HOLLIDAYSBURG OCTOBER DISTANCE RACES
Overall Finish List
October 05, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 AJ Kelly Altoona PA 552 37 M 1 Top Fin 1:16:25.43 5:50/M
2 Jerrod Sunderland 579 22 M 2 Top Fin 1:17:20.69 5:54/M
3 Art Remillard 600 45 M 3 Top Fin 1:19:43.73 6:05/M
4 Michael Zimmerman 5 39 M 4 Top Fin 1:25:03.34 6:30/M
5 Travis Kagarise 523 39 M 5 Top Fin 1:25:29.17 6:32/M
6 Dave Claar 525 33 M 1 0-99 1:26:09.27 6:35/M
7 Davey Williamson 581 38 M 2 0-99 1:29:53.68 6:52/M
8 Alyssa Limbaugh 556 22 F 1 Top Fin 1:31:25.52 6:59/M
9 Regina Ruggery 589 45 F 2 Top Fin 1:32:22.27 7:03/M
10 Samuel Mills 561 24 M 3 0-99 1:36:23.33 7:21/M
11 Ralph Smith 575 47 M 4 0-99 1:37:18.20 7:26/M
12 Rachel Pappalardo 588 19 F 3 Top Fin 1:41:02.29 7:43/M
13 Becky Wittrig 583 51 F 4 Top Fin 1:42:25.78 7:49/M
14 Ben Harader Altoona PA 547 45 M 5 0-99 1:44:04.26 7:57/M
15 Frederick Ferguson 534 45 M 6 0-99 1:45:12.49 8:02/M
16 Amy Shaw 573 36 F 5 Top Fin 1:45:23.87 8:03/M
17 Jim Adams 514 63 M 7 0-99 1:45:34.47 8:04/M
18 Jennifer Weidley 595 35 F 1 0-99 1:46:03.28 8:06/M
19 Steve Conlon 528 40 M 8 0-99 1:48:09.22 8:15/M
20 DeAnn Martz 558 50 F 2 0-99 1:48:28.92 8:17/M
21 Michael Renz 582 34 M 9 0-99 1:49:39.41 8:22/M
22 Daniel Molliver Duncansville PA 562 41 M 10 0-99 1:50:08.63 8:24/M
23 Joe Franco 536 56 M 11 0-99 1:52:15.40 8:34/M
24 Amy Brisbin 522 59 F 3 0-99 1:52:49.69 8:37/M
25 Trina Collins Hollidaysburg PA 527 42 F 4 0-99 1:53:08.53 8:38/M
26 Don Longstreth 516 47 M 12 0-99 1:53:09.62 8:38/M
27 Matt Godfrey 538 35 M 13 0-99 1:53:39.23 8:41/M
28 Courtney Storm 4 23 F 5 0-99 1:54:28.26 8:44/M
29 Kim Klima 3 23 F 6 0-99 1:55:25.49 8:49/M
30 Christian Steele 576 20 M 14 0-99 1:55:30.53 8:49/M
31 Audrey Gonzalez 2 27 F 7 0-99 1:57:37.51 8:59/M
32 Kevin Conlon 590 36 M 15 0-99 1:58:37.53 9:03/M
33 Steve Gibson 537 31 M 16 0-99 1:58:47.60 9:04/M
34 Thaddeus Zitsch 586 22 M 17 0-99 1:58:50.33 9:04/M
35 Robert Bosken 598 32 M 18 0-99 1:59:14.61 9:06/M
36 Sarah Gunnett Roaring Spring PA 542 28 F 8 0-99 1:59:18.53 9:06/M
37 John Stump 578 77 M 19 0-99 1:59:52.76 9:09/M
38 Bethany Miller 560 39 F 9 0-99 1:59:59.88 9:10/M
39 Leon Adams Duncansville PA 6 54 M 20 0-99 2:00:02.33 9:10/M
40 Jeff Davidson 530 58 M 21 0-99 2:00:20.67 9:11/M
41 Shannon Mielnik 559 40 F 10 0-99 2:00:55.41 9:14/M
42 David Covert 529 28 M 22 0-99 2:01:16.54 9:15/M
43 Julie Hickman 549 39 F 11 0-99 2:01:18.40 9:16/M
44 Jason Grosser 541 46 M 23 0-99 2:01:39.75 9:17/M
45 Jeremiah Grosser 540 45 M 24 0-99 2:01:40.16 9:17/M
46 Lily Evans Hollidaysburg 532 17 F 12 0-99 2:02:23.45 9:21/M
47 Gail Good 539 56 F 13 0-99 2:02:51.17 9:23/M
48 Tim Hallinan 545 63 M 25 0-99 2:02:57.24 9:23/M
49 Julie Evans 533 44 F 14 0-99 2:03:05.54 9:24/M
50 Patti Caswell 524 52 F 15 0-99 2:04:06.50 9:28/M
51 Kathryn Swope 587 19 F 16 0-99 2:05:43.29 9:36/M
52 Drew Swope 597 56 M 26 0-99 2:05:45.29 9:36/M
53 Christy Huber 550 55 F 17 0-99 2:05:58.44 9:37/M
54 Bill Kibler 596 66 M 27 0-99 2:06:59.19 9:42/M
55 Kyle Robinson 570 24 M 28 0-99 2:08:10.65 9:47/M
56 Jane Grassadonia Hollidaysburg PA 592 58 F 18 0-99 2:08:47.24 9:50/M
57 Don Beckstead 591 62 M 29 0-99 2:09:10.16 9:52/M
58 Terri Rhone 569 50 F 19 0-99 2:09:26.15 9:53/M
59 Richard Parker 567 65 M 30 0-99 2:09:58.51 9:55/M
60 David Alexander 515 27 M 31 0-99 2:10:16.29 9:57/M
61 Galen Bickel 519 66 M 32 0-99 2:10:27.55 9:57/M
62 Mitch Steele 577 56 M 33 0-99 2:11:29.12 10:02/M
63 Tricia Maceno 557 47 F 20 0-99 2:12:48.76 10:08/M
64 Cindy Wright 584 42 F 21 0-99 2:13:22.65 10:11/M
65 Jason Jones 551 32 M 34 0-99 2:14:35.80 10:16/M
66 Anita Bowers 521 52 F 22 0-99 2:15:08.78 10:19/M
67 Scott Lantz 599 41 M 35 0-99 2:17:02.17 10:28/M
68 Jolene Kopriva 553 66 F 23 0-99 2:17:04.80 10:28/M
69 Rebecca Holland 544 31 F 24 0-99 2:17:28.99 10:30/M
70 Erica Lang 554 34 F 25 0-99 2:18:28.30 10:34/M
71 Jessica Oswald 566 38 F 26 0-99 2:18:31.54 10:34/M
72 Emin Bayraktar 517 66 M 36 0-99 2:19:57.14 10:41/M
73 Belinda Filer 535 49 F 27 0-99 2:22:42.55 10:54/M
74 David Leeper 555 66 M 37 0-99 2:23:14.73 10:56/M
75 Kelly Bottenfield 520 47 F 28 0-99 2:30:37.33 11:30/M
76 Tom Worthington Ii 594 43 M 38 0-99 2:30:38.75 11:30/M
77 James Zerfoss 585 39 M 39 0-99 2:35:21.31 11:52/M
78 Christine Wagner 580 68 F 29 0-99 2:46:44.53 12:44/M
79 Gary Rhodes 568 79 M 40 0-99 3:19:57.43 15:16/M
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 August Anderson 1490 16 M 1 Top Fin 43:21.58 7:00/M
2 Zach Winkler 1480 33 M 1 30-34 48:45.49 7:52/M
3 Randy Tarpey 1473 53 M 1 50-54 48:52.43 7:53/M
4 Brianna Davis 1484 27 F 1 Top Fin 49:06.10 7:55/M
5 Danielle Wombacher 1485 40 F 1 40-44 50:03.49 8:04/M
6 Diane Shoenberger Altoona PA 1471 40 F 2 40-44 50:32.54 8:09/M
7 Kiki Davis 1487 23 F 1 19-24 51:06.90 8:15/M
8 Jeff Henderson 642 59 M 1 55-59 51:13.74 8:16/M
9 Joel Pheasant 1497 42 M 1 40-44 51:40.24 8:20/M
10 Paul Hinkle, Jr. 643 54 M 2 50-54 52:41.74 8:30/M
11 Will Fetchko 158 26 M 1 25-29 53:08.18 8:34/M
12 Tracy Orner 1460 41 F 3 40-44 53:27.91 8:37/M
13 Carl Musselman 1456 52 M 3 50-54 54:33.40 8:48/M
14 Dodie Mercer Altoona PA 1492 36 F 1 35-39 54:48.23 8:50/M
15 Derik Tomlinson 1474 31 M 2 30-34 54:58.36 8:52/M
16 Heather Holencik 1486 28 F 1 25-29 55:15.88 8:55/M
17 Julie Pheasant 1498 40 F 4 40-44 55:21.98 8:56/M
18 Nikki Orsborne 1461 43 F 5 40-44 55:55.89 9:01/M
19 Eric Black 80 40 M 2 40-44 55:56.90 9:01/M
20 Jason Fouse Altoona PA 190 38 M 1 35-39 55:57.70 9:01/M
21 Nicole Bressler 1481 36 F 2 35-39 55:58.31 9:02/M
22 David S. Hess 1491 57 M 2 55-59 56:02.58 9:02/M
23 Jodi Billetdeaux 82 39 F 3 35-39 56:24.25 9:06/M
24 Sarah Dean 1499 35 F 4 35-39 57:02.31 9:12/M
25 Kate Kilcoyne 1493 35 F 5 35-39 57:20.65 9:15/M
26 Jami Hall 1488 50 F 1 50-54 57:47.87 9:19/M
27 Jodie Potter 1464 43 F 6 40-44 58:23.00 9:25/M
28 Brandi Doroba 128 30 F 1 30-34 58:47.00 9:29/M
29 Lisa Salaymal-Strohman Altoona PA 1470 38 F 6 35-39 58:54.74 9:30/M
30 Merrilee Anderson 79 46 F 1 45-49 59:33.14 9:36/M
31 Adrienne Eichenlaub 145 37 F 7 35-39 59:46.15 9:38/M
32 Robyn Redline Hollidaysburg PA 1500 37 F 8 35-39 59:46.15 9:38/M
33 Christopher Locke 1494 42 M 3 40-44 1:00:06.47 9:42/M
34 Gene Hall 640 71 M 1 70-99 1:00:11.95 9:42/M
35 Adam Bergstein 1496 35 M 2 35-39 1:01:53.15 9:59/M
36 Kimberly Merritts 1455 43 F 7 40-44 1:02:06.38 10:01/M
37 Danielle Delpriore 122 38 F 9 35-39 1:02:18.50 10:03/M
38 Kelsey Wallen 1475 28 F 2 25-29 1:02:47.24 10:08/M
39 Kate Shipley 1482 35 F 10 35-39 1:03:03.31 10:10/M
40 Sue Swope 1468 58 F 1 55-59 1:03:28.74 10:14/M
41 Luke Kantoski 647 31 M 3 30-34 1:03:41.15 10:16/M
42 Joannie Nedwreski 1459 52 F 2 50-54 1:03:56.95 10:19/M
43 Jessica Ferguson 157 38 F 11 35-39 1:04:01.82 10:20/M
44 Lauren Poplin 1463 33 F 2 30-34 1:04:36.18 10:25/M
45 Alane Adams 78 63 F 1 60-64 1:06:35.45 10:44/M
46 Josalynn Whysong 1476 45 F 2 45-49 1:07:37.75 10:54/M
47 Angeline Leeper 648 64 F 2 60-64 1:07:56.40 10:57/M
48 Stewart McClelland 650 63 M 1 60-64 1:09:41.75 11:14/M
49 Christina Light 649 34 F 3 30-34 1:09:56.18 11:17/M
50 Sherry Phillips 1462 62 F 3 60-64 1:10:41.90 11:24/M
51 Kevin Winkler 1478 56 M 3 55-59 1:12:51.33 11:45/M
52 Stacey Mytrysak 1458 35 F 12 35-39 1:13:24.63 11:50/M
53 Angela Sharer 1467 32 F 4 30-34 1:15:48.38 12:14/M
54 Heather Sjolund 1472 36 F 13 35-39 1:16:52.12 12:24/M
55 Rebecca Solarczyk 1483 46 F 3 45-49 1:16:52.42 12:24/M
56 Tina Honkus 645 62 F 4 60-64 1:20:13.44 12:56/M
57 Bethany Judy 646 32 F 5 30-34 1:21:27.51 13:08/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Donna Stoltz 499 59 F 1 Top Fin 37:49.98 12:12/M
2 Scott Harding Jr 189 19 M 1 Top Fin 39:12.94 12:39/M
3 Lisa Appleby 176 59 F 1 55-59 40:10.46 12:57/M
4 Sherry Obert 5605 63 F 1 60-64 41:25.85 13:22/M
5 Dave Despot 182 63 M 1 60-64 41:29.50 13:23/M
6 Kevin Bell 178 32 M 1 30-34 42:18.48 13:39/M
7 Megan Shirk 496 39 F 1 35-39 42:27.24 13:42/M
8 Christy Nau 5099 36 F 2 35-39 42:40.70 13:46/M
9 Erin Eckhard 185 41 F 1 40-44 42:47.99 13:48/M
10 Carlee Kennedy Claysburg PA 5609 26 F 1 25-29 42:47.99 13:48/M
11 Jessica Cassarly 5098 39 F 3 35-39 44:05.98 14:13/M
12 Christine Hess 432 54 F 1 50-54 44:32.73 14:22/M
13 Jonathan Muss 5095 53 M 1 50-54 44:47.24 14:27/M
14 Kathy Woods 5100 65 F 1 65-69 44:51.31 14:28/M
15 Susan Oswald 442 69 F 2 65-69 44:52.95 14:28/M
16 Janis Miller 439 58 F 2 55-59 45:02.26 14:32/M
17 Debbie Zeiders 5090 51 F 2 50-54 45:31.41 14:41/M
18 Erin Adamson 1 35 F 4 35-39 46:20.94 14:57/M
19 Anderson Sharer 5093 9 M 1 9-11 46:21.14 14:57/M
20 Matthew Winters 5088 25 M 1 25-29 46:45.71 15:05/M
21 Amy Miller 5604 59 F 3 55-59 46:57.94 15:09/M
22 Tyler Miller Greensburg PA 5610 24 M 1 19-24 46:58.13 15:09/M
23 Robert Conte Sr 181 68 M 1 65-69 47:08.33 15:12/M
24 Amanda Kopriva 5602 30 F 1 30-34 47:12.99 15:14/M
25 Brenda Lochner 5603 68 F 3 65-69 48:11.56 15:33/M
26 Emily Eamigh 184 30 F 2 30-34 48:22.57 15:36/M
27 Laurie McTigue 437 59 F 4 55-59 48:42.24 15:43/M
28 Debbie Leskowitz 436 60 F 2 60-64 48:42.82 15:43/M
29 Lori Stimer 498 45 F 1 45-49 49:25.21 15:56/M
30 Brooklyn Lambert 434 10 F 1 9-11 49:47.74 16:04/M
31 Tia Williams 5606 28 F 2 25-29 49:50.62 16:05/M
32 Susan Hunyady 433 56 F 5 55-59 50:35.63 16:19/M
33 Brenda O'Leary 441 50 F 3 50-54 50:35.65 16:19/M
34 Gina Barefoot 177 58 F 6 55-59 50:51.24 16:24/M
35 Paisley Wolff 5607 8 F 1 6- 8 51:28.24 16:36/M
36 Karen Claar 180 58 F 7 55-59 51:29.12 16:36/M
37 Eleanor Nash 440 81 F 1 70-99 51:54.74 16:45/M
38 Marmie Pheasant 443 83 F 2 70-99 52:11.20 16:50/M
39 James Roland 449 31 M 2 30-34 52:19.97 16:53/M
40 Jessica Roland 448 28 F 3 25-29 52:20.17 16:53/M
41 Scott Harding 188 46 M 1 45-49 53:55.89 17:24/M
42 Julia Sheets 5092 43 F 2 40-44 56:21.75 18:11/M
43 Adam Anneski 5091 44 M 1 40-44 56:22.22 18:11/M
44 Saphira Williams 5087 10 F 2 9-11 57:16.48 18:28/M
45 Morrissa Cafeo 179 45 F 2 45-49 57:28.65 18:32/M
46 Bob Snyder 497 77 M 1 70-99 58:13.50 18:47/M
47 James Woomer 5089 75 M 2 70-99 58:15.61 18:47/M
48 Casey Hartman 5097 31 F 3 30-34 58:17.42 18:48/M
49 Tammy Butterbaugh 5094 52 F 4 50-54 58:17.50 18:48/M
50 Bill Hoyne 5601 46 M 2 45-49 59:56.75 19:20/M
51 Kristina Hoyne 5096 42 F 3 40-44 59:57.60 19:20/M
52 Donna Quarry 446 80 F 3 70-99 1:07:27.10 21:45/M
53 Brenda Quarry 445 59 F 8 55-59 1:07:52.70 21:54/M