SWEAT FOR VETS CHALLENGE

Age Group Results

November 03, 2019


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services

10K

Female OVERALL 10K Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meira Minard                                           2196   46        4     1:02:17.22     10:03/M
       2    Carole Dudukovich                                      2195   52       11     1:08:32.68     11:03/M
       3    Larie Hall                        Morrisdale  PA       1927   50       22     1:15:00.47     12:06/M

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gracie Gioiosa                    Altoona  PA          1915   13       44     1:23:14.46     13:25/M
       2    Emily Schrengost                                       2091   13       81     1:41:58.11     16:27/M
       3    Kaden Litzinger                   State College  PA    1961   17      118     1:59:46.33     19:19/M
       4    Colette Steward                   Duncansville  PA     2168   18      125     2:08:55.80     20:48/M
       5    Olivia Ritchey                    Everett  PA          2148   10      136     2:14:06.31     21:38/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Klawinski                   Ebensburg  PA        1952   27       80     1:40:38.62     16:14/M
       2    Hannah Bohrer                     Hollidaysburg  PA    1886   29      106     1:50:07.21     17:46/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Kudlawiec                  Johnstown  PA        1957   30       73     1:34:22.23     15:13/M
       2    Jocelyn Bassler                   Port Matilda  PA     1880   38       76     1:36:32.22     15:34/M
       3    Heather Domereckyj                Perth  ON            1904   38       78     1:40:33.35     16:13/M
       4    Katie Gillman                     Sidman  PA           1914   31       79     1:40:37.00     16:14/M
       5    Christine Woomer                  Tyrone  PA           2186   33       90     1:43:41.75     16:43/M
       6    Erin Swatsworth                   Osceola Mills  PA    2173   39       99     1:47:05.51     17:16/M
       7    Becky Briggs                      Osceola Mills  PA    1890   35      107     1:50:28.26     17:49/M
       8    Corey Zupon                       Tyrone  PA           2189   36      111     1:56:17.27     18:45/M
       9    Kelsey Renz                       Altoona  PA          2145   32      134     2:12:47.50     21:25/M
      10    Tracie Hanlon                     Hollidaysburg  PA    1933   37      135     2:12:53.78     21:26/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Barnes                     Williamsport  PA     1879   48       32     1:19:22.80     12:48/M
       2    Naomi Pennington                  Altoona  PA          1995   40       54     1:25:51.97     13:51/M
       3    Tracy Noll                        Lock Haven  PA       1992   49       64     1:28:09.97     14:13/M
       4    Heather Miller                    Bedford  PA          1976   41       68     1:30:06.63     14:32/M
       5    Kimberly Ronan                    Warriors Mark  PA    2152   48       86     1:42:51.19     16:35/M
       6    Kristen Hawley                    Tyrone  PA           1936   41       91     1:44:08.80     16:48/M
       7    Melanie Lucas                     Port Matilda  PA     1964   40       94     1:44:34.25     16:52/M
       8    Careen Shafer                     Mapleton Depot  PA   2157   44      100     1:48:30.58     17:30/M
       9    Jennifer Stewart                  Mc Veytown  PA       2169   44      103     1:49:33.26     17:40/M
      10    Alison Portanova                  State College  PA    1998   47      113     1:56:46.50     18:50/M
      11    Donna Arthurs                     Gallitzin  PA        1876   46      114     1:56:46.61     18:50/M
      12    Dana Mitra                        State College  PA    1981   47      119     1:59:46.48     19:19/M
      13    Gretchen Swank                    Boalsburg  PA        2172   41      120     2:00:13.94     19:23/M
      14    Kim Hammond                       Altoona  PA          1928   41      122     2:00:44.78     19:28/M
      15    Erica Spicer                      Bellefonte  PA       2163   42      123     2:02:14.25     19:43/M
      16    Beth Simon                        Centre Hall  PA      2161   40      124     2:08:20.93     20:42/M
      17    Jeanette Locke                    Duncansville  PA     1963   43      126     2:08:56.94     20:48/M
      18    Michele Keller                    Delmont  PA          1949   45      130     2:11:28.80     21:12/M
      19    Christins Schrengost              South Fork  PA       2155   45      131     2:11:28.85     21:12/M
      20    Robin Wallace                     Altoona  PA          2179   49      146     2:49:54.88     27:24/M
      21    Tricia Maceno                     Altoona  PA          1968   47      148     2:57:59.81     28:42/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Miller                      Port Matilda  PA     1977   54       47     1:24:51.35     13:41/M
       2    Mary Ann Hanlon                   State College  PA    1930   53       52     1:25:34.85     13:48/M
       3    Eileen Kline                      Pine Grove Mills  P  1953   55       59     1:27:10.72     14:04/M
       4    Aimee Kemick                      Ridgway  PA          1950   55       67     1:29:39.28     14:28/M
       5    Dawn Shields                      Falls Creek  PA      2160   56       74     1:34:44.38     15:17/M
       6    Jennifer Morelli                  Ridgway  PA          1984   52       82     1:42:00.75     16:27/M
       7    Michelle Newbauer                 Bellefonte  PA       1987   50      105     1:49:58.87     17:44/M
       8    Kathleen Good                     Altoona  PA          1917   52      117     1:59:20.66     19:15/M
       9    Susan Eberhardt                   Altoona  PA          1907   55      129     2:09:59.81     20:58/M
      10    Nona Bauer                        Brockway  PA         1882   50      138     2:22:55.80     23:03/M
      11    Denise Weaver                     Bellefonte  PA       2180   54      141     2:30:54.91     24:20/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Reese                         Bellefonte  PA       2141   60       49     1:25:04.38     13:43/M
       2    Linda Wible                       Altoona  PA          2183   62      128     2:09:26.80     20:53/M
       3    Cynthia Cummings                  Salix  PA            1899   62      132     2:12:00.94     21:17/M
       4    Sally Villella                    Punxsutawney  PA     2177   61      140     2:28:31.37     23:57/M
       5    Deborah Hull                      Bellefonte  PA       1944   64      143     2:37:08.60     25:21/M
       6    Susan Taylor                      Bellefonte  PA       2175   61      144     2:37:08.65     25:21/M
       7    Julie Knight                      Bellefonte  PA       1954   61      145     2:37:08.86     25:21/M

Male OVERALL 10K Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Shaheen                                            2191   23        1       53:45.49      8:40/M
       2    Lee Strappello                    James Creek  PA      2170   36        2       54:48.51      8:50/M
       3    Dean Banko                        New Florence  PA     1878   36        3     1:01:14.22      9:53/M

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Who Are You  2125                                      2125   0        35     1:20:15.00     12:57/M
       2    Patrick Villella                                       2194   0       139     2:28:31.35     23:57/M

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashton Crownover                  Osceola Mills  PA    1898   15       10     1:08:22.86     11:02/M
       2    Ryan Hanlon                       Gallitzin  PA        1932   12       71     1:32:16.91     14:53/M
       3    Max Portanova                     State College  PA    1999    9       83     1:42:01.36     16:27/M
       4    Simon Portanova                   State College  PA    2000    9      108     1:51:38.68     18:00/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Johnson                    Altoona  PA          1946   28        7     1:07:01.43     10:49/M
       2    Luke Spengler                     Hollsopple  PA       2162   26        9     1:08:18.60     11:01/M
       3    Jon Bilek                         Hollidaysburg  PA    1884   22       29     1:17:13.90     12:27/M
       4    Christian Steele                  Martinsburg  PA      2165   21       39     1:21:56.49     13:13/M
       5    Tyler Hockenberry                 Thompsontown  PA     1941   29      127     2:09:00.47     20:48/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Yerty                         Hollidaysburg  PA    2188   31        6     1:05:34.66     10:35/M
       2    Carl Yerty                        Altoona  PA          2187   34        8     1:08:02.27     10:58/M
       3    Frank Kopriva                     Hollidaysburg  PA    1955   33       13     1:10:35.18     11:23/M
       4    Keith Morris                      Warfordsburg  PA     1985   37       14     1:11:30.94     11:32/M
       5    John Gregorchik                   Johnstown  PA        1921   32       24     1:15:29.44     12:10/M
       6    Brett Dodson                      Hollidaysburg  PA    1902   34       25     1:15:29.60     12:10/M
       7    Keith Querry                      Huntingdon  PA       2135   35       26     1:15:56.45     12:15/M
       8    Brian Reighard                    Windber  PA          2143   33       33     1:19:25.70     12:49/M
       9    Vance Hensler                     Huntingdon  PA       1937   36       36     1:20:16.68     12:57/M
      10    Grant Wills                       Altoona  PA          2184   32       38     1:21:54.19     13:13/M
      11    Richard Bugay                     Jeannette  PA        1893   36       42     1:23:06.97     13:24/M
      12    Jared Bohrer                      Hollidaysburg  PA    1887   30       43     1:23:10.42     13:25/M
      13    Neil Gioiosa                      Altoona  PA          1916   38       45     1:23:15.11     13:26/M
      14    Mike Renz                         Altoona  PA          2146   34       50     1:25:22.72     13:46/M
      15    Rob Eberhart                      Hollidaysburg  PA    1908   36       53     1:25:46.54     13:50/M
      16    Brett Kudlawiec                   Johnstown  PA        1956   30       55     1:25:52.20     13:51/M
      17    Jason Schrag                      Pennsylvania Furnac  2154   38       69     1:30:58.98     14:40/M
      18    Justin R Schrengost               South Fork  PA       2156   38       77     1:37:54.74     15:47/M
      19    Andrew Stachmar                                        2192   38       84     1:42:16.65     16:30/M
      20    Bret Davis                        East Freedom  PA     1900   33       85     1:42:26.19     16:31/M
      21    Eric Griswold                     Altoona  PA          1922   38       87     1:43:08.29     16:38/M
      22    Jeffrey Beck                      Bellefonte  PA       1883   33       89     1:43:39.19     16:43/M
      23    Daniel Hanlon                     Gallitzin  PA        1929   31       93     1:44:13.33     16:49/M
      24    Elijah Hollopeter                 Big Run  PA          1942   38       95     1:44:39.98     16:53/M
      25    Cd Gunnett                        Duncansville  PA     1923   38      104     1:49:35.24     17:40/M
      26    Cory Tubo                         Altoona  PA          2176   33      110     1:52:04.28     18:05/M
      27    Ryan Zupon                        Tyrone  PA           2190   36      112     1:56:18.23     18:45/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Bauer                         Brockway  PA         1881   47        5     1:03:24.16     10:14/M
       2    Jason Sutt                        Altoona  PA          2171   48       12     1:09:35.91     11:13/M
       3    Bryan Caporuscio                                       2197   47       15     1:12:10.31     11:38/M
       4    Gary Dodson                       Hollidaysburg  PA    1903   46       16     1:12:58.69     11:46/M
       5    Richard Aungst                    Mill Hall  PA        1877   48       17     1:13:04.66     11:47/M
       6    Forrest Briscoe                   State College  PA    1891   45       18     1:13:22.95     11:50/M
       7    Eric Miller                       Martinsburg  PA      1974   45       19     1:13:25.42     11:50/M
       8    Frank Sanders                     Altoona  PA          2153   44       21     1:14:40.76     12:03/M
       9    James Lynch                       Bedford  PA          1965   48       23     1:15:24.20     12:10/M
      10    Terry Walker                      Windber  PA          2178   42       27     1:16:11.18     12:17/M
      11    Fredrick Ferguson                 Osceola Mills  PA    1911   45       30     1:17:18.96     12:28/M
      12    Robert Newlin                     Portage  PA          1989   41       37     1:20:54.59     13:03/M
      13    Tj Newbauer                       Bellefonte  PA       1988   49       40     1:22:08.49     13:15/M
      14    Bryan Ronan                       Warriors Mark  PA    2151   47       46     1:23:49.17     13:31/M
      15    Anthony Mikesic                   Martinsburg  PA      1972   48       48     1:24:56.85     13:42/M
      16    Chuck Pennington                  Altoona  PA          1994   42       56     1:25:52.21     13:51/M
      17    Thomas Miller                     Central City  PA     1980   48       57     1:26:02.97     13:53/M
      18    Andrew Harpster                   Spruce Creek  PA     1935   43       60     1:27:22.98     14:05/M
      19    Matthew Brown                     Huntingdon  PA       1892   42       61     1:27:23.42     14:06/M
      20    Chris Lake                        Tyrone  PA           1958   42       62     1:27:23.42     14:06/M
      21    Ben Harader                       Altoona  PA          1934   45       63     1:27:38.97     14:08/M
      22    Heath Miller                      Manns Choice  PA     1975   48       66     1:29:09.17     14:23/M
      23    Patrick Hanlon                    Gallitzin  PA        1931   40       70     1:32:14.23     14:53/M
      24    Matthew Karnes                    Johnstown  PA        1947   46       75     1:35:54.19     15:28/M
      25    Paul Noll                         Lock Haven  PA       1991   47       88     1:43:35.34     16:42/M
      26    Todd Grady                        Clearfield  PA       1919   44       96     1:45:17.51     16:59/M
      27    Eric Black                        Altoona  PA          1885   40      101     1:48:31.26     17:30/M
      28    Mike Weitzel                      State College  PA    2182   48      121     2:00:42.21     19:28/M
      29    Chris Keller                      Delmont  PA          1948   46      133     2:12:01.60     21:18/M
      30    Aaron Ritchey                     Everett  PA          2147   41      137     2:14:07.63     21:38/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Johnson                    Altoona  PA          1945   59       20     1:13:45.41     11:54/M
       2    Dennis Drake                      Mount Union  PA      1906   54       31     1:18:16.88     12:37/M
       3    Mike Galluzzi                     Du Bois  PA          1912   55       34     1:20:09.70     12:56/M
       4    Carl Leer                         Sidman  PA           1959   51       41     1:22:14.95     13:16/M
       5    Michael Hippo                     Altoona  PA          1938   55       51     1:25:27.20     13:47/M
       6    Dave Miller                       Hollidaysburg  PA    1973   59       58     1:26:26.47     13:56/M
       7    Gary Reinhart                     Punxsutawney  PA     2144   59       65     1:29:07.22     14:22/M
       8    Brian Reighard                    Windber  PA          2142   55       72     1:32:23.23     14:54/M
       9    Matthew Corbin                    Huntingdon  PA       1897   51       98     1:46:24.30     17:10/M
      10    Michael Haffley                   Lock Haven  PA       1924   52      102     1:48:36.48     17:31/M
      11    Rich Mohney                       Gallitzin  PA        1983   55      115     1:57:38.19     18:58/M
      12    Mitch Steele                      Martinsburg  PA      2166   56      116     1:58:44.27     19:09/M
      13    Ed Panella                        Lock Haven  PA       1993   53      142     2:35:48.66     25:08/M
      14    Steve Geiner                      Altoona  PA          1913   55      147     2:49:54.88     27:24/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Andrulonis                    Du Bois  PA          1873   61       28     1:16:51.63     12:24/M
       2    Scott Lippy                       Hanover  PA          1960   66       92     1:44:11.26     16:48/M
       3    Mike Miller                       Altoona  PA          1979   62       97     1:45:23.25     17:00/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Albert Steinbeiser Jr.            Altoona  PA          2167   71      109     1:51:48.77     18:02/M

5K RUN

Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubtree Miller                    Hollidaysburg  PA    2064   27        7       27:54.61      9:00/M
       2    Dusty Sharer                      Tyrone  PA           2096   42        8       28:10.15      9:05/M
       3    Amanda Kopriva                    Hollidaysburg  PA    2047   30        9       28:17.63      9:07/M

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Smith                      West Decatur  PA     2097   15       14       29:36.37      9:33/M
       2    Katie Etters                      Altoona  PA          2025   10       22       31:01.39     10:00/M
       3    Ellen Yarnell                     Altoona  PA          2114   14       33       34:20.31     11:05/M
       4    Lia Schrag                        Pennsylvania Furnac  2093   10       45       39:40.16     12:48/M
       5    Josie Lynch                                            2120   14       62       45:40.13     14:44/M
       6    Grace Petrilla                    Altoona  PA          2080    9       66       47:24.33     15:17/M
       7    Autumn Petrilla                   Altoona  PA          2079   14       67       49:43.43     16:02/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Kozminski               Martinsburg  PA      2049   32       15       29:37.80      9:33/M
       2    Makenzie Raia                     Altoona  PA          2088   32       19       30:09.10      9:44/M
       3    Karlee Diehl                      New Enterprise  PA   2019   30       21       30:59.60     10:00/M
       4    Codi Mielnik                      Hollsopple  PA       2063   30       24       31:36.49     10:12/M
       5    Laura Rhodes                      Roaring Spring  PA   2090   36       28       32:28.14     10:28/M
       6    Gabrielle Boonie                  Huntingdon  PA       2005   39       30       32:46.28     10:34/M
       7    Meghan Bardell                    Bedford  PA          2001   31       36       35:46.64     11:32/M
       8    Lias Mom Schrag                Pennsylvania Furnac  2094   35       46       39:40.65     12:48/M
       9    Jena Isenberg                     Martinsburg  PA      2043   31       56       43:11.87     13:56/M
      10    Miranda Miller                    Altoona  PA          2066   34       64       46:05.40     14:52/M
      11    Leah Vranich                      Johnstown  PA        2106   31       69       50:54.93     16:25/M
      12    Ashlee Mcquown                    Glasgow  PA          2061   31       73       57:28.90     18:32/M
      13    Adrienne Hoffman                  Glasgow  PA          2035   33       75       57:29.90     18:33/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Suvock                      State College  PA    2103   42       12       29:27.80      9:30/M
       2    Erin Kennedy                      Lock Haven  PA       2045   42       17       29:50.14      9:37/M
       3    Charity Montag                    Ashville  PA         2068   45       18       30:00.97      9:41/M
       4    Shanna Curfman                    Altoona  PA          2015   41       26       32:06.98     10:21/M
       5    Darci Heaton                      Woodbury  PA         2033   41       29       32:35.29     10:31/M
       6    Cat Coughenour                                         2121   41       38       37:58.40     12:15/M
       7    Jen Harasty                       Indiana  PA          2030   41       50       40:43.65     13:08/M
       8    Rhonda Ginter                     Fallentimber  PA     2028   49       55       43:01.65     13:53/M
       9    Christina Dively                  East Freedom  PA     2024   43       57       43:13.93     13:56/M
      10    Jennifer Hagaman                  Lock Haven  PA       1925   45       60       45:20.17     14:37/M
      11    Kathy Young                       Lock Haven  PA       2118   48       61       45:24.91     14:39/M
      12    Melony Lynch                      Bedford  PA          1967   48       63       45:41.95     14:44/M
      13    Sara Petrilla                     Altoona  PA          2081   41       65       47:23.31     15:17/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Mason                     Bellefonte  PA       1971   57       32       33:24.89     10:46/M
       2    Karen Dillen                      Altoona  PA          2022   58       37       35:47.27     11:33/M
       3    Maureen Calandra                  Loretto  PA          2009   55       39       38:14.38     12:20/M
       4    Le Hritz                          Gallitzin  PA        2040   57       42       38:26.46     12:24/M
       5    Johnna Panella                    Lock Haven  PA       2077   51       49       40:18.46     13:00/M
       6    Sandra Kotrick                    Northern Cambria  P  2048   59       51       41:21.73     13:20/M
       7    Tammy Mccloskey                   Howard  PA           2058   51       70       53:29.56     17:15/M
       8    Susan Muthler                     Lock Haven  PA       2073   51       71       53:29.68     17:15/M
       9    Renee Mcquown                     Glasgow  PA          2062   56       74       57:29.50     18:33/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Wagner                      Hollidaysburg  PA    2107   69       41       38:23.57     12:23/M
       2    Sherry Phillips                   Altoona  PA          2083   62       43       39:23.60     12:42/M
       3    Kay Diehl                         Tyrone  PA           2020   67       52       42:43.57     13:47/M
       4    Sherry Obert                      Bedford  PA          2075   63       58       43:27.31     14:01/M

Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aj Kelly                          Altoona  PA          2044   37        1       17:43.78      5:43/M
       2    Micah Williamson                  Falls Creek  PA      2110   15        2       23:53.62      7:42/M
       3    Isaac Yarnell                     Altoona  PA          2115   13        3       24:25.62      7:53/M

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kellan Yingling                   Altoona  PA          2116    7       53       42:47.35     13:48/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Lewis                      Altoona  PA          2053   22        5       26:27.59      8:32/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Worthing                     Tyrone  PA           2112   37        4       24:27.51      7:53/M
       2    Brad Diehl                        New Enterprise  PA   2018   33       13       29:34.13      9:32/M
       3    Tim Peuckert                      Roaring Spring  PA   2082   33       27       32:17.34     10:25/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Budny                        Duncansville  PA     2007   42       10       28:36.62      9:14/M
       2    Sean Bardell                      Bedford  PA          2002   43       16       29:44.29      9:35/M
       3    Allen Inmon                       Altoona  PA          2042   43       25       31:56.60     10:18/M
       4    Jason Boonie                      Huntingdon  PA       2006   45       31       32:46.39     10:34/M
       5    Paul Miller                       Bedford  PA          2067   44       34       34:32.15     11:08/M
       6    Jeremy Smith                      West Decatur  PA     2098   48       35       35:01.87     11:18/M
       7    Steven Sprankle                   Mahaffey  PA         2164   41       44       39:25.28     12:43/M
       8    William Smith                     Manns Choice  PA     2099   48       48       40:14.98     12:59/M
       9    Kevin Yingling                    Altoona  PA          2117   41       54       42:49.68     13:49/M
      10    William Hagaman                   Lock Haven  PA       1926   48       59       45:18.67     14:37/M
      11    Andrew Sentman                    Huntingdon  PA       2095   44       68       50:53.55     16:25/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Dillen                        Altoona  PA          2021   59        6       26:27.99      8:32/M
       2    David Montag                      Ashville  PA         2069   55       11       29:22.73      9:28/M
       3    Perry Mason                       Bellefonte  PA       1970   50       20       30:20.63      9:47/M
       4    Paul Calandra                     Loretto  PA          2010   51       23       31:03.46     10:01/M
       5    Karl Kessler                      Altoona  PA          1951   58       40       38:15.40     12:20/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Mcconnell                   Duncansville  PA     2059   75       47       40:06.32     12:56/M
       2    William Obert                     Bedford  PA          2076   72       72       57:25.94     18:31/M

5K WALK

Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jayme Claar                       Hollidaysburg  PA    2012   31        1       39:29.13     12:44/M
       2    Anna Stanbro                      Hollidaysburg  PA    2101   11        2       41:22.16     13:21/M
       3    Cindy Stanbro                     Hollidaysburg  PA    2102   42        3       41:49.34     13:29/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Hartos                     Duncansville  PA     2032   24        7       44:05.16     14:13/M
       2    Tiffany Hoover                    Chest Springs  PA    2039   24        9       47:38.20     15:22/M
       3    Amarissa Rhodes                   Altoona  PA          2089   25       10       47:38.82     15:22/M
       4    Bethany Conley                    Loretto  PA          2013   24       23     1:03:09.70     20:22/M
       5    Chi-Ann Ingram                    Altoona  PA          2041   23       24     1:03:09.90     20:22/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Cassarly                  Hollidaysburg  PA    2011   39        4       42:59.41     13:52/M
       2    Christy Nau                       Bellwood  PA         2074   36        5       42:59.85     13:52/M
       3    Jamie Russell                     Duncansville  PA     2092   31       17       51:01.92     16:27/M
       4    Randi Worthing                    Tyrone  PA           2113   38       18       51:01.92     16:27/M
       5    Aubry Hoffman                     Altoona  PA          2036   35       19       52:46.16     17:01/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Crowell                   Muncy  PA            2014   47       13       50:50.91     16:24/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy King                        Altoona  PA          2046   58        8       45:24.16     14:39/M
       2    Beth Hill                         Williamsport  PA     2034   57       15       50:57.63     16:26/M
       3    Michele Luther                    Duncansville  PA     2054   54       20       56:44.62     18:18/M
       4    Rhonda Mcclain                    Altoona  PA          2057   55       21       59:28.69     19:11/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Leskowitz                 Altoona  PA          2052   60       12       49:20.60     15:55/M
       2    Deb Wessal                        Cresson  PA          2109   67       25     1:05:20.71     21:05/M
       3    Lucinda Pincherri                 Altoona  PA          2086   67       27     1:06:21.10     21:24/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peg Hanlon                        Cresson  PA          2029   74       26     1:05:21.14     21:05/M

Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connery Lanzendorfer              Duncansville  PA     2050   21        6       44:05.16     14:13/M
       2    Alexander Leskowitz               Altoona  PA          2051   23       11       49:20.39     15:55/M
       3    Jonathan Thomas                   Bellwood  PA         2104   35       14       50:53.55     16:25/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Barnes                    Williamsport  PA     2003   54       16       50:58.47     16:26/M
       2    Bobby Mcclain                     Altoona  PA          2056   58       22       59:29.20     19:11/M