RACE TO THE MOON MT BIKE RACE
Overall Finish List
September 22, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
EXPERTS
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Steve Bedilion 61 Freddie Fu Cycling 40 M 1 1-45 0:02.73 2:19:06.44 2:19:03.71 10.8MPH
2 Joe Fraas 62 Syndicate Cycling P 39 M 2 1-45 0:00.19 2:19:14.26 2:19:14.07 10.8MPH
3 Thad Paunovich 65 25 M 3 1-45 0:05.92 2:26:09.41 2:26:03.49 10.3MPH
4 Mike Carpenter 69 Debo Snitgers 48 M 1 46-99 0:15.60 2:27:11.81 2:26:56.21 10.2MPH
5 Andrew Logiudice 64 Skylands Cycling 31 M 4 1-45 0:22.33 2:29:28.50 2:29:06.17 10.1MPH
6 Bob Anderson 68 Dirty Harrys/ Highl 58 M 2 46-99 0:11.70 2:29:40.59 2:29:28.89 10.0MPH
7 Todd Harper 954 Nu Go Racing 39 M 5 1-45 0:20.97 2:34:00.79 2:33:39.82 9.76MPH
8 Nathan Lavalla 945 Aero Dogs 34 M 6 1-45 0:19.23 2:40:25.51 2:40:06.28 9.37MPH
9 Robert Spears 66 34 M 7 1-45 0:13.74 2:56:02.37 2:55:48.63 8.53MPH
10 Eric Bergman Jr 953 Aerodog 30 M 8 1-45 0:17.22 2:57:37.53 2:57:20.31 8.46MPH
DNF Steven Kurpiewski 63 Team Gpoa 34 M 1-45 0:04.48
SPORT
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Frankie Ross 205 Sette Nove 50 M 1 50-99 1:27.73 1:39:06.98 1:37:39.25 11.1MPH
2 Steve Hutter 141 Old Dude And A Bike 58 M 2 50-99 1:49.17 1:42:40.99 1:40:51.82 10.7MPH
3 Scott Ogden 203 Snitgers Bicycles-D 56 M 3 50-99 1:52.66 1:44:45.29 1:42:52.63 10.5MPH
4 Jeff Curry 123 Nugo Racing 47 M 1 43-49 1:20.98 1:47:19.18 1:45:58.20 10.2MPH
5 Jon Drozd 104 23 M 1 19-29 1:22.73 1:47:56.67 1:46:33.94 10.1MPH
6 Russell Shorkey 111 31 M 1 30-42 2:36.73 1:50:11.81 1:47:35.08 10.0MPH
7 Ed Atkinson 127 Silverback Racing 56 M 4 50-99 1:43.66 1:49:26.14 1:47:42.48 10.0MPH
8 Kaden Lohr 962 C T C Racing 20 M 2 19-29 1:01.70 1:49:59.43 1:48:57.73 9.91MPH
9 Joe G Fraas 136 Dirty Harrys 60 M 5 50-99 1:28.23 1:53:51.31 1:52:23.08 9.61MPH
10 Jeffrey Gonano 964 31 M 2 30-42 2:00.48 1:54:40.95 1:52:40.47 9.59MPH
11 Luke Gunnett 949 Upmc Pro Bike & Run 15 M 1 1-18 1:03.12 1:54:57.64 1:53:54.52 9.48MPH
12 Russell Manski 958 East End Cycling 41 M 3 30-42 1:00.68 1:55:12.69 1:54:12.01 9.46MPH
13 Dan Tallon 969 Pro Bike & Run 29 M 3 19-29 1:14.85 1:57:37.48 1:56:22.63 9.28MPH
14 Darin Shaffer 125 Hollow Oak Land Tru 45 M 2 43-49 1:31.83 1:57:58.46 1:56:26.63 9.28MPH
15 Travis Wertman 122 Full Pint Brewing 39 M 4 30-42 2:22.64 1:59:24.22 1:57:01.58 9.23MPH
16 Andrew Franze 105 29 M 4 19-29 1:08.73 1:59:17.69 1:58:08.96 9.14MPH
17 Chris Dzuba 124 46 M 3 43-49 0:53.92 1:59:33.72 1:58:39.80 9.10MPH
18 Mark Lindsay 976 Snitgers 47 M 4 43-49 2:03.57 2:01:34.82 1:59:31.25 9.04MPH
19 Rob Stoudt 126 Highland Woods Raci 45 M 5 43-49 2:48.48 2:03:40.75 2:00:52.27 8.94MPH
20 Brian Diamor 978 34 M 5 30-42 2:53.92 2:03:46.22 2:00:52.30 8.94MPH
21 Colin Schawl 966 15 M 2 1-18 1:10.95 2:03:33.56 2:02:22.61 8.83MPH
22 Ray Hindman 960 51 M 6 50-99 1:46.91 2:05:08.32 2:03:21.41 8.76MPH
23 Ken Egler 108 32 M 6 30-42 1:39.58 2:06:54.31 2:05:14.73 8.62MPH
24 Traci Judge 963 29 F 1 19-39 3:19.76 2:08:53.32 2:05:33.56 8.60MPH
25 Fred Fischer 965 Snitgers 62 M 7 50-99 2:11.59 2:09:19.26 2:07:07.67 8.50MPH
26 Christa Ross 211 Sette Nove 51 F 1 40-99 3:40.58 2:12:57.57 2:09:16.99 8.35MPH
27 Steve Karas 201 Nicko Mcbrain 50 M 8 50-99 3:04.16 2:14:37.28 2:11:33.12 8.21MPH
28 Nick Mosites 109 34 M 7 30-42 3:32.31 2:15:25.91 2:11:53.60 8.19MPH
29 John Casuccio 128 57 M 9 50-99 2:51.68 2:15:06.49 2:12:14.81 8.17MPH
30 Sean Shapiro 106 Aerodog Racing 29 M 5 19-29 1:36.23 2:13:52.16 2:12:15.93 8.17MPH
31 Kristin Udvari 213 45 F 2 40-99 3:14.42 2:17:05.77 2:13:51.35 8.07MPH
32 Negley Rodgers Iii 204 Flat Tire Co. 61 M 10 50-99 2:56.56 2:16:50.20 2:13:53.64 8.07MPH
33 Haley Wright 210 27 F 2 19-39 3:47.83 2:25:59.31 2:22:11.48 7.60MPH
34 Gretchen Holoubek 209 30 F 3 19-39 3:43.93 2:34:39.86 2:30:55.93 7.16MPH
35 Larry Harper 955 W L C 68 M 11 50-99 3:08.23 2:43:17.86 2:40:09.63 6.74MPH
36 Laurie Plummer 999 Hollow Oak 57 F 3 40-99 3:50.48 2:48:40.79 2:44:50.31 6.55MPH
37 Nicholas Yepes 67 27 M 6 19-29 0:26.61 2:50:34.76 2:50:08.15 6.35MPH
38 Arthur Cain 107 37 M 8 30-42 4:17.24 2:57:26.38 2:53:09.14 6.24MPH
DNF Josh Cordle 941 38 M 30-42 2:14.98
DNF Marco Pascarella 103 15 M 1-18
DNF Paul Rakus 967 Hollow Oak 51 M 50-99 2:58.58
DNF Steve Salvatore 206 51 M 50-99 1:24.80
FAT BIKE
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Brian Finley 100 41 M 1 0-99 4:28.48 2:03:44.32 1:59:15.84 9.06MPH
2 Rich Allen 957 Ag3R Butler Hlth Sy 62 M 2 0-99 2:38.73 2:05:56.53 2:03:17.80 8.76MPH
3 Nick Pascarella 101 52 M 3 0-99 2:43.48 2:10:00.33 2:07:16.85 8.49MPH
4 Douglas Sikora 102 Full Pint Brewing 51 M 4 0-99 2:34.32 2:12:09.98 2:09:35.66 8.33MPH
5 Gino Martin 971 Cycle Symphony 47 M 5 0-99 2:30.98 2:42:40.85 2:40:09.87 6.74MPH
SPORT SS
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Randy Damato 208 55 M 1 0-99 1:04.37 1:45:49.57 1:44:45.20 10.3MPH
CLYDESDALES
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 David Goedicke 944 37 M 1 0-99 2:18.48 1:55:41.72 1:53:23.24 9.53MPH
2 Robert Welch 99 34 M 2 0-99 1:32.98 1:55:34.75 1:54:01.77 9.47MPH
3 Ian Pollock 97 Pb+R 24 M 3 0-99 1:16.73 2:05:26.71 2:04:09.98 8.70MPH
4 Jim Connolly 950 43 M 4 0-99 2:06.86 2:13:30.10 2:11:23.24 8.22MPH
5 Tom Senkevich 98 41 M 5 0-99 1:56.96 2:14:28.55 2:12:31.59 8.15MPH
6 John Messner 96 47 M 6 0-99 3:56.65 2:31:15.64 2:27:18.99 7.33MPH
7 John Semanco 970 Full Pint Brewing 44 M 7 0-99 7:13.99 2:41:08.34 2:33:54.35 7.02MPH
DNF James Campbell 95 Hsd Mtb 42 M 0-99
NOVICE
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Conner Ogden 951 Snitgers 18 M 1 1-18 4:51.99 1:12:26.51 1:07:34.52 8.88MPH
2 Andy Gaslevich 959 39 M 1 19-39 5:18.87 1:13:30.58 1:08:11.71 8.80MPH
3 Stephen Hagenstein 977 40 M 1 40-99 5:01.92 1:14:10.26 1:09:08.34 8.68MPH
4 Mac Messer 968 Aero Dog Racing 14 M 2 1-18 5:05.20 1:15:19.77 1:10:14.57 8.54MPH
5 Nathan Omasta 81 29 M 2 19-39 5:06.49 1:15:37.14 1:10:30.65 8.51MPH
6 Mark Backeris 73 38 M 3 19-39 5:27.80 1:16:23.21 1:10:55.41 8.46MPH
7 Kevin Webber 82 Self-Loathing 40 M 2 40-99 5:08.46 1:17:20.82 1:12:12.36 8.31MPH
8 Andrew Case 77 32 M 4 19-39 6:09.83 1:20:42.20 1:14:32.37 8.05MPH
9 Graig Marx 943 40 M 3 40-99 5:21.96 1:22:21.43 1:16:59.47 7.79MPH
10 Brian Byrge 76 24 M 5 19-39 4:58.48 1:23:16.58 1:18:18.10 7.66MPH
11 Jason Smith 120 Hanover Trail Rider 41 M 4 40-99 5:42.24 1:24:27.78 1:18:45.54 7.62MPH
12 Edward Morra Jr. 202 Hanover Trail Rider 57 M 5 40-99 5:39.96 1:24:47.53 1:19:07.57 7.58MPH
13 Keith Bryant 75 35 M 6 19-39 5:03.78 1:24:58.28 1:19:54.50 7.51MPH
14 Shane Littler 80 36 M 7 19-39 5:09.69 1:26:06.31 1:20:56.62 7.41MPH
15 Shawn Mccaffrey 87 40 M 6 40-99 5:55.36 1:27:04.44 1:21:09.08 7.39MPH
16 Rick Diantoniis 78 28 M 8 19-39 5:15.20 1:27:22.52 1:22:07.32 7.31MPH
17 Steve Lesofsky 972 Full Pint Brewing 44 M 7 40-99 4:22.68 1:28:30.94 1:24:08.26 7.13MPH
18 Jared Hammond 956 36 M 9 19-39 5:48.40 1:30:33.27 1:24:44.87 7.08MPH
19 Chelsia Poole 91 25 F 1 19-39 6:23.99 1:32:00.17 1:25:36.18 7.01MPH
20 Zachary Baker 70 Get Fit Families 16 M 3 1-18 5:33.99 1:31:16.91 1:25:42.92 7.00MPH
21 Kevin Settimio 110 34 M 10 19-39 2:29.39 1:29:06.41 1:26:37.02 6.93MPH
22 Samara Savioz 973 49 F 1 40-99 5:13.49 1:37:16.75 1:32:03.26 6.52MPH
23 Monica Vandieren 93 Aerodog Racing 45 F 2 40-99 5:29.95 1:37:56.54 1:32:26.59 6.49MPH
24 Tim Smith 207 50 M 8 40-99 2:46.48 1:36:29.24 1:33:42.76 6.40MPH
25 Roxy Racioppo 979 33 M 11 19-39 5:12.32 1:41:49.26 1:36:36.94 6.21MPH
26 Mark Kuzirian 79 38 M 12 19-39 5:37.56 1:42:18.69 1:36:41.13 6.21MPH
27 Jeff Brown 83 42 M 9 40-99 6:14.99 1:43:04.73 1:36:49.74 6.20MPH
28 Wyatt Case 72 11 M 4 1-18 6:11.49 1:48:19.46 1:42:07.97 5.88MPH
29 Rico Iacchetti 86 50 M 10 40-99 5:59.89 1:48:34.66 1:42:34.77 5.85MPH
30 Stacie Truszkowski 212 Margie Bars / Jmac 46 F 3 40-99 3:24.48 1:53:44.43 1:50:19.95 5.44MPH
31 Michael Cunningham 85 50 M 11 40-99 5:51.68 1:59:08.57 1:53:16.89 5.30MPH
32 Chrissy Sovak 92 36 F 2 19-39 5:46.13 2:00:04.79 1:54:18.66 5.25MPH
33 Dana Tinkey 947 Vanderkitten 44 F 4 40-99 4:03.48 2:06:06.82 2:02:03.34 4.92MPH
34 Lamar Felix 961 37 M 13 19-39 4:08.53 2:17:34.47 2:13:25.94 4.50MPH
35 Darby Neidig 89 49 M 12 40-99 6:35.33 2:21:06.24 2:14:30.91 4.46MPH
36 Nate Black 94 Ag3R-Butlerhealthsy 44 M 13 40-99 2:40.99 2:18:32.33 2:15:51.34 4.42MPH
37 William Geitner 946 12 M 5 1-18 6:01.67 2:22:23.84 2:16:22.17 4.40MPH
38 Anthony Costanza 84 54 M 14 40-99 6:28.74 2:27:28.81 2:21:00.07 4.26MPH
39 Christopher Geitner 974 12 M 6 1-18 6:03.49 2:57:07.10 2:51:03.61 3.51MPH
DNF Cooper Bedilion 71 Get Fit Families 11 M 1-18 6:17.49
DNF Andrew Brown 74 19 M 19-39 6:19.99
DNF John Nawrocki 88 53 M 40-99
DNF Christopher Rolinson 90 46 M 40-99 6:32.66
DNF Rich Schutte 975 30 M 19-39 5:11.30