JACK O LANTERN JOG
Age Group Results
October 26, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Karwowski 234 16 17 23:40.85 7:38/M
2 Elizabeth Maentz 396 13 19 23:49.52 7:41/M
3 Adrienne Polaski 294 27 22 24:01.33 7:45/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Armbrust 145 47 40 26:25.50 8:31/M
2 Elizabeth-Ward Hale 215 57 41 26:29.78 8:33/M
3 Peggy Laquatra 244 54 43 26:37.15 8:35/M
Female 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Fellin St Thomas Moore 191 10 32 25:41.60 8:17/M
2 Julie Lukasewicz Canonsburg PA 386 11 61 28:26.93 9:10/M
3 Kendall Krzys 379 8 69 28:41.11 9:15/M
4 Hailey Turner 333 11 73 28:45.86 9:16/M
5 Ava Ferguson 192 11 111 32:05.50 10:21/M
6 Lenka Gazarik 208 9 166 38:09.29 12:18/M
7 Anna Sawyer 313 9 177 39:52.15 12:52/M
8 Lilly Miller 271 9 203 44:52.89 14:28/M
9 Faith Wachtler 342 8 227 51:57.21 16:45/M
Female 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mya Kearns Canonsburg PA 236 13 29 24:40.55 7:57/M
2 Erin Laquatra 243 15 37 26:09.61 8:26/M
3 Jennavieve Gasper 204 12 49 27:07.97 8:45/M
4 Ava Urso 335 12 51 27:22.86 8:50/M
5 Morgan Wood 355 12 55 27:43.40 8:56/M
6 Elena Fetty 368 15 71 28:45.62 9:16/M
7 Adaire Settles 316 12 103 31:19.80 10:06/M
8 Izzy Hagerman 214 13 105 31:37.31 10:12/M
9 Layla Widenhofer 353 12 117 33:13.20 10:43/M
10 Stella Delacour 181 15 162 37:44.24 12:10/M
11 Ayda Caster 169 13 170 38:58.34 12:34/M
12 Reagan Doehring 186 14 202 44:51.66 14:28/M
13 Tessa Frazier 196 12 207 45:37.42 14:43/M
14 Kailee Hedrick 220 14 231 54:56.52 17:43/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Autumn Hurst 437 16 59 28:08.86 9:05/M
2 Courtney Ambrose 414 16 120 33:22.59 10:46/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Furman 365 23 31 25:12.33 8:08/M
2 Ali Ashbaugh 146 24 42 26:37.15 8:35/M
3 Heidi Chester 383 23 96 30:57.57 9:59/M
4 Chely Miller 269 23 123 33:38.51 10:51/M
5 Casey Mcholme 262 24 135 34:20.53 11:05/M
6 Hannah Mowod 278 24 184 40:49.37 13:10/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Kreutzman 240 26 65 28:33.24 9:13/M
2 Rachael Rhee 377 25 115 32:59.38 10:38/M
3 Britt Biddle 156 28 137 34:22.88 11:05/M
4 Kimberly Verna 336 28 145 35:57.74 11:36/M
5 Tarra Villanueva 338 29 160 37:28.64 12:05/M
6 Ashley Brown 162 29 175 39:30.87 12:45/M
7 Julia Rectenwald 300 26 179 40:00.99 12:54/M
8 Jennifer Ways 348 28 188 41:13.62 13:18/M
9 Krystle Olszewski 283 26 193 42:40.68 13:46/M
10 Amanda Poleti 295 29 211 46:57.67 15:09/M
11 Alena Weldy 351 29 220 49:17.18 15:54/M
12 Emily Reckner 299 27 221 49:17.18 15:54/M
13 Gianna Dino Canonsburg PA 184 29 224 50:39.17 16:20/M
14 Codie Rastoka 394 26 243 1:03:33.47 20:30/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Fogle 371 33 83 29:53.45 9:38/M
2 Kayla Hareza 217 31 85 29:57.10 9:40/M
3 Rosemary Mazzeo 259 31 89 30:08.87 9:43/M
4 Chelsey Ferri 403 31 97 31:07.37 10:02/M
5 Sara Necciai 280 31 109 32:01.19 10:20/M
6 Kimberly Ayers 390 31 110 32:03.87 10:20/M
7 Christine Guenther 213 34 131 33:54.88 10:56/M
8 Cecily Buehler 165 34 149 36:08.33 11:39/M
9 Jennifer Todd Finleyville PA 327 34 155 37:12.76 12:00/M
10 Lisa Wabrick 341 31 156 37:14.34 12:01/M
11 Courtney Mason 257 31 157 37:14.89 12:01/M
12 Kellie Willard 354 30 190 41:40.40 13:26/M
13 Samantha Peat 288 32 195 43:22.66 13:59/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Karwowski 235 35 36 26:05.20 8:25/M
2 Angela Roberto 380 39 58 27:53.23 9:00/M
3 Jennifer Beers 153 39 87 30:01.37 9:41/M
4 Kristin Widenhofer 352 39 118 33:13.38 10:43/M
5 Jessica Delval 182 36 126 33:48.43 10:54/M
6 Kristina Roland 303 38 140 35:02.86 11:18/M
7 Kimberly Martinez 256 35 141 35:07.33 11:20/M
8 Melanie Rush 308 39 158 37:15.74 12:01/M
9 Amanda Napolitan 279 38 169 38:54.40 12:33/M
10 Lisa Ronevich 304 37 176 39:39.90 12:47/M
11 Alyssa Mounts 277 38 200 43:59.62 14:11/M
12 Stephanie Miller 274 36 204 44:53.29 14:29/M
13 Melia Chandler 172 38 219 49:16.16 15:54/M
14 Danielle Cogar 174 36 234 55:45.64 17:59/M
15 Anna Marie Mckibben 263 36 235 56:50.57 18:20/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Lukasewicz Canonsburg PA 387 42 62 28:28.56 9:11/M
2 Christina Madden 252 43 82 29:36.61 9:33/M
3 Melina Lerch 245 41 88 30:03.83 9:42/M
4 Kathryn Tate 404 40 93 30:44.87 9:55/M
5 Samantha Fritzman 199 43 100 31:13.49 10:04/M
6 Kathy Turner 334 40 128 33:50.63 10:55/M
7 Taryn Boyd 161 41 142 35:30.88 11:27/M
8 Lucy Mitchell Venetia PA 275 43 152 37:05.30 11:58/M
9 Rebecca Waldron 345 40 161 37:33.64 12:07/M
10 Jennifer Plonski 292 40 173 39:18.87 12:41/M
11 Kristen Delacour 180 40 189 41:26.41 13:22/M
12 Jaylan Pinto 291 42 196 43:22.92 13:59/M
13 Rosey Sawyer 314 42 197 43:29.90 14:02/M
14 Marnie Frazier 195 44 208 45:37.62 14:43/M
15 Wendy Lewis 247 40 212 46:57.93 15:09/M
16 Melissa Fetty 193 40 213 47:53.80 15:27/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Soske 321 45 95 30:55.34 9:58/M
2 Dawn Desiderio 183 47 116 33:07.30 10:41/M
3 Carolyn Freeman 197 48 138 34:37.82 11:10/M
4 Ivana Gazarik 206 45 144 35:49.79 11:33/M
5 Nancie Harris 402 49 147 36:03.83 11:38/M
6 Shannon Secreti 315 49 167 38:24.86 12:23/M
7 Kathy Logue 249 45 171 39:13.15 12:39/M
8 Louise Hilty 225 48 182 40:48.65 13:10/M
9 Tracey Hess 223 49 183 40:48.79 13:10/M
10 Kaiyauna Bailey 149 46 186 41:07.91 13:16/M
11 Meagan Tracy 331 47 192 42:02.16 13:34/M
12 Lizanne Boni 159 49 201 44:02.91 14:12/M
13 Rochelle Territ 405 49 217 48:45.90 15:44/M
14 Kelly Rush 307 49 223 50:05.80 16:09/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suling Huang 393 50 54 27:32.85 8:53/M
2 Marcia Ayala 148 50 60 28:25.72 9:10/M
3 Victoria Henefeld 222 54 98 31:09.98 10:03/M
4 Colleen Sweeney 326 54 108 31:46.84 10:15/M
5 Rachel Friem 364 50 114 32:33.77 10:30/M
6 Monicalynn Susanin 325 51 133 34:12.61 11:02/M
7 Jean Stewart 323 54 168 38:38.76 12:28/M
8 Vanessa Meredith 267 52 172 39:18.66 12:41/M
9 Debbie Silver 320 54 178 39:57.30 12:53/M
10 Elizabeth Husk 229 53 215 48:21.68 15:36/M
11 Irene Duda 392 50 218 49:02.16 15:49/M
12 Nancy Gallo 202 51 226 50:59.95 16:27/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arleen Miller 268 55 150 36:34.64 11:48/M
2 Kathy Mattern 258 59 151 36:49.82 11:53/M
3 Lisa Weinberg Carnegie PA 350 59 164 37:45.40 12:11/M
4 Debra Kuminkoski 242 58 187 41:09.32 13:16/M
5 Betty Wright 357 55 191 41:56.40 13:32/M
6 Judy Rastoka 395 59 242 1:03:33.22 20:30/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Patrina 285 63 125 33:45.88 10:53/M
2 Sonia Hedrick 221 62 232 54:56.66 17:43/M
3 Pamela Brown 400 61 241 59:59.18 19:21/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Mccormick 260 65 90 30:26.86 9:49/M
2 Lynda Davidson Pittsburgh PA 179 68 136 34:21.75 11:05/M
3 Mary Chabala 171 67 206 45:24.69 14:39/M
4 Nancy Domhoff 187 69 225 50:48.51 16:23/M
5 Charlene Billy Canonsburg PA 157 66 230 53:27.87 17:15/M
6 Aleta Richmond 302 69 233 55:12.94 17:48/M
7 Lynnelle Goins 211 67 238 57:23.12 18:31/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Ryan Houston PA 309 72 228 52:35.80 16:58/M
2 Ruth Bershok 155 79 240 58:49.65 18:58/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Myers-Arrigoni 376 27 1 17:15.58 5:34/M
2 Damon Gall W&j 201 20 2 19:34.78 6:19/M
3 Max Thomas 388 16 3 19:57.56 6:26/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Settles 317 47 6 20:43.97 6:41/M
2 Kevin Obryan 281 46 15 23:39.60 7:38/M
3 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 312 57 16 23:40.26 7:38/M
Male 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Goodman Jr 212 11 35 26:02.35 8:24/M
2 Tyler Wood 356 11 53 27:27.35 8:51/M
3 Joey Paul 286 10 67 28:38.53 9:14/M
4 Euan Syme 360 11 92 30:41.71 9:54/M
5 Jackson Martinez 255 7 102 31:19.16 10:06/M
6 Luke Miller 272 11 104 31:35.71 10:11/M
7 Alexander Fellin St Thomas Moore 189 10 121 33:28.13 10:48/M
8 Ian Miller St Thomas Moore 270 11 154 37:11.24 12:00/M
9 Oliver Tracy 332 9 210 46:09.34 14:53/M
Male 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Meredith 266 14 11 23:00.77 7:25/M
2 Wyatt Wybranowski 358 14 18 23:48.25 7:41/M
3 Adam Frankhauser 194 12 21 23:57.64 7:44/M
4 Mack Fetty Canonsburg PA 367 13 23 24:09.43 7:47/M
5 Jaxsen Settles 318 14 24 24:16.10 7:50/M
6 Giuseppe Juliani 362 14 47 26:46.65 8:38/M
7 Jackson Presto 298 12 64 28:31.15 9:12/M
8 Jackson Fulton 200 15 72 28:45.86 9:16/M
9 Benjamin Waldron 344 12 127 33:49.87 10:55/M
10 Sebi Gazarik 209 12 198 43:34.16 14:03/M
11 Simon Gazarik 210 15 199 43:39.41 14:05/M
12 Jeremy Husk 369 12 216 48:21.93 15:36/M
13 Noah Wachtler 343 12 237 56:57.29 18:22/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Kelly Mcdonald PA 373 17 5 20:41.32 6:40/M
2 Joshua Borovich 160 18 8 22:19.51 7:12/M
3 Jordan Gasper 205 16 9 22:50.35 7:22/M
4 Luke Harris 219 16 10 22:59.10 7:25/M
5 Cole Ferris 374 18 12 23:17.87 7:31/M
6 Michael Bayer 152 16 13 23:19.34 7:31/M
7 Tyler Pond 296 17 14 23:31.29 7:35/M
8 Jared Madden Mc Donald PA 253 16 84 29:55.89 9:39/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gaskill 203 24 20 23:50.10 7:41/M
2 Adam Martinez 254 22 122 33:37.84 10:51/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Olszewski 284 26 7 22:11.96 7:09/M
2 Andrew Ayers 391 28 26 24:29.58 7:54/M
3 Steven Ways 349 28 56 27:44.65 8:57/M
4 Jacob Kreutzman 239 27 74 28:46.74 9:17/M
5 Josh Towzey 329 29 81 29:27.24 9:30/M
6 William Lorenchick 250 26 143 35:36.97 11:29/M
7 Brett Burley-Inners 166 28 180 40:44.40 13:08/M
8 Steven Shade 319 29 181 40:44.84 13:08/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Juliano 232 33 38 26:17.59 8:29/M
2 Ken Hareza 218 32 52 27:24.86 8:50/M
3 Brandon Payne 287 34 112 32:06.88 10:21/M
4 Timothy Smith Bridgeport OH 430 30 134 34:18.29 11:04/M
5 Raul Villanueva 337 31 159 37:28.57 12:05/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heath Piper 397 38 4 20:13.90 6:31/M
2 Nick McKeel 398 35 34 25:47.76 8:19/M
3 Jeremy Krzys Newell WV 378 35 70 28:41.99 9:15/M
4 Dan Vogel 384 37 75 28:52.83 9:19/M
5 Brian Hill Canonsburg PA 224 36 113 32:29.10 10:29/M
6 Richard Kraski 238 37 124 33:43.88 10:53/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Soske 322 44 45 26:40.86 8:36/M
2 Todd Pingley 290 41 46 26:46.62 8:38/M
3 Albert Presto 297 40 48 26:52.55 8:40/M
4 Richard Mitchell Venetia PA 276 43 50 27:16.34 8:48/M
5 Nicholas Miller 273 43 91 30:27.27 9:49/M
6 Jeffrey Idzojtic 230 44 119 33:21.78 10:45/M
7 Chad Hruby Canonsburg PA 227 42 129 33:52.96 10:55/M
8 Kelly Hruby 228 42 130 33:53.11 10:56/M
9 Matthew Tracy 330 44 153 37:06.95 11:58/M
10 Gene Fetty 366 43 214 47:54.49 15:27/M
11 Erik Mckibben 264 43 236 56:50.57 18:20/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Ryan 310 48 25 24:22.66 7:52/M
2 Jesse Doughan 401 47 79 29:15.60 9:26/M
3 Daniel Freeman 198 49 86 30:00.99 9:41/M
4 Stephen Plonski 293 46 106 31:42.19 10:14/M
5 Bill Waugh Weirton WV 347 49 132 34:00.19 10:58/M
6 Karol Gazarik 207 45 165 38:08.39 12:18/M
7 Jeffrey Ferris 375 49 185 41:05.86 13:15/M
8 Joe Toscano 328 46 209 45:55.54 14:49/M
9 Allen Bershok 154 45 239 58:49.65 18:58/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mack Mcsheehy 265 54 28 24:38.30 7:57/M
2 James Fellin 190 54 33 25:43.35 8:18/M
3 Merle Lesko 246 51 44 26:38.35 8:35/M
4 Paul Juliano 233 54 66 28:34.87 9:13/M
5 Jeff Zollars 359 53 68 28:39.74 9:15/M
6 Philip Lynch 251 52 77 28:56.51 9:20/M
7 David Ross 305 54 148 36:07.98 11:39/M
8 Cory Rush 306 50 229 52:53.68 17:04/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Damer 382 59 63 28:28.57 9:11/M
2 William Kulp 241 58 76 28:53.25 9:19/M
3 Don Coleman 175 59 99 31:10.39 10:03/M
4 Pete Lipetzky Carnegie PA 248 55 163 37:45.39 12:11/M
5 Scott Hodges 226 59 174 39:20.88 12:41/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Romanoff 389 63 30 24:47.28 8:00/M
2 Stush Sadowski Jr 311 61 39 26:21.25 8:30/M
3 Robert Connolly 429 63 78 29:02.60 9:22/M
4 Regis Arrigoni 372 64 80 29:22.35 9:28/M
5 Eric Mcgrosky Clinton PA 261 60 94 30:52.37 9:57/M
6 David Budjanec 164 61 107 31:44.62 10:14/M
7 Irvin Brown 163 62 244 1:03:55.67 20:37/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pikelis 289 67 27 24:34.37 7:55/M
2 Gary Chabala 170 67 57 27:44.86 8:57/M
3 Jorge Ayala 147 68 139 34:38.63 11:10/M
4 Michael Caporizzo 168 69 146 35:58.96 11:36/M
5 Richard Respole 301 67 194 43:03.59 13:53/M
6 Edward Kocher 237 69 205 45:17.41 14:36/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Walker 346 75 101 31:15.94 10:05/M
2 Barrie Baker 150 72 222 49:46.94 16:03/M
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Male OVERALL HVWTS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Partick Resetar 370 40 1 27:20.36 8:49/M
2 Gannon Boone 385 27 2 37:14.13 12:01/M
3 Chuck Susanin 324 59 3 38:56.90 12:34/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Moschetta 381 54 4 41:28.66 13:23/M