THE GREAT PUMPKIN 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
October 19, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Matt Lawhead 642 30 M 1 Top Fin 18:35.8 6:00/M
2 Brandon Nonnemacher 616 16 M 2 Top Fin 18:48.6 6:04/M
3 John Erdesky III 635 41 M 3 Top Fin 19:23.3 6:15/M
4 Nolan Curran Ellwood City PA 526 17 M 1 16-19 19:39.6 6:20/M
5 Joe Cioffi Ellwood City 647 16 M 2 16-19 19:39.8 6:20/M
6 Jake Wright New Castle PA 610 21 M 1 20-24 20:02.3 6:28/M
7 Jake Winter New Castle PA 609 26 M 1 25-29 20:05.9 6:29/M
8 Logan Parsons Volant PA 571 13 M 1 12-15 20:10.0 6:30/M
9 Anthony Jasinski Youngstown OH 549 23 M 2 20-24 21:39.4 6:59/M
10 Joe Wright New Castle PA 611 50 M 1 50-54 21:55.5 7:04/M
11 Thomas Brad New Castle PA 510 41 M 1 40-44 22:05.5 7:07/M
12 Raeann Erdesky 634 38 F 1 Top Fin 22:06.8 7:08/M
13 Mark Nemenz 650 46 M 1 45-49 22:13.8 7:10/M
14 Landon Esposito 653 16 M 3 16-19 22:17.7 7:11/M
15 Zach Maine 641 17 M 4 16-19 22:18.1 7:12/M
16 Henry Pardick New Wilmington PA 569 8 M 1 1-11 22:34.3 7:17/M
17 Cory Haley Ellwood City PA 539 30 M 1 30-34 22:39.7 7:18/M
18 Alyssa Sherman New Castle PA 587 12 F 2 Top Fin 22:52.9 7:23/M
19 David Suber Portersville PA 598 62 M 1 60-64 23:13.4 7:29/M
20 Sun Hileman New Castle PA 545 13 F 3 Top Fin 23:34.1 7:36/M
21 Marco Yannarella 622 12 M 2 12-15 23:43.3 7:39/M
22 Ben Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 527 13 M 3 12-15 23:47.9 7:40/M
23 Patrick Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 528 9 M 2 1-11 23:49.0 7:41/M
24 Melissa Pardick New Wilmington PA 570 34 F 1 30-34 23:50.1 7:41/M
25 Brandon Slueler 614 19 M 5 16-19 23:52.4 7:42/M
26 Wiliam Masters New Wilmington PA 565 51 M 2 50-54 23:53.1 7:42/M
27 Mr. blank Hermitage PA 505 0 M 1 0- 0 23:54.4 7:43/M
28 Dante Digiovine New Castle PA 531 13 M 4 12-15 23:56.2 7:43/M
29 Michael Tripp New Castle PA 604 18 M 6 16-19 24:23.3 7:52/M
30 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 564 52 F 1 50-54 24:24.5 7:52/M
31 Sean Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 529 46 M 2 45-49 24:43.9 7:58/M
32 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 512 62 M 2 60-64 25:16.7 8:09/M
33 Maria Thomas New Castle PA 601 40 F 1 40-44 25:29.9 8:13/M
34 Joshua Sherman New Castle PA 588 10 M 3 1-11 26:04.4 8:25/M
35 Dan Reed New Castle PA 574 56 M 1 55-59 26:09.9 8:26/M
36 Christopher Johns New Castle PA 553 12 M 5 12-15 26:10.8 8:26/M
37 Zach Both New Castle PA 509 14 M 6 12-15 26:19.8 8:29/M
38 Anthony Conti New Castle PA 523 44 M 2 40-44 26:47.7 8:38/M
39 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 597 59 F 1 55-59 26:59.7 8:42/M
40 Janelle Haley Ellwood City PA 540 34 F 2 30-34 27:06.3 8:45/M
41 Becki Williams 607 45 F 1 45-49 27:11.7 8:46/M
42 Joe Seiler Saint Petersburg F 586 59 M 2 55-59 27:36.6 8:54/M
43 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 534 42 F 2 40-44 27:41.9 8:56/M
44 Kobe DeRose 652 15 M 7 12-15 27:43.3 8:56/M
45 Tammie Brown Hermitage PA 513 58 F 2 55-59 27:54.5 9:00/M
46 Jojo Buckel New Castle PA 516 14 F 1 12-15 28:30.6 9:12/M
47 Delana Smith 630 12 F 2 12-15 28:49.2 9:18/M
48 Paul Johnson 639 72 M 1 70-99 28:49.7 9:18/M
49 Evan Brochinsky 533 18 M 7 16-19 28:50.1 9:18/M
50 Maggie Smith 632 38 F 1 35-39 28:50.7 9:18/M
51 Tammi Kohnen 643 39 F 2 35-39 28:52.8 9:19/M
52 Doris Johns New Castle PA 554 62 F 1 60-64 28:55.4 9:20/M
53 Ila Jasinski Youngstown OH 550 30 F 3 30-34 29:03.5 9:22/M
54 Denise Yarian West Middlesex PA 612 44 F 3 40-44 29:13.5 9:25/M
55 Jake Gard 624 22 M 3 20-24 29:15.8 9:26/M
56 Addie Slate 628 20 F 1 20-24 29:21.3 9:28/M
57 Abbi Wright 629 19 F 1 16-19 29:22.3 9:28/M
58 Amy Lockwood New Castle PA 560 48 F 2 45-49 29:27.0 9:30/M
59 Marian Minich 633 66 F 1 65-69 29:41.8 9:35/M
60 Todd Yarian West Middlesex PA 613 48 M 3 45-49 30:03.9 9:42/M
61 Sandy Frew New Castle PA 537 59 F 3 55-59 31:01.8 10:00/M
62 Jill Adkins Slippery Rock PA 501 40 F 4 40-44 31:05.5 10:02/M
63 Nora Johns New Castle PA 558 12 F 3 12-15 32:03.8 10:20/M
64 Kristina Sinegal Youngstown OH 590 36 F 3 35-39 32:13.5 10:24/M
65 Ashlyn Brunazzi Boston PA 514 9 F 1 1-11 32:38.4 10:32/M
66 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 515 39 M 1 35-39 32:39.4 10:32/M
67 Sidny Hamilton 617 12 F 4 12-15 32:43.6 10:33/M
68 Brandon Williams Sandy Lake OH 608 20 M 4 20-24 32:47.1 10:35/M
69 Ashton Maine New Castle PA 561 11 M 4 1-11 32:50.0 10:35/M
70 Ed Brown Ellwood City PA 511 56 M 3 55-59 33:29.6 10:48/M
71 William Fox Ellwood City PA 536 43 M 3 40-44 33:29.9 10:48/M
72 Haley Beekman 623 20 F 2 20-24 34:21.3 11:05/M
73 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 589 73 F 1 70-99 34:29.7 11:07/M
74 Lori Chambers New Wilmington PA 518 41 F 5 40-44 34:35.0 11:09/M
75 Ray Kohnen IV 645 9 M 5 1-11 36:06.4 11:39/M
76 Ray Kohnen III 646 41 M 4 40-44 36:07.4 11:39/M
77 Katie Penwell Beaver PA 573 21 F 3 20-24 36:12.2 11:41/M
78 Jonah Gilmore Slippery Rock PA 615 12 M 8 12-15 37:15.8 12:01/M
79 Sherry Sinibaldi New Castle PA 592 63 F 2 60-64 38:52.5 12:32/M
80 Robert Myers New Castle PA 566 31 M 2 30-34 39:55.3 12:53/M
81 Holly Wright 627 48 F 3 45-49 43:04.0 13:54/M
82 Laurel Schry 625 50 F 2 50-54 43:27.8 14:01/M
83 Traci Thrasher Hermitage PA 603 55 F 4 55-59 46:55.9 15:08/M
84 Lori Ryhal New Castle PA 575 56 F 5 55-59 48:52.0 15:46/M
85 Michelle Cole New Castle PA 520 44 F 6 40-44 48:52.5 15:46/M
86 Philip Cole New Castle PA 521 50 M 3 50-54 48:52.8 15:46/M
87 Alicia Steetle Franklin PA 595 29 F 1 25-29 50:44.7 16:22/M
88 Kaitlyn Smerkar New Castle PA 593 25 F 2 25-29 50:45.7 16:22/M
89 Alex Viggiano 640 15 M 9 12-15 50:57.3 16:26/M
90 Justin Johns New Castle PA 556 15 M 10 12-15 50:58.1 16:26/M
91 Whitney Ryhal New Castle PA 576 27 F 3 25-29 53:16.8 17:11/M
92 Trevor Hensel Stoneboro PA 544 44 M 5 40-44 53:23.0 17:13/M
93 Skyler Guth Polk PA 538 18 M 8 16-19 53:23.8 17:13/M
94 Ainslea Hensel Stoneboro PA 542 18 F 2 16-19 53:24.4 17:14/M
95 Serena Smerkar Oil City PA 594 22 F 4 20-24 53:33.8 17:16/M
96 Christine Hensel Stoneboro PA 543 43 F 7 40-44 53:39.7 17:18/M
97 Cookie Mitten 620 79 F 2 70-99 53:56.2 17:24/M
98 Deb Ringwelski 618 56 F 6 55-59 53:57.2 17:24/M
99 Melvin Thompson New Castle 602 70 M 2 70-99 54:32.6 17:35/M
100 Lynda Circelli New Castle 519 68 F 2 65-69 54:33.7 17:36/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Scott Marshall West Middlesex PA 563 40 M 6 40-44 55:38.0 17:57/M
102 Angie Fair New Castle PA 532 52 F 3 50-54 55:38.1 17:57/M
103 Andrew Daugherty 636 16 M 9 16-19 55:52.6 18:01/M
104 Matthew Sinibaldi New Castle PA 591 18 M 10 16-19 56:08.4 18:06/M
105 Arianna Cartwright New Castle PA 517 16 F 3 16-19 56:10.7 18:07/M
106 Lauren Schwoeble Cranberry Twp PA 584 3 F 2 1-11 56:23.3 18:11/M
107 Alexander Schwoeble Cranberry Twp PA 582 14 M 11 12-15 56:23.9 18:11/M
108 Eric Schwoeble Cranberry Twp PA 583 48 M 4 45-49 58:20.6 18:49/M
109 Stephanie Hunter Cranberry Twp PA 548 47 F 4 45-49 58:21.7 18:49/M
110 Michelle Tucker Ellwood City PA 605 53 F 4 50-54 58:55.1 19:00/M
111 Wendy Hoffman Ellwood City PA 546 56 F 7 55-59 58:56.8 19:01/M
112 Janelle Fox Ellwood City PA 535 21 F 5 20-24 59:00.7 19:02/M
113 Mandy Cornelius Hubbard OH 525 36 F 4 35-39 59:10.9 19:05/M
114 Melissa Hawk Masury OH 541 39 F 5 35-39 59:15.0 19:07/M
115 Candi Nelson Franklin PA 567 39 F 6 35-39 1:01:57.3 19:59/M
116 Kerri Baughman Oil City PA 506 44 F 8 40-44 1:01:58.2 19:59/M
117 Bandit Number 9001 9001 M 2 0- 0 1:03:02.6 20:20/M
118 Bandit Number 9002 9002 M 3 0- 0 1:03:02.9 20:20/M