WESBURY CHICKEN RUN 5K
Overall Finish List
July 14, 2018
Race timed by Milles of Smiles Timing Services www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nicholas Rose Meadville PA 2360 19 M 1 Top Fin 18:00.8 5:48/M
2 Nathaniel Turner Conneaut Lake PA 2364 14 M 1 1-19 23:40.6 7:38/M
3 Marty Raffensberger Cranesville PA 2357 41 M 1 40-49 23:43.1 7:39/M
4 Macie Peyton Edinboro PA 2356 16 F 1 Top Fin 24:28.1 7:54/M
5 Paige Fuller Guys Millss Mills 2346 13 F 1 1-19 24:36.0 7:56/M
6 Ashley Mclallen Cambridge Springs 2353 26 F 1 20-29 25:49.1 8:20/M
7 Brandt Fuller Guys Millss Mills 2345 44 M 2 40-49 25:58.4 8:23/M
8 Chris Youngs Meadville PA 2366 61 M 1 60-69 26:58.3 8:42/M
9 Phil Koon Saegertown PA 2349 58 M 1 50-59 27:06.1 8:45/M
10 Erin Perman 2368 34 F 1 30-39 27:09.8 8:45/M
11 Kris Magnuson Warren PA 2351 64 M 2 60-69 27:13.4 8:47/M
12 Emily Miller Meadville PA 2354 22 F 2 20-29 28:20.4 9:08/M
13 Jesse Cornwell Cambridge Springs 2342 28 M 1 20-29 29:18.3 9:27/M
14 Justin Perman 2369 33 M 1 30-39 30:16.0 9:46/M
15 Marina Emblidge Newport News VA 2343 16 F 2 1-19 30:41.9 9:54/M
16 Dawn Raffensburger Cranesville PA 2358 39 F 2 30-39 32:48.2 10:35/M
17 Jade Reagle Meadville PA 2359 23 F 3 20-29 33:08.5 10:41/M
18 Rachelle Lopez Meadville PA 2350 25 F 4 20-29 33:09.9 10:42/M
19 Mary James Conneaut Lake PA 2347 58 F 1 50-59 33:50.1 10:55/M
20 Deborah Janocha Conneaut Lake PA 2348 49 F 1 40-49 35:26.8 11:26/M
21 Emily Carner Conneaut Lake PA 2341 26 F 5 20-29 35:58.3 11:36/M
22 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 2367 71 M 1 70-99 36:12.0 11:41/M
23 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 2365 65 M 3 60-69 37:27.1 12:05/M
24 Kelly Shingler Conneaut Lake PA 2361 36 F 3 30-39 37:49.4 12:12/M
25 Megan Mccoy Conneaut Lake PA 2352 28 F 6 20-29 40:35.3 13:05/M
26 Phil Swartwood Meadville PA 2362 52 M 2 50-59 46:20.1 14:57/M
27 Autumn Lucas Franklin PA 64 36 F 4 30-39 56:36.4 18:15/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Alan Young Atlantic PA 93 55 M 1 Top Fin 45:25.6 14:39/M
2 Deni Debaise Meadville PA 54 61 F 1 Top Fin 45:29.5 14:40/M
3 Connie Crites Middle Field OH 52 62 F 1 60-69 46:03.7 14:51/M
4 Vanessa Shaffer Meadville PA 83 60 F 2 60-69 46:06.9 14:52/M
5 Dean Hamilton Meadville PA 55 63 M 1 60-69 46:42.0 15:04/M
6 Brian Bedow Meadville PA 48 52 M 1 50-59 46:43.8 15:04/M
7 Deb Price Meadville PA 77 54 F 1 50-59 47:22.8 15:17/M
8 Stephenie Werner Meadville PA 90 37 F 1 30-39 47:24.1 15:17/M
9 Jeanne Rose Meadville PA 79 48 F 1 40-49 47:31.2 15:20/M
10 Mark Rose 96 50 M 2 50-59 47:32.4 15:20/M
11 Michelle Young Atlantic PA 94 54 F 2 50-59 47:36.2 15:21/M
12 Mary Sherrod Meadville PA 85 61 F 3 60-69 48:40.5 15:42/M
13 Bill Sherrod Meadville PA 84 62 M 2 60-69 48:42.5 15:43/M
14 Kim Benvin Franklin PA 49 54 F 3 50-59 50:18.0 16:14/M
15 Barbara Mattis Meadville PA 66 57 F 4 50-59 51:16.9 16:32/M
16 Donna Tutino Franklin PA 87 57 F 5 50-59 51:49.9 16:43/M
17 Beverly Kantz Saegertown PA 60 60 F 4 60-69 52:23.0 16:54/M
18 Lisa Pepicelli Youngs Meadville PA 76 60 F 5 60-69 52:24.4 16:54/M
19 Richard Handy Meadville PA 56 69 M 3 60-69 53:31.3 17:16/M
20 Carol Davis Meadville PA 53 71 F 1 70-99 53:35.5 17:17/M
21 Hannah Murkens Meadville PA 73 21 F 1 20-29 53:59.9 17:25/M
22 Jeremy Murkens Meadville PA 74 25 M 1 20-29 54:13.0 17:29/M
23 Dave Murkens Meadville PA 72 54 M 3 50-59 54:15.6 17:30/M
24 Bruce Angstadt Meadville PA 46 71 M 1 70-99 54:26.1 17:34/M
25 Bj Angstadt Meadville PA 45 69 F 6 60-69 54:37.7 17:37/M
26 Lori Maxeiner Meadville PA 67 46 F 2 40-49 55:11.6 17:48/M
27 Kay Nageotte Meadville PA 75 75 F 2 70-99 57:30.2 18:33/M
28 Patricia Rose Meadville PA 80 70 F 3 70-99 57:37.3 18:35/M
29 Edward Montgomery Antwerp NY 69 46 M 1 40-49 58:01.2 18:43/M
30 Tom Montgomery Meadville PA 70 76 M 2 70-99 58:02.6 18:43/M
31 Crystal Wyman Corry PA 91 11 F 1 1-19 58:59.9 19:02/M
32 Valerie Roche Union City PA 78 36 F 2 30-39 59:01.3 19:02/M
33 Josalynn Wyman Corry PA 92 41 F 3 40-49 1:00:37.0 19:33/M
34 Nancy Hauck Meadville PA 57 70 F 4 70-99 1:00:52.7 19:38/M
35 Marie Walton Meadville PA 89 75 F 5 70-99 1:00:54.5 19:39/M
36 Shannon Nicol 95 45 F 4 40-49 1:01:20.5 19:47/M
37 Louise Baker Utica PA 47 50 F 6 50-59 1:01:22.4 19:48/M
38 Sydney Hollabaugh Townville PA 58 23 F 2 20-29 1:01:24.2 19:48/M
39 Cathy Maynard Meadville PA 68 82 F 6 70-99 1:09:24.4 22:23/M
40 Karen Roxberry Meadville PA 81 50 F 7 50-59 1:09:25.8 22:24/M
41 Debra Morian Conneaut Lake PA 71 60 F 7 60-69 1:11:01.0 22:55/M
42 Gemma Humes Conneaut Lake PA 59 4 F 2 1-19 1:11:02.0 22:55/M
43 Kylie Copeland Conneaut Lake PA 51 6 F 3 1-19 1:11:03.0 22:55/M