BIASI-SHUMA MEMORIAL 5K
Age Group Results
July 06, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan McNear 931 34 8 22:07.27 7:08/M
2 Tracy Macedonia 932 43 11 22:37.43 7:18/M
3 Mick Bragg 691 27 13 22:48.71 7:21/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scarlett Powell Akron OH 646 12 40 25:43.95 8:18/M
2 Taylor Moss Wintersville OH 626 12 59 28:06.71 9:04/M
3 Palin Homan Coldwater OH 606 9 67 29:18.45 9:27/M
4 Danica Crescenze Massillon OH 539 12 76 30:08.79 9:43/M
5 Arden Powell 681 11 105 35:06.90 11:19/M
6 Grace Littlecott 943 9 109 36:01.14 11:37/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Petra Grunenberg 924 19 80 30:36.72 9:52/M
2 Sammi Cucarese 686 17 90 31:42.33 10:14/M
3 Anna Taylor 685 16 103 34:29.77 11:07/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Potenzini Steubenville OH 644 22 50 26:49.48 8:39/M
2 Kaci Mettenberger Steubenville OH 623 21 52 26:53.98 8:40/M
3 Danielle Cutri Fairmont WV 572 25 53 26:55.63 8:41/M
4 Abigail Smith Toronto OH 659 27 58 27:56.10 9:01/M
5 Mandi Connelly Canton OH 533 26 86 31:18.44 10:06/M
6 Abigail Taylor Columbus OH 666 23 100 34:02.46 10:59/M
7 Georgia Marshall Cadiz OH 616 28 112 36:16.15 11:42/M
8 Cari Horne Toronto OH 607 24 115 37:52.71 12:13/M
9 Glory Dami Steubenville OH 589 20 118 40:14.11 12:59/M
10 Elise Murphy Steubenville OH 627 26 120 42:53.87 13:50/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Baker Toronto OH 192 32 24 23:46.70 7:40/M
2 Emily Pearson Steubenville OH 637 35 26 23:52.43 7:42/M
3 Kaleena Stackhouse Bloomingdale OH 662 36 29 24:02.24 7:45/M
4 Samantha Sheldon Carrollton OH 657 31 33 24:27.39 7:53/M
5 Erika Sloane 926 36 61 28:25.97 9:10/M
6 Miranda Bendle Bergholz OH 321 36 62 28:32.46 9:12/M
7 Raelynn Paris Wintersville OH 635 31 63 28:37.21 9:14/M
8 Emily Antill Toronto OH 39 32 66 29:04.35 9:23/M
9 Amanda Yazbek Toronto OH 675 35 69 29:32.38 9:32/M
10 Alicia Troski Toronto OH 670 34 82 30:46.40 9:55/M
11 Emily Yost Steubenville OH 676 36 88 31:34.68 10:11/M
12 Alaina Walker 946 38 91 31:44.16 10:14/M
13 Alicia Myslinsky Toronto OH 628 34 94 32:34.57 10:30/M
14 Amy Robinson New Cumberland WV 651 39 104 34:36.40 11:10/M
15 Kim Littlecott 944 36 110 36:04.35 11:38/M
16 Andrea Wallace Commercial Point O 674 33 119 41:16.55 13:19/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ferris 948 41 17 23:13.83 7:29/M
2 Tonya Gianangeli Weirton WV 599 42 18 23:14.45 7:30/M
3 Jody McCafferty Steubenville OH 618 43 30 24:04.71 7:46/M
4 Kelly Franuy 933 43 35 25:02.21 8:05/M
5 Meghan Crow Bergholz OH 567 49 45 26:21.16 8:30/M
6 Sherry Paull 934 48 47 26:29.73 8:33/M
7 Nikki DiPasquale 687 47 48 26:30.23 8:33/M
8 Adrienne Frye Rayland OH 598 42 70 29:37.83 9:33/M
9 Jaime Truax New Cumberland WV 671 42 74 30:02.76 9:41/M
10 Angela Pipo Weirton WV 641 41 77 30:09.51 9:44/M
11 Lorri Thornton Steubenville OH 668 43 83 30:51.34 9:57/M
12 Valerie Stine Amsterdam OH 664 44 87 31:32.95 10:10/M
13 Lisa Noble Steubenville OH 633 48 92 32:27.23 10:28/M
14 Erika Oliver Weirton WV 634 43 97 32:41.11 10:33/M
15 Missi Busch Colliers WV 525 49 99 34:02.31 10:59/M
16 Tracy Goucher Beaufort SC 603 40 102 34:21.63 11:05/M
17 Paige Powell Akron OH 645 44 106 35:07.38 11:20/M
18 Becky Hostuttler New Cumberland WV 608 47 108 35:47.14 11:33/M
19 Amber Young Mingo Junction OH 678 40 113 36:36.39 11:48/M
20 Jessica Maradiaga Steubenville OH 615 41 116 38:39.71 12:28/M
21 Karen Bailey Canton OH 50 47 121 45:32.28 14:41/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Lucas Toronto OH 614 54 36 25:15.24 8:09/M
2 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 625 50 81 30:42.97 9:54/M
3 Christine Dimichele Steubenville OH 595 51 96 32:37.92 10:31/M
4 Beth Ensell Toronto OH 597 57 98 33:57.29 10:57/M
5 Jodi Connelly Amsterdam OH 531 51 101 34:18.99 11:04/M
6 Melanie DiCarlo 694 57 107 35:26.50 11:26/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 526 60 114 37:48.12 12:12/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Wirth 925 19 1 18:17.53 5:54/M
2 Isaiah Rowley Wendell NC 653 22 2 18:49.30 6:04/M
3 Caleb Noble Steubenville OH 630 15 3 19:13.22 6:12/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Bolster Steubenville OH 465 13 9 22:23.18 7:13/M
2 Ben Lazeak 680 10 15 22:59.26 7:25/M
3 Matt Loot 927 13 23 23:30.17 7:35/M
4 Kason Stackhouse 684 8 28 23:59.75 7:44/M
5 Ethan Rauschenberg Weirton WV 648 14 64 28:40.49 9:15/M
6 Jase Beall Massillon OH 193 9 75 30:06.65 9:43/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theo Loot 928 15 21 23:25.46 7:33/M
2 Jacob Noble Steubenville OH 632 17 41 26:03.98 8:24/M
3 Kai Jackson Arnold MD 609 16 117 38:59.62 12:35/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Brown 940 23 4 20:21.40 6:34/M
2 Sage Cutri Fairmont WV 574 28 22 23:26.69 7:34/M
3 Darrick Phillips Toronto OH 639 26 31 24:12.11 7:48/M
4 Kevin Wagner Toronto OH 673 25 37 25:33.99 8:15/M
5 David Anderson Steubenville OH 7 28 38 25:36.48 8:15/M
6 Zach Ravine Columbus OH 649 21 42 26:06.87 8:25/M
7 Drew Summers 936 21 56 27:24.80 8:50/M
8 Vinny DiCarlantonio Steubenville OH 593 20 68 29:19.45 9:27/M
9 David Harris 923 21 73 29:55.80 9:39/M
10 Andy Matta 941 22 89 31:41.50 10:13/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Ramsey Steubenville OH 647 39 7 21:29.98 6:56/M
2 Jace Pearson Steubenville OH 638 38 20 23:23.20 7:33/M
3 Ryan Darrin 695 33 27 23:56.73 7:43/M
4 Timothy M Smith 945 30 46 26:27.48 8:32/M
5 Jared Robison Toronto OH 652 36 71 29:48.90 9:37/M
6 Mike Ludewig 692 30 85 30:58.72 9:59/M
7 Scott Crescenze Massillon OH 564 38 111 36:13.36 11:41/M
8 Joshua Bullard Steubenville OH 523 39 122 47:16.23 15:15/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom McNear 930 42 5 20:54.34 6:45/M
2 Gregor Homan Coldwater OH 605 44 6 21:25.87 6:55/M
3 Jeff DiPasquale 688 48 10 22:32.12 7:16/M
4 Justin C Walker 947 40 14 22:49.29 7:22/M
5 Marek Doroshenko Cornwall ONTARIO 596 40 19 23:20.55 7:32/M
6 Fr. Gregory Plow, TOR Steubenville OH 642 43 25 23:49.56 7:41/M
7 Jonathan St. Andre Steubenville OH 661 44 34 24:38.13 7:57/M
8 Jeffrey Mesmer Uniontown OH 621 41 44 26:14.48 8:28/M
9 Bryan Kosikowski 690 48 51 26:53.17 8:40/M
10 Chris Scaffidi Imperial PA 656 43 60 28:07.40 9:04/M
11 Bill Waugh 942 49 78 30:19.69 9:47/M
12 Quent Thornton Steubenville OH 669 46 93 32:32.92 10:30/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Bolster Steubenville OH 510 54 12 22:42.13 7:19/M
2 Kevin Yost Wintersville OH 677 54 16 23:05.14 7:27/M
3 Stacy Annis Stevensville MI 31 54 32 24:16.50 7:50/M
4 Doig Midcap Wheeling WV 624 57 43 26:09.31 8:26/M
5 Frank Noble Steubenville OH 631 50 49 26:41.15 8:36/M
6 Mike Biasi Steubenville OH 464 50 84 30:53.56 9:58/M
7 Raymond Bell Steubenville OH 198 51 95 32:35.69 10:31/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Harris 679 65 39 25:43.48 8:18/M
2 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 665 61 54 27:08.90 8:45/M
3 Dan Porch Saint Clairsville 643 62 55 27:17.44 8:48/M
4 Pete Frye 683 66 57 27:29.53 8:52/M
5 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 4 78 65 29:03.94 9:22/M
6 Donald McFall Kent OH 620 66 72 29:52.35 9:38/M
7 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 529 61 79 30:24.58 9:48/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Murdock 922 36 2 34:12.61 11:02/M
2 Jeanne VanFossan Toronto OH 672 62 5 41:37.99 13:25/M
3 Barb Cook Lancaster OH 535 56 7 41:50.79 13:30/M
4 Tina McCoy Toronto OH 619 51 8 43:46.80 14:07/M
5 Deanna DiCarlo 935 21 10 44:35.99 14:23/M
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Burgey Weirton WV 524 41 11 45:29.27 14:40/M
2 Melissa Shuma-Kaldor Toronto OH 658 41 13 47:05.12 15:11/M
3 Sara Nocera 689 46 14 47:26.99 15:18/M
4 Zoe Norcera 929 17 15 47:27.10 15:18/M
5 Lynnett Gorman Steubenville OH 600 46 16 47:27.39 15:18/M
6 Ruth Saunders Bloomingdale OH 655 57 17 47:47.30 15:25/M
7 Kelly Saunders Steubenville OH 654 28 18 47:47.38 15:25/M
8 Marlene Lamantia Toronto OH 612 46 20 49:36.22 16:00/M
9 Mary Ann Annis 682 99 22 49:54.87 16:06/M
10 Doris Matyas Toronto OH 617 79 23 49:56.90 16:06/M
11 Shauna Bentley Toronto OH 349 38 24 50:37.34 16:20/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nolan Annis Stevensville MI 27 20 1 34:06.64 11:00/M
2 Conner Annis Stevensville MI 8 17 3 40:12.63 12:58/M
3 Mark Smith McMechen WV 660 54 4 40:22.64 13:01/M
4 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 604 52 6 41:47.54 13:29/M
5 anthony Biasi 693 10 9 44:35.58 14:23/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teddy Gorman Steubenville OH 602 7 12 46:52.25 15:07/M
2 Stanley R Czyzewski Bellaire OH 587 77 19 48:32.59 15:39/M
3 Rick DeLuca Rayland OH 592 67 21 49:54.67 16:06/M
4 Ted Gorman Steubenville OH 601 51 25 50:49.19 16:24/M