland OH 899 14 22 23:39.31 7:38/M
2 Sofia Secrest Dover OH 2421 10 29 24:31.46 7:55/M
3 Grace Landini 1281 14 30 24:35.46 7:56/M
4 Hillari Baker Carrollton OH 869 12 32 24:39.30 7:57/M
5 Kayla Lewis Carrollton OH 968 13 42 26:11.40 8:27/M
6 Joline Greaves 2413 13 56 27:30.69 8:52/M
7 Keira Taggart Carrollton OH 993 13 67 29:21.19 9:28/M
8 Sara Campsey 1284 13 68 29:21.57 9:28/M
9 Grace Ridenhour 1279 13 70 29:52.48 9:38/M
10 Elizabeth Funkhouser Carrollton OH 883 13 73 30:17.57 9:46/M
11 Gretchin Dulkoski Jewett OH 879 12 77 30:57.47 9:59/M
12 Caitlin Bedway 1283 12 83 31:49.29 10:16/M
13 Jillian Foreman 1983 11 98 35:56.71 11:35/M
14 Sierra Stull Scio OH 991 13 101 36:23.33 11:44/M
15 Danielle Drapp 2446 11 105 41:53.58 13:31/M
16 Angel Cunningham Jewett OH 1501 13 107 47:43.57 15:24/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Heron 1280 15 34 24:50.81 8:01/M
2 Madison Campsey 1282 16 45 26:24.56 8:31/M
3 Morgan MaCluskey 2414 16 50 26:49.43 8:39/M
4 Brynleigh Buff 1278 16 79 31:16.37 10:05/M
5 Jadelyn Smerczynski Beallsville OH 989 16 80 31:16.60 10:05/M
6 Ashley Dickey Kent OH 877 18 84 31:53.35 10:17/M
7 Joanna Spiker Wooster OH 1268 19 97 35:12.54 11:21/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shanalay Healey Scio OH 896 31 26 24:03.77 7:45/M
2 Amber Hall New Philadelphia O 891 31 49 26:44.17 8:37/M
3 Jamie Hawk Carrollton OH 894 34 57 27:34.75 8:54/M
4 MJ Williams Beverly OH 997 31 86 33:10.37 10:42/M
5 Astachea Thomas Jewett OH 994 31 95 34:56.99 11:16/M
6 Tessa Saffell Scio OH 980 33 106 47:40.83 15:23/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikkol Zanes 2430 37 19 23:11.31 7:29/M
2 Beth Kruprzak Amsterdam OH 962 35 36 24:55.80 8:02/M
3 Carrie Ochap 1277 37 60 27:46.73 8:57/M
4 Trish Satterfield Jewett OH 981 37 65 28:48.81 9:17/M
5 Jenn Sugalski 2442 39 92 33:37.26 10:51/M
6 Amber Wade Jewett OH 1272 35 100 36:11.77 11:40/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adrienne Wilson 1275 41 44 26:21.19 8:30/M
2 Shawnee Arbaugh Jewett OH 868 44 61 27:54.56 9:00/M
3 Anisa Rocchi Cadiz OH 977 43 62 28:06.92 9:04/M
4 Sherri Lewis Carrollton OH 969 43 89 33:21.82 10:45/M
5 Stephanie Busby Saint Clairsville 876 44 96 34:59.32 11:17/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Bottegal Steubenville OH 874 48 25 23:44.26 7:39/M
2 Wendy Slates Sherrodsville OH 986 45 64 28:24.92 9:10/M
3 Jan Schupp Coshocton OH 982 47 74 30:39.57 9:53/M
4 Robin Rocchi Cadiz OH 978 47 82 31:25.72 10:08/M
5 Crystal Watson scio OH 996 46 104 40:46.54 13:09/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kandy Young Carrollton OH 1000 51 46 26:32.66 8:34/M
2 Connie Days 2431 54 87 33:13.88 10:43/M
3 Nancy Branch 2427 54 93 34:05.80 11:00/M
4 Jeanie Warfield Mineral City OH 995 50 103 38:23.13 12:23/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgeanna Haviland Scio OH 1274 59 53 27:14.34 8:47/M
2 Judy Moore Cadiz OH 972 58 90 33:31.97 10:49/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ridge Robinson 2403 29 1 15:12.76 4:54/M
2 Mattiew Engstrom Dover OH 1269 24 2 17:13.81 5:33/M
3 Gabe Ernest 1419 18 3 17:34.99 5:40/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 493 493 0 76 30:56.87 9:59/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Parshall Wheeling WV 975 14 21 23:37.32 7:37/M
2 Kobe Green Carrollton OH 887 13 27 24:28.56 7:54/M
3 Robbie Corple 2343 10 31 24:37.89 7:56/M
4 Darrian Bertram 2417 11 40 26:06.75 8:25/M
5 Noah Jenewein Belmont OH 953 13 43 26:17.52 8:29/M
6 Andrew Heath 1276 12 51 26:59.96 8:42/M
7 Trenton Healey Scio OH 897 9 71 29:53.13 9:38/M
8 Aiden Hays Hopedale OH 895 12 78 31:00.72 10:00/M
9 Quin Wade Jewett OH 1271 9 99 36:11.58 11:40/M
10 Dillon Drapp 2445 14 102 36:38.76 11:49/M
11 Sean Drapp 2449 13 108 51:06.56 16:29/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Leech Cadiz OH 965 16 4 17:35.70 5:40/M
2 Sam McClelland 2371 17 6 18:53.81 6:05/M
3 logan laney Cadiz OH 964 15 8 19:06.31 6:10/M
4 Adam Ripley Cadiz OH 1500 16 9 19:16.80 6:13/M
5 Gabriel Hicks 1499 16 10 19:33.63 6:18/M
6 Shane Heitz Rayland OH 900 18 18 22:59.18 7:25/M
7 Andy Drapp 2448 16 54 27:25.56 8:51/M
8 Erik Williams Scio OH 1502 17 94 34:55.77 11:16/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Simmers New Philadelphia O 984 24 5 18:29.56 5:58/M
2 Giovanni Rocchi Cadiz OH 1023 20 23 23:40.79 7:38/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Hall New Philadelphia O 892 26 48 26:43.56 8:37/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Coffman Scio OH 1060 33 81 31:20.42 10:06/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Leech Cadiz OH 966 39 12 20:50.55 6:43/M
2 James Baker Carrollton OH 870 39 66 28:58.48 9:21/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 958 46 13 21:27.97 6:55/M
2 Mike Ernst 1341 47 20 23:24.31 7:33/M
3 Andrew Foreman 2420 45 35 24:53.31 8:02/M
4 Dirk Harkins Cadiz OH 893 49 37 25:24.48 8:12/M
5 Jim Rocchi 2416 45 39 26:04.70 8:25/M
6 Lloyd Hanlon 2423 49 47 26:33.36 8:34/M
7 Dave Carpenter Scio OH 1273 47 72 30:15.32 9:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Slates Sherrodsville OH 985 54 7 18:56.56 6:06/M
2 Steve Brooks Oakwood OH 875 52 17 22:28.77 7:15/M
3 Kevin Yost Wintersville OH 999 54 24 23:42.63 7:39/M
4 Scott Young New Philadelphia O 1466 54 38 25:29.77 8:13/M
5 Jim Lenkey Surrey BC 967 53 52 27:03.47 8:44/M
6 Rodney Days 2434 53 88 33:14.30 10:43/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert McGill Dennison OH 970 59 55 27:28.46 8:52/M
2 Rick Slayman Beach City OH 988 55 59 27:40.49 8:55/M
3 John D. Dover OH 2428 58 85 31:55.98 10:18/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Rufener Bolivar OH 979 60 11 20:49.95 6:43/M
2 Roger Zimmerman Jewett OH 1270 61 28 24:29.81 7:54/M
3 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 992 62 58 27:38.61 8:55/M
4 Thomas Bitticker Dover OH 873 63 75 30:49.70 9:56/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gerber New Philadelphia O 886 69 41 26:07.55 8:25/M
2 Randy Mullen 1996 68 63 28:17.45 9:07/M
3 Howard Wise New Phiadelphia OH 998 68 69 29:26.35 9:30/M
Male 71 to 75
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Gailey East Canton OH 884 71 33 24:40.93 7:57/M
Male 76 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Smith Port Washington OH 990 76 109 54:28.65 17:34/M
Male 80 to 85
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 richard albaugh New Philadelphia O 866 81 91 33:34.57 10:50/M
5K WALK
Female 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Krieg Jacobsburg OH 960 26 9 44:34.44 14:23/M
2 Emma Kuzak Scio OH 963 23 18 1:04:06.25 20:41/M
Female 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 878 35 2 34:22.70 11:05/M
2 Amber Basich Adena OH 871 40 3 36:10.14 11:40/M
3 Cindy Francis Rayland OH 882 39 12 47:40.53 15:23/M
4 Ashlee Minto Richmond OH 971 38 13 49:23.32 15:56/M
5 Claire Murral Freeport OH 974 33 16 50:10.90 16:11/M
Female 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Franckhauser Wintersville OH 1001 42 11 46:15.33 14:55/M
2 Becky Easterday Carrollton OH 880 44 20 1:17:42.35 25:04/M
3 Melissa Toothmar 2400 46 22 1:17:58.47 25:09/M
4 Heather Bishop Carrollton OH 872 43 23 1:18:08.34 25:12/M
Female 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jones Saint Clairsville 954 58 6 40:32.19 13:05/M
2 Sherry Krieg Jacobsburg OH 961 59 15 50:04.58 16:09/M
3 Carol Heavilin Freeport OH 898 59 17 50:11.31 16:11/M
Male 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Hahn Carrollton OH 890 25 14 49:47.83 16:04/M
2 Aaron Scott Scio OH 983 27 19 1:07:20.59 21:43/M
Male 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Heitz Rayland OH 952 41 5 38:35.20 12:27/M
2 Bob Francis Rayland OH 881 43 8 42:45.32 13:47/M
3 Matt Hennings Steubenville OH 1002 46 10 46:14.58 14:55/M
4 Brian Toothman 2451 47 21 1:17:56.59 25:08/M
Male 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Jones Saint Clairsville 957 59 1 33:02.82 10:39/M
2 Patrick Moore Cadiz OH 973 59 4 38:15.76 12:20/M
3 Cookie Galbraith Scio OH 885 60 7 40:36.85 13:06/M