STEEL CURTAIN 5K
Overall Finish List
November 04, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 John Erdesky III Hermitage PA 833 40 M 1 Top Fin 19:21.27 19:21.27 6:15/M
2 Evan Alsdorf Conneaut Lake PA 701 15 M 2 Top Fin 19:37.76 19:37.76 6:20/M
3 Evan Gathers Hubbard OH 727 13 M 3 Top Fin 19:42.25 19:42.25 6:21/M
4 Christine Potsubay 776 23 F 1 Top Fin 20:37.35 20:37.35 6:39/M
5 Steve Lengel Sharon PA 814 61 M 1 60-99 20:43.95 20:43.95 6:41/M
6 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 704 47 M 1 40-49 20:49.42 20:49.42 6:43/M
7 Carter Williams Sandy Lake PA 823 14 M 1 12-19 20:54.10 20:54.10 6:45/M
8 Nicholas Varga Pulaski PA 812 13 M 2 12-19 21:15.81 21:15.81 6:51/M
9 Giovani Rococi 784 13 M 3 12-19 21:36.84 21:36.84 6:58/M
10 Devin Gruver Hermitage PA 732 13 M 4 12-19 22:23.90 22:23.90 7:13/M
11 Brandon Smith 794 17 M 5 12-19 22:27.56 22:27.56 7:15/M
12 John Black Sharon PA 707 49 M 2 40-49 22:35.91 22:35.91 7:17/M
13 Michael Tripp West Middlesex PA 800 17 M 6 12-19 22:39.56 22:39.56 7:18/M
14 Jake Baker West Middlesex PA 703 18 M 7 12-19 22:44.56 22:44.56 7:20/M
15 Alan Hough Grove City PA 737 57 M 1 50-59 23:16.46 23:16.46 7:30/M
16 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 829 53 M 2 50-59 23:24.15 23:24.15 7:33/M
17 Dennis Jones West Middlesex 808 13 M 8 12-19 23:55.96 23:55.96 7:43/M
18 Aidon Puskar 779 11 M 1 1-11 24:01.57 24:01.57 7:45/M
19 Ethaniel Jones Hubbard OH 743 14 M 9 12-19 24:01.72 24:01.72 7:45/M
20 Jeremy Groves New Wilmington PA 731 18 M 10 12-19 24:02.71 24:02.71 7:45/M
21 Alexis Langdon West Middlesex PA 748 17 F 2 Top Fin 24:14.32 24:14.32 7:49/M
22 Jake Bennefield Stoneboro PA 809 13 M 11 12-19 25:11.82 25:11.82 8:07/M
23 Hannah Kent West Middlesex PA 744 15 F 3 Top Fin 26:01.80 26:01.80 8:24/M
24 Lily Widmyer West Middlesex PA 803 13 F 1 12-19 26:07.57 26:07.57 8:25/M
25 Pk Jebbia Hermitage PA 741 42 M 3 40-49 26:57.78 26:57.78 8:42/M
26 Casey Mild 758 18 M 12 12-19 26:57.78 26:57.78 8:42/M
27 Zeb Rubaker Pulaski PA 787 16 M 13 12-19 27:18.51 27:18.51 8:48/M
28 Jacob Bennefield Stoneboro PA 811 34 M 1 30-39 27:37.64 27:37.64 8:55/M
29 Kelly O'Brien Mercer PA 828 45 F 1 40-49 28:00.83 28:00.83 9:02/M
30 Jill Dorn West Middlesex PA 723 43 F 2 40-49 28:19.18 28:19.18 9:08/M
31 Joshua Sweeney West Middlesex PA 799 40 M 4 40-49 28:34.83 28:34.83 9:13/M
32 Todd Wilson Volant PA 805 31 M 2 30-39 28:36.80 28:36.80 9:14/M
33 Ryan Langdon West Middlesex PA 749 14 M 14 12-19 28:42.81 28:42.81 9:15/M
34 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 804 44 F 3 40-49 28:46.83 28:46.83 9:17/M
35 Danielle Williams Sandy Lake PA 822 17 F 2 12-19 28:48.13 28:48.13 9:17/M
36 Leah Roskos 786 39 F 1 30-39 28:51.76 28:51.76 9:18/M
37 Mindy Lucas Sharpsville PA 827 39 F 2 30-39 28:52.33 28:52.33 9:19/M
38 Terri Hessmann 735 58 F 1 50-59 29:22.73 29:22.73 9:28/M
39 Julie Bernini Greensburg PA 706 41 F 4 40-49 29:50.58 29:50.58 9:37/M
40 Chris Tabaka Hermitage PA 816 50 F 2 50-59 30:09.90 30:09.90 9:44/M
41 Katie Shaffer Hermitage PA 792 34 F 3 30-39 30:25.58 30:25.58 9:49/M
42 Angela Root Pulaski PA 785 38 F 4 30-39 31:01.90 31:01.90 10:00/M
43 Olivia Covert West Middlesex PA 718 30 F 5 30-39 31:02.43 31:02.43 10:01/M
44 Lauren Kuncio West Middlesex 746 15 F 3 12-19 31:12.59 31:12.59 10:04/M
45 Melissa Hummell Transfer PA 740 34 F 6 30-39 31:22.99 31:22.99 10:07/M
46 Amy Sweeney West Middlesex PA 798 35 F 7 30-39 31:24.40 31:24.40 10:08/M
47 Leland McCarrell W. Middlesex PA 825 9 M 2 1-11 32:28.73 32:28.73 10:28/M
48 Shawn Hoffman 736 9 M 3 1-11 32:29.34 32:29.34 10:29/M
49 Mariann Minich Hermitage PA 815 65 F 1 60-99 33:17.57 33:17.57 10:44/M
50 Lisa Sears Conneaut OH 791 40 F 5 40-49 33:21.48 33:21.48 10:45/M
51 Ethan Sears Conneaut OH 790 7 M 4 1-11 33:21.49 33:21.49 10:45/M
52 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 830 66 M 2 60-99 33:29.81 33:29.81 10:48/M
53 April Davis West Middlesex PA 722 37 F 8 30-39 34:23.85 34:23.85 11:05/M
54 Nakol Wentling Sharon PA 807 34 F 9 30-39 34:59.75 34:59.75 11:17/M
55 Lydia Hemminger 734 16 F 4 12-19 36:05.85 36:05.85 11:38/M
56 Mabel Stainbrook Hermitage PA 797 69 F 2 60-99 36:46.56 36:46.56 11:52/M
57 Mimi Vass Boardman OH 818 33 F 10 30-39 36:51.76 36:51.76 11:53/M
58 Kourtney White 801 17 F 5 12-19 38:20.86 38:20.86 12:22/M
59 Madison Callahan Pulaski PA 712 18 F 6 12-19 38:21.78 38:21.78 12:22/M
60 Jonah Clare 717 10 M 5 1-11 39:04.94 39:04.94 12:36/M
61 Emily Clare 715 37 F 11 30-39 39:06.77 39:06.77 12:37/M
62 Rozilla Lizzie Pulaski PA 752 56 F 3 50-59 42:49.59 42:49.59 13:49/M
63 Kelli Burlett Hermitage PA 710 32 F 12 30-39 43:18.69 43:18.69 13:58/M
64 Madison Burlett Hermitage PA 711 5 F 1 1-11 43:19.12 43:19.12 13:58/M
65 Nicholas Burkett Hermitage PA 709 31 M 3 30-39 43:19.83 43:19.83 13:58/M
66 Michael Medlin W. Middlesex PA 831 18 M 15 12-19 44:01.88 44:01.88 14:12/M
67 Kaiya Garrett West Middlesex PA 726 16 F 7 12-19 46:16.52 46:16.52 14:55/M
68 Emma Gruver Hermitage PA 733 15 F 8 12-19 46:17.52 46:17.52 14:56/M
69 Colby Johnson Mercer PA 742 13 M 16 12-19 46:33.88 46:33.88 15:01/M
70 Maranda Callahan Pulaski PA 713 15 F 9 12-19 46:33.98 46:33.98 15:01/M
71 Rocco Davano W. Middlesex PA 821 17 M 17 12-19 50:03.93 50:03.93 16:09/M
72 Winter Anderson 702 16 F 10 12-19 50:11.65 50:11.65 16:11/M
73 Kyla Bruner 708 17 F 11 12-19 50:12.39 50:12.39 16:12/M
74 Denise Yarian Pulaski PA 806 43 F 6 40-49 51:18.43 51:18.43 16:33/M
75 Ed Pikna 773 53 M 3 50-59 54:15.37 54:15.37 17:30/M
76 Madison Nehlen Mercer PA 767 18 F 12 12-19 54:37.17 54:37.17 17:37/M
77 Faith Morelli 763 18 F 13 12-19 54:37.20 54:37.20 17:37/M
78 Sarah Lizzie Pulaski PA 753 18 F 14 12-19 54:37.65 54:37.65 17:37/M
79 Brenda Mcadams Hermitage PA 756 43 F 7 40-49 57:13.20 57:13.20 18:27/M
80 Emily Pikna 774 27 F 1 20-29 57:14.21 57:14.21 18:28/M
81 Christina Scott Struthers OH 789 47 F 8 40-49 1:01:00.17 1:01:00.17 19:41/M
82 Lisa Graney Volant PA 729 50 F 4 50-59 1:01:00.62 1:01:00.62 19:41/M
83 Laurie Campbell 714 65 F 3 60-99 1:06:53.31 1:06:53.31 21:35/M
84 Chris Ladig 747 67 F 4 60-99 1:06:53.71 1:06:53.71 21:35/M
85 Bobbie Myers New Wilmington PA 765 32 F 13 30-39 1:06:54.14 1:06:54.14 21:35/M
MILE
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Brenna Everly Hubbard OH 724 8 F 1 0-99 9:19.89 9:19.89 9:19/M
2 Jaxson Goodman Hubbard OH 728 7 M 1 0-99 9:22.68 9:22.68 9:22/M
3 Brady Puskar 780 8 M 2 0-99 16:07.15 16:07.15 16:07/M
4 Sally Puskar 782 45 F 2 0-99 16:07.76 16:07.76 16:07/M
5 Dj Puskar 781 46 M 3 0-99 16:12.22 16:12.22 16:12/M
6 Melanie Cracraft Hubbard OH 721 40 F 3 0-99 16:19.97 16:19.97 16:19/M
7 Abby Cracraft Hubbard OH 720 9 F 4 0-99 16:19.97 16:19.97 16:19/M
8 Joe Varga Pulaski PA 820 41 M 4 0-99 17:24.65 17:24.65 17:24/M
9 Kim Moore West Middlesex PA 762 33 F 5 0-99 17:46.23 17:46.23 17:46/M
10 Jenn Jones W. Middlesex PA 810 46 F 6 0-99 17:46.55 17:46.55 17:46/M
11 Maureen Varga Pulaski PA 813 40 F 7 0-99 17:47.43 17:47.43 17:47/M
12 Ben Varga Pulaski PA 819 9 M 5 0-99 17:47.43 17:47.43 17:47/M
13 Erica Mauro New Wilmington PA 755 43 F 8 0-99 19:44.58 19:44.58 19:44/M
14 Chuck Mcquone West Middlesex PA 757 22 M 6 0-99 19:58.30 19:58.30 19:58/M
15 Leroy Lindeman West Middlesex PA 751 74 M 7 0-99 20:00.97 20:00.97 20:00/M
16 Emily Groves New Wilmington PA 730 19 F 9 0-99 20:05.25 20:05.25 20:05/M
17 Evelyn Lindeman West Middlesex PA 750 74 F 10 0-99 20:05.81 20:05.81 20:05/M
18 Noah Miller 760 16 M 8 0-99 20:09.93 20:09.93 20:09/M
19 Gage Simmerman 793 16 M 9 0-99 20:10.60 20:10.60 20:10/M
20 Christopher Morton 764 16 M 10 0-99 20:13.19 20:13.19 20:13/M
21 Linda Martino Greensburg PA 754 67 F 11 0-99 21:37.81 21:37.81 21:37/M
22 Paula Pikna 775 53 F 12 0-99 21:43.63 21:43.63 21:43/M
23 Diane Monsman Greensburg PA 761 62 F 13 0-99 21:48.76 21:48.76 21:48/M