BAGS & BLESSINGS 5K
5K
Age Group Results
September 14, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Priest Beaver PA 448 44 8 21:54.93 7:04/M
2 Debbie Conner 536 49 10 21:58.37 7:05/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Anders Beaver PA 13 0 83 35:48.41 11:33/M
2 Kristin Stickles Aliquippa PA 489 0 86 36:36.21 11:48/M
3 Christine Springer Aliquippa PA 484 0 102 39:58.26 12:54/M
4 Christy Dioguardi Beaver PA 76 0 124 44:36.73 14:23/M
5 Jennifer Delsignore Beaver PA 74 0 125 44:36.99 14:23/M
6 Carrie Campbell Beaver Falls PA 46 0 126 47:11.00 15:13/M
7 Elaine Scarsella Monaca PA 466 0 127 47:16.93 15:15/M
8 Luann Guzzetti Beaver Falls PA 310 0 212 1:00:12.51 19:25/M
9 Kaye L Monaca PA 368 0 218 1:00:43.15 19:35/M
10 Diane Hapach Beaver PA 315 0 257 1:11:54.84 23:12/M
Female 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Bumblis 585 11 31 26:06.64 8:25/M
2 Lena Dawson Freedomfreedom PA 70 13 166 56:21.96 18:11/M
3 Anaiah Newman Freedom PA 414 8 196 58:22.24 18:50/M
4 Chloe Barnes 600 9 209 1:00:07.53 19:24/M
5 Charlotte Manning Beaver Falls PA 385 12 215 1:00:28.69 19:30/M
6 Tatiana McClung Mc Kees Rocks PA 404 10 226 1:02:24.26 20:08/M
7 Sarah Adamek Sewickley PA 4 2 240 1:04:47.23 20:54/M
8 Kate Nicholson New Brighton PA 415 10 251 1:08:25.25 22:04/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Andrew Beaver PA 18 15 11 21:59.72 7:05/M
2 Constantina Krzeczowski 547 14 15 22:52.25 7:23/M
3 Maryna Lytle 548 16 16 22:53.10 7:23/M
4 Elena Kazas Beaver PA 343 16 36 27:02.90 8:43/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Alicandro Aliquippa PA 7 26 39 27:26.21 8:51/M
2 Brooke Callaghan 599 25 57 31:04.12 10:01/M
3 Maggi Ellison Beaver PA 86 23 66 32:56.92 10:37/M
4 Adrianna Gradisek Aliquippa PA 301 24 67 32:59.23 10:38/M
5 Natalie Mangerie Koppel PA 384 20 81 35:25.99 11:25/M
6 Kellie Krechowski 535 22 106 40:03.33 12:55/M
7 Amanda Poleti Aliquippa PA 444 29 117 42:10.67 13:36/M
8 Alli Gum 594 25 130 48:27.84 15:38/M
9 Katie Krupa Beaver PA 362 27 148 53:12.92 17:10/M
10 Alyssa Carter New Brighton PA 51 27 158 55:04.75 17:46/M
11 Rachel Mikula Aliquippa PA 406 26 163 56:07.71 18:06/M
12 Bryann Mazine Monaca PA 400 29 204 59:49.96 19:18/M
13 Ashley Durnell Ellwood City PA 83 27 244 1:05:50.12 21:14/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Horvath Monaca PA 331 33 17 22:54.33 7:23/M
2 Linda Jurick Beaver PA 339 34 21 24:16.74 7:50/M
3 Jen Shoaf Beaver PA 475 37 23 25:00.47 8:04/M
4 Molly Hargreaver 579 31 27 25:41.62 8:17/M
5 Rory Hanczar Carnegie PA 314 35 28 25:44.46 8:18/M
6 Heather Peffer Pittsburgh PA 430 39 30 26:01.19 8:24/M
7 Jennifer Vogan Beaver PA 511 37 43 28:06.97 9:04/M
8 Lyndsay Owens Beaver PA 427 37 45 28:16.98 9:07/M
9 Jollene Pratte Beaver Falls PA 446 37 55 30:31.86 9:51/M
10 Ashley Aiken Coraopolis PA 6 37 58 31:23.98 10:07/M
11 Ashley Mittica New Brighton PA 409 32 60 31:34.14 10:11/M
12 Kaitlyn Morrison New Brighton PA 410 34 63 31:55.72 10:18/M
13 Jessica Shoemaker Beaver PA 476 35 68 32:59.73 10:38/M
14 Kristen Apple Monaca PA 19 37 73 34:05.21 11:00/M
15 Suzanne Dasilva Valencia PA 67 39 75 34:49.86 11:14/M
16 Sarah Nunamaker Beaver PA 420 36 80 35:23.19 11:25/M
17 Bea Cothen Beaver PA 62 38 82 35:44.48 11:32/M
18 Elizabeth Hough 586 32 84 35:50.84 11:34/M
19 Rachel Peabody Beaver PA 429 35 89 37:04.23 11:57/M
20 Ang Valent Monaca PA 510 37 92 38:39.81 12:28/M
21 Sarah Ireland Carnegie PA 337 33 93 38:41.85 12:29/M
22 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 89 39 96 38:57.41 12:34/M
23 Elizabeth Gardner Youngstown OH 98 39 105 39:59.24 12:54/M
24 Lindsay Courteau Beaver PA 63 34 109 40:39.12 13:07/M
25 Claire Weil 539 32 113 40:59.49 13:13/M
26 Kacie Eckelberger Beaver PA 84 38 131 49:04.20 15:50/M
27 Hillary Askar Beaver PA 20 38 133 49:06.25 15:50/M
28 Keri Ronacher Beaver Falls PA 464 30 142 52:02.14 16:47/M
29 Ashley Weiland Beaver PA 514 38 168 56:23.50 18:11/M
30 Barbara Starkweather New Brighton PA 488 39 172 56:51.25 18:20/M
31 Morgan Moser Beaver Falls PA 412 36 173 56:51.46 18:20/M
32 Michelle Plevel Monaca PA 441 31 194 58:13.50 18:47/M
33 Emily Knafelc Erie PA 359 36 201 58:41.36 18:56/M
34 Brittany Wells New Brighton PA 515 34 208 1:00:05.79 19:23/M
35 Kelly Manning Beaver Falls PA 387 38 214 1:00:27.12 19:30/M
36 Becca Peluso Pittsburgh PA 433 37 216 1:00:35.78 19:33/M
37 Jillian Krywicki Imperial PA 363 31 217 1:00:36.19 19:33/M
38 Laura Seawright Beaver PA 472 38 221 1:01:52.11 19:57/M
39 Lauren Maroney Pittsburgh PA 389 38 222 1:01:53.12 19:58/M
40 Linda Scheidemantle Baden PA 467 39 224 1:01:54.34 19:58/M
41 Veronica Garcia Mckees Rocks PA 97 37 229 1:02:45.51 20:15/M
42 Maria Domenick Baden PA 78 33 238 1:04:41.12 20:52/M
43 Christine Adamek Sewickley PA 2 36 242 1:04:47.64 20:54/M
44 Jessica Young Beaver Falls PA 521 39 245 1:05:51.51 21:15/M
45 Sarah Keller Monaca PA 345 31 249 1:08:10.16 21:59/M
46 Jessica Henry New Brighton PA 328 31 254 1:11:06.24 22:56/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Brewer Freedom PA 38 41 33 26:52.76 8:40/M
2 Dana Marchionda Aliquippa PA 388 45 34 26:53.10 8:40/M
3 Melanie Emler New Brighton PA 87 40 38 27:22.47 8:50/M
4 Heather Almasy Aliquippa PA 8 48 42 28:02.39 9:03/M
5 Jen Harich Aliquippa PA 318 47 47 28:27.19 9:11/M
6 Melissa Yzquierdo Ambridge PA 522 41 48 28:29.79 9:11/M
7 Marion Butler Monaca PA 43 44 50 29:20.26 9:28/M
8 Lisa Sciaretta Monaca PA 471 45 54 30:13.98 9:45/M
9 Heather Mineard Beaver Falls PA 408 45 61 31:44.48 10:14/M
10 Celeste Katkich Aliquippa PA 342 46 62 31:52.47 10:17/M
11 Stephanie Sondej Cuyahoga Falls OH 481 43 71 33:28.11 10:48/M
12 Jacquie Zona 537 42 74 34:49.23 11:14/M
13 Stacie Doughty Industry PA 81 41 78 35:14.90 11:22/M
14 Darcy Kish Beaver Falls PA 354 45 79 35:17.36 11:23/M
15 Nicole Pavelek Beaver PA 428 46 85 36:25.40 11:45/M
16 Amanda Davis 589 41 87 36:45.73 11:51/M
17 Gina Farzati Beaver PA 90 41 88 36:58.18 11:55/M
18 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 451 46 90 37:17.69 12:02/M
19 Dana Wallace Beaver PA 512 47 91 37:50.23 12:12/M
20 Kim Swendsen Zelienople PA 494 45 97 39:31.22 12:45/M
21 Marie Hapach Beaver PA 317 45 98 39:37.34 12:47/M
22 Janet Logan Beaver PA 375 46 99 39:40.38 12:48/M
23 Jackie Brooms Conway PA 40 40 107 40:07.43 12:56/M
24 Erica Record Beaver PA 454 41 108 40:38.74 13:06/M
25 Julianna Lamantia Pittsburgh PA 370 40 110 40:40.15 13:07/M
26 Jennifer Temple Beaver PA 500 42 111 40:46.27 13:09/M
27 Jamie Malloy Beaver Falls PA 382 43 115 41:30.49 13:23/M
28 Wendy Lewis Monaca PA 373 40 118 42:13.11 13:37/M
29 Christine Kuntz Beaver PA 365 40 132 49:04.65 15:50/M
30 Jamie Cehelsky Beaver PA 53 40 143 52:02.34 16:47/M
31 Paula Krechowski 527 49 146 52:59.49 17:05/M
32 Brandy Heitzenrater Ellwood City PA 324 41 149 53:13.11 17:10/M
33 Marie Dohanich Monaca PA 77 46 156 55:02.18 17:45/M
34 Maura Colonias 595 45 157 55:02.26 17:45/M
35 Tracy Yothers Monaca PA 519 46 159 55:29.70 17:54/M
36 Ann Marie Grant Beaver PA 304 44 165 56:08.95 18:06/M
37 Angie Peluso Beaver PA 432 41 169 56:23.79 18:11/M
38 Tammy Kelosky Beaver PA 350 49 175 57:29.25 18:33/M
39 Rozan Norris Midland PA 418 45 176 57:30.70 18:33/M
40 Jennifer Bennett East Liverpool OH 29 42 177 57:30.90 18:33/M
41 Sherri Zibaila 578 46 180 57:37.38 18:35/M
42 Dawn Thompson Beaver PA 504 43 182 57:39.75 18:36/M
43 Kimberly Clay Beaver PA 56 49 186 58:00.86 18:43/M
44 Melissa Robinson Beaver PA 462 47 188 58:02.10 18:43/M
45 Lisa Posset Beaver PA 445 47 190 58:12.13 18:46/M
46 Leahrae Ringer Beaver PA 461 48 191 58:12.26 18:46/M
47 Leigha Peters Beaver PA 436 42 192 58:12.59 18:46/M
48 Connie Mabin Freedom PA 380 43 197 58:25.80 18:51/M
49 Tammie Martin Industry PA 395 49 202 59:43.25 19:16/M
50 Linda Natali Beaver PA 413 48 203 59:43.86 19:16/M
51 Amy Spataro Canonsburg PA 482 41 206 59:50.56 19:18/M
52 Courtney Kronk-Love 540 43 223 1:01:53.73 19:58/M
53 Danielle Reed Monaca PA 459 44 225 1:02:01.26 20:00/M
54 Becky Lewis Monaca PA 372 47 233 1:03:41.49 20:33/M
55 Laura Nicholson New Brighton PA 416 40 250 1:08:25.25 22:04/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee McCrae 588 58 18 23:25.97 7:33/M
2 Patty Hunter Evans City PA 333 50 37 27:11.98 8:46/M
3 Gwen Nulph 592 50 53 30:09.39 9:44/M
4 Catherine Reid Beaver PA 460 54 64 32:38.48 10:32/M
5 Kathie Ellison Beaver PA 85 50 65 32:56.52 10:37/M
6 Elizabeth Pelesky Beaver PA 431 56 70 33:11.48 10:42/M
7 Angela Mitchell 582 54 72 34:02.73 10:59/M
8 Darcell Fosnaught New Brighton PA 93 56 77 35:03.76 11:18/M
9 Carla Young New Brighton PA 520 50 120 42:50.86 13:49/M
10 Lisa Jurich 553 55 121 42:51.31 13:49/M
11 Terry Caplinger New Brighton PA 47 51 122 42:55.49 13:51/M
12 Gretchen Rombold New Brighton PA 463 56 134 49:44.50 16:03/M
13 Lisa Litzau New Brighton PA 374 54 135 49:44.69 16:03/M
14 Brenda Briola Baden PA 39 57 144 52:38.75 16:59/M
15 Nancy Huber Pittsburgh PA 332 55 145 52:59.15 17:05/M
16 Ann George 569 52 152 55:00.43 17:45/M
17 Tion Piehler Conway PA 438 51 153 55:01.24 17:45/M
18 Lisa Champ 597 51 154 55:01.60 17:45/M
19 Silvia Kazas Beaver PA 344 50 155 55:01.84 17:45/M
20 Margie Cain Imperial PA 45 57 162 55:55.48 18:02/M
21 Missy Thompson Aliquippa PA 506 52 164 56:08.75 18:06/M
22 Linda Jones Evans City PA 338 56 170 56:46.15 18:19/M
23 Eleanor Brubaker 583 58 171 56:46.36 18:19/M
24 Kim Anastas Mars PA 12 52 174 57:17.25 18:29/M
25 Lori Dallas 591 53 184 57:40.23 18:36/M
26 Leigh Blinn Beaver PA 33 55 187 58:01.87 18:43/M
27 Renee Ball Midland PA 22 52 198 58:33.75 18:53/M
28 Sylvia Guy Aliquippa PA 307 53 231 1:02:59.64 20:19/M
29 Kathe Kohlman New Brighton PA 361 55 236 1:04:17.73 20:44/M
30 Kristin Cassida Monaca PA 52 53 243 1:05:49.72 21:14/M
31 Rosemary Barnes New Brighton PA 24 59 246 1:07:03.72 21:38/M
32 Latonya Frazier Beaver Falls PA 95 51 261 1:12:26.98 23:22/M
33 Darlene Martin Beaver Falls PA 393 53 262 1:12:27.52 23:22/M
34 Leslie Strum New Brighton PA 491 50 264 1:13:07.65 23:35/M
35 Vickie Ludwig New Brighton PA 377 55 265 1:13:51.52 23:49/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Verda Sue Graf Monaca PA 303 62 100 39:43.97 12:49/M
2 Joyce Miller Hookstown PA 407 63 114 41:22.74 13:21/M
3 Debra Majetic Baden PA 381 60 116 41:46.22 13:28/M
4 Susan Worrell Midland PA 518 66 123 44:19.44 14:18/M
5 Marianne Inge Beaver PA 336 62 128 48:18.50 15:35/M
6 Carole Carland Beaver PA 50 61 136 50:13.18 16:12/M
7 Patricia Helms Beaver PA 326 69 185 57:42.50 18:37/M
8 Deb Garcia Midland PA 96 65 199 58:33.76 18:53/M
9 Joreen Knafelc Rochester PA 360 64 200 58:41.16 18:56/M
10 Terry Mazine Monaca PA 401 61 205 59:49.96 19:18/M
11 Janet Pizzella Canonsburg PA 439 65 207 59:50.77 19:18/M
12 Patti Daugherty Aliquippa PA 68 62 228 1:02:27.74 20:09/M
13 Kathy Kusnerik Darlington PA 367 62 234 1:03:42.71 20:33/M
14 Debby Stanton New Brighton PA 487 67 235 1:04:17.73 20:44/M
15 Linda Price Conway PA 447 63 247 1:07:04.51 21:38/M
16 Esther Opalinsky Beaver Falls PA 426 69 248 1:08:07.15 21:58/M
17 Cathy Glenz Bridgewater PA 100 64 252 1:09:51.40 22:32/M
18 Sue Bevington Beaver PA 30 61 253 1:09:53.42 22:33/M
19 Rosemary Thellman Beaver PA 503 63 256 1:11:08.26 22:57/M
20 Pam Adiutori Beaver Falls PA 5 63 259 1:12:09.48 23:16/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Brown Freedomfreedom PA 41 71 167 56:22.50 18:11/M
2 Ronnie Sines Freedom PA 478 75 258 1:11:55.22 23:12/M
3 Sally Maybray Beaver PA 399 76 266 1:18:03.25 25:11/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Goldcamp 596 58 1 19:26.91 6:16/M
2 Dom Bumblis 587 14 2 19:34.68 6:19/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Terkel Beaver PA 502 0 56 31:02.73 10:01/M
2 Richard Springer Aliquippa PA 485 0 103 39:58.66 12:54/M
3 Shawn Kissick Beaver PA 357 0 140 51:29.50 16:36/M
4 Son Kissick Beaver PA 358 0 141 51:29.62 16:36/M
5 Guest Guzzetti 309 0 211 1:00:11.14 19:25/M
6 Todd L Monaca PA 369 0 219 1:00:43.26 19:35/M
7 Jeff Kirkwood Aliquippa PA 352 0 237 1:04:23.41 20:46/M
Male 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cannon Hoback 554 13 4 21:04.16 6:48/M
2 Micah Kuntz Beaver PA 366 7 59 31:33.61 10:11/M
3 Jacob Otto 543 9 101 39:48.94 12:50/M
4 Michael McClung Mc Kees Rocks PA 403 8 227 1:02:25.76 20:08/M
5 Arthur Adamek Sewickley PA 1 2 241 1:04:47.44 20:54/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Lytle 545 15 3 21:01.00 6:47/M
2 Daniel Lytle 544 15 6 21:29.23 6:56/M
3 Sebastian O'Leary Pittsburgh PA 422 15 25 25:31.56 8:14/M
4 Brett Weigel Monaca PA 513 16 29 25:54.97 8:21/M
5 Nolan Harich Aliquippa PA 319 18 32 26:12.69 8:27/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melchizedek Anderson Beaver Falls PA 15 29 14 22:51.88 7:22/M
2 Christopher Callaghan 598 22 46 28:22.91 9:09/M
3 Chad Redfern Niles OH 458 25 104 39:58.88 12:54/M
4 Cody Gum 533 27 138 50:50.50 16:24/M
5 Micah Anderson Beaver Falls PA 16 28 147 53:12.50 17:10/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Brizzinelli 593 31 9 21:58.25 7:05/M
2 Craig Nunamaker Beaver PA 419 35 19 23:48.79 7:41/M
3 Chris Stone Pittsburgh PA 490 38 40 27:42.48 8:56/M
4 Keith Morrison New Brighton PA 411 38 51 29:22.46 9:28/M
5 Joe Kasper Carnegie PA 341 31 94 38:43.48 12:29/M
6 Greg Bzorek Carnegie PA 44 36 95 38:44.52 12:30/M
7 Ashley Alstadt Beaver Falls PA 10 33 150 54:44.50 17:39/M
8 Jordan Plevel Monaca PA 440 30 193 58:13.28 18:47/M
9 Steve Plevel Aliquippa PA 443 32 195 58:13.80 18:47/M
10 Garrett Wells New Brighton PA 516 35 210 1:00:08.50 19:24/M
11 Vincent Nasser 576 34 232 1:03:34.26 20:30/M
12 Josh Adamek Sewickley PA 3 38 239 1:04:47.22 20:54/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Woodske 538 42 7 21:29.48 6:56/M
2 Adam Andrew Beaver PA 17 45 12 22:00.76 7:06/M
3 Chad Lehman 580 49 24 25:11.99 8:07/M
4 Lee Shultz Aliquippa PA 477 48 26 25:34.12 8:15/M
5 Scott Kemmler Crafton PA 351 46 44 28:08.97 9:05/M
6 Tim Goetle 581 41 52 29:26.92 9:30/M
7 Rick Temple Beaver PA 501 41 112 40:46.36 13:09/M
8 Jerry Marsico Beaver PA 392 42 139 50:52.50 16:25/M
9 Wayne Kress 577 49 179 57:37.18 18:35/M
10 Mark Hendericks Beaver PA 327 44 181 57:39.21 18:36/M
11 Leighton Seawright Beaver PA 473 49 189 58:08.18 18:45/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cam Conner 534 54 13 22:21.28 7:13/M
2 Mike McBride New Brighton PA 402 52 20 24:03.70 7:45/M
3 Ted Almasy Aliquippa PA 9 53 41 27:43.68 8:56/M
4 Tim Stancec 541 56 49 28:33.85 9:13/M
5 William Braslawsce Beaver PA 37 55 69 33:09.48 10:42/M
6 Dave Mangerie Koppel PA 383 50 76 34:59.47 11:17/M
7 Logan Brubaker 584 58 119 42:38.99 13:45/M
8 Nickolas Cutich Aliquippa PA 65 54 137 50:13.98 16:12/M
9 Mike Radatovich New Brighton PA 449 55 151 54:45.16 17:40/M
10 Paul Radatovich New Brighton PA 450 57 160 55:53.76 18:02/M
11 Robert Nicol Beaver PA 417 51 220 1:01:14.67 19:45/M
12 Tony Guy Aliquippa PA 308 58 230 1:02:59.23 20:19/M
13 John Ludwig New Brighton PA 376 58 255 1:11:07.25 22:56/M
14 John Martin Beaver Falls PA 394 51 260 1:12:11.32 23:17/M
15 Tim Strum New Brighton PA 492 53 263 1:13:06.18 23:35/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry McGaffic Hookstown PA 405 60 5 21:28.63 6:55/M
2 Mitchell Shahen Aliquippa PA 474 62 22 24:55.23 8:02/M
3 Curtis Feldmeier 546 65 35 27:01.22 8:43/M
4 Rick Bufalini Aliquippa PA 42 66 129 48:18.50 15:35/M
5 Jay Alstadt Beaver Falls PA 11 65 161 55:54.28 18:02/M
6 Mark Helms Beaver PA 325 64 178 57:35.78 18:35/M
7 Kent Dallas 590 61 183 57:40.23 18:36/M
8 Jack Manning Beaver Falls PA 386 65 213 1:00:25.10 19:29/M
9 Gary Dotchin Beaver PA 79 62 267 1:18:05.10 25:11/M