WAADA CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 02, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
GIRLS
FRANKLIN REGIONAL Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:06:14.12 Average Time: 13:14.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 730 Paityn Blakley 11 11 12:58.15 12:58.15 0:00.00
2 747 Lindsay Lopez 15 26 13:13.67 26:11.82 0:15.52
3 733 Angelina Brush 16 42 13:15.87 39:27.69 0:17.72
4 754 Ava Palamone 17 59 13:20.58 52:48.27 0:22.43
5 789 Bridget Yaniga 19 78 13:25.85 1:06:14.12 0:27.70
6 732 Elizabeth Borgia 42 120 14:12.92 1:20:27.04 1:14.77
7 776 Alana Tensuan 48 168 14:29.78 1:34:56.82 1:31.63
NORWIN Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:06:23.43 Average Time: 13:16.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1911 Emma Jiancristoforo 6 6 12:51.27 12:51.27 0:00.00
2 1901 Rosemary Gaydos 8 14 12:56.52 25:47.79 0:05.25
3 1918 Anna Little 22 36 13:29.68 39:17.47 0:38.41
4 1916 Ashley Laukus 23 59 13:31.70 52:49.17 0:40.43
5 1940 Julia Walko 25 84 13:34.26 1:06:23.43 0:42.99
6 1891 Casey Rose Colcombe 32 116 14:00.11 1:20:23.54 1:08.84
7 1884 Bella Brozeski 41 157 14:10.48 1:34:34.02 1:19.21
8 1883 Mackenzie Brokaw More Than 7 14:33.37 1:49:07.39 1:42.10
HEMPFIELD (7) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:06:20.13 Average Time: 13:16.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 988 Julia Snider 9 9 12:56.92 12:56.92 0:00.00
2 987 Madison Shirrell-Brown 10 19 12:57.53 25:54.45 0:00.61
3 939 Cydney Blahovec 12 31 13:01.20 38:55.65 0:04.28
4 984 Grace Semow 27 58 13:41.51 52:37.16 0:44.59
5 964 Emma Forrester 28 86 13:42.97 1:06:20.13 0:46.05
6 966 Peyton Heisler 43 129 14:15.79 1:20:35.92 1:18.87
7 962 Sara Flynn 47 176 14:26.30 1:35:02.22 1:29.38
GREATER LATROBE Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:08:04.16 Average Time: 13:36.83
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 822 Clara Herr 2 2 12:32.12 12:32.12 0:00.00
2 916 Elle Snyder 21 23 13:29.38 26:01.50 0:57.26
3 846 Makayla Kuzmin 30 53 13:55.90 39:57.40 1:23.78
4 843 Hayden Kraynick 34 87 14:03.19 54:00.59 1:31.07
5 917 Gabriella Sukay 35 122 14:03.57 1:08:04.16 1:31.45
6 921 Kayla Williams 36 158 14:05.82 1:22:09.98 1:33.70
7 857 Avery Massaro 44 202 14:16.41 1:36:26.39 1:44.29
PLUM Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:08:07.53 Average Time: 13:37.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1964 Maddie Bevaqua 4 4 12:44.52 12:44.52 0:00.00
2 1992 Kali Shanta 14 18 13:09.90 25:54.42 0:25.38
3 1969 Amelia Faust 18 36 13:20.92 39:15.34 0:36.40
4 1967 Hailey Depkon 20 56 13:25.92 52:41.26 0:41.40
5 1977 Emma Killmeyer 67 123 15:26.27 1:08:07.53 2:41.75
6 1993 Madilyn Shingle 74 197 16:05.39 1:24:12.92 3:20.87
7 1974 Anastasia Joyner 79 276 17:33.54 1:41:46.46 4:49.02
INDIANA Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:08:35.22 Average Time: 13:43.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1833 Yana Noronha 3 3 12:44.28 12:44.28 0:00.00
2 1185 Jaydyn Ball 13 16 13:09.24 25:53.52 0:24.96
3 1820 Emma Grim 24 40 13:32.52 39:26.04 0:48.24
4 1625 Ashlynn Branan 50 90 14:32.36 53:58.40 1:48.08
5 1827 Belinda Liu 53 143 14:36.82 1:08:35.22 1:52.54
6 1831 Emily Madey 58 201 14:45.83 1:23:21.05 2:01.55
7 1811 Kara Broskin 59 260 14:54.90 1:38:15.95 2:10.62
KISKI Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:09:01.31 Average Time: 13:48.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1859 Eliza Miller 1 1 12:02.53 12:02.53 0:00.00
2 1864 Olivia Schrag 5 6 12:48.98 24:51.51 0:46.45
3 1853 Ellie Hecker 40 46 14:09.30 39:00.81 2:06.77
4 1849 Hannah Dickun 60 106 14:56.75 53:57.56 2:54.22
5 1861 Isabella Ondish 62 168 15:03.75 1:09:01.31 3:01.22
6 1865 Angelina Shirey 70 238 15:43.42 1:24:44.73 3:40.89
GATEWAY Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:11:03.14 Average Time: 14:12.63
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 805 Marina Grado 7 7 12:51.63 12:51.63 0:00.00
2 808 Morgan Holmes 31 38 13:56.70 26:48.33 1:05.07
3 807 Sarah Harper 38 76 14:07.66 40:55.99 1:16.03
4 809 Ashley Schaffner 39 115 14:07.82 55:03.81 1:16.19
5 810 Aurelia Seidling 73 188 15:59.33 1:11:03.14 3:07.70
6 795 Lyndsey Bifano 76 264 16:45.42 1:27:48.56 3:53.79
7 804 Audrey Elliot 78 342 17:22.72 1:45:11.28 4:31.09
GREENSBURG SALEM Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 1:10:46.97 Average Time: 14:09.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2488 Ashley Smith 26 26 13:40.37 13:40.37 0:00.00
2 2489 Laurel Uhlinger 29 55 13:51.26 27:31.63 0:10.89
3 2482 Cameron Dawson 37 92 14:06.42 41:38.05 0:26.05
4 2485 Rachel Leo 49 141 14:30.81 56:08.86 0:50.44
5 2483 Marissa DeNezza 54 195 14:38.11 1:10:46.97 0:57.74
6 2484 Madison Krofcheck 69 264 15:41.79 1:26:28.76 2:01.42
7 2481 Abriona Anderson 75 339 16:23.55 1:42:52.31 2:43.18
CONNELLSVILLE Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:12:52.47 Average Time: 14:34.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 525 Molly Gillott 45 45 14:19.96 14:19.96 0:00.00
2 508 Cecily Brown 52 97 14:33.98 28:53.94 0:14.02
3 561 Brooke Lindstrom 55 152 14:38.24 43:32.18 0:18.28
4 536 Ella Lape 56 208 14:38.50 58:10.68 0:18.54
5 713 Magdalene McPoyle 57 265 14:41.79 1:12:52.47 0:21.83
6 528 Ava Jordan-Egnot 61 326 15:03.24 1:27:55.71 0:43.28
7 527 Jocelyn Gratchic 63 389 15:17.52 1:43:13.23 0:57.56
PENN TRAFFORD Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 307 Team Score (times): 1:16:36.88 Average Time: 15:19.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1947 Amelia Barilla 33 33 14:01.38 14:01.38 0:00.00
2 1958 Gabriella Spena 65 98 15:21.39 29:22.77 1:20.01
3 1955 Alyssa Paulone 66 164 15:25.25 44:48.02 1:23.87
4 1948 Amanda Bobish 71 235 15:51.99 1:00:40.01 1:50.61
5 1953 Allison Huffman 72 307 15:56.87 1:16:36.88 1:55.49
6 1959 Jolie Wendler 81 388 18:36.54 1:35:13.42 4:35.16
7 1950 Erin Driscoll 85 473 21:33.76 1:56:47.18 7:32.38
McKEESPORT Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 330 Team Score (times): 1:30:07.19 Average Time: 18:01.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1868 Brooke Cain 46 46 14:21.73 14:21.73 0:00.00
2 1870 Cami Noll 51 97 14:32.50 28:54.23 0:10.77
3 1872 Autumn Tavaglione 64 161 15:20.98 44:15.21 0:59.25
4 1869 Jenna Cottom 83 244 20:33.82 1:04:49.03 6:12.09
5 1871 Elizabeth Swanger 86 330 25:18.16 1:30:07.19 10:56.43
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 391 Team Score (times): 1:31:30.65 Average Time: 18:18.13
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 928 Miranda Donnelly 68 68 15:36.68 15:36.68 0:00.00
2 924 Ellie Althof 77 145 17:04.30 32:40.98 1:27.62
3 925 Emma Kate Angelo 80 225 17:35.66 50:16.64 1:58.98
4 927 Bailey Brown 82 307 20:33.34 1:10:49.98 4:56.66
5 926 Lydia Bailey 84 391 20:40.67 1:31:30.65 5:03.99