DFC CELEBRATE RECOVERY 5K
Overall Finish List
May 25, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Riley Schuler Salem OH 736 15 M 1 Top Fin 19:10.60 6:11/M
2 Joe Cobbs 947 41 M 1 40-49 19:25.43 6:16/M
3 Bob Floor Minerva OH 473 48 M 2 40-49 20:32.12 6:37/M
4 Greg Adams 941 14 M 1 1-14 20:54.78 6:45/M
5 Logan Citino Diamond OH 267 13 M 2 1-14 20:59.28 6:46/M
6 Jon Link 940 43 M 3 40-49 22:29.91 7:15/M
7 Kylie Hoopes 869 15 M 1 15-19 22:45.31 7:20/M
8 Douglas Stiffler Salem OH 746 17 M 2 15-19 22:56.52 7:24/M
9 Avery Francis Berlin Center OH 556 18 M 3 15-19 22:56.52 7:24/M
10 Gavin Nagy Minerva OH 688 13 M 3 1-14 23:00.79 7:25/M
11 Gretchen George Youngstown OH 594 15 F 1 Top Fin 23:40.20 7:38/M
12 Charles Ford Beloit OH 486 41 M 4 40-49 24:08.48 7:47/M
13 Sawyer Schuler Salem OH 737 14 M 4 1-14 24:22.33 7:52/M
14 Luke Bardo Salem OH 158 34 M 1 30-39 24:39.41 7:57/M
15 Alyssa Ruggles Youngstown OH 699 15 F 1 15-19 24:44.79 7:59/M
16 Michael Dorney Salem OH 278 44 M 5 40-49 24:53.78 8:02/M
17 Dave Mitchell Alliance OH 685 60 M 1 60-99 24:55.61 8:02/M
18 Deanna Nocera Leetonia OH 690 49 F 1 40-49 24:56.79 8:03/M
19 Ray Ganancial Salem OH 589 30 M 2 30-39 25:09.54 8:07/M
20 Tom Ebersole Louisville OH 306 33 M 3 30-39 25:28.74 8:13/M
21 Mike Leone 946 52 M 1 50-59 25:36.79 8:15/M
22 Owen Hoopes 898 15 M 4 15-19 25:39.29 8:16/M
23 Meredith Deichler Columbiana OH 821 37 F 1 30-39 25:44.40 8:18/M
24 James Conway 943 16 M 5 15-19 25:51.73 8:20/M
25 Sue Hoover 942 50 F 1 50-59 25:51.93 8:20/M
26 Riley Hendershott Salem OH 644 13 M 5 1-14 25:58.20 8:23/M
27 Dale Payne Salem OH 691 54 M 2 50-59 26:18.54 8:29/M
28 John Hancock Beloit OH 626 45 M 6 40-49 26:44.78 8:37/M
29 William Collins Jr Cortland OH 268 48 M 7 40-49 26:51.54 8:40/M
30 Karen Moff 949 29 F 1 20-29 26:52.50 8:40/M
31 Mark Gallot Canfield OH 583 61 M 2 60-99 26:54.94 8:41/M
32 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 758 60 M 3 60-99 27:53.43 9:00/M
33 Adeline Schuler Salem OH 733 12 F 1 1-14 28:06.17 9:04/M
34 Justin Menning Alliance OH 678 34 M 4 30-39 28:17.78 9:07/M
35 Olivia Baxter Alliance OH 213 23 F 2 20-29 28:21.22 9:09/M
36 Derek Rogers Salem OH 697 39 M 5 30-39 28:25.47 9:10/M
37 Daniel Krautter Deer Lodge MT 666 27 M 1 20-29 28:28.72 9:11/M
38 Spencer Warren 944 20 M 2 20-29 28:31.54 9:12/M
39 Amelia Schuler Salem OH 734 10 F 2 1-14 29:16.54 9:26/M
40 Hannah Ridgway 815 17 F 2 15-19 29:17.47 9:27/M
41 Rita Steffen Mechanicstown OH 742 47 F 2 40-49 29:28.29 9:30/M
42 Trey Jones 660 13 M 6 1-14 29:29.29 9:31/M
43 Zach Ruggles Alliance OH 700 24 M 3 20-29 29:38.54 9:34/M
44 Jason Erb Beloit OH 311 46 M 8 40-49 29:40.24 9:34/M
45 Andrea Schuler Garfield Rd OH 735 38 F 2 30-39 29:57.94 9:40/M
46 Giuseppe Joey DeAbate 819 51 M 3 50-59 30:15.79 9:45/M
47 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 829 78 M 4 60-99 30:27.16 9:49/M
48 Katie Marsh Salem OH 676 26 F 3 20-29 30:29.45 9:50/M
49 Patrick Brown 262 56 M 4 50-59 30:33.29 9:51/M
50 Don Brown 948 30 M 6 30-39 30:33.30 9:51/M
51 Matthew Manley North Benton OH 675 21 M 4 20-29 30:43.47 9:55/M
52 Olivia Callahan Homeworth OH 265 11 F 3 1-14 31:05.21 10:02/M
53 Maddy Estock Salem OH 314 23 F 4 20-29 31:24.95 10:08/M
54 Scott Deckerd Rootstown OH 274 35 M 7 30-39 31:25.76 10:08/M
55 Jean Countryman Salem OH 269 69 F 1 60-99 31:26.30 10:08/M
56 Angela Schluneker Alliance OH 851 45 F 3 40-49 31:34.68 10:11/M
57 Ashley James 945 17 F 3 15-19 31:39.75 10:13/M
58 Cory Andric Salem OH 25 28 M 5 20-29 31:43.56 10:14/M
59 Courtney Suggett Salem OH 755 29 F 5 20-29 31:50.96 10:16/M
60 Katie Ramsey Louisville OH 693 26 F 6 20-29 32:15.29 10:24/M
61 Becky Hardy 952 37 F 3 30-39 32:32.54 10:30/M
62 Anita Meredith East Liverpool OH 680 47 F 4 40-49 32:41.91 10:33/M
63 Jayme Smith Canton OH 739 41 F 5 40-49 32:51.90 10:36/M
64 Carrie Miller Youngstown OH 682 29 F 7 20-29 33:08.78 10:41/M
65 Adam Miller Youngstown OH 681 32 M 8 30-39 33:10.80 10:42/M
66 Jennifer Leininger Columbus GA 669 29 F 8 20-29 33:10.80 10:42/M
67 Keith Callahan Homeworth OH 264 39 M 9 30-39 33:13.95 10:43/M
68 Maria Smith Alliance OH 741 31 F 4 30-39 33:14.50 10:43/M
69 Emma Sanor Beloit OH 730 13 F 4 1-14 33:17.30 10:44/M
70 Jamie Sanor Beloit OH 732 43 M 9 40-49 33:18.53 10:45/M
71 Karen Navoyosky Salem OH 689 67 F 2 60-99 33:36.45 10:50/M
72 Lisa Sheets Homeworth OH 738 38 F 5 30-39 33:51.29 10:55/M
73 Diana Woods Atwater OH 935 68 F 3 60-99 33:54.48 10:56/M
74 Randy Gobely 624 59 M 5 50-59 34:04.80 10:59/M
75 Tricia Rogers Salem OH 698 36 F 6 30-39 34:32.29 11:08/M
76 Theresa Bardo Salem OH 209 31 F 7 30-39 34:37.14 11:10/M
77 Jeff Roach Homeworth OH 695 50 M 6 50-59 34:50.30 11:14/M
78 Lydia Hahn 625 32 F 8 30-39 34:53.55 11:15/M
79 Sharon Trimmer Beloit OH 911 51 F 2 50-59 35:01.10 11:18/M
80 Wendy Ramsey Alliance OH 694 54 F 3 50-59 35:07.30 11:20/M
81 Luke Smith Alliance OH 740 31 M 10 30-39 35:39.30 11:30/M
82 Reagan Kalaher Youngstown OH 664 8 M 7 1-14 36:08.74 11:39/M
83 Jimi Brantingham Louisville OH 261 38 M 11 30-39 36:13.19 11:41/M
84 Chris Johnson Salem OH 647 44 M 10 40-49 36:20.51 11:43/M
85 Kelan Johnson Salem OH 648 13 M 8 1-14 36:20.51 11:43/M
86 Malinda Denman Kensington OH 277 25 F 9 20-29 36:58.56 11:55/M
87 George Zadigian Alliance OH 939 63 M 5 60-99 37:11.54 12:00/M
88 Cynthia Austin Beloit OH 33 32 F 9 30-39 37:18.23 12:02/M
89 Patricia Crooks Berlin Center OH 270 52 F 4 50-59 37:55.22 12:14/M
90 Caden Jones 649 11 M 9 1-14 37:57.27 12:15/M
91 Dennis Klaustermeyer Salem OH 665 49 M 11 40-49 38:10.87 12:19/M
92 Natalie Deckerd Rootstown OH 273 33 F 10 30-39 38:12.29 12:19/M
93 Rhianna Weber 957 11 F 5 1-14 38:15.73 12:20/M
94 Melissa Jones Salem OH 659 38 F 11 30-39 38:26.12 12:24/M
95 Steve Deckerd Damascus OH 275 62 M 6 60-99 38:37.28 12:27/M
96 Michelle Bails Salem OH 37 40 F 6 40-49 38:52.80 12:32/M
97 Samantha Bardo Salem OH 161 31 F 12 30-39 39:22.80 12:42/M
98 Kimmy Gilbey Salem OH 600 21 F 10 20-29 39:23.31 12:42/M
99 David Thomas 801 43 M 12 40-49 39:27.51 12:44/M
100 Derek Doss Youngstown OH 285 31 M 12 30-39 40:52.48 13:11/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Collin Kalaher Youngstown OH 661 10 M 10 1-14 40:54.72 13:12/M
102 Carol Truitt Youngstown OH 914 69 F 4 60-99 40:59.38 13:13/M
103 Michele Kalaher Youngstown OH 663 69 F 5 60-99 41:00.66 13:14/M
104 Lisa Menning Alliance OH 679 32 F 13 30-39 41:06.70 13:15/M
105 Jacqueline Sanor Salem OH 731 63 F 6 60-99 41:11.17 13:17/M
106 Mary Morse Lisbon OH 686 53 F 5 50-59 41:39.60 13:26/M
107 Jennifer Burtz 953 40 F 7 40-49 44:07.50 14:14/M
108 Brian Pettigrew 955 38 M 13 30-39 44:19.19 14:18/M
109 Vallie Teague Deerfield OH 909 31 F 14 30-39 44:33.81 14:22/M
110 Kodey Fadden Youngstown OH 461 34 F 15 30-39 44:34.22 14:23/M
111 Bella Weber Alliance OH 927 12 F 6 1-14 45:29.89 14:40/M
112 Mark Weber Alliance OH 933 46 M 13 40-49 45:30.31 14:41/M
113 Emma Pettigrew 954 11 F 7 1-14 45:51.81 14:47/M
114 Samantha Pettigrew 956 36 F 16 30-39 45:58.15 14:50/M
115 Patrick Sandy Alliance OH 729 55 M 7 50-59 46:15.56 14:55/M
116 Steve Lowe 1578 60 M 7 60-99 48:00.70 15:29/M
117 Rachel Sabella Beloit OH 728 31 F 17 30-39 48:15.54 15:34/M
118 Harper Fadden Youngstown OH 455 6 F 8 1-14 49:04.47 15:50/M
119 Edward Kalaher Youngstown OH 662 45 M 14 40-49 49:05.50 15:50/M
120 Lexey Townsened 950 16 F 4 15-19 50:01.92 16:08/M
121 Essence Hall 951 15 F 5 15-19 50:03.31 16:09/M
122 Rebecca Rodhe 696 32 F 18 30-39 51:22.11 16:34/M
123 Peggy Murphy 687 59 F 6 50-59 51:22.81 16:34/M
124 Lori Ford Beloit OH 487 63 F 7 60-99 52:40.31 16:59/M
125 Bertie Pinkerton North Canton OH 692 71 F 8 60-99 53:01.42 17:06/M
126 Tom Lyons Salem OH 674 54 M 8 50-59 53:02.45 17:06/M
127 Travis Barcey Salem OH 150 22 M 6 20-29 53:21.32 17:13/M
128 Lee Benner Clancy MT 253 64 F 9 60-99 56:43.75 18:18/M
129 Dick Benner Clancy MT 251 65 M 8 60-99 57:41.57 18:36/M
130 Tamra Caruthers 1580 44 F 8 40-49 57:43.44 18:37/M
131 Justin Benner Clancy MT 252 31 M 14 30-39 58:14.94 18:47/M
132 Cassandra Wukotich Salem OH 936 29 F 11 20-29 1:01:25.23 19:49/M
133 Brandon Landsberger Salem OH 667 34 M 15 30-39 1:01:26.82 19:49/M
134 Cindy Wukotich Salem OH 937 58 F 7 50-59 1:06:53.57 21:35/M
135 Emily Landsberger Salem OH 668 33 F 19 30-39 1:07:00.12 21:37/M
136 James Herman 1584 26 M 7 20-29 1:08:45.15 22:11/M
137 JoAnne Lowe 1577 60 F 10 60-99 1:12:47.84 23:29/M
138 Austin Lowe 1579 22 M 8 20-29 1:14:51.47 24:09/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Charles Partington Alliance OH 1553 74 M 1 Top Fin 33:40.85 10:52/M
2 Jeff Sanders Wooster OH 1556 60 M 2 Top Fin 33:47.85 10:54/M
3 Zach Dean Beloit OH 272 20 M 3 Top Fin 37:04.52 11:57/M
4 Evan Hancock Beloit OH 1532 12 M 1 1-39 37:08.79 11:59/M
5 Rachel Hancock Beloit OH 1533 44 F 1 Top Fin 39:10.96 12:38/M
6 Luke Fye Beloit OH 1525 12 M 2 1-39 42:07.31 13:35/M
7 Chris Fye Beloit OH 1523 48 M 1 40-59 42:07.56 13:35/M
8 Joey Adams Salem OH 1502 49 F 2 Top Fin 42:38.68 13:45/M
9 Mandy Zadigian Alliance OH 1572 58 F 3 Top Fin 44:02.23 14:12/M
10 Desiree Carrion Alliance OH 1505 26 F 1 1-39 44:34.54 14:23/M
11 Amy Criss Alliance OH 1511 50 F 1 40-59 45:04.56 14:32/M
12 Stormy Emge Salem OH 1517 52 F 2 40-59 45:05.23 14:33/M
13 Craig Edwards 1516 50 M 2 40-59 45:05.56 14:33/M
14 Mark Criss Alliance OH 1512 52 M 3 40-59 45:07.27 14:33/M
15 Hannah Lowe 1545 24 F 2 1-39 46:01.52 14:51/M
16 Sherry Deckerd Beloit OH 1514 58 F 3 40-59 46:23.24 14:58/M
17 Mildred Acevedo Columbiana OH 1501 50 F 4 40-59 47:16.87 15:15/M
18 Linda Marsh Beloit OH 1547 68 F 1 60-99 47:17.81 15:15/M
19 Cheryle Herr Lisbon OH 1537 63 F 2 60-99 47:31.45 15:20/M
20 Ainlrea Arkwright 1589 41 F 5 40-59 47:42.22 15:23/M
21 Rachel Jones 1542 33 F 3 1-39 47:49.94 15:25/M
22 Steve Arkwright 1588 49 M 4 40-59 48:02.94 15:30/M
23 Rose Ridgway 1575 43 F 6 40-59 48:06.56 15:31/M
24 Hillary Hendershott Salem OH 1536 39 F 4 1-39 48:58.11 15:48/M
25 Kyle Coffee Salem OH 1509 63 F 3 60-99 49:01.81 15:49/M
26 Diane Fankhouser 1576 71 F 4 60-99 50:17.56 16:13/M
27 Lisa Gednetz Beloit OH 1526 57 F 7 40-59 50:34.57 16:19/M
28 Terri Stewart Damascus OH 1564 42 F 8 40-59 50:34.96 16:19/M
29 Diana James Beloit OH 1539 55 F 9 40-59 50:35.37 16:19/M
30 Andrea Percy Salem OH 1554 42 F 10 40-59 51:01.62 16:27/M
31 Courtney Stryffeler Beloit OH 1565 35 F 5 1-39 51:02.25 16:28/M
32 Danielle Hawk Homeworth OH 1535 40 F 11 40-59 51:03.46 16:28/M
33 Audrey Gordon N. Canton OH 1527 11 F 6 1-39 51:14.43 16:32/M
34 Shannon Gordon N. Canton OH 1529 45 F 12 40-59 51:14.82 16:32/M
35 Amy Guy Sebring OH 1530 53 F 13 40-59 51:33.76 16:38/M
36 Christina Edwards 1515 40 F 14 40-59 51:34.56 16:38/M
37 Barbara Manley North Benton OH 1546 55 F 15 40-59 52:39.79 16:59/M
38 Jennifer Fye Beloit OH 1524 45 F 16 40-59 53:29.32 17:15/M
39 Shanna Oettinger Salem OH 1552 18 F 7 1-39 53:46.11 17:21/M
40 Sadie Fuson Damascus OH 1520 22 F 8 1-39 53:49.62 17:22/M
41 Megan Gordon N. Canton OH 1528 13 F 9 1-39 54:11.20 17:29/M
42 Adelyn Johnson Salem OH 1540 10 F 10 1-39 54:11.40 17:29/M
43 Patty Wallace Salem OH 1570 58 F 17 40-59 54:19.73 17:31/M
44 Judy Dejoseph Youngstown OH 276 47 F 18 40-59 54:32.77 17:35/M
45 Hannah Ferguson Youngstown OH 1518 37 F 11 1-39 54:32.77 17:35/M
46 Lynne Kidd Alliance OH 1543 55 F 19 40-59 55:42.24 17:58/M
47 Laura Sandy Alliance OH 1557 58 F 20 40-59 55:55.32 18:02/M
48 Laura Gobely 611 57 F 21 40-59 55:55.41 18:02/M
49 Dave Everett 1586 52 M 5 40-59 55:59.48 18:04/M
50 Rob Kidd Alliance OH 1544 53 M 6 40-59 56:01.50 18:04/M
51 Anna Fye Beloit OH 1522 16 F 12 1-39 56:50.82 18:20/M
52 Tonya Dean Beloit OH 1513 46 F 22 40-59 57:13.18 18:27/M
53 Michele Hoopes 1582 47 F 23 40-59 57:13.32 18:27/M
54 Lisa Carrion Alliance OH 1506 49 F 24 40-59 57:24.32 18:31/M
55 Lou Ann Zehentbauer Kensington OH 1573 54 F 25 40-59 57:28.32 18:32/M
56 Steve Fuson Alliance OH 1521 55 M 7 40-59 57:29.28 18:33/M
57 Annette Fuson Alliance OH 1519 53 F 26 40-59 57:30.24 18:33/M
58 Phil Black Salem OH 260 65 M 1 60-99 58:20.44 18:49/M
59 Elena Colarossi 1585 12 F 13 1-39 58:22.57 18:50/M
60 Madison Miller Salem OH 1549 9 F 14 1-39 58:22.88 18:50/M
61 Sharon Zeppernick Sebring OH 1574 51 F 27 40-59 58:28.96 18:52/M
62 Darla Murray Malvern OH 1551 49 F 28 40-59 59:09.82 19:05/M
63 Jamie Harhager East Canton OH 1534 43 F 29 40-59 59:11.46 19:05/M
64 Rhonda Smith Salem OH 1561 46 F 30 40-59 59:15.52 19:07/M
65 Barbra Colarossi Lisbon OH 1510 43 F 31 40-59 59:15.82 19:07/M
66 Brady Miller Salem OH 1548 7 M 3 1-39 59:16.72 19:07/M
67 Brian Caruthers 1581 43 M 8 40-59 59:18.32 19:08/M
68 Anthony hoopes Lisbon OH 1538 44 M 9 40-59 59:18.32 19:08/M
69 Laura Bauman Minerva OH 1503 32 F 15 1-39 1:00:55.32 19:39/M
70 Katie Stewart Minerva OH 1563 31 F 16 1-39 1:00:56.74 19:39/M
71 Mary Mowrer Salemalem OH 1550 69 F 5 60-99 1:01:38.57 19:53/M
72 Patricia Wonner Salem OH 1571 67 F 6 60-99 1:01:39.10 19:53/M
73 Patricia Sinley Beloit OH 1560 43 F 32 40-59 1:03:58.61 20:38/M
74 Michelle Wagner Waynesburg OH 1568 52 F 33 40-59 1:04:07.76 20:41/M
75 Doug Wagner Waynesburg OH 1567 57 M 10 40-59 1:04:08.56 20:41/M
76 Zach Wagner Alliance OH 1569 22 M 4 1-39 1:04:09.17 20:42/M
77 Brooke Cathey Alliance OH 1507 24 F 17 1-39 1:04:10.38 20:42/M
78 Paige Cathey Alliance OH 1508 20 F 18 1-39 1:04:10.58 20:42/M
79 Caleb Wagner Alliance OH 1566 23 M 5 1-39 1:04:11.80 20:42/M
80 Bekka Russell Salem OH 1555 31 F 19 1-39 1:04:59.52 20:58/M
81 Carol Hickman 1583 79 F 7 60-99 1:06:43.78 21:31/M
82 Ellie Shreve Beloit OH 1559 20 F 20 1-39 1:12:55.29 23:31/M