BUHL DAY
Age Group Results
September 02, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Female OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Wood Watsontown PA 402 46 10 1:36:25.54 7:22/M
2 Holly Jackson Sharpsville PA 338 34 12 1:46:14.15 8:07/M
3 Lynne Beck Hubbard OH 308 55 13 1:47:06.57 8:11/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilee Bebech Masury OH 307 17 19 1:53:49.29 8:41/M
2 Sophia Minor Kinsman OH 376 19 39 2:07:54.82 9:46/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brienna Roys Sharon PA 387 22 30 2:00:30.80 9:12/M
2 Morgen Reamer Youngstown OH 385 22 74 2:45:14.45 12:37/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Whipple Hermitage PA 397 28 41 2:08:28.54 9:48/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Covert West Middlesex PA 317 31 58 2:23:31.77 10:57/M
2 Brittany Zambrini Hubbard OH 405 30 67 2:34:52.33 11:49/M
3 Christine Mcfall Hermitage PA 368 31 71 2:39:04.97 12:09/M
4 Tess Thrower Butler PA 394 30 75 2:49:57.49 12:58/M
5 Kayla Steh Youngstown OH 391 30 76 2:52:28.20 13:10/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raeann Erdesky Hermitage PA 325 38 17 1:50:29.69 8:26/M
2 Amy Honhart Mcmurray PA 334 37 28 1:59:01.47 9:05/M
3 Laurie Fiscus Sharon PA 327 38 31 2:00:50.29 9:13/M
4 Lindsey Miller Greenville PA 374 36 33 2:03:27.67 9:25/M
5 Jennifer Heaney West Middlesex PA 333 38 35 2:05:17.57 9:34/M
6 Tammi Kohnen New Castle PA 345 39 45 2:11:26.84 10:02/M
7 Kelly Davis West Middlesex PA 320 36 51 2:14:54.84 10:18/M
8 Renee Mahon Grafton WV 356 39 62 2:25:39.22 11:07/M
9 Julie Burns Bellefonte PA 315 36 65 2:32:01.44 11:36/M
10 Christy Lucci Rochester PA 355 35 66 2:33:51.53 11:45/M
11 April Davis West Middlesex PA 318 38 70 2:39:04.77 12:09/M
12 Pamela Beck Grove City PA 309 36 79 3:07:57.34 14:21/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Nemtz Warren OH 378 43 21 1:55:52.34 8:51/M
2 Alta Roqueplot Sharpsville PA 386 42 43 2:09:51.67 9:55/M
3 Mandy Fry Sharpsville PA 329 43 44 2:10:03.59 9:56/M
4 Mindy Lucas Sharpsville PA 352 40 48 2:13:44.34 10:13/M
5 Kristy Elliott Hermitage PA 324 43 50 2:14:37.80 10:17/M
6 Laural Wagner Willoughby OH 396 41 63 2:26:27.80 11:11/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tabitha Smith Sharpsville PA 389 45 14 1:47:27.58 8:12/M
2 Helen Mcwilliams Cuyahoga Falls OH 369 48 26 1:57:47.32 8:59/M
3 Erin Labbiento Sharon PA 350 46 32 2:02:01.23 9:19/M
4 Lesley Martincek Sharpsville PA 358 49 55 2:20:26.80 10:43/M
5 Maricela Lomeli Painesville OH 351 47 61 2:25:29.83 11:06/M
6 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 399 45 64 2:27:15.10 11:14/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Mihalick Mentor OH 372 54 59 2:24:01.84 11:00/M
2 Kiena Nutter Midland PA 380 54 69 2:37:16.85 12:00/M
3 Robyn Kennelly-Demshar Jefferson OH 343 50 78 3:05:22.10 14:09/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Bacon Mercer PA 408 59 53 2:17:42.77 10:31/M
Male OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Domencic Beaver Falls PA 321 22 1 1:22:27.90 6:18/M
2 Matthew Slagle Butler PA 388 25 2 1:26:53.69 6:38/M
3 Jason Mcdowell Kinsman OH 359 28 3 1:27:37.82 6:41/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Ramos Acosta Pittsburgh PA 384 20 56 2:20:38.35 10:44/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Thomas Ligonier PA 393 25 11 1:39:43.39 7:37/M
2 Jonathan Bernhardt West Middlesex PA 310 26 29 2:00:25.73 9:12/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Fabian Sharpsville PA 326 32 7 1:34:35.51 7:13/M
2 Matthew Barca Hubbard OH 306 31 23 1:56:11.68 8:52/M
3 Dj Harkabus Jr Sharon PA 331 34 40 2:08:28.34 9:48/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Horoszko Mentor OH 336 39 16 1:49:30.61 8:22/M
2 Marcus Merrell Hubbard OH 371 35 22 1:56:11.29 8:52/M
3 Tim Winfield Hermitage PA 400 36 24 1:57:18.84 8:57/M
4 James Young Kinsman OH 403 37 34 2:04:34.90 9:31/M
5 Galen Hurl Hermitage PA 337 37 42 2:09:24.64 9:53/M
6 Rob Cunningham Slippery Rock PA 407 37 54 2:19:55.91 10:41/M
7 Todd Prelerson Sharon PA 383 35 77 2:52:28.60 13:10/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Moran Farmdale OH 377 43 4 1:32:20.21 7:03/M
2 Damon Ealy Sharpsville PA 322 43 8 1:35:01.96 7:15/M
3 Titus Wilbur Grove City PA 398 42 15 1:47:49.63 8:14/M
4 Raymond Kohnen New Castle PA 344 41 46 2:11:27.55 10:02/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Wood Watsontown PA 401 46 6 1:34:30.22 7:13/M
2 Jeff Papay Mercer PA 382 46 9 1:36:23.47 7:21/M
3 Benjamin Minor Kinsman OH 375 45 25 1:57:36.98 8:59/M
4 Angelo Kostas Sharpsville PA 346 48 38 2:07:05.37 9:42/M
5 Ycidro Torres Painesville OH 395 45 60 2:25:23.54 11:06/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Hammond Hermitage PA 330 50 18 1:51:16.62 8:30/M
2 Bill Melfi Cranberry Twp PA 370 53 20 1:55:51.72 8:51/M
3 Michael Campbell Hermitage PA 316 52 36 2:05:17.88 9:34/M
4 Nathan Bull Hermitage PA 314 51 37 2:06:41.48 9:40/M
5 David Ebersole Zelienople PA 323 50 52 2:16:55.20 10:27/M
6 Michael Mihalick Mentor OH 373 54 57 2:22:36.84 10:53/M
7 Charles Besser Hardy VA 311 51 72 2:43:53.60 12:31/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Balsinger Inwood WV 305 57 5 1:33:41.83 7:09/M
2 George Yute Mercer PA 404 55 47 2:13:04.52 10:09/M
3 Nick Besser Columbus OH 312 59 73 2:43:53.81 12:31/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 313 62 49 2:14:03.62 10:14/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Kovatch 409 68 80 3:07:59.79 14:21/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Breast Meadville PA 406 71 27 1:58:31.10 9:03/M
2 John Davis Kinsman OH 319 74 68 2:35:45.68 11:53/M
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Johnson Titusville PA 650 15 6 20:31.27 6:37/M
2 Jessica Ramsey Fairborn OH 675 29 13 22:02.35 7:06/M
3 Morgan Grandy Sharpsville PA 641 28 16 22:31.54 7:16/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Young Sharpsville PA 813 9 71 29:37.52 9:33/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rylee Hurley Chicora PA 648 12 24 23:54.35 7:43/M
2 Addison Coburn Greenville PA 618 14 83 30:49.11 9:56/M
3 Keilani Malufarr Sharpsville PA 819 10 94 33:08.33 10:41/M
4 Olivia Cappelli Mercer PA 839 12 124 37:29.36 12:05/M
5 Lily Wood Watsontown PA 811 12 141 52:45.56 17:01/M
6 Alice Belshe Mansfield OH 835 14 145 53:16.44 17:11/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lydia Dodds Enon Valley PA 851 18 35 25:19.85 8:10/M
2 Jenna Kohnen New Castle PA 656 16 130 40:00.96 12:54/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Forner Hermitage PA 635 22 51 26:54.10 8:41/M
2 Hannah Lakatos Greenville PA 658 22 96 33:09.55 10:42/M
3 Rachel Ann Harenchar Sharpsville PA 821 23 104 34:15.97 11:03/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Forner Hermitage PA 637 25 30 24:49.70 8:00/M
2 Carrie Weaver Hermitage PA 699 29 57 27:35.17 8:54/M
3 Jocelyn Bernhardt West Middlesex PA 607 26 62 28:09.48 9:05/M
4 Leah Vuich Sharon PA 837 29 63 28:16.35 9:07/M
5 Samantha Sabo Sharpsville PA 680 28 82 30:20.54 9:47/M
6 Merrissa Hassel Sharpsville PA 645 26 134 41:25.86 13:22/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Bauer West Middlesex PA 605 33 49 26:37.86 8:35/M
2 Kayla Coryea Mercer PA 620 32 58 27:55.46 9:00/M
3 Melissa Young Sharpsville PA 814 33 70 29:36.85 9:33/M
4 Jessica Reichard Sewickley PA 828 34 115 35:29.10 11:27/M
5 Meghan King Greenville PA 654 32 135 41:26.35 13:22/M
6 Rachel Caspary Youngstown OH 617 30 137 43:16.51 13:57/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Applegate Brooklyn NY 601 36 31 24:50.26 8:01/M
2 Katie Shaffer Hermitage PA 683 35 73 29:42.32 9:35/M
3 Kimberly Weible Girard OH 700 39 75 29:44.75 9:35/M
4 Melody Roch Sharpsville PA 679 38 81 30:17.29 9:46/M
5 Katie Lang Mercer PA 824 36 90 32:37.69 10:31/M
6 Nicole White West Middlesex PA 807 35 111 34:52.99 11:15/M
7 Dawn Lucas-Glasgow Brandon FL 662 38 128 39:58.11 12:54/M
8 Wendi Munder Buxton NC 860 37 132 40:08.67 12:57/M
9 Amy Justice Palm Harbor FL 652 38 136 42:42.59 13:46/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Tumpak Hermitage PA 695 44 20 23:20.85 7:32/M
2 Tricia Dye Hermitage PA 631 44 22 23:52.78 7:42/M
3 Amanda Papay Mercer PA 672 40 65 28:22.87 9:09/M
4 Karen Goodman Sharon PA 639 41 99 33:38.58 10:51/M
5 Jennifer Bartholomew Hermitage PA 834 40 142 52:46.77 17:01/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nitzy Myers Hermitage PA 838 46 40 25:52.81 8:21/M
2 Tara Steines Hermitage PA 689 47 61 28:07.26 9:04/M
3 Sherri Hull Cortland OH 831 47 69 28:43.60 9:16/M
4 Agni Cvercko Youngstown OH 624 46 74 29:42.72 9:35/M
5 Kim Defabio Youngstown OH 627 47 84 31:06.30 10:02/M
6 Tricia Kalp West Middlesex PA 653 47 108 34:39.85 11:11/M
7 Sheri Wood Mansfield OH 812 47 144 53:14.30 17:10/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Schell Sharspville PA 682 51 27 24:29.71 7:54/M
2 Renee Calleja Transfer PA 614 52 91 32:38.80 10:32/M
3 Roxanne Atterholt West Middlesex PA 602 50 98 33:30.48 10:48/M
4 Krista Redick Sharpsville PA 676 50 101 33:48.74 10:54/M
5 Kathie Wagner West Middlesex PA 698 51 119 37:16.60 12:01/M
6 Michelle Flower Sharon PA 634 53 121 37:19.26 12:02/M
7 Lisa Dickson Brookfield OH 628 51 126 38:55.58 12:33/M
8 Traci Thrasher Hermitage PA 691 54 138 44:16.60 14:17/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Bonomo Hermitage PA 608 55 46 26:28.13 8:32/M
2 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 603 59 60 28:04.80 9:03/M
3 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 604 56 102 34:11.85 11:02/M
4 Catherine Wheeler Transfer PA 802 56 106 34:23.29 11:05/M
5 Sheri Carpec West Middlesex PA 616 57 114 35:26.10 11:26/M
6 Mary Roch Sharpsville PA 678 58 129 40:00.10 12:54/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Myers Transfer PA 669 62 93 32:57.74 10:38/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mabel Stainbrook West Middlesex PA 688 70 109 34:39.86 11:11/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scooby Doo Austintown OH 836 38 1 16:41.12 5:23/M
2 Anthony Costa Girard OH 825 24 2 19:33.96 6:18/M
3 Ryan Slupski Erie PA 685 16 3 20:05.10 6:29/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jj Litman Sharon PA 660 9 77 29:50.10 9:37/M
2 Lucas White West Middlesex PA 806 7 112 34:53.99 11:15/M
3 Trigg Mcmahon Sharon PA 666 9 117 35:53.60 11:35/M
4 Alexander Stephenson Sharon PA 690 9 120 37:18.86 12:02/M
5 Raymond Kohnen New Castle PA 657 9 131 40:02.59 12:55/M
6 Cooper Sponseller West Middlesex PA 845 5 133 40:32.10 13:05/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tate Papay Mercer PA 673 11 25 24:03.35 7:45/M
2 Austin Zacherl Lewis Center OH 816 12 47 26:29.75 8:33/M
3 Jaran Haines Sharon PA 643 10 86 31:17.88 10:05/M
4 Leland Mccarrell West Middlesex PA 664 10 105 34:23.10 11:05/M
5 Jordan White West Middlesex PA 805 10 107 34:34.46 11:09/M
6 Brayden Covert West Middlesex PA 621 10 122 37:24.94 12:04/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aidan Zacherl Lewis Center OH 815 15 9 21:25.85 6:55/M
2 Cole Hurley Chicora PA 647 15 12 21:53.20 7:04/M
3 Brandon Sluder New Castle PA 822 19 26 24:25.85 7:53/M
4 Nathan Ferguson Youngstown OH 633 16 34 25:19.55 8:10/M
5 Michael Lysich New Castle PA 850 19 110 34:48.85 11:14/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Welch Warren OH 801 20 8 21:18.23 6:52/M
2 Cole Bundy West Middlesex PA 610 22 11 21:47.61 7:02/M
3 Chase Waldschmidt New Castle PA 848 20 36 25:21.32 8:11/M
4 Justin Walter Hermitage PA 829 22 146 56:37.86 18:16/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Mcdowell Kinsman OH 665 28 5 20:18.35 6:33/M
2 Zach Tomsick Hermitage PA 692 27 29 24:49.60 8:00/M
3 Casey Smith Hermitage PA 686 27 52 26:54.18 8:41/M
4 Darin Mausser Sharon PA 663 27 64 28:22.29 9:09/M
5 Adam Cain Sharon PA 612 25 85 31:17.48 10:05/M
6 Bradley Bryce Sharpsville PA 823 26 103 34:15.57 11:03/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Logan Hubbard OH 849 31 4 20:16.60 6:32/M
2 Mike Wilgus Hermitage PA 808 31 14 22:05.29 7:07/M
3 Lee Sham Hubbard OH 684 32 17 22:44.14 7:20/M
4 Jacob Trojak Erie PA 694 32 23 23:53.59 7:42/M
5 Louis Colquhoun Hermitage PA 619 31 33 25:16.82 8:09/M
6 Nicholas Brink Pittsburgh PA 846 33 42 25:55.10 8:22/M
7 Michael Piccirilli Hermitage PA 674 30 68 28:40.11 9:15/M
8 Dean Toth Sharon PA 693 32 76 29:49.84 9:37/M
9 Dennis Lackey Columbus OH 844 32 78 29:51.10 9:38/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Ostheimer Sharon PA 671 39 28 24:36.60 7:56/M
2 Ron Goodman Sharon PA 640 38 80 30:16.69 9:46/M
3 Joshua Lozier Greenville PA 661 37 95 33:09.55 10:42/M
4 Chad Bauer West Middlesex PA 606 36 97 33:22.97 10:46/M
5 Brian Roch Sharpsville PA 677 35 113 34:56.77 11:16/M
6 Ben Gross Evans City PA 642 36 116 35:49.10 11:33/M
7 Josh Davis West Middlesex PA 626 36 123 37:27.81 12:05/M
8 Edward White West Middlesex PA 804 37 140 46:52.24 15:07/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Newton Warren PA 840 40 10 21:36.99 6:58/M
2 Eric Crytzer Sharon PA 623 41 18 23:07.60 7:27/M
3 Josh Wolff Stow OH 809 41 41 25:52.82 8:21/M
4 Jason Ruddy Cortland OH 832 43 50 26:40.54 8:36/M
5 David Campbell Hermitage PA 615 43 139 46:20.50 14:57/M
6 John Wood Hermitage PA 810 40 143 52:58.12 17:05/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Lang Hermitage PA 659 47 38 25:30.64 8:14/M
2 Brian Farrell Lutz FL 632 45 43 25:58.29 8:23/M
3 Dan Cvercko Youngstown OH 625 47 118 37:05.10 11:58/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Jobe Youngstown OH 649 50 37 25:25.35 8:12/M
2 Doug Heverly Greenville PA 646 53 44 26:24.29 8:31/M
3 Tim Herberger Hubbard OH 820 53 45 26:24.35 8:31/M
4 Robert Knapp Sharpsville PA 655 51 48 26:37.72 8:35/M
5 John Haines Sharon PA 644 50 87 31:20.51 10:06/M
6 Aaron O'Brien Hubbard OH 827 51 127 39:34.34 12:46/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Bonhomme Boardman OH 842 56 19 23:12.56 7:29/M
2 Robert Forner Hermitage PA 636 59 53 26:56.35 8:41/M
3 Gary Calleja Transfer PA 613 57 59 27:56.67 9:01/M
4 Bruce Hendryx Southington OH 843 58 67 28:29.40 9:11/M
5 john Evans 852 58 89 32:37.27 10:31/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 670 61 15 22:25.60 7:14/M
2 George Drabick Sharon PA 630 64 21 23:26.99 7:34/M
3 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 668 60 32 24:55.31 8:02/M
4 John Snyder Slippery Rock PA 687 62 39 25:40.82 8:17/M
5 John Carrier Warren OH 830 63 54 26:58.85 8:42/M
6 Ralph Cremonese Sharon PA 622 60 79 30:10.35 9:44/M
7 Bill Bradley Round Rock TX 609 62 92 32:38.86 10:32/M
8 Fron Sherwood Sharon PA 841 64 125 37:41.60 12:09/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Butch Caimano Youngstown OH 611 66 7 21:17.35 6:52/M
2 Robert Wheeler Transfer PA 803 65 55 27:02.10 8:43/M
3 Bob Mcvey Hermitage PA 667 66 88 32:24.36 10:27/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 847 72 56 27:17.85 8:48/M
2 Charlie Gilchrest 817 73 66 28:26.10 9:10/M
3 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 826 70 72 29:38.60 9:34/M
4 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 818 72 100 33:42.37 10:52/M