ELLWOOD CITY LEDGER 10K
10K
Age Group Results
June 29, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Aker New Wilmington PA 133 39 13 45:12.6 7:17/M
2 Sydney Wolf Ellwood City PA 3 19 18 45:41.5 7:22/M
3 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood City PA 19 32 23 47:30.3 7:40/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Patterson Aliquippa PA 127 17 36 49:44.0 8:01/M
2 Elise Hilton New Castle PA 138 15 63 55:49.4 9:00/M
3 Grace Balin Ellwood City PA 104 15 82 1:00:22.4 9:44/M
4 Lydia McAlister Ellwood City PA 59 14 105 1:07:41.8 10:55/M
Female 20 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Goldieann McElwain New Castle PA 131 22 127 1:16:17.8 12:18/M
Female 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Ferrie Ellwood City PA 135 28 42 50:47.4 8:11/M
2 Pamela Marlowe New Wilmington PA 65 33 50 52:28.0 8:28/M
3 Faith Lambert New Castle PA 92 28 52 52:51.1 8:31/M
4 Brittney Beatrice Pittsburgh PA 123 30 64 56:11.9 9:04/M
5 Claire Fauzey Ellwood City PA 30 33 69 57:20.3 9:15/M
6 Julie Miller Mckeesport PA 117 32 79 59:46.0 9:38/M
7 Ashley Clark Philadelphia PA 38 30 87 1:01:18.3 9:53/M
8 Kate Bender New Brighton PA 51 31 109 1:09:14.7 11:10/M
9 Kayla Book Ellwood City PA 49 31 116 1:10:54.5 11:26/M
10 Alexandra Capalbo Aliquippa PA 142 28 121 1:10:58.9 11:27/M
11 Tammy Jo Pashuta Beaver Falls PA 40 32 125 1:16:11.7 12:17/M
12 Sydney Cuscino New Castle PA 34 29 130 1:20:31.6 12:59/M
Female 34 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylee Kaser Ellwood City PA 124 39 27 47:53.6 7:43/M
2 Katie Shub Philadelphia PA 21 35 41 50:39.0 8:10/M
3 Croinne Petrus Monaca PA 107 40 43 51:25.4 8:18/M
4 Amy Farmer Lisbon OH 100 38 45 52:01.6 8:23/M
5 Leslie Wijeysooiya Pittsburgh PA 116 35 61 55:18.1 8:55/M
6 Amanda Venezie Ellwood City PA 130 34 66 56:42.8 9:09/M
7 Amy Nesto Royersford PA 46 36 73 57:38.3 9:18/M
8 Lisa Caspo Hookstown PA 110 36 74 58:08.0 9:23/M
9 Angelia Potter Fayetteville GA 122 38 86 1:01:17.5 9:53/M
10 Vanessa Bayless Edinburg PA 53 39 88 1:01:18.7 9:53/M
11 Mira Franus Ellwood City PA 26 35 93 1:02:51.8 10:08/M
12 Suzanne Gatto Ellwood City PA 24 35 103 1:05:59.5 10:39/M
13 Lauren Blatchford Ellwood City PA 95 36 106 1:08:49.9 11:06/M
14 Lacey Walsh Varnville SC 112 34 117 1:10:56.3 11:26/M
Female 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelica Mason Ellwood City PA 64 44 34 49:01.5 7:54/M
2 Tony Zona 86 41 48 52:23.2 8:27/M
3 Kristen Ochsenhirt Ellwood City PA 77 43 65 56:23.6 9:06/M
4 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 28 41 91 1:02:18.3 10:03/M
5 Jenn Lake Beaver Falls PA 78 44 112 1:09:23.4 11:11/M
6 Crystal Sollazzo Ellwood City PA 4 42 115 1:10:53.3 11:26/M
Female 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Gargiulo Beaver Falls PA 75 46 95 1:02:59.4 10:10/M
2 Diana Farkas Beaver Falls PA 32 49 124 1:15:22.6 12:09/M
Female 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 9 59 76 59:05.8 9:32/M
2 Hilary Jones Beaver PA 96 51 81 1:00:02.9 9:41/M
3 Deedy Vetica Ellwood City PA 125 60 99 1:04:08.4 10:21/M
4 Peggy Lavery Beaver Falls PA 14 58 101 1:05:33.7 10:34/M
5 Monica Lynn Susanin Sarver PA 13 51 104 1:06:01.0 10:39/M
6 Karen Pifer Webster NY 35 60 107 1:09:11.0 11:10/M
7 Kelly Bridgeman Hickory NC 47 54 111 1:09:21.4 11:11/M
8 Connie Arkwright Ellwood City PA 58 52 114 1:10:12.4 11:19/M
9 Vicki Colianni Ellwood City PA 134 59 135 1:35:44.5 15:26/M
Female 61 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Buchanan Ellwood City PA 42 62 131 1:24:48.0 13:41/M
2 Barbie Lewis Beaver Falls PA 87 65 134 1:35:43.7 15:26/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 23 72 123 1:14:19.0 11:59/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 39 37 1 36:19.4 5:51/M
2 Bill Evans Hyattsville MD 1 25 2 36:53.0 5:57/M
3 Amos Ramsey New Galilee PA 33 17 3 40:14.2 6:29/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 9001 120 1:10:58.4 11:27/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clay Kelliner New Wilmington PA 99 16 9 44:08.4 7:07/M
2 Jonah Kingston Fombell PA 16 19 16 45:24.3 7:19/M
3 Ian Stoneking 85 14 30 48:13.9 7:47/M
4 Zion Bunney Ellwood City PA 119 15 49 52:23.7 8:27/M
Male 20 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Genova Ellwood City PA 68 24 14 45:19.1 7:19/M
2 Nick Mastrangelo New Castle PA 63 25 40 50:28.5 8:08/M
3 Nick Aloi Beaver PA 102 21 44 51:43.3 8:20/M
4 Jonathan Bernhardt 74 26 55 53:28.1 8:37/M
5 Joey Wilson Ellwood City PA 2 25 96 1:03:00.7 10:10/M
6 Cody McElwain New Castle PA 132 22 126 1:16:17.2 12:18/M
Male 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 jake walker Pittsburgh PA 126 31 4 40:20.2 6:30/M
2 Matt Montellanico Freedom PA 106 31 5 40:44.6 6:34/M
3 Sean Coonfare Wampum PA 111 32 8 43:56.6 7:05/M
4 Ray Norris Ellwood City PA 101 29 11 44:55.8 7:15/M
5 Nathan Mischler New Castle PA 52 29 21 47:07.6 7:36/M
6 CJ Bealono Monrovia MD 91 33 22 47:20.2 7:38/M
7 Michael Sacco 84 29 26 47:49.7 7:43/M
8 Robert Briczinski Beaver PA 97 32 31 48:20.5 7:48/M
9 Tyler Koziar Pittsburgh PA 145 32 39 50:06.6 8:05/M
10 Heath Shaffer Pittsburgh PA 25 28 46 52:22.5 8:27/M
11 Eric Matthews Cranberry Township 61 28 47 52:22.8 8:27/M
12 Durann Ecalono Monrovia MD 90 33 62 55:35.4 8:58/M
13 Jon Stanley 70 33 68 57:07.9 9:13/M
14 Devin Walsh Beaver Falls PA 140 31 119 1:10:57.8 11:27/M
15 Andrew Genzler Beaver Falls PA 22 31 128 1:17:15.9 12:28/M
Male 34 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate McAlister Ellwood City PA 57 40 7 43:18.1 6:59/M
2 Justin Zackal New Wilmington PA 5 38 10 44:10.7 7:07/M
3 Gregory Banyay Ellwood City PA 56 38 17 45:40.2 7:22/M
4 Nick Fritch Mars PA 118 37 35 49:10.7 7:56/M
5 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 45 38 67 56:49.3 9:10/M
6 Michael Capalbo 80 34 80 59:59.9 9:40/M
7 Brendan Noone 73 35 83 1:00:52.2 9:49/M
8 Adam Myers Ellwood City PA 44 37 102 1:05:41.1 10:36/M
9 Mike Pisano 69 35 108 1:09:12.4 11:10/M
10 Michael McNamara Gibsonia PA 55 37 113 1:09:55.3 11:17/M
11 Ryan Walsh Varnville SC 113 40 118 1:10:56.4 11:26/M
12 Gary Williams Ellwood City PA 129 34 122 1:12:53.4 11:45/M
Male 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Ochsenhirt Ellwood City PA 76 43 25 47:45.7 7:42/M
2 David Bowser Ellwood City PA 114 41 28 47:57.0 7:44/M
3 Micah Ramsey New Galilee PA 31 45 29 48:11.4 7:46/M
Male 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 54 48 6 41:59.2 6:46/M
2 Tom Pisano New Castle PA 137 49 33 48:55.9 7:53/M
3 Patrick Covert New Castle PA 36 48 53 53:12.3 8:35/M
4 Chris Stewart Cranberry Township 79 46 58 54:34.9 8:48/M
5 Lee Shultz New Castle PA 94 48 71 57:23.9 9:15/M
6 Jack Marsh Mars PA 66 49 77 59:31.7 9:36/M
7 Joe Wertz 72 48 84 1:00:53.3 9:49/M
8 David Weller New Galilee PA 108 48 97 1:03:31.1 10:15/M
Male 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Rodenbeck 83 54 20 46:57.6 7:34/M
2 James Medvit New Castle PA 115 51 59 54:49.2 8:50/M
3 Rob Kinney Ellwood City PA 88 54 100 1:04:11.0 10:21/M
4 Steve Roitz Ellwood City PA 136 51 110 1:09:17.7 11:10/M
Male 56 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Munnell Jacksonville FL 50 59 19 46:06.9 7:26/M
2 Warren Sullivan Hermitage PA 120 57 51 52:47.4 8:31/M
3 Jeff Syphrit Ellwood City PA 67 58 57 53:56.5 8:42/M
4 Ron Walker Ellwood City PA 103 59 89 1:01:19.4 9:53/M
5 Donald Bunney Ellwood City PA 41 58 92 1:02:48.5 10:08/M
6 Chuck Susanin Sarver PA 11 59 129 1:18:09.8 12:36/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Sexton Youngstown OH 109 63 12 45:05.5 7:16/M
2 Michael Leary Ellwood City PA 12 63 15 45:21.0 7:19/M
3 Jeff Wiley Ellwood City PA 89 61 24 47:33.1 7:40/M
4 Jack Patterson Aliquippa PA 128 61 37 49:45.5 8:01/M
5 David Suber Portersville PA 7 62 38 50:03.0 8:04/M
6 Tim Weil 71 60 56 53:47.0 8:40/M
7 Dennis Murko Beaver Falls PA 48 60 72 57:32.3 9:17/M
8 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 139 61 85 1:00:57.8 9:50/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Heid Aliquippa PA 18 65 32 48:27.3 7:49/M
2 Bob Hardman East Liverpool OH 98 65 60 55:06.1 8:53/M
3 David Guo Cranberry Twp PA 121 67 70 57:21.4 9:15/M
4 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 15 65 78 59:44.7 9:38/M
5 David Acker New Castle PA 62 66 98 1:03:38.4 10:16/M
6 Timothy Slasvic Ellwood City PA 143 67 132 1:28:37.3 14:18/M
7 Tony Kovatch Pittsburgh PA 141 68 133 1:30:23.8 14:35/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gracie Cranberry Township 20 71 54 53:14.9 8:35/M
2 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 82 74 75 58:55.0 9:30/M
3 Bill Pifer Webster NY 37 70 94 1:02:57.3 10:09/M
Male 75 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 60 78 90 1:01:49.0 9:58/M