NEW YEAR'S 5K RESOLUTION RUN
5K
Overall Finish List
January 01, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nick Welch 3231 30 M 1 Top Fin 16:16.91 5:15/M
2 Eric Shafer 3235 49 M 2 Top Fin 17:47.71 5:44/M
3 Dan Holland 3214 49 M 3 Top Fin 18:45.86 6:03/M
4 Steven Graham Pittsburgh PA 3241 34 M 1 30-39 19:25.46 6:16/M
5 Brad Mcgourty Pittsburgh PA 997 39 M 2 30-39 19:40.34 6:21/M
6 Ron Liscio Jr Pittsburgh PA 989 34 M 3 30-39 19:48.67 6:23/M
7 Will May Bethel Park PA 994 19 M 1 1-19 19:58.36 6:26/M
8 Justin DiIanni 3227 36 M 4 30-39 20:13.40 6:31/M
9 Jerod Witwicki Mc Donald PA 2332 18 M 2 1-19 20:27.61 6:36/M
10 Mike Romzy Pittsburgh PA 2197 57 M 1 50-59 20:31.13 6:37/M
11 John Koontz Monongahela PA 985 45 M 1 40-49 20:39.45 6:40/M
12 Bethany Bowman Pittsburgh PA 686 32 F 1 Top Fin 20:43.61 6:41/M
13 Amy Koontz Monongahela PA 984 42 F 2 Top Fin 21:01.61 6:47/M
14 Katie Purcell 3232 34 F 3 Top Fin 21:06.49 6:48/M
15 Amy O’donnell Ebensburg PA 2188 33 F 1 30-39 21:34.90 6:57/M
16 Dirk Harkins 3229 50 M 2 50-59 21:48.11 7:02/M
17 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 3221 56 M 3 50-59 22:04.99 7:07/M
18 Adam Nusairat Pittsburgh PA 2184 31 M 5 30-39 22:24.50 7:14/M
19 Tim Cassidy East Liverpool OH 840 27 M 1 20-29 22:38.93 7:18/M
20 Zoe Poe 3228 13 F 1 1-19 22:46.82 7:21/M
21 Rob Druga Mc Donald PA 861 37 M 6 30-39 22:49.66 7:22/M
22 John McKivigan 2340 64 M 1 60-99 23:09.11 7:28/M
23 Mike Ryan Oakdale PA 2198 47 M 2 40-49 23:27.87 7:34/M
24 Blake Mcgourty Coraopolis PA 996 42 M 3 40-49 23:43.32 7:39/M
25 Andrew Henry Steubenville OH 976 28 M 2 20-29 24:13.57 7:49/M
26 Matthew Openbrier Houston PA 2187 33 M 7 30-39 24:15.86 7:49/M
27 Virginia Mannion 3216 44 F 1 40-49 24:19.63 7:51/M
28 Rich Deems 3203 48 M 4 40-49 24:22.45 7:52/M
29 Paul Zane Sewickley PA 2333 55 M 4 50-59 24:23.92 7:52/M
30 Bill Schade Pittsburgh PA 2199 48 M 5 40-49 24:30.84 7:54/M
31 Brian Leek 3242 32 M 8 30-39 24:35.87 7:56/M
32 Jason Kilgore Washington PA 983 46 M 6 40-49 24:51.55 8:01/M
33 Charles May Bethel Park PA 993 52 M 5 50-59 24:52.00 8:01/M
34 Matthew Blank 3237 28 M 3 20-29 25:11.78 8:07/M
35 Bill Thomson Pittsburgh PA 2326 61 M 2 60-99 25:16.37 8:09/M
36 Sally O'brien Pittsburgh PA 2185 28 F 1 20-29 25:22.62 8:11/M
37 Robb Williamson Carnegie PA 2331 40 M 7 40-49 25:26.87 8:12/M
38 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 991 52 M 6 50-59 25:34.23 8:15/M
39 Sean Yeo 3233 34 M 9 30-39 25:42.58 8:17/M
40 Amy Hutchison Pittsburgh PA 981 53 F 1 50-59 26:14.37 8:28/M
41 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 3234 66 M 3 60-99 26:26.86 8:32/M
42 Tim Smith 3208 29 M 4 20-29 26:29.62 8:33/M
43 Katie Girts East Liverpool OH 970 30 F 2 30-39 26:41.72 8:36/M
44 Jessica Scott Venetia PA 3238 43 F 2 40-49 26:59.37 8:42/M
45 Betsy Reese Salt Lake City UT 2194 33 F 3 30-39 26:59.60 8:42/M
46 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 999 56 M 7 50-59 27:01.24 8:43/M
47 John Wetteau 3239 47 M 8 40-49 27:09.35 8:45/M
48 Ryan Minster Pittsburgh PA 2179 42 M 9 40-49 27:18.62 8:48/M
49 Wesley Briant 3243 23 M 5 20-29 27:22.52 8:50/M
50 Heidi Chester 3244 23 F 2 20-29 27:35.35 8:54/M
51 Emily Kulesza Erie PA 986 23 F 3 20-29 27:44.87 8:57/M
52 Mike Simko Pittsburgh PA 2287 50 M 8 50-59 27:45.62 8:57/M
53 Amy Stiles 3240 55 F 2 50-59 27:49.58 8:58/M
54 Pete Riddell Washington PA 2195 48 M 10 40-49 27:51.36 8:59/M
55 Shannon Riskey Venetia PA 2196 34 F 4 30-39 29:34.88 9:32/M
56 Molly Quinn Venetia PA 2193 34 F 5 30-39 29:35.49 9:33/M
57 Stephanie Savino 2342 34 F 6 30-39 29:36.71 9:33/M
58 Rex Harpsi 3236 52 M 9 50-59 29:42.59 9:35/M
59 Barb Russman 3223 59 F 3 50-59 30:04.70 9:42/M
60 Vicinei Prado Mc Donald PA 2191 52 M 10 50-59 30:13.13 9:45/M
61 Joseph Hagerty Pittsburgh PA 971 35 M 10 30-39 30:19.35 9:47/M
62 Renee Tatro Oakdale PA 2325 56 F 4 50-59 30:20.36 9:47/M
63 Amy Egan Moon Township PA 873 44 F 3 40-49 30:31.90 9:51/M
64 Patricia Satterfield 2334 37 F 7 30-39 30:35.36 9:52/M
65 Ruth Schade Pittsburgh PA 2208 21 F 4 20-29 30:49.61 9:56/M
66 Taylor Lee Pittsburgh PA 988 30 F 8 30-39 30:56.38 9:59/M
67 Jeff Smith Bethel Park PA 2311 49 M 11 40-49 31:01.83 10:00/M
68 Mark Kozlowski 2339 61 M 4 60-99 31:15.46 10:05/M
69 Karin Munoz Mc Donald PA 2180 47 F 4 40-49 31:19.31 10:06/M
70 Kristina Schade Pittsburgh PA 2207 48 F 5 40-49 31:22.36 10:07/M
71 Mary Skoff Burgettstown PA 2292 58 F 5 50-59 31:31.27 10:10/M
72 Laura Jones Washington PA 982 49 F 6 40-49 31:47.34 10:15/M
73 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa PA 839 30 F 9 30-39 32:15.60 10:24/M
74 Unknown Partic. 2344 2344 0 M 1 0- 0 32:20.12 10:26/M
75 Jordan Martinez Sturgeon PA 992 15 F 2 1-19 32:24.95 10:27/M
76 Joshua Walburn Pittsburgh PA 2329 19 M 3 1-19 32:33.68 10:30/M
77 Kelly Walburn Pittsburgh PA 2330 43 F 7 40-49 32:37.34 10:31/M
78 Tabatha Harding Bridgeville PA 974 33 F 10 30-39 32:41.40 10:33/M
79 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 876 64 M 5 60-99 32:42.26 10:33/M
80 Nick Fossum 3222 73 M 6 60-99 33:07.30 10:41/M
81 Melanie Simko Pittsburgh PA 2245 49 F 8 40-49 33:24.12 10:46/M
82 Tiffany Pucci Coraopolis PA 2192 46 F 9 40-49 33:35.98 10:50/M
83 Missi Busch Colliers WV 837 48 F 10 40-49 33:36.48 10:50/M
84 Sarah Bidula 3205 33 F 11 30-39 33:43.71 10:53/M
85 Crissy Cicchino 3202 47 F 11 40-49 33:44.39 10:53/M
86 Dan Halulko Washington PA 972 52 M 11 50-59 34:14.61 11:03/M
87 Carla Johnson Brackenridge PA 3209 43 F 12 40-49 34:28.49 11:07/M
88 Kristin Kutchak Mc Donald PA 987 30 F 12 30-39 34:30.88 11:08/M
89 Taylor Dubois Mc Donald PA 862 10 F 3 1-19 34:34.57 11:09/M
90 Emily Artis 2345 36 F 13 30-39 35:05.25 11:19/M
91 Abbie Cox Canonsburg PA 856 39 F 14 30-39 35:05.64 11:19/M
92 Tony Villella Cecil PA 2328 35 M 11 30-39 36:17.96 11:42/M
93 Holly Villella Cecil PA 2327 33 F 15 30-39 36:18.37 11:43/M
94 Christine Schubert Imperial PA 2214 49 F 13 40-49 36:43.55 11:51/M
95 Lori Miller Oakdale PA 1034 42 F 14 40-49 36:44.15 11:51/M
96 Sara Garside Imperial PA 968 36 F 16 30-39 36:46.78 11:52/M
97 Mike Berry Washington PA 252 56 M 12 50-59 36:57.39 11:55/M
98 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 1000 49 F 15 40-49 37:00.27 11:56/M
99 Brooke Colavechia 3206 37 F 17 30-39 37:02.49 11:57/M
100 Diane Hockenberry Burgettstown PA 979 49 F 16 40-49 37:33.14 12:07/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Stephanie Shomsky Weirton WV 2241 35 F 18 30-39 37:41.33 12:09/M
102 Mark Bronakowski Belle Vernon PA 835 58 M 13 50-59 37:46.38 12:11/M
103 Rebecca Chembars Pittsburgh PA 841 51 F 6 50-59 37:47.71 12:11/M
104 Lori Bronakowski Belle Vernon PA 697 54 F 7 50-59 38:13.89 12:20/M
105 Lucy Housley Pittsburgh PA 980 10 F 4 1-19 38:37.72 12:27/M
106 Wayne Henry Pittsburgh PA 977 64 M 7 60-99 38:37.76 12:27/M
107 Malin Lowenadler-Shadel Aliquippa PA 990 48 F 17 40-49 38:49.63 12:31/M
108 Mary Amrhein-May Bethel Park PA 114 51 F 8 50-59 39:14.52 12:39/M
109 Jessica Hixon Mc Donald PA 978 42 F 18 40-49 39:15.14 12:40/M
110 Shannon Secreti Muse PA 2231 48 F 19 40-49 39:28.92 12:44/M
111 Lou Becker 3230 52 M 14 50-59 39:45.39 12:49/M
112 Sheila Huss 3220 43 F 20 40-49 40:16.11 12:59/M
113 Mia Hribal 3218 8 F 5 1-19 40:16.11 12:59/M
114 Araina Huss 3217 10 F 6 1-19 40:37.57 13:06/M
115 Edward Mendola Belle Vernon PA 998 61 M 8 60-99 40:46.62 13:09/M
116 Amanda Peters Pittsburgh PA 2190 30 F 19 30-39 40:53.31 13:11/M
117 Joanna Bewick Pittsburgh PA 545 47 F 21 40-49 41:17.89 13:19/M
118 Gail Paboucek Weirton WV 2189 49 F 22 40-49 42:07.63 13:35/M
119 Sharon Byrnes Pittsburgh PA 838 53 F 9 50-59 42:18.36 13:39/M
120 Carol Myers Pittsburgh PA 2182 62 F 1 60-99 48:30.91 15:39/M
121 Lisa White 3207 59 F 10 50-59 49:41.16 16:02/M
122 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 975 51 M 15 50-59 49:41.41 16:02/M
123 Dirk Harkins 2338 50 M 16 50-59 55:31.17 17:55/M
124 Lynn Getty Pittsburgh PA 969 58 F 11 50-59 55:55.10 18:02/M
125 Chelsea Myers Pittsburgh PA 2183 29 F 5 20-29 55:55.65 18:02/M