QUAKER CITY RACES
Overall Finish List
July 13, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Sean Whetstone Caldwell OH 70 20 M 1 Top Fin 16:37.13 5:22/M
2 Luke Howald Kimbolton OH 41 18 M 2 Top Fin 16:45.87 5:24/M
3 Brennon Perdue 80 15 M 3 Top Fin 17:33.58 5:40/M
4 Kendell West 88 15 M 1 15-20 18:34.92 5:59/M
5 Andrew Sheanshang 81 16 M 2 15-20 20:08.16 6:30/M
6 Tyler Whetstone 82 17 M 3 15-20 20:39.63 6:40/M
7 Aiden Snyder 64 16 M 4 15-20 20:56.42 6:45/M
8 Bob Froehlick 100 43 M 1 40-49 20:57.88 6:45/M
9 Tess Mcconkey Cambridge OH 52 21 F 1 Top Fin 21:08.28 6:49/M
10 Gabe Blackledge Cambridge OH 9 18 M 5 15-20 21:24.10 6:54/M
11 Craig Shipman Columbus OH 61 27 M 1 21-29 21:30.87 6:56/M
12 Seth Franke Wheeling WV 27 13 M 1 1-14 21:32.49 6:57/M
13 Greg Homan Coldwater OH 37 44 M 2 40-49 21:41.92 7:00/M
14 Nick Atkinson Cambridge OH 4 11 M 2 1-14 21:51.29 7:03/M
15 Caden Chicwak 99 16 M 6 15-20 22:12.36 7:10/M
16 Eric Smith Bellaire OH 62 40 M 3 40-49 22:20.58 7:12/M
17 Joshua Eagon Salesville OH 21 37 M 1 30-39 22:24.49 7:14/M
18 Koen Eagon 76 13 M 3 1-14 22:45.13 7:20/M
19 Hannah Hupp Martins Ferry OH 42 15 F 2 Top Fin 22:51.13 7:22/M
20 Caiden Lake Norwich OH 48 13 M 4 1-14 23:01.42 7:25/M
21 Morgan Atkinson Cambridge OH 3 15 F 3 Top Fin 23:07.13 7:27/M
22 Erica Clouse Dublin OH 15 26 F 1 21-29 23:22.29 7:32/M
23 Blake Wayble Lore OH 69 12 M 5 1-14 23:32.60 7:35/M
24 Dan Forbes Byesville OH 25 40 M 4 40-49 23:42.89 7:39/M
25 Taylor Forbes Byesville OH 26 13 F 1 1-14 23:44.17 7:39/M
26 James Howald Kimbolton OH 40 48 M 5 40-49 23:46.38 7:40/M
27 Noah Winland Zanesville OH 72 13 M 6 1-14 24:08.54 7:47/M
28 Noah Bell 94 14 M 7 1-14 24:08.83 7:47/M
29 Michael Sette Reynoldsburg OH 60 40 M 6 40-49 24:11.38 7:48/M
30 Gavin Porter 97 22 M 2 21-29 24:14.96 7:49/M
31 Kelly Klink Quaker City OH 45 43 M 7 40-49 24:15.14 7:49/M
32 Mike Zaleski Cambridge OH 73 54 M 1 50-99 24:43.40 7:58/M
33 Kenzie Atkinson Cambridge OH 1 15 F 1 15-20 24:52.13 8:01/M
34 Myah Frederick Lore City OH 28 13 F 2 1-14 25:16.38 8:09/M
35 Kevin Shipe 93 33 M 2 30-39 25:25.32 8:12/M
36 Amanda Blackledge Cambridge OH 7 39 F 1 30-39 25:32.88 8:14/M
37 Josh Carpenter 85 30 M 3 30-39 26:03.35 8:24/M
38 Nelson Cameron Norwich OH 11 13 M 8 1-14 26:04.42 8:25/M
39 Stephanie Hill Sumterville FL 36 34 F 2 30-39 26:08.38 8:26/M
40 Kim Atkinson Cambridge OH 2 42 F 1 40-49 26:09.77 8:26/M
41 Amanda Blackledge Cambridge OH 8 12 M 9 1-14 26:30.63 8:33/M
42 Wyatt Roe 59 10 M 10 1-14 26:43.14 8:37/M
43 Emmit Slevin 90 10 M 11 1-14 26:59.88 8:42/M
44 Matthew Starr Salesville OH 68 30 M 4 30-39 27:13.38 8:47/M
45 Kimi Kerns 96 42 F 2 40-49 27:15.39 8:47/M
46 Kendal Snyder 65 10 F 3 1-14 27:18.18 8:48/M
47 Rex Carpenter Barnesville OH 13 7 M 12 1-14 27:27.61 8:51/M
48 Kurtis Spratt Salesville OH 67 30 M 5 30-39 27:28.41 8:52/M
49 Kyer Egon 75 11 M 13 1-14 27:39.32 8:55/M
50 Sophie Carpenter Barnesville OH 14 10 F 4 1-14 27:58.93 9:01/M
51 Isaac Moore 74 18 M 7 15-20 28:18.68 9:08/M
52 Randall Wehler 87 33 M 6 30-39 28:26.91 9:10/M
53 Jeremy Clark 83 42 M 8 40-49 28:51.53 9:18/M
54 Adam Stewart 84 41 M 9 40-49 28:51.74 9:18/M
55 Jerry Pittman 57 59 M 2 50-99 28:54.93 9:19/M
56 Chris Knellinger Lore City OH 46 36 M 7 30-39 28:55.24 9:20/M
57 Jason Mace Triadelphia WV 51 31 M 8 30-39 29:03.31 9:22/M
58 Heather Gregg Caldwell OH 32 40 F 3 40-49 29:24.42 9:29/M
59 Evan Hastings Quaker Cityquaker C 33 49 M 10 40-49 29:40.69 9:34/M
60 Adrianne Dimmerling Senecaville OH 19 27 F 2 21-29 29:45.62 9:36/M
61 Kelsey Beros Senecaville OH 6 23 F 3 21-29 30:03.68 9:42/M
62 Jessica Carpenter Cambridge OH 12 28 F 4 21-29 30:35.26 9:52/M
63 Lindsay Gray Salesville OH 31 20 F 2 15-20 31:15.43 10:05/M
64 Palin Homan Coldwater OH 38 9 F 5 1-14 31:17.43 10:05/M
65 Sierra Giesey Cambridge OH 30 32 F 3 30-39 31:24.89 10:08/M
66 Rissa Hawkins Cambridge OH 35 37 F 4 30-39 31:51.93 10:16/M
67 Bryan Morrison Cambridge OH 56 32 M 9 30-39 32:03.63 10:20/M
68 Connie Rich Quaker City OH 58 64 F 1 50-99 32:05.48 10:21/M
69 Gannon Kerns 98 13 M 14 1-14 32:05.88 10:21/M
70 Loretta Blanchard Cambridge OH 10 49 F 4 40-49 32:29.12 10:29/M
71 Jeff Beros Senecaville OH 5 57 M 3 50-99 33:18.62 10:45/M
72 Tessa Wilson Senecaville OH 71 27 F 5 21-29 33:38.83 10:51/M
73 Angel Smith 89 14 F 6 1-14 33:54.32 10:56/M
74 Misty Smith Bellaire OH 63 42 F 5 40-49 33:55.89 10:56/M
75 Abigail Spratt Salesville OH 66 25 F 6 21-29 34:06.00 11:00/M
76 Kaci Cunningham Columbus OH 18 28 F 7 21-29 34:14.68 11:03/M
77 Lisa Finley Caldwell OH 23 41 F 6 40-49 34:41.13 11:11/M
78 Daniel Meadows Caldwell OH 53 37 M 10 30-39 34:41.15 11:11/M
79 Zane Knellinger Lore City OH 47 9 M 15 1-14 35:45.65 11:32/M
80 Roxanna Morgan Wheeling WV 55 69 F 2 50-99 36:30.64 11:46/M
81 Shelly Yekley 534 46 F 7 40-49 36:35.82 11:48/M
82 Becky Grimes 95 57 F 3 50-99 39:49.40 12:51/M
83 Ashley Leasure Woodsfield OH 49 29 F 8 21-29 40:35.16 13:05/M
84 Becky Klink Quaker City OH 44 37 F 5 30-39 40:43.59 13:08/M
85 Sydni Frederick Lore City OH 29 11 F 7 1-14 41:10.15 13:17/M
86 Kym Cross Zanesville OH 17 54 F 4 50-99 49:07.66 15:51/M
87 Joe Mihalik Cambridge OH 54 48 M 11 40-49 49:50.15 16:05/M
88 Kayla Eagon Salesville OH 22 35 F 6 30-39 50:32.74 16:18/M
89 John Jacobs Bellaire OH 43 39 M 11 30-39 51:36.66 16:39/M
90 Robert Griffith 92 52 M 4 50-99 52:33.60 16:57/M
91 Kiria Griffith 91 53 F 5 50-99 52:35.39 16:58/M
92 Kyra Horvath Columbus OH 39 28 F 9 21-29 54:49.91 17:41/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett 1129 51 M 1 Top Fin 26:25.41 8:31/M
2 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 1139 47 M 2 Top Fin 30:38.14 9:53/M
3 Michael Jones Saint Clairsville 1138 60 M 3 Top Fin 33:07.39 10:41/M
4 Robert Morris Martins Ferry OH 1143 64 M 4 Top Fin 33:19.14 10:45/M
5 Sarah Donley 1157 36 F 1 Top Fin 33:29.13 10:48/M
6 Rick Franke Wheeling WV 1134 56 M 5 Top Fin 36:02.57 11:37/M
7 David Workman 1151 68 M 1 Top Fin 36:20.90 11:43/M
8 Mary Morris Martins Ferry OH 1142 64 F 2 Top Fin 37:20.16 12:03/M
9 Mary Jones Saint Clairsville 1137 59 F 3 Top Fin 38:20.15 12:22/M
10 Jennifer Thoburn Bridgeport OH 1150 27 F 4 Top Fin 41:55.26 13:31/M
11 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 1136 52 M 2 Top Fin 41:56.79 13:32/M
12 Mauna Kay Hammel Wellsburg WV 1135 48 F 5 Top Fin 42:28.22 13:42/M
13 Elmer Borsos Adena OH 1130 64 M 3 Top Fin 45:10.57 14:34/M
14 Pamela Marinelli Bellaire OH 1141 64 F 1 Top Fin 46:34.40 15:01/M
15 Alicia Sargent Wheeling WV 1147 38 F 1 0-99 47:50.40 15:26/M
16 Rebekah Zaleski Cambridge OH 1153 11 F 2 0-99 47:54.87 15:27/M
17 Lisa Zaleski Cambridge OH 1152 51 F 2 Top Fin 48:11.66 15:33/M
18 Sidni Kondrach 1156 13 F 3 0-99 48:59.65 15:48/M
19 Lisa Faires 1161 35 F 4 0-99 49:28.53 15:57/M
20 Shannon Mihalik 1160 45 F 5 0-99 49:48.94 16:04/M
21 Chad Davis Quaker City OH 1131 28 M 1 0-99 50:09.36 16:11/M
22 Sam Davis Quaker City OH 1132 28 F 6 0-99 50:09.56 16:11/M
23 Lacey Bell 1159 36 F 7 0-99 50:32.54 16:18/M
24 Michelle Lehotay Cambridge OH 1140 54 F 3 Top Fin 50:32.74 16:18/M
25 Pamela Ruminski Salesville OH 1146 57 F 4 Top Fin 51:19.16 16:33/M
26 Danielle Secrest Quaker City OH 1149 30 F 8 0-99 51:33.91 16:38/M
27 Craig Secrest Quaker City OH 1148 36 M 2 0-99 51:37.91 16:39/M
28 Dean Pearson 1154 69 M 4 Top Fin 52:34.22 16:57/M
29 Linda Pearson 1155 69 F 5 Top Fin 52:34.64 16:57/M
30 Stacy Phillips 1144 46 F 9 0-99 54:12.40 17:29/M
31 Dee Frakes 1158 69 F 10 0-99 54:12.64 17:29/M
32 Karen Horvath 1164 F 11 0-99 54:49.69 17:41/M
33 Dawn Williams 86 53 F 12 0-99 1:04:53.64 20:56/M
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Juston Wickham Byesville OH 539 43 M 1 Top Fin 40:48.94 6:35/M
2 Jason Leech 541 40 M 2 Top Fin 45:23.51 7:19/M
3 Shane Stephens 542 32 M 3 Top Fin 45:57.16 7:25/M
4 Gregory Lepage Cambridge OH 528 48 M 1 40-49 46:23.69 7:29/M
5 Chris Thoburn Bridgeport OH 536 32 M 1 30-39 46:51.90 7:33/M
6 Helen Short Kimbolton OH 533 44 F 1 Top Fin 49:49.36 8:02/M
7 Iming Chang Wheeling WV 523 27 M 1 1-29 52:12.63 8:25/M
8 Clarrinda Williamson New Concord OH 540 51 F 2 Top Fin 53:08.41 8:34/M
9 Julian Becerri 544 14 M 2 1-29 53:13.26 8:35/M
10 Corinne Mihalik Cambridge OH 532 22 F 3 Top Fin 53:50.69 8:41/M
11 Kreg Robinson 543 39 M 2 30-39 54:05.87 8:43/M
12 Kevin Allen Washington WV 521 46 M 2 40-49 54:18.45 8:45/M
13 Joe Allen Bethesda OH 520 69 M 1 50-99 54:49.28 8:50/M
14 Kaila Mazgaj Lore City OH 529 31 F 1 30-39 55:28.41 8:57/M
15 Kellie Spratt Lore City OH 535 39 F 2 30-39 55:49.91 9:00/M
16 R Bert 545 44 M 3 40-49 57:01.43 9:12/M
17 Keeley Herron Zanesville OH 526 50 F 1 50-99 57:38.56 9:18/M
18 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 531 57 M 2 50-99 58:25.63 9:25/M
19 Amanda Hukill Quaker City OH 527 30 F 3 30-39 58:48.78 9:29/M
20 Christine Dettra New Concord OH 525 54 F 2 50-99 1:00:51.42 9:49/M
21 Lane Mccartney Cambridge OH 530 27 F 1 1-29 1:03:37.20 10:16/M
22 Muriel Warner Doylestown OH 537 28 F 2 1-29 1:08:56.74 11:07/M
23 Ashley Colvin Salesville OH 524 31 F 4 30-39 1:10:53.35 11:26/M
24 Jan Chambers 522 63 F 3 50-99 1:11:20.51 11:30/M
25 Shanna Wayble Lore OH 538 34 F 5 30-39 1:13:45.67 11:54/M
incomplete course
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Maddilyn Faires 1200 8 F 1 0-99 49:29.91 15:58/M