HEITZ OF HEAVEN 5K
5K
Age Group Results
September 08, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eline DeJong 305 21 2 18:58.12 6:07/M
2 Lakyn Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 192 14 7 19:57.66 6:26/M
3 Shannon Mckenzie Mckees Rocks PA 140 40 14 20:26.51 6:35/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Falk Pittsburgh PA 68 0 31 23:02.79 7:26/M
2 Toni Polito Pittsburgh PA 168 0 64 26:36.86 8:35/M
3 Natalie Eaton Aliquippa PA 65 0 85 28:13.20 9:06/M
4 Kim Mangan Pittsburgh PA 130 0 111 30:55.51 9:58/M
5 Jennifer Cicchini Pittsburgh PA 38 0 132 32:34.76 10:30/M
6 Kara Volk Pittsburgh PA 272 0 154 36:05.19 11:38/M
7 Cara Group Pittsburgh PA 81 0 163 37:31.67 12:06/M
8 Jennifer Salamon Pittsburgh PA 184 0 175 40:51.17 13:11/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Hornyak Pittsburgh PA 90 10 45 24:43.25 7:58/M
2 Mckinley Walsh Coraopolis PA 275 13 56 25:56.37 8:22/M
3 Lilly Relyea 336 12 57 26:03.98 8:24/M
4 Chloe Hornyak Pittsburgh PA 89 12 59 26:07.98 8:25/M
5 Sarah Buzzard Mckees Rocks PA 23 12 60 26:08.76 8:26/M
6 Aubrey Bumblis Beaver PA 317 11 80 27:43.24 8:56/M
7 Tegan Wiefling Coraopolis PA 293 7 117 31:20.73 10:06/M
8 Abby Faunce 300 9 177 41:34.94 13:25/M
9 Natalie Dietrich 54 7 191 47:32.13 15:20/M
10 Victoria Dietrich 56 9 192 47:54.26 15:27/M
11 Eden Shanahan Pittsburgh PA 242 6 196 49:13.27 15:53/M
12 Aaylah Ludwiczak Coraopolis PA 118 14 233 55:52.25 18:01/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Heron Hickory PA 87 17 24 21:45.84 7:01/M
2 Kennedy Walsh Coraopolis PA 274 15 53 25:27.96 8:13/M
3 Lise Nielsen Lake Orion MI 157 15 66 26:39.76 8:36/M
4 Kerstin Heitzenrater Lake Orion MI 86 15 84 28:10.51 9:05/M
5 Rachel Ditzenberger Mckees Rocks PA 59 16 123 31:41.69 10:13/M
6 Meghan Huntley Mckees Rocks PA 94 16 124 31:41.76 10:13/M
7 Alison Munden Pittsburgh PA 150 19 167 38:22.76 12:23/M
8 Brindle Walzer Pittsburgh PA 278 16 184 45:20.70 14:37/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylee Pierce Coraopolis PA 167 20 129 32:15.15 10:24/M
2 Melina Katsiroumba Coraopolis PA 101 20 166 38:22.48 12:23/M
3 Maura Scrabis Sewickley PA 198 20 207 50:17.23 16:13/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Lynch Easton PA 124 28 237 56:56.10 18:22/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Verrengio 335 33 30 22:48.46 7:21/M
2 Kara Zelder Elizabeth PA 298 31 101 29:52.16 9:38/M
3 Sara Barchie Coraopolis PA 7 31 109 30:51.49 9:57/M
4 Renee Gaydos Moon Twp PA 78 34 127 32:10.98 10:23/M
5 Stephanie Ligato Pittsburgh PA 115 31 161 36:39.76 11:49/M
6 Wisam Guerriere Mars PA 82 33 170 39:32.62 12:45/M
7 Alysha Snatchko Coraopolis PA 261 33 214 52:08.16 16:49/M
8 Kaylee Bowden Imperial PA 14 31 216 52:08.27 16:49/M
9 Jennifer Kasing Coraopolis PA 99 30 246 1:02:22.77 20:07/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Migliaro Pittsburgh PA 146 39 17 20:44.22 6:41/M
2 Rachel Powers Imperial PA 329 36 34 23:34.97 7:36/M
3 Linda Maus Pittsburgh PA 312 37 54 25:34.17 8:15/M
4 Christie Keeling Pittsburgh PA 308 37 108 30:49.26 9:56/M
5 Missy Santucci Houston PA 186 38 110 30:51.69 9:57/M
6 Nikki Wiefling Coraopolis PA 292 36 118 31:21.33 10:07/M
7 Kayla Stafford Pittsburgh PA 262 37 135 33:25.74 10:47/M
8 Leslie Turis Pittsburgh PA 270 39 137 33:33.76 10:49/M
9 Jaclyn Holmes Oakdale PA 88 35 141 33:48.50 10:54/M
10 Angela Broadrick Ellwood City PA 19 36 143 34:20.24 11:05/M
11 Angie Nelson Pittsburgh PA 156 37 148 35:41.42 11:31/M
12 Megan Keck 334 39 153 36:03.51 11:38/M
13 Jamie Fike Beaver PA 313 38 155 36:11.16 11:40/M
14 Sarah Warman Pittsburgh PA 284 36 160 36:39.16 11:49/M
15 Andrea Tannehill Mckees Rocks PA 265 38 179 42:33.47 13:44/M
16 Amanda Napolitan Canonsburg PA 154 38 181 42:58.17 13:52/M
17 Danielle Dietrich 53 38 201 49:58.64 16:07/M
18 Sarah Haines Pittsburgh PA 83 37 218 52:09.16 16:49/M
19 Trish Price Mckees Rocks PA 171 39 219 52:09.27 16:49/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corinne Jukes Aliquippa PA 314 40 88 28:31.49 9:12/M
2 Sherry Shu Pittsburgh PA 251 42 102 29:53.97 9:38/M
3 Claudia Buzzard Mckees Rocks PA 22 42 112 31:10.51 10:03/M
4 Allison Miller Coraopolis PA 310 40 114 31:12.20 10:04/M
5 Heather Walsh Coraopolis PA 273 43 125 31:55.51 10:18/M
6 Liz Williams Oakdale PA 294 44 128 32:14.19 10:24/M
7 Amy Franko Mckees Rocks PA 71 41 131 32:33.26 10:30/M
8 Beth Faunce Mckees Rocks PA 69 40 176 40:52.48 13:11/M
9 Sara Shanahan Pittsburgh PA 243 41 198 49:17.20 15:54/M
10 Maria Sherman Pittsburgh PA 246 44 202 50:06.52 16:10/M
11 Marissa Williams 348 41 217 52:08.36 16:49/M
12 Jamie Palumbo Natrona Heights PA 164 40 228 53:50.75 17:22/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 189 47 62 26:18.75 8:29/M
2 Diane Iacchetti Mckees Rocks PA 95 48 63 26:27.51 8:32/M
3 Erika Hornyak Pittsburgh PA 91 45 72 27:24.99 8:50/M
4 Amy Besterman Sewickley PA 332 48 83 28:07.50 9:04/M
5 Sharon Steele Sewickley PA 263 49 91 28:55.16 9:20/M
6 Julia Varholla 303 45 94 29:27.96 9:30/M
7 Stephanie Kowal Pittsburgh PA 108 45 104 30:07.77 9:43/M
8 Jill Smith Pittsburgh PA 255 49 107 30:44.27 9:55/M
9 Emily Rash Coraopolis PA 311 47 113 31:11.81 10:04/M
10 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 174 46 150 35:47.90 11:33/M
11 Robin Redfern New Brighton PA 176 49 162 37:01.20 11:56/M
12 Dianne Danziger Mc Donald PA 45 45 178 41:59.94 13:33/M
13 Michelle Liebau Sewickley PA 114 45 180 42:58.12 13:52/M
14 Carlina D'orazio Pittsburgh PA 44 45 188 46:28.51 14:59/M
15 Rhonda Gavin Ambridge PA 76 47 227 53:50.54 17:22/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Marcinko Mckees Rocks PA 132 51 67 26:51.70 8:40/M
2 Trish Cerminara Sewickley PA 36 54 76 27:34.75 8:54/M
3 Lisa Huntley Mckees Rocks PA 93 51 77 27:35.51 8:54/M
4 Joanne Tayman 301 51 92 28:57.76 9:20/M
5 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 145 50 95 29:28.16 9:30/M
6 Kristin Mccracken Mars PA 139 50 105 30:10.26 9:44/M
7 Christine Schubert Imperial PA 197 50 106 30:25.90 9:49/M
8 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 103 53 172 39:52.52 12:52/M
9 Kimberly Gnazzo Pittsburgh PA 79 54 173 40:45.97 13:09/M
10 Jeannie Bencho Clinton PA 8 54 174 40:50.24 13:10/M
11 Olivia Carmandi Coraopolis PA 28 54 182 43:08.69 13:55/M
12 Tammy Warren Mckees Rocks PA 287 50 186 45:42.65 14:45/M
13 Vicki Defeo Mckees Rocks PA 51 54 187 45:42.78 14:45/M
14 Diana Mamone Coraopolis PA 129 53 204 50:08.23 16:10/M
15 Darla Weber Pittsburgh PA 289 54 205 50:10.71 16:11/M
16 Patricia Krause Lake Orion MI 109 52 208 50:35.52 16:19/M
17 Melissa Mccormick Coraopolis PA 137 51 210 50:40.10 16:21/M
18 Kelli Debiase Mckees Rocks PA 49 54 215 52:08.16 16:49/M
19 Annette Capp West Homestead PA 26 50 226 53:41.81 17:19/M
20 Virginia Trant Wexford PA 269 53 235 55:58.95 18:03/M
21 Kelly Kasing Coraopolis PA 100 53 241 59:36.51 19:14/M
Female 55 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Bamburak Wexford PA 327 57 46 24:45.47 7:59/M
2 Patricia Ward Pittsburgh PA 282 62 78 27:36.99 8:54/M
3 Lynda Davidson Pittsburgh PA 48 68 89 28:42.46 9:15/M
4 Diane Woods Coraopolis PA 296 59 134 33:12.26 10:43/M
5 Michelle Abegg Moon Twp PA 1 58 136 33:32.18 10:49/M
6 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 257 64 149 35:42.18 11:31/M
7 Antonette Campbell Sewickley PA 24 56 169 38:56.61 12:34/M
8 Lori Long Pittsburgh PA 117 58 183 45:14.76 14:35/M
9 Mary Lynch Easton PA 123 62 190 46:42.52 15:04/M
10 Lisa Butchko Canonsburg PA 21 55 203 50:06.98 16:10/M
11 Andrea Restelli Monessen PA 177 55 212 51:47.76 16:42/M
12 Marie Monaco West Mifflin PA 149 55 220 52:34.52 16:57/M
13 Janet Murcko Pittsburgh PA 151 57 225 53:38.75 17:18/M
14 Patty Mcquade Pittsburgh PA 142 56 234 55:58.54 18:03/M
15 Nancy Crist Pittsburgh PA 42 55 236 55:59.75 18:04/M
16 Susan Mccoy Pittsburgh PA 138 64 242 59:43.21 19:16/M
17 Sandra Lang Pittsburgh PA 112 62 243 59:43.96 19:16/M
18 Ann Sherman Bethel Park PA 244 76 248 1:02:28.71 20:09/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 190 16 1 18:30.46 5:58/M
2 Chase Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 191 15 3 19:06.76 6:10/M
3 Brian Taylor 304 48 4 19:26.14 6:16/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Mangan Pittsburgh PA 131 0 52 25:08.66 8:06/M
2 Jeffrey Eaton Pittsburgh PA 64 0 100 29:50.91 9:37/M
3 Jeff Cicchini Pittsburgh PA 37 0 145 34:30.55 11:08/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Domenic Bumblis Beaver PA 315 14 5 19:50.95 6:24/M
2 Jack O'dell Pittsburgh PA 158 14 15 20:37.92 6:39/M
3 Tyler Schepis Mc Donald PA 194 13 18 20:58.84 6:46/M
4 Timmy Danziger Mc Donald PA 47 13 19 21:02.12 6:47/M
5 Darius Malecki Allison Park PA 319 12 21 21:24.70 6:54/M
6 Dylan Nauhaus Pittsburgh PA 155 13 25 21:49.26 7:02/M
7 Chase Bonson Jeannette PA 12 13 29 22:47.14 7:21/M
8 Jacob Lestitian Mars PA 113 13 33 23:34.51 7:36/M
9 Cedric Otey Pittsburgh PA 161 10 36 23:45.51 7:40/M
10 Jonathan Shick Pittsburgh PA 248 14 40 24:14.99 7:49/M
11 Grayson Smoller Pittsburgh PA 260 8 47 24:51.17 8:01/M
12 Thomas Puhalla Gibsonia PA 173 12 51 25:07.45 8:06/M
13 Aj Schaaf Gibsonia PA 187 13 65 26:39.26 8:36/M
14 Angela Sewecke Sewickley PA 199 13 68 26:58.40 8:42/M
15 Carter Blystone Butler PA 9 12 81 27:43.26 8:56/M
16 Angelo Fromm Sharonsharon PA 74 13 119 31:26.23 10:08/M
17 Bryce Ferguson Sewickley PA 70 12 144 34:29.16 11:07/M
18 Harrison Humphreys Canonsburg PA 92 13 146 34:45.17 11:13/M
19 Grant Schaible Cranberry Twp PA 188 12 147 34:57.51 11:16/M
20 Hayden Otey Pittsburgh PA 162 7 151 35:54.76 11:35/M
21 Anthony D'orazio Pittsburgh PA 43 13 156 36:13.56 11:41/M
22 Noah Driscoll Coraopolis PA 60 13 157 36:21.27 11:44/M
23 Theo Fritz Bethel Park PA 73 13 158 36:27.79 11:45/M
24 Jacob Oplinger Butler PA 160 12 159 36:31.85 11:47/M
25 Evan Tannehill Mckees Rocks PA 266 14 197 49:14.52 15:53/M
26 Danny Shanahan Pittsburgh PA 241 4 199 49:28.52 15:57/M
27 Hudson Heitzenrater 61 1 239 57:04.25 18:25/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Pretka Mckees Rocks PA 170 17 6 19:56.65 6:26/M
2 Dylan Herbst Coraopolis PA 328 16 41 24:22.71 7:52/M
3 Ryan Eisel Coraopolis PA 66 18 42 24:27.51 7:53/M
4 Danny Tayman 302 15 43 24:27.76 7:53/M
5 Samuel Carroll Pittsburgh PA 32 17 86 28:20.26 9:08/M
6 Adam Schepis Mc Donald PA 193 15 96 29:42.51 9:35/M
7 Ryan Danziger Mc Donald PA 46 15 97 29:43.52 9:35/M
8 Kevin Randal Presto PA 175 17 115 31:14.25 10:05/M
9 Cal Murphy Bethel Park PA 153 16 116 31:19.72 10:06/M
10 Brady Mcconnell Cranberry Twp PA 133 16 121 31:31.51 10:10/M
11 Clayton Acheson Pittsburgh PA 3 16 122 31:38.25 10:12/M
12 Nicholas Weaver Baden PA 288 17 138 33:37.51 10:51/M
13 Austin Mclean Mckees Rocks PA 141 18 139 33:39.74 10:51/M
14 Seth Walzer Pittsburgh PA 280 19 165 37:51.76 12:13/M
15 Tyler Mihaljevic Mc Donald PA 147 17 171 39:36.68 12:46/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Shick Pittsburgh PA 250 22 9 20:13.15 6:31/M
2 Nicholas Disanti Mckees Rocks PA 58 23 11 20:18.83 6:33/M
3 Dillon Kessy Mars PA 104 24 12 20:24.26 6:35/M
4 Josh Euston Coraopolis PA 67 24 69 27:21.72 8:49/M
5 Kenny Sukitch Canonsburg PA 264 24 70 27:21.92 8:49/M
6 Brandon Schneider Pittsburgh PA 196 23 99 29:46.22 9:36/M
7 Mason Skoff Mc Kees Rocks PA 309 20 103 30:01.71 9:41/M
8 Joe Line Coraopolis PA 116 21 164 37:49.27 12:12/M
9 Brandon Cerminara Sewickley PA 35 20 206 50:17.22 16:13/M
10 Brandon Heitzenrater 16 23 240 57:04.25 18:25/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Powers Pittsburgh PA 320 32 39 24:07.48 7:47/M
2 Jarred Lynch Coraopolis PA 122 33 55 25:52.93 8:21/M
3 Alex Thomas Aliquippa PA 267 32 71 27:23.55 8:50/M
4 Ron Krepps Aliquippa PA 110 34 82 27:46.52 8:57/M
5 Nima Alan Pittsburgh PA 4 33 90 28:50.77 9:18/M
6 Ryan Zelder Elizabeth PA 299 33 126 32:05.76 10:21/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Wiefling Coraopolis PA 291 36 26 21:50.26 7:03/M
2 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 306 38 44 24:38.51 7:57/M
3 Justin Gaydos Coraopolis PA 77 37 74 27:29.88 8:52/M
4 Ian Blyth Ellwood City PA 10 39 142 34:18.00 11:04/M
5 Daniel Shanahan Pittsburgh PA 200 35 200 49:28.52 15:57/M
6 Eric Casciani Mckees Rocks PA 34 38 231 54:43.16 17:39/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Ware Sewickley PA 283 44 37 23:50.62 7:41/M
2 Matthew Smithley Coraopolis PA 258 43 48 24:52.57 8:01/M
3 David Smoller Pittsburgh PA 259 40 49 24:55.45 8:02/M
4 Wes Parker Oakdale PA 165 44 93 29:21.26 9:28/M
5 Richard Keck Pittsburgh PA 102 44 98 29:45.40 9:36/M
6 John Franko Mckees Rocks PA 72 43 130 32:22.26 10:26/M
7 Matthew Otey Pittsburgh PA 163 40 152 35:55.42 11:35/M
8 Jeff Tindall Conway PA 268 41 232 55:26.85 17:53/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Kirch Venetia PA 106 47 10 20:15.19 6:32/M
2 Todd Fleck Mc Kees Rocks PA 307 48 13 20:25.13 6:35/M
3 Mike Ryan Oakdale PA 183 48 22 21:25.93 6:55/M
4 Michael Smith Pittsburgh PA 256 49 35 23:40.65 7:38/M
5 Scott Miller 333 46 58 26:04.71 8:25/M
6 Glen Puhalla Gibsonia PA 172 47 133 32:39.23 10:32/M
7 Ivan Malecki Allison Park PA 318 47 189 46:29.27 15:00/M
8 Rich Dietrich 55 46 193 48:30.21 15:39/M
9 Jeff Walzer Pittsburgh PA 279 48 194 48:50.52 15:45/M
10 Chad Redfern Sr New Brighton PA 330 48 229 54:13.48 17:29/M
11 Geoff Sherman Pittsburgh PA 245 46 247 1:02:27.90 20:09/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Bond Punxsutawney PA 11 52 23 21:26.52 6:55/M
2 Robert Rutkowski Mckees Rocks PA 182 54 27 21:58.67 7:05/M
3 Rico Iacchetti Mckees Rocks PA 97 50 73 27:28.15 8:52/M
4 Mike O'Dell Pittsburgh PA 331 53 87 28:21.95 9:09/M
5 Steven Schlick Sewickley PA 195 53 120 31:27.77 10:09/M
6 Jeff Mcconnell Cranberry Twp PA 134 53 140 33:40.16 10:52/M
7 Denny Campbell Sewickley PA 25 50 168 38:56.20 12:34/M
8 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 85 52 195 48:50.77 15:45/M
9 Joseph Mccormick Coraopolis PA 136 50 209 50:39.90 16:20/M
10 Ed King Mars PA 105 51 222 53:26.27 17:14/M
11 Rick Capp West Homestead PA 27 51 223 53:27.37 17:15/M
12 Gene Disanti Mckees Rocks PA 57 54 238 57:03.42 18:24/M
Male 55 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Goodin Pittsburgh PA 80 57 8 20:08.13 6:30/M
2 Herb Cratty Ellwood City PA 41 55 16 20:40.98 6:40/M
3 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 185 57 20 21:10.46 6:50/M
4 Brent Collins Evans City PA 326 57 28 22:05.41 7:07/M
5 Ron Romanoff 337 63 32 23:15.26 7:30/M
6 Walt Dukewich Mckees Rocks PA 63 59 38 24:02.82 7:45/M
7 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 144 57 50 25:00.97 8:04/M
8 Rick Abegg Moon Twp PA 2 58 61 26:15.51 8:28/M
9 Jeff Hans Pittsburgh PA 84 57 75 27:33.13 8:53/M
10 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 316 74 79 27:39.45 8:55/M
11 Jeff Warren Mckees Rocks PA 286 55 185 45:42.24 14:45/M
12 Joseph Restelli Pittsburgh PA 178 62 211 51:46.73 16:42/M
13 Thomas Burg Pittsburgh PA 20 64 213 51:56.33 16:45/M
14 James Jackim Moon Twp PA 98 66 221 53:15.39 17:11/M
15 Robert Murcko Pittsburgh PA 152 58 224 53:38.55 17:18/M
16 David Casciani Mckees Rocks PA 33 72 230 54:41.74 17:38/M
17 Michael Millner Coraopolis PA 148 67 244 59:46.27 19:17/M
18 Bill Woodrum Pittsburgh PA 295 67 245 1:00:12.81 19:25/M