WEXFORD RAM RUN 5K
5K
Age Group Results
October 06, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Slusser Monroeville PA 2205 54 6 20:21.55 6:34/M
2 Heather Hudak Gibsonia PA 2370 46 8 20:53.67 6:44/M
3 Carolyn Williams Gibsonia PA 2286 15 9 21:14.55 6:51/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Berger 2346 53 13 22:02.25 7:06/M
2 Darla Ferraro 2319 40 30 25:33.98 8:15/M
3 Mia Bywalski Gibsonia PA 1901 43 31 25:44.18 8:18/M
Female 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliana Hunkele Mars PA 2010 8 28 25:18.76 8:10/M
2 Grace Frederick Gibsonia PA 1959 8 37 26:20.92 8:30/M
3 Aria Bywalski Gibsonia PA 1899 7 71 35:30.30 11:27/M
4 Keira Mckenney Wexford PA 2109 6 81 38:18.51 12:21/M
5 Layla Bailey Wexford PA 1847 6 86 39:41.92 12:48/M
6 Margary Yoder Wexford PA 2380 6 89 39:45.80 12:49/M
7 Hope Kosher 2343 4 94 54:47.83 17:40/M
Female 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Davis Wexford PA 1924 10 40 27:21.81 8:49/M
2 Caroline Zancosky Gibsonia PA 2316 10 45 28:17.77 9:07/M
3 Madison Tomaszewski Cranberry Twp PA 2239 9 50 30:13.66 9:45/M
4 Marcie Morris 2350 11 55 30:58.98 9:59/M
5 Ava Mckenney Wexford PA 2107 10 74 35:55.81 11:35/M
6 Jade Ogden Wexford PA 2129 9 76 36:50.46 11:53/M
7 Neeva Zancosky Gibsonia PA 2318 11 78 37:34.11 12:07/M
Female 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anjelica Smith 2351 12 46 28:24.66 9:10/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Justus Wexford PA 2028 38 23 24:34.66 7:55/M
2 Greta Kuzilla Gibsonia PA 2049 34 24 24:35.47 7:56/M
3 Keatyn Landa 2381 38 26 24:46.88 7:59/M
4 Terrilyn Tomaszewski Cranberry Twp PA 2243 38 27 24:57.22 8:03/M
5 Chen Onishi 694 36 33 25:55.16 8:22/M
6 Sarah Frederick Gibsonia PA 1960 33 38 26:21.74 8:30/M
7 Taylor Smith Wexford PA 2216 34 48 29:22.27 9:28/M
8 Liz Scherrah Gibsonia PA 2178 39 51 30:14.69 9:45/M
9 Dre Sy Monaca PA 2233 37 67 32:11.10 10:23/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzette Cappola 659 42 36 26:07.15 8:25/M
2 Stacey Long Wexford PA 2075 43 44 28:10.16 9:05/M
3 Michelle Ressler Gibsonia PA 2150 40 59 31:02.42 10:01/M
4 Kari Nejak-Bowen Wexford PA 2126 44 64 31:33.96 10:11/M
5 Victoria Mckenney Wexford PA 2110 41 75 36:05.61 11:38/M
6 Nadejda Todorova Wexford PA 2238 45 84 38:35.79 12:27/M
7 Rekha Bailey Wexford PA 1848 40 87 39:43.61 12:49/M
8 Gina Mangel Gibsonia PA 2377 44 88 39:44.56 12:49/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Williams Gibsonia PA 2288 53 42 27:59.17 9:02/M
2 Li Ogden Wexford PA 2130 51 83 38:35.18 12:27/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Hudak Gibsonia PA 2369 17 1 18:46.16 6:03/M
2 Aidan Tegtmeier 673 16 2 19:45.30 6:22/M
3 Ken Onishi 674 38 3 19:47.79 6:23/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 1854 48 4 20:05.89 6:29/M
2 Steven Smith Mars PA 2215 48 12 21:33.36 6:57/M
3 Dickson Goulart Wexford PA 1977 47 14 22:12.80 7:10/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WHO ARE YOU 2348 2348 0 72 35:30.67 11:27/M
Male 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Griffin Long Wexford PA 2072 8 43 28:04.74 9:03/M
2 Nyejah Ressler Gibsonia PA 2151 8 57 31:02.17 10:01/M
3 Drew Van Tromp Wexford PA 2250 6 65 32:05.86 10:21/M
4 Micky Yoder Wexford PA 2379 8 77 37:30.18 12:06/M
5 Grant Bruna Pittsburgh PA 1888 5 80 37:44.63 12:10/M
6 Gavin Mangel Gibsonia PA 2376 8 85 39:33.31 12:45/M
7 Tyler Gregorio Wexford PA 1983 3 90 45:47.56 14:46/M
8 Chase Kpsher 2344 7 91 51:50.65 16:43/M
9 Veli Yoder Wexford PA 2382 6 93 54:40.32 17:38/M
Male 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Hunkele Mars PA 2009 11 7 20:51.80 6:44/M
2 Kelen Landa 2384 9 16 23:15.40 7:30/M
3 Bennett Ferraro 2320 10 17 23:16.30 7:30/M
4 Chase Ogden Wexford PA 2128 11 21 24:23.61 7:52/M
5 Max Kohser 2342 11 32 25:51.54 8:20/M
6 Noah Mendelovich Wexford PA 2375 10 34 25:55.30 8:22/M
7 Andrew Scherrah Gibsonia PA 2176 11 49 30:12.65 9:45/M
8 Owen Long Wexford PA 2074 11 52 30:57.11 9:59/M
Male 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Wentling 2339 15 5 20:12.41 6:31/M
2 Carson Kopp 2323 15 10 21:22.16 6:54/M
3 Alex Bywalski Gibsonia PA 1898 12 22 24:26.73 7:53/M
4 Damian Ivanov Wexford PA 2012 13 54 30:58.92 9:59/M
5 Ethan Lindblad Monroeville PA 2067 12 73 35:42.28 11:31/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Gliptis Wexford PA 1975 39 11 21:32.96 6:57/M
2 Bobby Johnston Pittsburgh PA 2019 37 19 24:06.10 7:46/M
3 Luke Schanken Mars PA 2173 36 20 24:06.19 7:46/M
4 Jeff Wright Wexford PA 2313 38 25 24:42.80 7:58/M
5 Jason Capizzi Bridgeville PA 1902 36 41 27:25.27 8:51/M
6 Tim Carl Mars PA 1903 38 61 31:04.17 10:01/M
7 Justin Van Tromp Wexford PA 2251 37 66 32:07.27 10:22/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Guo Wexford PA 1984 44 18 23:36.74 7:37/M
2 Maurry Mendelovich Wexford PA 2374 43 35 25:59.16 8:23/M
3 Matt Tomaszewski Cranberry Twp PA 2241 40 39 27:09.55 8:45/M
4 Nathan Long Wexford PA 2073 43 56 31:01.41 10:00/M
5 Ryan Priore Wexford PA 2140 40 58 31:02.31 10:01/M
6 Jeremy Himes Pittsburgh PA 1998 44 60 31:03.29 10:01/M
7 Brian Sproul Pittsburgh PA 2383 41 62 31:04.24 10:01/M
8 Sachidananda Shetty Pittsburgh PA 2197 45 63 31:05.17 10:02/M
9 Chris Davis Wexford PA 1923 47 69 34:02.55 10:59/M
10 Jeffrey Zancosky Gibsonia PA 2317 46 79 37:34.72 12:07/M
11 James Mckenney Wexford PA 2108 47 82 38:18.65 12:21/M
12 Michael Yoder Wexford PA 2378 46 92 54:30.96 17:35/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Berger 2347 54 15 22:28.89 7:15/M
2 John Karpacs Pittsburgh PA 2364 55 29 25:29.73 8:13/M
3 Richard Forsten Gibsonia PA 1953 56 68 33:45.24 10:53/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Johnston Mars PA 2020 66 47 28:56.30 9:20/M
2 Don Slusser Monroeville PA 2204 67 53 30:57.30 9:59/M
3 Kevin Mcgoun Carnegie PA 2096 65 70 34:10.23 11:01/M