ELLWOOD CITY LEDGER 10K
10K
Overall Finish List
June 29, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 39 37 M 1 Top Fin 36:19.4 5:51/M
2 Bill Evans Hyattsville MD 1 25 M 2 Top Fin 36:53.0 5:57/M
3 Amos Ramsey New Galilee PA 33 17 M 3 Top Fin 40:14.2 6:29/M
4 jake walker Pittsburgh PA 126 31 M 1 27-33 40:20.2 6:30/M
5 Matt Montellanico Freedom PA 106 31 M 2 27-33 40:44.6 6:34/M
6 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 54 48 M 1 46-50 41:59.2 6:46/M
7 Nate McAlister Ellwood City PA 57 40 M 1 34-40 43:18.1 6:59/M
8 Sean Coonfare Wampum PA 111 32 M 3 27-33 43:56.6 7:05/M
9 Clay Kelliner New Wilmington PA 99 16 M 1 14-19 44:08.4 7:07/M
10 Justin Zackal New Wilmington PA 5 38 M 2 34-40 44:10.7 7:07/M
11 Ray Norris Ellwood City PA 101 29 M 4 27-33 44:55.8 7:15/M
12 Gary Sexton Youngstown OH 109 63 M 1 60-64 45:05.5 7:16/M
13 Mary Beth Aker New Wilmington PA 133 39 F 1 Top Fin 45:12.6 7:17/M
14 Joe Genova Ellwood City PA 68 24 M 1 20-26 45:19.1 7:19/M
15 Michael Leary Ellwood City PA 12 63 M 2 60-64 45:21.0 7:19/M
16 Jonah Kingston Fombell PA 16 19 M 2 14-19 45:24.3 7:19/M
17 Gregory Banyay Ellwood City PA 56 38 M 3 34-40 45:40.2 7:22/M
18 Sydney Wolf Ellwood City PA 3 19 F 2 Top Fin 45:41.5 7:22/M
19 Paul Munnell Jacksonville FL 50 59 M 1 56-59 46:06.9 7:26/M
20 Scott Rodenbeck 83 54 M 1 51-55 46:57.6 7:34/M
21 Nathan Mischler New Castle PA 52 29 M 5 27-33 47:07.6 7:36/M
22 CJ Bealono Monrovia MD 91 33 M 6 27-33 47:20.2 7:38/M
23 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood City PA 19 32 F 3 Top Fin 47:30.3 7:40/M
24 Jeff Wiley Ellwood City PA 89 61 M 3 60-64 47:33.1 7:40/M
25 Russ Ochsenhirt Ellwood City PA 76 43 M 1 41-45 47:45.7 7:42/M
26 Michael Sacco 84 29 M 7 27-33 47:49.7 7:43/M
27 Kylee Kaser Ellwood City PA 124 39 F 1 34-40 47:53.6 7:43/M
28 David Bowser Ellwood City PA 114 41 M 2 41-45 47:57.0 7:44/M
29 Micah Ramsey New Galilee PA 31 45 M 3 41-45 48:11.4 7:46/M
30 Ian Stoneking 85 14 M 3 14-19 48:13.9 7:47/M
31 Robert Briczinski Beaver PA 97 32 M 8 27-33 48:20.5 7:48/M
32 Tom Heid Aliquippa PA 18 65 M 1 65-69 48:27.3 7:49/M
33 Tom Pisano New Castle PA 137 49 M 2 46-50 48:55.9 7:53/M
34 Angelica Mason Ellwood City PA 64 44 F 1 41-45 49:01.5 7:54/M
35 Nick Fritch Mars PA 118 37 M 4 34-40 49:10.7 7:56/M
36 Jodi Patterson Aliquippa PA 127 17 F 1 14-19 49:44.0 8:01/M
37 Jack Patterson Aliquippa PA 128 61 M 4 60-64 49:45.5 8:01/M
38 David Suber Portersville PA 7 62 M 5 60-64 50:03.0 8:04/M
39 Tyler Koziar Pittsburgh PA 145 32 M 9 27-33 50:06.6 8:05/M
40 Nick Mastrangelo New Castle PA 63 25 M 2 20-26 50:28.5 8:08/M
41 Katie Shub Philadelphia PA 21 35 F 2 34-40 50:39.0 8:10/M
42 Beth Ferrie Ellwood City PA 135 28 F 1 27-33 50:47.4 8:11/M
43 Croinne Petrus Monaca PA 107 40 F 3 34-40 51:25.4 8:18/M
44 Nick Aloi Beaver PA 102 21 M 3 20-26 51:43.3 8:20/M
45 Amy Farmer Lisbon OH 100 38 F 4 34-40 52:01.6 8:23/M
46 Heath Shaffer Pittsburgh PA 25 28 M 10 27-33 52:22.5 8:27/M
47 Eric Matthews Cranberry Township 61 28 M 11 27-33 52:22.8 8:27/M
48 Tony Zona 86 41 F 2 41-45 52:23.2 8:27/M
49 Zion Bunney Ellwood City PA 119 15 M 4 14-19 52:23.7 8:27/M
50 Pamela Marlowe New Wilmington PA 65 33 F 2 27-33 52:28.0 8:28/M
51 Warren Sullivan Hermitage PA 120 57 M 2 56-59 52:47.4 8:31/M
52 Faith Lambert New Castle PA 92 28 F 3 27-33 52:51.1 8:31/M
53 Patrick Covert New Castle PA 36 48 M 3 46-50 53:12.3 8:35/M
54 Bob Gracie Cranberry Township 20 71 M 1 70-74 53:14.9 8:35/M
55 Jonathan Bernhardt 74 26 M 4 20-26 53:28.1 8:37/M
56 Tim Weil 71 60 M 6 60-64 53:47.0 8:40/M
57 Jeff Syphrit Ellwood City PA 67 58 M 3 56-59 53:56.5 8:42/M
58 Chris Stewart Cranberry Township 79 46 M 4 46-50 54:34.9 8:48/M
59 James Medvit New Castle PA 115 51 M 2 51-55 54:49.2 8:50/M
60 Bob Hardman East Liverpool OH 98 65 M 2 65-69 55:06.1 8:53/M
61 Leslie Wijeysooiya Pittsburgh PA 116 35 F 5 34-40 55:18.1 8:55/M
62 Durann Ecalono Monrovia MD 90 33 M 12 27-33 55:35.4 8:58/M
63 Elise Hilton New Castle PA 138 15 F 2 14-19 55:49.4 9:00/M
64 Brittney Beatrice Pittsburgh PA 123 30 F 4 27-33 56:11.9 9:04/M
65 Kristen Ochsenhirt Ellwood City PA 77 43 F 3 41-45 56:23.6 9:06/M
66 Amanda Venezie Ellwood City PA 130 34 F 6 34-40 56:42.8 9:09/M
67 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 45 38 M 5 34-40 56:49.3 9:10/M
68 Jon Stanley 70 33 M 13 27-33 57:07.9 9:13/M
69 Claire Fauzey Ellwood City PA 30 33 F 5 27-33 57:20.3 9:15/M
70 David Guo Cranberry Twp PA 121 67 M 3 65-69 57:21.4 9:15/M
71 Lee Shultz New Castle PA 94 48 M 5 46-50 57:23.9 9:15/M
72 Dennis Murko Beaver Falls PA 48 60 M 7 60-64 57:32.3 9:17/M
73 Amy Nesto Royersford PA 46 36 F 7 34-40 57:38.3 9:18/M
74 Lisa Caspo Hookstown PA 110 36 F 8 34-40 58:08.0 9:23/M
75 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 82 74 M 2 70-74 58:55.0 9:30/M
76 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 9 59 F 1 51-60 59:05.8 9:32/M
77 Jack Marsh Mars PA 66 49 M 6 46-50 59:31.7 9:36/M
78 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 15 65 M 4 65-69 59:44.7 9:38/M
79 Julie Miller Mckeesport PA 117 32 F 6 27-33 59:46.0 9:38/M
80 Michael Capalbo 80 34 M 6 34-40 59:59.9 9:40/M
81 Hilary Jones Beaver PA 96 51 F 2 51-60 1:00:02.9 9:41/M
82 Grace Balin Ellwood City PA 104 15 F 3 14-19 1:00:22.4 9:44/M
83 Brendan Noone 73 35 M 7 34-40 1:00:52.2 9:49/M
84 Joe Wertz 72 48 M 7 46-50 1:00:53.3 9:49/M
85 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 139 61 M 8 60-64 1:00:57.8 9:50/M
86 Angelia Potter Fayetteville GA 122 38 F 9 34-40 1:01:17.5 9:53/M
87 Ashley Clark Philadelphia PA 38 30 F 7 27-33 1:01:18.3 9:53/M
88 Vanessa Bayless Edinburg PA 53 39 F 10 34-40 1:01:18.7 9:53/M
89 Ron Walker Ellwood City PA 103 59 M 4 56-59 1:01:19.4 9:53/M
90 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 60 78 M 1 75-99 1:01:49.0 9:58/M
91 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 28 41 F 4 41-45 1:02:18.3 10:03/M
92 Donald Bunney Ellwood City PA 41 58 M 5 56-59 1:02:48.5 10:08/M
93 Mira Franus Ellwood City PA 26 35 F 11 34-40 1:02:51.8 10:08/M
94 Bill Pifer Webster NY 37 70 M 3 70-74 1:02:57.3 10:09/M
95 Katie Gargiulo Beaver Falls PA 75 46 F 1 46-50 1:02:59.4 10:10/M
96 Joey Wilson Ellwood City PA 2 25 M 5 20-26 1:03:00.7 10:10/M
97 David Weller New Galilee PA 108 48 M 8 46-50 1:03:31.1 10:15/M
98 David Acker New Castle PA 62 66 M 5 65-69 1:03:38.4 10:16/M
99 Deedy Vetica Ellwood City PA 125 60 F 3 51-60 1:04:08.4 10:21/M
100 Rob Kinney Ellwood City PA 88 54 M 3 51-55 1:04:11.0 10:21/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Peggy Lavery Beaver Falls PA 14 58 F 4 51-60 1:05:33.7 10:34/M
102 Adam Myers Ellwood City PA 44 37 M 8 34-40 1:05:41.1 10:36/M
103 Suzanne Gatto Ellwood City PA 24 35 F 12 34-40 1:05:59.5 10:39/M
104 Monica Lynn Susanin Sarver PA 13 51 F 5 51-60 1:06:01.0 10:39/M
105 Lydia McAlister Ellwood City PA 59 14 F 4 14-19 1:07:41.8 10:55/M
106 Lauren Blatchford Ellwood City PA 95 36 F 13 34-40 1:08:49.9 11:06/M
107 Karen Pifer Webster NY 35 60 F 6 51-60 1:09:11.0 11:10/M
108 Mike Pisano 69 35 M 9 34-40 1:09:12.4 11:10/M
109 Kate Bender New Brighton PA 51 31 F 8 27-33 1:09:14.7 11:10/M
110 Steve Roitz Ellwood City PA 136 51 M 4 51-55 1:09:17.7 11:10/M
111 Kelly Bridgeman Hickory NC 47 54 F 7 51-60 1:09:21.4 11:11/M
112 Jenn Lake Beaver Falls PA 78 44 F 5 41-45 1:09:23.4 11:11/M
113 Michael McNamara Gibsonia PA 55 37 M 10 34-40 1:09:55.3 11:17/M
114 Connie Arkwright Ellwood City PA 58 52 F 8 51-60 1:10:12.4 11:19/M
115 Crystal Sollazzo Ellwood City PA 4 42 F 6 41-45 1:10:53.3 11:26/M
116 Kayla Book Ellwood City PA 49 31 F 9 27-33 1:10:54.5 11:26/M
117 Lacey Walsh Varnville SC 112 34 F 14 34-40 1:10:56.3 11:26/M
118 Ryan Walsh Varnville SC 113 40 M 11 34-40 1:10:56.4 11:26/M
119 Devin Walsh Beaver Falls PA 140 31 M 14 27-33 1:10:57.8 11:27/M
120 Bandit Number 9001 9001 M 1 0- 0 1:10:58.4 11:27/M
121 Alexandra Capalbo Aliquippa PA 142 28 F 10 27-33 1:10:58.9 11:27/M
122 Gary Williams Ellwood City PA 129 34 M 12 34-40 1:12:53.4 11:45/M
123 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 23 72 F 1 70-99 1:14:19.0 11:59/M
124 Diana Farkas Beaver Falls PA 32 49 F 2 46-50 1:15:22.6 12:09/M
125 Tammy Jo Pashuta Beaver Falls PA 40 32 F 11 27-33 1:16:11.7 12:17/M
126 Cody McElwain New Castle PA 132 22 M 6 20-26 1:16:17.2 12:18/M
127 Goldieann McElwain New Castle PA 131 22 F 1 20-26 1:16:17.8 12:18/M
128 Andrew Genzler Beaver Falls PA 22 31 M 15 27-33 1:17:15.9 12:28/M
129 Chuck Susanin Sarver PA 11 59 M 6 56-59 1:18:09.8 12:36/M
130 Sydney Cuscino New Castle PA 34 29 F 12 27-33 1:20:31.6 12:59/M
131 Debbie Buchanan Ellwood City PA 42 62 F 1 61-69 1:24:48.0 13:41/M
132 Timothy Slasvic Ellwood City PA 143 67 M 6 65-69 1:28:37.3 14:18/M
133 Tony Kovatch Pittsburgh PA 141 68 M 7 65-69 1:30:23.8 14:35/M
134 Barbie Lewis Beaver Falls PA 87 65 F 2 61-69 1:35:43.7 15:26/M
135 Vicki Colianni Ellwood City PA 134 59 F 9 51-60 1:35:44.5 15:26/M