RED,WHITE,BLUE XC INVITE FRESHMAN
September 07, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
A BOYS
RIVERVIEW Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:47:22.64 Average Time: 21:28.53
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1649 John Patsey 1 1 19:13.49 19:13.49 0:00.00
2 1651 Daniel Roupas 2 3 21:15.68 40:29.17 2:02.19
3 1637 Jack Betler 3 6 21:19.95 1:01:49.12 2:06.46
4 1636 Amberson Bauer 4 10 22:18.74 1:24:07.86 3:05.25
5 1641 Declan Hawk 5 15 23:14.78 1:47:22.64 4:01.29
6 1648 Christian Palochik 6 21 28:12.67 2:15:35.31 8:59.18
CHARTIERS HOUSTON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 351 Jacob Mankey Less Than 5 27:36.87 27:36.87 0:00.00
2 352 Colton Petronka Less Than 5 36:05.39 1:03:42.26 8:28.52
EDEN CHRISTIAN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 414 Aj Wagstaff Less Than 5 20:00.48 20:00.48 0:00.00
2 410 Noah Reaoch Less Than 5 20:56.58 40:57.06 0:56.10
3 406 David Kettel Less Than 5 21:40.74 1:02:37.80 1:40.26
SHADY SIDE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1856 Ethan Salvia Less Than 5 20:10.86 20:10.86 0:00.00
2 1844 J.P. Henry Less Than 5 21:25.45 41:36.31 1:14.59
3 1858 Walter Scheri Less Than 5 25:16.29 1:06:52.60 5:05.43
4 1837 Cole Bennett Less Than 5 26:55.85 1:33:48.45 6:44.99
BRENTWOOD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2228 Kyle Gurganus Less Than 5 21:19.92 21:19.92 0:00.00
2 208 Mike Umbel Less Than 5 22:27.26 43:47.18 1:07.34
3 205 Tyler White Less Than 5 25:20.56 1:09:07.74 4:00.64
4 206 Nathan Tresatti Less Than 5 29:51.14 1:38:58.88 8:31.22
SETON LASALLE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1812 Brayden Staranko Less Than 5 24:59.92 24:59.92 0:00.00
2 1802 Kasen Killen Less Than 5 25:12.65 50:12.57 0:12.73
3 1814 Sam Testa Less Than 5 41:47.93 1:32:00.50 16:48.01
Detail Team Results - Boys
AA BOYS
INDIANA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:37:52.32 Average Time: 19:34.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 718 John Berzonsky 1 1 18:50.75 18:50.75 0:00.00
2 719 Will Berzonsky 2 3 19:11.17 38:01.92 0:20.42
3 724 Kyle Christian 3 6 19:26.51 57:28.43 0:35.76
4 751 Seth Weaver 4 10 20:05.97 1:17:34.40 1:15.22
5 732 Jacob Gill 5 15 20:17.92 1:37:52.32 1:27.17
6 738 Daniel Lenze 8 23 21:37.89 1:59:30.21 2:47.14
7 747 Ben Sebring 9 32 21:47.92 2:21:18.13 2:57.17
AMBRIDGE Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 2:00:38.69 Average Time: 24:07.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 20 Nathan Mccullough 6 6 20:32.57 20:32.57 0:00.00
2 16 Josh Hohman 7 13 21:24.23 41:56.80 0:51.66
3 9 Rudy Erickson 10 23 22:36.96 1:04:33.76 2:04.39
4 1 Sean Anderson 14 37 25:07.57 1:29:41.33 4:35.00
5 14 Noah Galazka 17 54 30:57.36 2:00:38.69 10:24.79
BLACKHAWK Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 2:05:15.82 Average Time: 25:03.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 179 Terrence Laster 11 11 22:56.17 22:56.17 0:00.00
2 167 Rialy George 12 23 23:19.52 46:15.69 0:23.35
3 171 Travis Gross 13 36 24:18.58 1:10:34.27 1:22.41
4 185 Eli O'leary 15 51 26:45.17 1:37:19.44 3:49.00
5 164 Caleb Farone 16 67 27:56.38 2:05:15.82 5:00.21
BELLE VERNON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 119 Luke Henderson Less Than 5 20:29.93 20:29.93 0:00.00
CENTRAL CAMBRIA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 332 Ben Ream Less Than 5 20:51.67 20:51.67 0:00.00
2 314 Brody Geis Less Than 5 21:48.67 42:40.34 0:57.00
3 328 Kayden Magulik Less Than 5 24:16.67 1:06:57.01 3:25.00
LAUREL HIGHLANDS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 809 Marco Peccon Less Than 5 23:46.70 23:46.70 0:00.00
RINGGOLD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1611 Aidan Fausnaught Less Than 5 21:06.36 21:06.36 0:00.00
2 1605 Thomas Borne Less Than 5 22:29.91 43:36.27 1:23.55
3 1624 Mathew Painter Less Than 5 37:05.29 1:20:41.56 15:58.93
THOMAS JEFFERSON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1996 Jacob Fair Less Than 5 20:54.76 20:54.76 0:00.00
2 2013 Aidan Stella Less Than 5 22:32.33 43:27.09 1:37.57
3 1998 Nicholas Horgan Less Than 5 23:34.89 1:07:01.98 2:40.13
Detail Team Results - Boys
AAA BOYS
N ALLEGHENY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:35:48.40 Average Time: 19:09.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1147 Gregory Kossuth 2 2 17:52.17 17:52.17 0:00.00
2 1185 Jackson Pajak 7 9 18:39.35 36:31.52 0:47.18
3 1100 Donald Collins 18 27 19:40.79 56:12.31 1:48.62
4 1073 Mason Ackerman 20 47 19:47.42 1:15:59.73 1:55.25
5 1077 Ethan Alexander 23 70 19:48.67 1:35:48.40 1:56.50
6 1206 Vincent Rotunno 28 98 20:16.67 1:56:05.07 2:24.50
7 1203 Joey Rempe 29 127 20:23.42 2:16:28.49 2:31.25
8 1238 Mark Turkovich More Than 7 20:55.16 2:37:23.65 3:02.99
9 1088 Nichloas Betler More Than 7 21:09.60 2:58:33.25 3:17.43
10 1106 Danny Dannenmueller More Than 7 21:14.42 3:19:47.67 3:22.25
11 1161 Justin Mendt More Than 7 21:56.61 3:41:44.28 4:04.44
12 1126 Ethan Goetz More Than 7 23:06.17 4:04:50.45 5:14.00
13 1152 Adam Leya More Than 7 24:09.67 4:29:00.12 6:17.50
14 1211 David Schleppy More Than 7 24:29.92 4:53:30.04 6:37.75
15 1184 Matthew O'connell More Than 7 24:37.27 5:18:07.31 6:45.10
16 1175 Samuel Morrell More Than 7 25:04.33 5:43:11.64 7:12.16
17 1214 Robert Schweiger More Than 7 25:36.79 6:08:48.43 7:44.62
HEMPFIELD (7) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:37:06.39 Average Time: 19:25.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 663 Antonio Tuttoilmondo 5 5 18:35.88 18:35.88 0:00.00
2 648 Tyler Miller 12 17 19:18.37 37:54.25 0:42.49
3 662 Colin Swope 15 32 19:23.88 57:18.13 0:48.00
4 626 Owen Dematt 21 53 19:47.67 1:17:05.80 1:11.79
5 628 Oliver Donovan 26 79 20:00.59 1:37:06.39 1:24.71
6 630 Dominic Falcon 32 111 20:33.61 1:57:40.00 1:57.73
7 635 Santiago Giordanelli 44 155 21:06.92 2:18:46.92 2:31.04
8 643 Caden Kovalcik More Than 7 23:52.96 2:42:39.88 5:17.08
9 644 Kyle Lander More Than 7 25:09.40 3:07:49.28 6:33.52
10 658 Mason Sepesky More Than 7 25:25.42 3:33:14.70 6:49.54
MOON Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:37:38.60 Average Time: 19:31.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 932 Jacob Puhalla 1 1 17:33.67 17:33.67 0:00.00
2 939 Hayden Santo 14 15 19:23.26 36:56.93 1:49.59
3 906 Gavin Dunn 22 37 19:48.67 56:45.60 2:15.00
4 924 William Marasco 27 64 20:10.86 1:16:56.46 2:37.19
5 890 Nathan Ambrose 38 102 20:42.14 1:37:38.60 3:08.47
6 903 Jacob Dentel 39 141 20:43.76 1:58:22.36 3:10.09
7 920 Tyler Lachapelle 46 187 21:10.82 2:19:33.18 3:37.15
8 944 Matthew Tennent More Than 7 21:12.23 2:40:45.41 3:38.56
9 893 Ian Ashcroft More Than 7 21:23.62 3:02:09.03 3:49.95
10 905 Patrick Diana More Than 7 22:52.42 3:25:01.45 5:18.75
11 923 Dante Mancino More Than 7 23:34.67 3:48:36.12 6:01.00
12 917 Sean Kane More Than 7 25:00.85 4:13:36.97 7:27.18
13 940 Alex Schiemer More Than 7 25:52.69 4:39:29.66 8:19.02
14 947 Mitchell Werkmeister More Than 7 25:59.14 5:05:28.80 8:25.47
PGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:40:03.17 Average Time: 20:00.63
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1535 Enzo Figallo 4 4 18:33.21 18:33.21 0:00.00
2 1542 Dante Scalise 6 10 18:36.55 37:09.76 0:03.34
3 1540 Aaron Ragan 25 35 19:59.87 57:09.63 1:26.66
4 1545 Cross Vento 47 82 21:18.12 1:18:27.75 2:44.91
5 1536 Aaron Grant 50 132 21:35.42 1:40:03.17 3:02.21
6 1547 Harris Woodward 61 193 22:41.87 2:02:45.04 4:08.66
CONNELLSVILLE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:40:54.24 Average Time: 20:10.85
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 359 Seth Basinger 9 9 18:52.78 18:52.78 0:00.00
2 373 Austin Molinaro 13 22 19:22.65 38:15.43 0:29.87
3 382 Ben Zavatchan 24 46 19:55.59 58:11.02 1:02.81
4 370 Joey Layman 40 86 20:44.78 1:18:55.80 1:52.00
5 367 Charles Karadus 55 141 21:58.44 1:40:54.24 3:05.66
6 368 Ethan Kish 56 197 22:01.74 2:02:55.98 3:08.96
7 372 Gavin Mcpoyle 74 271 26:47.67 2:29:43.65 7:54.89
USC Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:41:58.18 Average Time: 20:23.64
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2063 Evan Sarkett 17 17 19:37.30 19:37.30 0:00.00
2 2051 Quinton Miller 31 48 20:28.92 40:06.22 0:51.62
3 2065 John Scherer 33 81 20:35.43 1:00:41.65 0:58.13
4 2075 Ryan Wells 34 115 20:36.43 1:21:18.08 0:59.13
5 2023 Tyler Chojnicki 35 150 20:40.10 1:41:58.18 1:02.80
6 2050 Brandon Megonnell 52 202 21:38.42 2:03:36.60 2:01.12
7 2021 Troy Belback 62 264 23:16.41 2:26:53.01 3:39.11
8 2032 Hayden Haerr More Than 7 23:48.32 2:50:41.33 4:11.02
TAYLOR ALLDERDICE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:44:39.51 Average Time: 20:55.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1960 Owen Bluman 3 3 17:54.42 17:54.42 0:00.00
2 1991 Ian Waite 30 33 20:24.28 38:18.70 2:29.86
3 1974 Ian Kuchera 48 81 21:22.20 59:40.90 3:27.78
4 1981 Jonah Rosenberg 53 134 21:39.00 1:21:19.90 3:44.58
5 1976 Wyatt Murphy 63 197 23:19.61 1:44:39.51 5:25.19
6 1964 Evan Dine 67 264 24:02.34 2:08:41.85 6:07.92
7 1979 Seamus Quigley 68 332 24:05.18 2:32:47.03 6:10.76
CHARTIERS VALLEY Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 1:48:11.45 Average Time: 21:38.29
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2210 Santo Riccardi 16 16 19:27.93 19:27.93 0:00.00
2 2212 Kyle Witte 19 35 19:45.64 39:13.57 0:17.71
3 2211 Ethan Wilson 54 89 21:51.16 1:01:04.73 2:23.23
4 2208 Marcus Loizes 64 153 23:24.92 1:24:29.65 3:56.99
5 2213 Kaden Vietmeier 66 219 23:41.80 1:48:11.45 4:13.87
CANON MAC Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 1:47:49.36 Average Time: 21:33.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 259 Seth Wudkwych 8 8 18:45.67 18:45.67 0:00.00
2 222 Broxon Dean 37 45 20:41.42 39:27.09 1:55.75
3 260 Wyatt Wybranowski 51 96 21:36.58 1:01:03.67 2:50.91
4 250 Jaxsen Settles 59 155 22:34.77 1:23:38.44 3:49.10
5 247 Andrew Ricciuti 69 224 24:10.92 1:47:49.36 5:25.25
PENN TRAFFORD Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 1:47:28.27 Average Time: 21:29.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1427 Alex Scullio 36 36 20:40.30 20:40.30 0:00.00
2 1434 Zackery Zigarovich 41 77 20:46.21 41:26.51 0:05.91
3 1419 Damian Dynys 43 120 20:55.16 1:02:21.67 0:14.86
4 1425 Andrew Sansonetti 49 169 21:28.68 1:23:50.35 0:48.38
5 1422 Richard Lehman 65 234 23:37.92 1:47:28.27 2:57.62
SENECA VALLEY Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:49:48.94 Average Time: 21:57.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1713 Eli Dewitt 10 10 19:03.42 19:03.42 0:00.00
2 1702 Adam Brazer 45 55 21:07.58 40:11.00 2:04.16
3 1728 Micah Henry 57 112 22:22.68 1:02:33.68 3:19.26
4 1730 Ryan Karpinski 60 172 22:36.97 1:25:10.65 3:33.55
5 1739 Teagan Leighty 70 242 24:38.29 1:49:48.94 5:34.87
6 1763 Aidan Sallot 71 313 24:45.57 2:14:34.51 5:42.15
7 1710 Ryan Crawford 72 385 24:50.62 2:39:25.13 5:47.20
8 1743 Elliot Mcmahon More Than 7 28:30.61 3:07:55.74 9:27.19
NORWIN Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 259 Team Score (times): 1:56:46.14 Average Time: 23:21.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1318 Andres Breauchy 11 11 19:14.67 19:14.67 0:00.00
2 1356 Andrew Wade 42 53 20:53.13 40:07.80 1:38.46
3 1321 Nicholas Cormas 58 111 22:27.17 1:02:34.97 3:12.50
4 1330 Oliver Hinson 73 184 26:25.57 1:29:00.54 7:10.90
5 1332 Brady Johnson 75 259 27:45.60 1:56:46.14 8:30.93
BALDWIN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 66 Andrew Barrett Less Than 5 19:21.18 19:21.18 0:00.00
2 84 Phillip Pegher Less Than 5 19:35.53 38:56.71 0:14.35
FOX CHAPEL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 486 Silas Owens Less Than 5 20:48.92 20:48.92 0:00.00
GATEWAY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 539 Primo Brodt-Jenkins Less Than 5 22:20.92 22:20.92 0:00.00
2 544 Gavin Dorosiev Less Than 5 26:42.67 49:03.59 4:21.75
3 548 Dan Guthrie Less Than 5 26:42.73 1:15:46.32 4:21.81
4 542 Danny Dausey Less Than 5 28:10.17 1:43:56.49 5:49.25
HAMPTON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 608 Tyler Welch Less Than 5 19:51.11 19:51.11 0:00.00
KISKI AREA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 773 Zachary George Less Than 5 21:59.64 21:59.64 0:00.00
MARS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 884 Jeremy Stevenson Less Than 5 21:38.23 21:38.23 0:00.00
2 853 Jacob Funk Less Than 5 21:51.67 43:29.90 0:13.44
3 870 Aiden Mccarthy Less Than 5 22:41.67 1:06:11.57 1:03.44
4 861 Zachary Jordan Less Than 5 26:19.47 1:32:31.04 4:41.24
PENN HILLS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1414 Austin Stuchul Less Than 5 20:30.54 20:30.54 0:00.00
PINE RICHLAND Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1488 Anthony Ferraro Less Than 5 19:58.63 19:58.63 0:00.00
2 1512 Jack Mill Less Than 5 19:59.67 39:58.30 0:01.04
3 1491 Ryan Griffith Less Than 5 23:38.55 1:03:36.85 3:39.92
4 1513 Noah Moskala Less Than 5 25:51.64 1:29:28.49 5:53.01
PETERS TWP Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1456 Brett Kroboth Less Than 5 18:34.42 18:34.42 0:00.00
2 1481 Evan Williams Less Than 5 20:28.32 39:02.74 1:53.90
3 1447 Ryan Deegan Less Than 5 22:53.43 1:01:56.17 4:19.01